Concerts in and around central PA

February 15, 2013 

concerts

Acoustic Brew Concert Series

Center for Well-Being

Lemont

www.acousticbrew.org

• Long Time Courting, March 23

• Tim Eriksen and the Trio de Pumpkintown, April 13

• Tumbling Bones, April 13

• Greg Trooper, May 11

Bryce Jordan Center

University Park

865-5555

• Bon Jovi, Feb. 23

• Tiesto’s “Club Life College Invasion” Tour, Feb. 26

• Lady Gaga, March 2 CANCELED

• Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers, Edie Brickell, June 30

Eisenhower Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “Bohemian Rhapsody,” Feb. 16

• “Live at Birdland” with the Birdland Big Band, Feb. 20

• Beethoven Orchestra Bonn with music director/conductor Stefan Blunier and pianist Louis Lortie, March 12

• Celtic Woman, March 20

• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “Rascals and Romantics,” April 13

• Opera Atelier presents Mozart’s “The Magic Flute,” April 18

Schwab Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Brentano String Quartet, Feb. 27

• “Ninety Miles” with Stefon Harris, Nicholas Payton and David Sanchez, April 2

• Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra’s “House of Dreams,” April 16

• Penn State Glee Club’s Blue and White Concert, April 20

State Theatre

State College

272-0606

• Afro-Cuban All-Stars, March 19

• Jake Shimabukuro, April 24

Sojka Pavilion

Bucknell University

Lewisburg

www.bucknell.edu

• Lupe Fiasco, Third Eye Blind, April 5

Community Arts Center

Williamsport

570-326-2424

• Casting Crowns, March 14

• “One Night of Queen,” April 12

• The Texas Tenors, May 24

Arcadia Theater

Windber

467-9070

• Beatlemania Now, April 27

• Texas Tenors, May 25

• The Bronx Wanderers, July 26

• Beatlemania, Aug. 24

• Jay Siegel’s Tokens, Sept. 28

• The Duprees, Oct. 26

• The Lettermen, Dec. 18

The Palace Theatre

Greensburg

www.thepalacetheatre.org

• Michael Bolton, Feb. 18

• Gaelic Storm, March 3

• Vienna Boys’ Choir, March 13

• Jewel, Holly Williams, March 20

• Ted Neeley and the Little Big Band, March 24

• Big Band and Doo Wop Brass, April 6

• The Beach Boys, April 8

• Michael W. Smith, April 12

• Tanya Tucker, May 3

• Herman’s Hermits with Peter Noone, The Marcels, Oct. 24

Altar Bar

Pittsburgh

www.thealtarbar.com

• Tom Kiefer, Chip Dimonick, Devil’s Cut, Feb. 15

• Soul Asylum, The Show, Long Time Divided, Feb. 18

• Overkill, Zilch, Metacide, The Last Grimoire, Atlas Forge, Feb. 19

• Parmalee, Bush Hawg, Feb. 21

• Flyleaf, Drowning Pool, Feb. 22

• Those Who Feat, Feb. 23

• Hinder, Nonpoint, Feb. 24

• Terror & H20, Backtrack, Code Orange Kids, Path to Misery, Feb. 25

• Thousand Foot Krutch, Love and Death, The Letter Black, Shrouded in Neglect, Unparalleled Height, Feb. 28

• Jake Miller, Dception, Ze, March 1

• Machine Gun Kelly, March 4

• Hoodie Allen, Aer, Jared Evan, March 5-6

• The Summer Set, We Are the In Crowd, Go Radio, Fox the Foxes, March 11

• The Saw Doctors, March 12

• Adrenaline Mob, Nothing More, Serpent Lord, March 14

• Kelly Richey, March 16

• Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, March 19

• Soilwork, Wretched, The Browning, Blackguard, Jeff Loomis, March 21

• Here Come the Mummies, Gene the Werewolf, March 22

• Orgy, Vampires Everywhere, Davey Suicide, March 27

• The Ghost Inside, Stick to Your Guns, Stray From the Path, Rotting Out, March 29

• The Protomen, March 30

• That One Guy, Derek Woods, March 29

• Otep, One Eyed Doll, Picture Me Broken, April 2

• Chuck Ragan, Dave Hause, Rocky Votolato, Jenny Owen Youngs, April 3

• Owl City, Echosmith, April 5

• David Allen Coe, Terry Lee Spencer Band, Sourmash, April 6

• Sevendust, Patron Saint, Shattered, April 13

• Millionaires, Ahsland High, Beneath the Sun, Lancifer, Call to Attraction, Rain Audio, April 27

