DetailsDetails concert listings

February 14, 2014 

concerts

Acoustic Brew Concert Series

Center for Well-Being

Lemont

www.acousticbrew.org

• David Francey, March 22

• Del Ray, April 5

• Pesky J. Nixon, April 26

• Boxcar Lilies, May 17

Bryce Jordan Center

University Park

865-5555

• “The Sing-Off Live!” with Filharmonic, Voiceplay, Home Free and Maxx Factor, Feb. 28

• Hardwell, Dannic, Dyro, April 19 SOLD OUT

• Jason Aldean, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr, May 2

Eisenhower Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Sutton Foster, Feb. 15

• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “Land of Hope and Glory,” Feb. 22

• Penn State School of Music’s Philharmonic Orchestra and Choirs’ “The French Connection,” March 2

• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “For the Birds,” March 29

• The Legendary Count Basie Orchestra with New York Voices, April 3

• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “A Hero’s Life,” April 22

Levels Nightclub

State College

www.levelsnightclub.com

• The Pretty Reckless, Heaven’s Basement, The Letter Black, Crobot, Feb. 14 CANCELED

• Jason Michael Carroll, Feb. 15

• Basshunter, Feb. 20

• The Clarks, Feb. 28

Schwab Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Brentano String Quartet, Feb. 21

• Lionel Loueke Trio, April 23

State Theatre

State College

272-0606

• Grain, Feb. 14

• Loud Luck’s “The Red Rave,” Feb. 15

• Blues Fest with J.J. Grey and Mofro, Miss Melanie and the Valley Rats, Felix and the Hurricanes, Richard Sleigh and Jerry Zolten, Feb. 16

• Rusted Root, The Perkolators, Feb. 21

• Steve Earle, Greg Trooper, Feb. 27

• Keller Williams, March 21

• “Rock the ’80s,” March 22

• Crystal Bowersox, March 24

• The Devil Makes Three, April 22

• Iris Dement, May 15

Community Arts Center

Williamsport

570-326-2424

• Giada Valenti, Feb. 15

• Scarborough Fair (Simon and Garfunkle tribute), Feb. 22

• The Sicilian Tenors, March 1

• The Broadway Dolls, March 8

• The Irish Rovers, March 15

• Clint Black, March 29

• Get the Led Out, April 26

• Tony Bennett, May 15

• Celtic Women, May 20

• Ringo Starr and His All-Starr Band, June 8

Arcadia Theater

Windber

467-9070

• Athena Reich is “Lady Gaga,” Feb. 22

• Full Kilt, March 6

• Scot Bruce is “Elvis,” March 22

• “California Dreaming” concert, April 8

• Shower the People (James Taylor tribute), May 24

• Lynn Anderson, June 13

• Bo Wagner (Sinatra and Streisand tribute), July 26

• Adam D. Tucker (Tim McGraw tribute), Aug. 23

• The Bronx Wanderers, Sept. 20

The Palace Theatre

Greensburg

www.thepalacetheatre.org

• Gaelic Storm, March 6

• Jefferson Starship, March 7

• Abba Mania, March 13

• Ronnie Milsap, March 26

• Dream Theater, April 2

• Mel Tillis, April 4

• Vince Gill, May 17

• America, May 30

• Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra’s “An Evening of Pink Floyd’s ‘The Wall’ and ‘Dark Side of the Moon,’ ” May 31

• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 26

• Kenny Vance and the Planotones, Sept. 18

• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 15

Altar Bar

Pittsburgh

www.thealtarbar.com

• H.R. and the Dubb Agents, Truth and Rites, Fubar, Ras Maisha, Feb. 14

• Reggie and the Full Effect, Dads, Pentimento, The Spacepimps, Feb. 15

• Aer, New Beat Fund, RDGLDGRN, Feb. 16

• Hopsin, DJ Hoppa, Feb. 20

• Anti-Flag, White Wives, The Catastrophe, Feb. 21

• Iration, The Movement, Natural Vibrations, Feb. 22

• Russian Circles, Ken Mode, Inter Arma, Feb. 23

• Kat Dahlia, CRON412, Feb. 24

• We Are the In Crowd, William Beckett, Set It Off, Candy Hearts, State Champs, Feb. 26

• Dark Tranquillity, Omnium Gatherum, Exmortus, No Reason to Live, March 1

• Pusha T, March 6

• Emmure, Volumes, Thy Art is Murder, Sworn In, Gideon, Let the River Swell, March 7

• Tonic, Vertical Horizon, Dishwalla, March 8

• The Tossers, Continental, The Sablowskis, The Even Three, March 12

• Carnifex, Betraying the Martyrs, I Declare War, Here Comes the Kraken, Assassins, Onyx Eye, March 13

• Ten (Pearl Jam tribute), There You Are, March 15

• Anna Nalick, March 18

• Gary Numan, Big Black Delta, Roman Remains, March 20

• The War on Drugs, March 22

• Breathe Carolina, Jonny Craig, Ghost Town, Divided By Friday, March 24

• The Ataris, So Long Astoria, Authority Zero, Drag the River, Gasoline Heart, March 25

• The Ocean, Scale the Summit, Atlas Moth, Silver Snakes, March 26

• G-Eazy, Rockie Fresh, Tory Lanez, Devin Miles, Kurt Rockmore, March 29

• Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Inna Vision, March 30

• Stick to Your Guns, Terror, Hundredth, Counterparts, Expire, March 31

• Lez Zeppelin, April 4

• Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, Rein(forced), April 11

• La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, April 12

• Twiztid, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, April 18

• Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 21

• Blessthefall, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Secrets, Heartist, April 22