Andy Warhol Museum

Pittsburgh

www.warhol.org

• Haleh Abghari and Lisa Pegher, Feb. 16

• Valgeir Sigurosson, March 16

• Mason Bates and Ion Sound, March 21

• NOW Ensemble, March 23

Benedum Center

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Drumline Live, Feb. 26

• Brit Floyd, March 1

• Maze with Frankie Beverly, March 3

• Alice in Chains, May 8

Brillobox

Pittsburgh

www.brillobox.net

• Donora, Teammate, Way Yes, Feb. 16

• Majeure, Quicksails, Anthony Levin-Decanini, Hunted Creatures, Feb. 17

• The Color Fleet, Grand Piano, The Dressed Frets, Feb. 20

• Tobacco, Ponydiver, Feb. 22

• Wake Owl, Acrylic Clouds, Sleep Experiments, Feb. 26

• Ambassadors, Of an Empire, Middle Children, Feb. 27

• San Cisco, Chaos Chaos, March 24

• Margot and the Nuclear So and So’s, April 6

• Wovenhand, April 9

• Iamdynamite, The Yellers, The Virgin Marys, April 10

Byham Theatre

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Indigo Girls, March 2

• Boney James, April 26

Carnegie Music Hall

Munhall

www.librarymusichall.com

• Dirty Heads, Shiny Toy Guns, Feb. 27

• Perpetuum Jazzile, March 16

• Kenny Wayne Shepherd, March 28

• One Night of Queen, April 13

• The Mavericks, April 17

Club Café

Pittsburgh

412-642-2941

www.clubcafelive.com

• The Hipsters, Laura B., John Vento, Tim Ruff, Feb. 15

• Buckwheat Zydeco, Feb. 15 CANCELED

• 3 Dudes Chillin’, Gary Smith, Feb. 15

• Demos Papadimas and His Band, Old Paint Music, Feb. 16

• Mo Nelson Band, Melissa Quinn, Feb. 16

• Hannah Gerogas, Lucius, Jesse Prentiss, Feb. 17

• Benjamin Francis Leftwich, Eric Oliver, Feb. 19

• The Pimps of Joytime, KR-3, Feb. 22

• Teresa Hawthorne Band, Feb. 23

• Charm and Chain, Otis, Jeremy Caywood, Feb. 23

• Freedy Johnston, Aaron Lee Tasjan and Martin Rubeo, Feb. 24

• Suzanne Vega, Feb. 25

• Jann Klose and Rebeccaa Loebe, Austen Leathers, Feb. 26

• Anna Gabrielle, Feb. 27

• Eilen Jewell, Henry F. Skerritt, Feb. 28

• Silencio, March 1

• Lake Street Dive, City Dwelling Nature Seekers, March 2

• Scott Miller, Jenny Morgan, March 7

• Brooke Annibale, March 9

• Boulevard of the Allies, Gypsy and His Band of Ghosts, Monica Stephenson, March 9

• Cheryl Wheeler, Kenny White, March 10

• The Tossers, Continental, March 12

• Milo Greene, March 14

• Mark Dignam, March 15

• The Turbosonics, Tom Brieding, March 16

• The Gabriel Alegria Afro-Peruvian Sextet, March 17

• Tyrone Wells, Brendan James, March 19

• The Wreckids, Lobo Marino, Broken Fences, March 22

• Joe Grushecky and the Houserockers, March 23

• Langhorn Slim and the Law, Whitehorse, March 28

• Melinda Colaizzi, Kevin Bow and the Okemah Prophets, March 29

• The Wheals, Between Two Rivers, March 30

• Marco Benevento, April 2

• Brian Vander Ark, April 4

• Caitlin Rose, April 6

• Joshua James, April 7

• Jeffrey Foucault and Cold Satellite, April 13

• Denison Witmer, Noah Gundersen, April 14

• The Appleseed Cast, Muscle Worship, April 16

• Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Toy Soldiers, April 18

• The Honeyriders, April 20

• Seth Glier, Liz Longley, April 24

• Jaymay, Kayoko, April 27

• He’s My Brother She’s My Sister, May 9

• James McCartney, May 12

• Danny Schmidt and Carrie Elkin, May 15

• Lisa Ferraro and Erika Luckett, May 17

• When the Planets, Tohu Bara, May 17

• El Ten Eleven, May 18

Consol Energy Center

Pittsburgh

www.consolenergycenter.com

• Bon Jovi, Feb. 21

• Chris Tomlin, Louie Giglio and Kari Jobe, Feb. 23

• Green Day, March 31

• Eric Clapton, The Wallflowers, April 6

• Barry Manilow, April 19

• Fleetwood Mac, April 26

• The Black Keys, The Flaming Lips, April 30

• New Kids on the Block, 98 Degrees, Boyz II Men, June 11

• One Direction, July 8

First Niagara Pavilion

Burgettstown

www.livenation.com

• Tim McGraw, May 18

• Vans Warped Tour 2013, July 17

• Keith Urban, Little Big Town, Dustin Lynch, Sept. 13

Garfield Artworks

Pittsburgh

412-361-2262

• Yankee Bang Bang, Butterbirds, C-Bend, Feb. 15

• Ratking, Plutocrat Noose, Mustache Required, Feb. 16

• Doug Mains and the City Folk, Western Pennsylvania, The Marbits, Feb. 17

• The Black Shades, The Lopez, Nick Lawless, Feb. 18

• Arnold Dreyblatt, March 2

Heinz Hall

Pittsburgh

412-392-4800

• “Elvis Lives,” March 29-30

Howlers Coyote Café

Pittsburgh

412-682-0320

http://howlerscoyotecafe.com

• The Hawkeyes, Hero Jr, Brett Staggs, Feb. 15

• Steve Thompson and the Professionals, Feb. 16

• 

Mr. Roboto Project

Pittsburgh

www.therobotoproject.org

• Harry and the Potters, Nothing Special, Driven Lifeless, Feb. 16

• Since Day One, Oroboros, Forever I Remain, Feb. 22

• Nevada Mountains, Red Hands, Alberto Alaska, With No Disguise, Young Fox, Feb. 23

• Deathfix, Allies, Adult Field Trip, March 8

• Action Camp, Jonathan Hape, Good Sport, March 10

• Robot Mouth, Uke and Tuba, The Awful Waffles, March 15

• Media Luna, Drop the Act, Klaymore, Forever I Remain, Onward Progress, March 17

• Applaud the Impaler, Labyrinthe, Kamikabe, United By Hate, Purge, April 7

• Iron Lung, Abysme, Illegals, Rabid Pigs, April 9

• Ages, Adventures, Brightside, Glass Lungs, April 12

• Heartless, Vitamin X, Dead in the Dirt, The Illegals, Hounds of Hate, May 19

Mr. Small’s Funhouse Theater

Pittsburgh

412-821-4447

• Drowning Clowns, Pure Cane Sugar, Lushbudget, Brewer’s Row, Tim Ruff, Feb. 15

• Tea Leaf Green, Tumbleweed Wanderers, Steelesque, Feb. 16

• Bad Books, The Front Bottoms, Weatherbox, Feb. 17

• Keller Williams, Feb. 23

• Murder by Death, Man Man, Damion Suomi, Feb. 24

• Marduk, Moonspell, Inquisition, The Foreshadowing, Death Wolf, Feb. 26

• Hannibal Buress, Feb. 28

• Steve Kimock, Bernie Worrell, Wally Ingram, Andy Hess, March 7

• Today is the Day, Black Tusk, KEN Mode, Fight Amp, March 10

• Finch, The Almost, Lower Than Altantis, March 11

• Secondhand Serenade, Alex Goot, Find Vienna, March 12

• Old 97s, March 14

• The Bam Margera Experience, March 16

• Todd Snider, Ashleigh Flynn, March 19

• They Might Be Giants, Moon Hooch, March 20

• Kate Nash, Supercute, March 21

• KMFDM, Legion Within, Rein(Forced), March 22

• The Devil Wears Prada, As I Lay Dying, For Today, The Chariot, March 24-25

• Badfish, March 27

• Frightened Rabbit, Wintersleep, March 29

• Chelsea Light Moving, April 2

• The Dear Hunter, Naive Thieves, April 3

• The Cynics, Meeting of Important People, Neighbours, April 5

• Galactic, Nigel HallBand, April 10

• JJ Grey and Mofro, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty B irds, April 16

• Rebelution, J Boog, Hot Rain, April 24

• Crowder, April 26

• Steven Wilson, April 30

• The Breeders, May 3

• Senses Fail, Such Gold, Real Friends, Major League, May 7

• Alex Clare, The Knocks, May 8

• Crystal Castles, May 9

• SOJA, Air Dubai, May 11

• Ghost B.C., Ides of Gemini, May 18

• Marina and the Diamonds, Charli XCX, May 28

• Foals, Surfer Blood, Blondfire, June 9

The New Hazlett Theater

Pittsburgh

www.newhazlettheater.org

• RZA, April 18

Pepsi-Cola Roadhouse

Burgettstown

www.pepsiroadhouse.com

• Randy Houser, Feb. 22

• The Jaggerz, March 9

• Josh Thompson, March 15

Rex Theatre

Pittsburgh

412-381-6811

• Rumpke Mountain Boys, Fletcher’s Grove, Feb. 16

• One Days Notice, Cloud Nine Collapse, The Wise, The Actions, Feb. 17

• Zach Deputy, Jon Wayne and the Pain, Feb. 22

• Brian Linsenbigler, Feb. 23

• Lucky Date, Feb. 23

• Johnny Winter, March 8

• Railroad Earth, March 15

• The Pietasters, Neon Swing Xperience, The Hang Lows, March 17

• Modestep, March 28

• Lee Fields and the Expressions, March 31

• Satisfaction (Rolling Stones tribute), April 4

• The Slackers, The Pinstripes, The Pressure, April 5

• Kalob Griffin Band, April 12

• Noam Pikelny, Bryan Sutton, Ronnie McCoury, Luke Bulla, Barry Bales, April 14

• Exodus, Holy Grail, April 15

• Snarky Puppy, April 16

• Greensky Bluegrass, April 25

• Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy, May 2

• Donna the Buffalo, May 10

Smiling Moose

Pittsburgh

412-431-4668

• John the Conqueror, March 2

• The End of America, Autumn Owls, Of an Empire, March 3

• Northern Faces, Pretty and Nice, Act of Pardon, Josie McQueen, March 5

• Rah Rah, Two Hour Traffic, March 6

• Sister Sin, March 8

• Fight Machine, Under Everything, The Dagger Rebellion, Havoc Theory, March 8

• Caspian, Native, Nevada Mountains, March 22

• Single Mothers, March 24

• Jonny Craig, Kurt Travis, Hail the Sun, Native Suns, March 26

• santhanas, Lythem, Perdition, No Reason to Live, March 29

• Jail, The Show, Kudos, April 3

• The Composure, Automatic Habit, April 5

• Lydia, From Indian Lakes, Sweet Talker, April 10

• Xerxes, April 15

• Schematic, Rekapse, Asker, Treehouse, Eric Oliver and the Brain Festival, April 21

• Mutts, May 17

• Lauren Mann and the Fairly Odd Folk, Amber Lane, May 31

Stage AE

Pittsburgh

http://promowestlive.com/pittsburgh

• Scotty McCreery, Feb. 21

• Vintage Trouble, March 1

• Tenacious D, March 5

• The Apache Relay, March 9

• A$AP Rocky, March 13

• Lindsey Stirling, March 14

• Slightly Stoopid, The Expendables, Tribal Seeds, March 15

• Darwin Deez, March 26

• A Day to Remember, Of Mice and Men, Chunk! No Captain Chunk! March 28 SOLD OUT

• Excision, April 6

• Clutch, Orange Goblin, Lionize, Kyng, April 19

• All Time Low, Pierce the Veil, Mayday Parade, You Me at Six, April 20

• Ivan and Aloysha, April 23

• Tech N9ne, April 27

• Bullet For My Valentine, Halestorm, Young Guns, Stars in Stereo, May 17

• Fall Out Boy, May 21 SOLD OUT

• Fun., Tegan and Sara, July 18

31st Street Pub

Pittsburgh

www.31stpub.com

• The Midnight Ghost Train, The Carny Stomp, Prish, Feb. 16

• Ernie and the Berts, The Botched, Bunny Five Coat, Feb. 22-23

• Inter Arma, Backwoods Payback, March 8

• Shesinpain, Pipewrench, The Convalescence, Kleos, March 21

• Devilks Cut, Lonely Ghost Parade, Stone Cold Killer, March 22

• Twin Guns, King Fez, The Retro Agents, March 23

• Legendary Hucklebucks, The Imperial Rooster, The Misery Jackals, April 27

Thunderbird Cafe

Pittsburgh

www.thunderbirdcafe.net

• Andre Costello and the Cool Minors, Feb. 15

• The Turpentines, King Fex, Vertigo-go, Feb. 16

• The Mantras, Feb. 17

• Wayne “The Train” Hancock, Feb. 20

• Slim Forsythe’s Big Band, Feb. 21

• The Pawnbrokers, Feb. 22

• The Cause, Feb. 23

• Ethnic Heritage Ensemble, Feb. 25

• Mike Dillon Band, March 15

• Ikebe Shakedown, March 22

• Paleface, March 23

• Jones for Revival, April 6

• Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys, May 9

Appalachian Brewing Co.

Harrisburg

www.abcbrew.com

• Mike Doughty, Feb. 15

• Mama Corn, Wicked Willy, McAlister Drive, Feb. 15

• Ethan Keller, Acarya, Feb. 16

• Oxymorons, Feb. 17

• Colebrook Road, Feb. 22

• Jeffrey Gaines, Feb. 23

• John Hammond, Feb. 24

• Flux Capacitor, March 1

• Enter the Haggis, March 6

• Ground Up, March 9

• Juggling Suns, March 15

• Kilmaine Saints, March 17

• Start Making Sense, The Great White Caps, April 6

• Dopapod, April 25

• Red Molly, May 19

Sunoco Performance Theater

at the Whitaker Center

Harrisburg

717-221-8201

• Jeremy Denk, March 20

• Melissa Manchester, March 23

• 2 Cellos, April 4

• Dave Mason Acoustic Duo, April 12

• B.B. King, April 19

• Four Nations Ensemble, April 25

• Bacon Brothers, May 4

• Hot Tuna Electric, July 26

Giant Center

Hershey

717-534-3911

• Carrie Underwood, March 25

Hersheypark Stadium

Hershey

www.hersheyparkstadium.com

• One Direction, July 6

F.M. Kirby Center

Wilkes-Barre

570-693-4100

• Buddy Guy & Jonny Lang, Feb. 23

• The Irish Tenors, March 8

• Scotty McCreery, March 20

• Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers, July 2

Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza

Wilkes-Barre

www.mohegansunarenapa.com

• Rascal Flatts, The Band Perry, Kristen Kelly, Feb. 21

Toyota Pavilion at Montage Mountain

Scranton

570-969-7669

• Vans Warped Tour 2013, July 16

Penn’s Peak

Jim Thorpe

www.pennspeak.com

• Pink Floyd Experience, Feb. 15

• Changes in Latitudes, March 2

• Queensryche, March 9

• Marshall Tucker Band, March 16

• Jefferson Starship, March 22

• Bobby Vinton, March 23

• Gary Allan, March 27

• Satisfaction (Rolling Stones tribute), April 5

• Southside Johnny and the Asbury Dukes, April 19

• Jamey Johnson, April 26

• Get the Led Out, April 27

• Tommy Dorsey Orchestra, May 1-2

• Carl Palmer’s ELP LEgacy, May 3

• Tonya Tucker, May 4

• King Henry and the Showmen, May 14-16

• The Fab Four, June 14

• The Zombies, June 20

• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles with Flo and Eddie, Gary Puckett and the Union Gap, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, Mark Lindsay and Chuck Negron, June 27

• 7 Bridges, July 12

• George Jones, Aug. 22

• Glenn Miller Orchestra, Sept. 17-19

American Music Theatre

Lancaster

717-397-7700

• Time Jumpers, Feb. 15

• Olivia Newton-John, Feb. 22

• Shoji Tabuchi Road Show, Feb. 23

• Craig Morgan, Feb. 24

• Spring Doo Wop Cavalcade, March 2

• Little Big Town, March 3

• Kenny Rogers, March 7

• Celtic Woman, March 8-9

• The Irish Tenors, March 10

• Jewel, March 14

• The Oak Ridge Boys, March 16

• Rodney Atkins, March 20

• Bobby Vinton, March 22

• The Man in Black (Johnny Cash tribute), March 24

• Colbie Caillat, March 27

• Gary Allan, March 28

• The Beach Boys, April 7

• ABBA: The Concert, April 18

• Gaither Vocal Band, April 19-21

• Under the Streetlamp, May 2

• Scotty McCreery, May 10

• Sara Evans, May 17

• Don Williams, May 19

• Chicago, May 21

• The Fab Faux, June 1

• George Jones, June 2

• Stars of “The Lawrence Welk Show,” June 16

• Kenny Vance and the Planotones, The Duprees, The Classics, June 22

• Larry Gatlin and Brothers, Ronnie Milsap, June 23

• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles with Flo and Eddie, Gary Puckett and the Union Gap, Mark Lindsay, Gary Lewis, June 30

• Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons, July 17

• Good Ole Boys, July 20

• Diamond Rio and Restless Heart, Aug. 9

• Fall Doo Wop Cavalcade, Sept. 21

• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 6

Chameleon Club

Lancaster

717-299-9684

• Girlfriend in a Coma, Feb. 15

• Start Making Sense, Great White Caps, Feb. 16

• Jimmie’s Chicken Shack, Hierosonic, Sun Club, A Million Drones, Seeds, Feb. 22

• Thousand Foot Krutch, Love and Death, Carving Out Fiction, Feb. 23

• Mod Sun, Cisco Adler, Tayib Ali, Feb. 24

• Toy Soldiers, The Districts, People’s Blues of Richmond, THe Lawsuits, Feb. 28

• Center, Face for Radio, Tigerbomb, Hugless, March 1

• Flyleaf, Drowning Pool, Stars in Stereo, March 4

• Secondhand Serenade, Alex Goot, March 13

• Sparks the Rescue, Jimmie Deeghan, Rookie of the Year, Tidewater, Jesse Baker, Brighter Paranoia, Stuart Young, March 15

• The Expendables, Tomorrow’s Bad Seeds, March 19

• Pierce the Veil, Memphis May Fire, Let Live, Issues, March 23

• Senses Fail, Such Gold, Real Friends, Major League, April 3

• Reverend Horton Heat, April 13

• Miss May I, A Scent Like Wolves, April 19

• Texas in July, April 25

• The Pietasters, Big D and the Kids Table, April 27

Crocodile Rock

Allentown

610-434-4600

• Action Item, Resolution, Outasight, Feb. 15

• Hatebreed, Shadows Fall, Dying Fetus, The Contortionist, Feb. 15

• Road to the Sphinx, Feb. 16

• Black Veil Brides, Feb. 17

• The Dirty Heads, Feb. 21

• Thousand Foot Krutch, Feb. 22

• I the Breather, Wolves at the Gate, Feb. 23

• Dope, Feb. 23

• Drowning Pool, Flyleaf, Feb. 24

• Sparks the Rescue, Feb. 27

• Jake Miller, March 2 SOLD OUT

• In Flames, Demon Hunter, March 6

• We the Gathered, March 12

• Sirens and Sailors, March 15

• Adrenaline Mob, March 15

• Fox Trot and the Get Down, March 16

• Every Time I Die, The Acacia Strain, March 16

• As I Lay Dying, The Devil Wears Prada, For Today, The Chariot, March 19

• Tommy Ramone and Glen Matlock, March 20

• This is All Now, March 22

• Awolnation, March 22

• Close to Home, March 24

• Endless Victory, April 6

• Reverse Order, April 6

• R5, April 7

• Reverend Horton Heat, April 10

• Gangstagrass, April 26

• Opeth, April 27

• Millionaires, April 28

• Rebelution, May 4

Reverb

Reading

www.reverbconcerts.com

• Gloominus Doom, Common Enemy, Friends With Murder, Rodent Lord, Coffin Dust, Bataan Death March, The What Nows, Screams of the Insane, Big Green Limousine, Feb. 15

• Major League, Giants at Large, Post Season, Shotgun No Blitz, Gladstone, Feb. 23

• Taproot, Feb. 25

• Dirty Rotten Imbeciles, Common Enemy, McRad, Rodent Lord, March 1

• Terror, Wisdom in Chains, Skarhead, Ringworm, March 2

• Black Tusk, March 5

• JBRE, Dougie Kent, Illumination, March 9

• The Menzingers, March 10

• Soulfly, Lody Kong, Incite, March 15

• Twiztid, Hed(pe), March 17

• Sponge, March 22

• Consider the Source, March 23

• Detective, March 27

• Christopher Cross, March 29

• David Allen Coe, April 5

• Lez Zeppelin, April 6

• Death Threat, April 13

• Aaron Carter, April 19

• Psychostick, Polkadot Cadaver, May 2

Sovereign Center

Reading

610-898-7469

• Aaron Lewis, Feb. 15

• Shinedown, Three Days Grace, Feb. 17

• Get the Led Out, March 1

• Third Day, Colton Dixon and Josh Wilson, March 22

• Dianne Reeves, April 5

• Incognito with Maysa, April 6

• Fourplay, April 7

• Brit Floyd, April 9

• Tedeschi Trucks Band, April 28

The Barbary

Philadelphia

http://thebarbary.org

• The Queers, Teenage Bottlerocket, Masked Intruder, Feb. 28

• John Nolan, March 12

• Plow United, The Holy Mess, NONA, Ma Jolie, March 30

• Zozobra, Kowloon Walled City, April 10

• Rotten Sound, Hellshock, Kromosom, Nomad, Wake, May 21

• Your Demise, Expire, June 21

The Blockley

Philadelphia

www.theblockley.com

• Zoogma, Up Until Now, Feb. 16

• Swift Technique, Earphunk, Dirk Quinn Band, Black Stars, Feb. 19

• Terravita, Etc Etc, Dubsef, Frost, Feb. 21

• Bill Evans’ Soulgrass with John Medeski, Feb. 22

• Dopapod, Big Something, Cocktail Party Phenomenon, Feb. 23

• Raekwon, Storyville, Rowboat Casino, Voss, Feb. 28

• The Skatalites, Tsunami Rising, March 1

• Melvin Seals and JGB, Devon Allman Band, March 7

• Steve Kimock and Friends, Bernie Worrell, Wally Ingram and Andy Hess, March 8

• Israel Vibrations, Roots Radics Band, SensaMotion, March 9

• New Riders of the Purple Sage, March 14

• Otis Day and the Knights, March 15

• Jimkata, Close to Good, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, March 16

• Balkan Beat Box, Delhi 2 Dublin, March 20

• Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk, March 21

• Boom Box, Tweed, March 23

• Splintered Sunlight, Old Soul, Professor Slim, April 12

• Greensky Bluegrass, April 18

• Marco Benevento, April 19

• Papadosio, Nadis Warriors, April 20

• Toubab Krewe, May 8

• Beth Hart, Christine Santelli, May 11

• Lettuce, May 16

• Start Making Sense, Great White Caps, May 17

Electric Factory

Philadelphia

215-336-2000

• Imagine Dragons, Atlas Genius, Royal Concept, Feb. 18 SOLD OUT

• Pentatonix, Feb. 20

• Big Gigantic, Feb. 22

• Dropkick Murphys, Old Man Markley, Bryan McPherson, March 8

• Dropkick Murphys, Jim Lockey and the Solemn Sun, Barroom Heroes, March 9 SOLD OUT

• Coheed and Cambria, Between the Buried and Me, Russian Circles, March 11-12

• Finch, The Almost, March 15

• Excision, Paper Diamond, Vaski, March 16

• A Day to Remember, Of Mice and Men, Chunk! No Captain Chunk! March 22 SOLD OUT

• Garbage, Io Echo, March 23

• Bad Religion, Against Me, Polar Bear Club, March 24

• Hoodie Allen, April 11

• The Black Crowes, April 12 SOLD OUT

• Mindless Self Indulgence, April 14

• Sevendust, Coal Chamber, Lacuna Coil, Stolen Babies, April 18

• All Time Low, Pierce the Veil, Mayday Parade, You Me at Six, April 21 SOLD OUT

• All Time Low, Pierce the Veil, Mayday Parade, You Me at Six, April 22

• Bassnectar, Griz, Thriftworks, May 1

• Bassnectar,Michael Menert, Thriftworks, May 2 SOL SOLD OUT

• Foals, Surfer Blood, Blondfire, May 4

• Bullet for My Valentine, Halestorm, Young Guns, Stars in Stereo, May 5

• Needtobreathe, Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors, May 8

• Soja, May 18

• Fall Out boy, May 30

• Tame Impala, June 19

The Fire

Philadelphia

www.iourecords.com/thefire

• Reef the Lost Cauze, Chalk and the Beige Americans, Sammy Dimes, Feb. 15

• The Extraordinaires, Conversations With Enemies, Anjuli Josephine, Quilt, OhBree, Tinmouth, Feb. 16

• Modern Baseball, Smoother, Cayetana, Marietta, Feb. 17

• Rosu Lup, POineer, Evelia, Salt Air, Feb. 21

• Xtra Alltra, Stereobox, The Pickups, Feb. 22

• Riley Road, Second Child, Ashton John, Feb. 23

• Bridge and Tunnel, Kite Party, Ma Jolie, Address, Feb. 24

• Moonstriker, The Disappointment, The Really Cooks, Beggars Cup, March 1

• Office of Future Plans, Kepone, Daria, March 9

• Bleached, Hunters, Omar, April 20

First Unitarian Church

Philadelphia

267-765-5210

• Bosnian Rainbows, Marriages, Feb. 18

• Wake Owl, Bad Braids, Feb. 23

• Soley, Goodnight Stars Goodnight Air, Feb. 25

• Unknown Moral Orchestra, Wampire, Foxygen, March 1

• The Summer Set, We Are the In Crowd, For the Foxes, Go Radio, March 15

• Owen, The Lighthouse and the Whaler, March 21

• Amor de Dias, March 23

• The Ghost Inside, Stick to Your Guns, Stray From the Path, Rotting Out, March 25

• Benoit Pioulard, March 25

• Valgeir Sigurosson, March 28

• Iron Lung, Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, Backslider, Dream Decay, March 29

• Paint It Black, Joyce Manor, Loma Prieta, Congential Death, Bad Side, March 31

• Darwin Deez, Caged Animals, Cheers Elephant, April 4

• Restorations, Self Defense Family, Exploded Drawings, Psychic Teens, April 5

• Iceage, White Lung, Night Birds, April 19

• The Music Tapes’s The Traveling Imaginary, April 25

• Daughter, May 3

Johnny Brenda’s

Philadelphia

215-739-9684

• The West Philadelphia Orchestra, Raya Brass Band, Feb. 15

• The Spinto Band, Language Problem, Alec Ounsworth, Feb. 16

• K-Holes, Call of the Wild Hound, Far Out Fangtooth, Feb. 17

• Jim James, Feb. 18 SOLD OUT

• Snowden, Busses, Belgrade, Feb. 20

• Adam and Dave’s Bloodline, St. James and the Apostles, Sleeping Bag, Arrah and the Ferns, Feb. 22

• Light Heat, Steve Gunn, Spacin’, Feb. 23

• Autre ne Veut, Majical Cloudz, Feb. 26

• Efterklang, Jherek Bishoff, Feb. 27

• Justin Stens and the Get Real Gang, Lux Perpetua, March 1

• Beach Fossils, March 2

• Ruby Suns, Painted Palms, March 3

• Mouse on Mars, Spaceship Aloha, March 4

• Veronica Falls, Cold Showers, March 7

• Night Beds, Indians, Cat Martino, March 9

• Tim Kasher, Birthmark, March 13

• Deathfix, Wigwams, March 15

• The Martha Cracker Cabaret, Johnny Showcase, March 16

• Little Green Cars, Dan Croll, The Quelle Source, March 21

• San Cisco, Choas Choas, March 22

• Sly Ferreira, How to Dress Well, March 23

• Kate Nash, March 24 SOLD OUT

• Phosphorescent, March 25

• Mount Moriah, Blessed Feathers, March 26

• Hey Marseilles, Young Buffalo, March 27

• Duncan Trussell, March 28

• Low Cut Connie, Drgn King, March 29

• Dong Johnson, Broncho, Beach Day, April 1

• Spirit Family Reunion, April 2

• The Virgins, Har Mar Superstar, April 3

• The Cave Singers, April 4

• Wavves, Fidlar, Cheatahs, April 9

• Caveman, Son Step, Pure Bathing Culture, Son Step, April 11

• Cloud Cult, JBM, April 12

• Wovenhand, April 13

• Sean Hoots, Water Liars, Small Houses, April 15

• Ivan & Alyosha, April 16

• Matt Costa, April 17

• Goat, Holy Wave, April 24

• Akron Family, April 25

• Denison Witmer, April 27

• The Besnard Lakes, May 2

• Telekinesis, Deep Sea Diver, May 7

• Palma Violets, May 8

• Gold Panda, May 17

Keswick Theatre

Glenside

215-572-7650

• Laurie Berkner Band, Feb.23

• ABBA the Concert, March 2

• The Irish Rovers, March 8

• Peabo Bryson, Leela James, James Jamerson Jr., March 9

• George Thorogood and the Destroyers, The Slide Brothers, March 14

• Liel Kolet, March 17

• Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, Sharon Van Etten, March 19

• The Fab Faux, March 23

• Living Colour, April 4

• One Night of Queen, April 5

• Dave Mason, Al Stewart, April 6

• The Mavericks, April 10

• B.B. King, April 17

• Great Big Sea, April 18

• Steve Wilson, April 19

• Billy Bragg, April 20

• Jake Shimabukuro, Leo Kottke, April 21

• Boney James, April 24

• Tower of Power, Average White Band, April 26

• The Bacon Brothers, May 3

• The Temptations, The Four Tops, May 10

• Storm Large and Her Band, May 11

• The B-52s, June 7

• Hot Tuna (acoustic), Jill Sobule, June 14

• Delbert McClinton, Marcia Ball, June 15

• David Sanborn and Bob James, June 28

• Steve Hackett, Oct. 11-12

• Colin Hay, Oct. 13

Kimmel Center

Philadelphia

215-893-1955

• Sweet Honey on the Rock tribute concert, Feb. 28

• Dan Deacon, SNDMSG, April 12

• The Experiment Band, April 14

• The Tenors, May 1

• Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis, June 15

• Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers, Edie Brickell, June 27

Kung Fu Necktie

Philadelphia

kungfunecktie.com

• Toy Soldiers, Goodnight Texas, Feb. 15

• In Aeona, Deathsnake, Great Red Spots, Feb. 15

• Creem Circus, Arctic Splash, Naked Heroes, Feb. 16

• Black Wine, Nuclear Santa Claust, Great Thunder, Nona, Feb. 17

• Odd Cake, Recess, Feb. 18

• Tan Vampires, Old Abram Brown, Feb. 19

• Six Ten, Feb. 19

• Ratking, Feb. 20

• Isadora, Downtown Club, Feb. 21

• Puddle, Moonstriker, Feb. 22

• Reagan Youth, Dust Angel, Taco Joint, Wayward Ones, Feb. 22

• Vektor, Iron Reagan, Rumplestiltskin Grinder, Feb. 23

• Sea Patterns, The Under Sixteens, Arab Spring, Ryan Phillip, Feb. 23

• PC Worship, Supervacations, Time Hitler, Feb. 24

• Bugs and Rats, Buck Gooter, Skimask, Frank Hurricane, Bad News Bats, Feb. 25

• Hellshovel, Acid Baby Jesus, The Eeries, Niche, Devil at My Side, Feb. 25

• Cusses, Slutever, Feb. 26

• Blowback, Feb. 26

• Cold Fronts, Double King, T.J. Kong, Feb. 28

• Idiot Kid, Jeff Riddle, Alex G, Lost Verses, Feb. 28

• Lorelei, Dead Leaf Echo, Royal Shoals, Feb. 28

• Black Horse Motel, Hezekiah Jones, The Bailey Hounds, March 1

• vensaire, March 1

• Rockers, March 1

• Moto, The Adults, Concrete Cross, March 2

• Natural Child, Dry Feet, Residuels, March 2

• Howl, Ominous Black, Die Choking, Mainline Cocksuckers, March 2

• Citizens, Grayshot, March 3

• DOC, Strong Intention, Occult 45, March 3

• Mac Demarco, Naomi Punk, Calvin Love, Neighbourhood Choir, March 4

• Day Joy, March 4

• Single Mothers, Quiet Arcs, Sore Saints, March 5

• Moon King, Hypoxia, Ex Rev, March 5

• Hot Guts, SGNLS, The Children, March 5

• The Deer Tracks, Magic Wands, Sensual Harassment, March 6

• Rah Rah, Two Hours Traffic, March 7

• Permanent Collection, Tweens, Pure Predication, The Eeries, March 7

• Viking, Blood Feast, March 8

• The James Badfellows, March 8

• Work Drugs, Night Panther, March 9

• Tinmouth, Ghosts in the Valley, Victor Traps, March 9

• Stigma, Live Fast Die Fast, Bad Side, March 10

• The New Highway Hymnal, The Big Ship, March 10

• Anwar Sadat, March 12

• Promethean Horde, Prostitution, March 12

• Greys, March 13

• Storm the Beaches, March 14

• Pilot to Gunner, Belgrade, March 15

• Bambara, March 15

• Gnaw, March 16

• The Chelsea Kills, Vintage Kicks, The Thunder, Welter, March 16

• Broken Water, March 17

• Shout Out Out OUt OUt, March 19

• DYS, Brain Slug, March 20

• Esben and the Witch, March 21

• The 1975, March 28

• The View, April 2

• Fol Chen, Valleys, April 3

• Hollis Brown, Song Dogs, April 4

• Jaill, Residuels, Dry Feet, April 5

The Manhattan Room

Philadelphia

www.mroomphilly.com

• Left of Logic, Pterofractyl, Hippie Cult, Feb. 16

• Cognitive Cadaveric Spasm, Doomsday Machine Schematic, Feb. 24

• 4th Line Revolutionary, Avenue Kings, Yellow Lights, March 2

• Aponic Blue, The Great Endangered, Pravda, Amari Rebel, March 7

• We the People, Atomic Sky, March 8

• Sound Barrier Experience, March 9

Milkboy

Philadelphia

www.milkboyphilly.com

• Lucius Hannah Georgas, Hank and Cupcakes, Feb. 15

• Cold Roses, Dressed Like Stolen Cars, The Rivals, Feb. 16

• Broken Anchor, Heyward Howkins, Stone Cold Fox, Sunset Recorder, Feb. 21

• Leagues, Goodnight Lights, Feb. 22

• Dinner and a Suit, The Rocketboys, Mike Mains and the Branches, Feb. 23

• Eric Dash, Like Crazy, Andrew Whitman, Feb. 28

• Ryan Tennis and the Clubhouse Band, Up the Chain, The Beanstalk Library, Carl Anderson, March 1

• Paper Route, Modern Suits, March 7 POSTPONED

• Modern Colour, EREZ, March 7

• Blayer Pontdujour, The Parachuting Apostles, St. James and the Apostles, Joe Jordan Experiment, March 9

• Wrath, Rellik, Sapremia, Lesh-Nyne, March 10

• The Royal Noise, Slum Lord Byron, March 14

• Dangermuffin, Catullus, March 15

• walls, Modern Suits, Val De Val, March 16

• Universal Funk Order, Matt Cranstoun, March 23

• Carsie Blanton, The Kernal, Alec Ounsworth, March 28

• Dangerous Ponies, Starlight Girls, Desert Noises, Slutever, March 29

• Desiderata, Alovett, March 30

• Caitlin Rose, April 3

• The Sone Foxes, John the Conqueror, Black Stars, April 4

• The Band of Heathens, April 11

• Pickwick, April 26

North Star Bar

Philadelphia

215-684-0808

• Luke Elliot, Ray G. Ward, John Francis, Feb. 15

• Hoser, Nicholas Piccari, Folly Fields, Feb. 16

• The Delaware Riviera, Tinmouth, My Son Bison, Feb. 19

• The Tressels, Midnight Spin, Alex Vans, High Kick, Feb. 21

• Reality Childs, Malika, Mel Austin, Feb. 22

• Vintage Trouble, Jeremy Zombie, Feb. 23

• Ken Stringfellow, Roomtone, Josh Levandowski, Feb. 24

• The Wedding, The Letter Black, Feb. 26

• Issac Delusion, Cruiser, The Downtown Club, March 1

• The Orwells, The Districts, March 2

• Air Dubai, Rone, March 6

• Jake Miller, Tom Charles, City Rain, March 7

• Wussy, The Quixote Project, Seamus Browning, Midwestern Exposure, March 8

• The Pretty Dittys, The World at Large, Jason Jeffries and the Tall Trees, Devil’s Triangle, March 9

• The Tossers, Continental, The Hellstroms, March 10

• Me Equals You, Last in Line, March 13

• Secondhand Serenade, Alex Goot, March 15

• That 1 Guy, Wolff, March 16

• Mo Lowda and the Humble, The Kwills, Air is Human, Islands Apart, March 20

• Iamdynamite, The Virgin Marys, April 3

• Lydia, From Indian Lakes, Sweet Talker, Matrimony, April 7

• North End, Signal Hill, Mohican, Vasudeva, April 25

Starlight Ballroom

Philadelphia

www.starlight-ballroom.com

• Revolvr, Night Shift, B2B, Misanthropia, Antyx, Feb. 23

• Adventure Club, Night Kids, David Vaux, March 29

Susquehanna Bank Center

Camden/Philadelphia

215-336-6000

• Mumford and Sons, Feb. 16-17

• Tim McGraw, March 17

• Phoenix, May 12

• Soundgarden, May 18

• The Killers, Tegan and Sara, May 19

• Luke Bryan, June 1

• Toby Keith, June 22

• Vans Warped Tour 2013, July 12

• Miranda Lambert, Dierks Bentley, June 26

• Blake Shelton, Aug. 10

• Jason Aldean, Aug. 24

• Keith Urban, Little Big Town, Dustin Lynch, Sept. 14

Theatre of the Living Arts

Philadelphia

215-922-1001

• Allstar Weekend, Feb. 15

• Gojira, Devin Townsend, The Atlas Moth, Feb. 16

• Drowning Pool, Flyleaf, Feb. 21

• Wale, Feb. 22

• Emilie Autumn, Feb. 23

• Cradle of Filth, Feb. 24

• Brandy, March 1

• Bong Hits for Jesus, The Better Half, March 2

• Trinidad James, March 5

• Delta Rae, ZZ Ward, March 6

• Machine Gun Kelly, March 7

• Enter Shikari, March 8

• Silvertide, March 9

• Yacht Club Revue, March 15

• The Saw Doctors, March 17

• Alt-J, March 21

• Twizted, March 23

• Chuck Ragan, March 27

• Driicky Graham, March 29

• They Might Be Giants, April 5

• Deathwaltz, Bonobo, April 11

• Parkway Drive, April 12

• Anthrax, Exodus, April 18

• Keller Williams, More Than a Little, April 20

• R5, Ross Lynch, April 25

• Tech N9ne, April 30

• Boris, May 3

• Justin Furstenfeld, May 4

• Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, May 5

• Le Castle Vania, Etc Etc, May 9

• James Blake, May 11

Tin Angel

Philadelphia

www.tinangel.com

• Kelly Willis and Bruce Robinson, Feb. 15

• Ben Arnold, Feb. 16

• Jill Sobule, Suzie Brown, Feb. 17

• Mutlu, Feb. 22

• Richard Shindell, Feb. 23

• Sophie B. Hawkins, Feb. 24

• Philadelphia Ukulele Orchestra, She Hates Me, March 2

• Pat McGee, March 9

• Adrien Reju, Suzie Brown, March 15

• The McCloskey Family, March 16

• David Newman and the Beloveds, March 23

• Tony Lucca, April 4

• Kim Richey, April 5

• Ellis Paul, Rebecca Loebe, April 12

• The Proclaimers, April 15

• Willy Porter, April 18

• Sue Bailey, April 27

• Christine Havrilla and Gypsy Fuzz, March 31

• Fred Eaglesmith’s Traveling Steam Show, June 14

Tower Theater

Upper Darby

610-352-2887

www.thetowerphilly.com

• Sarah Brightman, Feb. 16 CANCELED

The Trocadero

Philadelphia

215-922-LIVE

• Bakery Boys, Feb. 15

• Chaos, Bloodline, Homecoming Heroes, Every Other Day, Cloud Nine, Feb. 16

• Celebrate the Day, FBR, Stealth Squad, Ashes of Our Sins, The Indefatigables, Post Departure, Phatboy, Feb. 16

• Richie Shock, Feb. 17

• The Hard Money, Sweet Eureka, Feb. 21

• Silverstein, Glass Cloud, Issues, Feb. 22

• My Favorite Downside, Cotton, The Villanelles, Feb. 24

• Pat Green, Feb. 28

• Big Twig, March 3

• Stars, Milo Greene, March 6

• Gloominus Doom, Nile, Sapremia, March 7

• Soilwork, Jeff Loomis, Blackguard, The Browning, Wretched, March 13

• KMFDM, Legion Within, March 19

• Anberlin, Paper Route, All Get Out, March 22

• Senses Fail, Such Gold, Real Griends, Major League, April 4

• Volbeat, Danko Jones, Spoken, April 11

• Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band, Felice Brothers, May 16

• Juanes, June 21

• The Mission UK, Sept. 4

Union Transfer

Philadelphia

www.utphilly.com

• Texas is the Reason, Title Fight, Feb. 16

• Balance and Composure, The Jealous Sound, Daylight, Feb. 21

• Desaparecidos, Joyce Manor, Feb. 23 SOLD OUT

• Man Man, Murder By Death, March 2

• Django Django, March 8

• Every Time I Die, The Acacia Strain, Vanna, Hundredth, No Bragging Rights, March 13

• Starf - - - - -, Blackbird, March 14

• Jukebox the Ghost, Matt Pond, The Spring Standards, March 15

• Railroad Earth, March 16

• Disclosure, March 19

• Lucero, March 21

• The Feelies, March 22

• World Inferno Friendship Society, Rasputina, Stolen Babies, MArch 30

• Chelsea Light Moving, April 3

• Local Natives, Superhumanoids, April 4 SOLD OUT

• Man Overboard, The Story So Far, Tonight Alive, Citizen American, Scene, April 5

• Frightened Rabbit, Wintersleep, April 6

• Galactic, Nigel Hall Band, April 11

• Cold War Kids, April 12

• Jamie Lindell, Empress of Ludwig, Persik, April 14

• The Joy Formidable, Blood Red Shoes, April 20

• Killing Joke, April 21

• Shout Out Louds, May 18

• Cannibal Corpse, Napalm Death, Immolation, Magrudergrind, June 6

Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Lady Gaga, Madeon, Lady Starlight, Feb. 19-20 CANCELED

• Rihanna, ASAP Rocky, March 14

• Pink, City and Colour, March 17

• Maroon 5, Neon Trees, Owl City, April 4

• Fleetwood Mac, April 6

• Rod Stewart, April 12

• One Direction, June 25

• Justin Bieber, July 17

World Cafe Live

Philadelphia

www.worldcafelive.com

• Jesse Ruben and Chris Ayer, Feb. 15

• Chris Stamey, Feb. 17

• The Dunwells, Feb. 19

• Hannibal Buress, Feb. 20

• Bad Books, Feb. 21

• Wave Radio, Feb. 21

• Buddy Miller and Jim Lauderdale, Feb. 22

• The McLovins, Feb. 22

• Wood Brothers, Feb. 24

• Benjamin Francis Leftwich, Feb. 25

• Genya Rayan, Feb. 26

• James Hunter, Feb. 28

• Boris Garcia, March 1

• Eels, March 2

• Alexz Johnston, Charlene Kaye, March 4

• Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, March 7

• Kat Edmonson, March 8

• Black 47, March 8

• Todd Snider, March 10

• Tristan Prettyman, March 13

• The John Byrne Band, March 15

• Electric Boa, Hammer Down, March 16

• Burning Bridget Cleary, March 17

• Jeff Campbell, Megan Slankard, March 20

• Freshlyground, March 22

• Lisa Loeb, March 24

• Black Stars, March 24

• Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers, March 26

• BOY, March 27

• Dirk Quinn Band, March 28

• Marcus Foster, March 29

• 61 North, March 30

• Tyrone Wells, April 3

• Luke Ellliot, April 4

• Lianne La Havas, April 7

• Sonny Landreth, April 9

• Shaina Taub, April 10

• Alejandro Escovedo and the Sensitive Boys, April 10

• Tylan, April 11

• Schematic, April 16

• Marc Broussard, April 18

• Snarky Puppy, April 18

• Paula Cole, May 5

• Trace Bundy, May 5

• Chana Rothman, May 8

• Fortunate Young, Among Criminals, May 11

• The Dukes of Destiny, May 18

• Jess Klein, May 19

• James McCartney, May 22

• Hanna Khoury and David Ludwig, June 7

Centre Daily Times is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service