• Leon Russell, April 26

• Go Go Gadjet, May 9

• Mad Caddies, Mrs. Skannotto, May 11

• Primal Fear, Arctic Flame, Fatality Risen, Xander Demos Band, I Claim As Mine, May 23

• Stryper, June 12

• Guttermouth, June 28

• Sonata Arctica, Delain, Xandria, Sept. 14

Andy Warhol Museum

Pittsburgh

www.warhol.org

• San Fermin, Son Lux, Feb. 18

• Jack Quartet, March 1

• Cyro Baptista’s Banquet of the Spirits, March 5

• Neutral Milk Hotel, Elf Power, March 26

• Tinariwen, April 1

Benedum Center

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• “Experience Hendrix,” March 20

• David Garrett, March 21

• “1964: The Tribute,” March 22

• Joe Bonamassa, May 6

• John Prine, May 16

• Celtic Woman, May 17

• Il Divo, May 18

Brillobox

Pittsburgh

www.brillobox.net

• Roger Harvey and the Wildlife Debut Show, Showckwave Riderz, Feb. 15

• Nic Lawless, Arcade High, Feb. 16

• Those Darlins, Diarrhea Planet, Dumplings, Feb. 19

• Road Runner, Wreck Loose, Morgan Erina, Feb. 27

• Kid Durango, Imperial Railway, Bassette, March 1

• X-Ambassadors, Parade of Lights, These Lions, April 13

Byham Theatre

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Soweto Gospel Choir, Feb. 27

• Richard Thompson, Teddy Thompson, March 1

• Celtic Nights, March 6

• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, April 13

Carnegie Music Hall

Munhall

www.librarymusichall.com

• Rick Springfield, Feb. 21

• Steve Earle and Shawn Colvin, March 18

• Don Williams, March 20

• Carolina Chocolate Drops, April 6

• Blackberry Smoke, May 7

• The Mavericks, May 17

• The Fab Four (Beatles tribute), June 20

Club Café

Pittsburgh

412-642-2941

www.clubcafelive.com

• Sugar Daddy and the Big Boned Girls, Feb. 14

• Brooke Annibale, Morgan Erina, Feb. 15

• Great Ancient Trees, Fingers, Southside American, Feb. 16

• American Babies, The Good Seed, Willis Tree, Feb. 18

• Nick Waterhouse, Feb. 19

• The Kin, Finish Ticket, Oh Honey, Feb. 20

• Nicole Atkins, Arc Iris, Dave Horne, Feb. 21

• Dicey and Paprika, Feb. 22

• Falling Andes, Mike Cali, Feb. 22

• The Whiskey Gentry, Broke Stranded & Ugly, Aaron Jones, Feb. 23

• Lost in the Trees, All Tiny Creatures, Feb. 25

• Stranger Convention, Kinetic, Feb. 27

• Jill Sobule, Feb. 28

• Michael Dawson, Jasmine Tate, Frank Vieria, Feb. 28

• Charlie Parr, Doug Blevins, Henry Skerritt, March 1

• The Neverweres, Hepcat Dilemma, March 1

• Water Liars, Paul Luc, Look Left, March 2

• That 1 Guy, March 4

• Caroline Smith, Lyndsey Smith, March 5

• Emily Forst, Broken Fences, The Wreckids, March 6

• Cibo Matto, Buffalo Daughter, March 7

• The Deceptions, DuoGrove, March 8

• The Hearth, That Summer, Tigers Eyes, Chris Hannigan, Brian Allision, March 8

• Wreck Loose, When Particles Collide, Gypsy and His Band of Ghosts, March 13

• The Calm Before the Storm with Mark Dignam and Friends, March 14

• Demos Papadimas and His Band, Boulevard of the Allies, Jason Kendall, March 15

• Charm and Chain, Alex Kaufman Trio, March 15

• In the Round with J.D. Eicher, Charlie Oxford, Russell Howard, Caleb Lovely, March 19

• Rathborne, Streets of Laredo, March 20

• Wicked Chief, Balloon Ride Fantasy, Young Fox, March 21

• Miniature Tigers, March 22

• Rory Block, March 23

• The Wheeler Brothers, Desert Noises, March 25

• Jim Avett, The Parker Sisters, March 26

• Matthew Mayfield, March 27

• Mary Fahl, March 28

• Zoogma, March 28

• Joe Grushecky and the Houserockers, March 29

• St. Paul and the Broken Bones, March 30

• Kwesi K, April 3

• Elsinore, Patton, Ben Hardt, April 4

• Wakey Wakey, Jillette Johnson, April 5

• Patrick Sweany, April 9

• Gramsci Melodic, April 11

• Household Stories, Sea Rights, The Red Western, April 12

• Formula 412, April 12

• Neighbours, Bipolaroid, The Telephone Line, April 13

• Light Waves, Atlas, Before You, April 19

• Charlie Hunter, Scott Amendola, April 24

• Lily and Madeleine, April 29

• Joe Crookston and the BLuebird Jubilee, Peter Glanville, May 1

• Steve Forbert, May 3

• Maia Sharpe, Garrison Starr, AG, May 21

Consol Energy Center

Pittsburgh

www.consolenergycenter.com

• Billy Joel, Feb. 21

• Arcade Fire, March 12

• Winter Jam with NewSong, Lecrae, Tenth Avenue North, Thousand Foot Krutch, Colton Dixon, Plumb, March 21

• Cher, April 2

• Lady Gaga, May 8

• Katy Perry, July 22

First Niagara Pavilion

Burgettstown

www.livenation.com

• Journey, Steve Miller Band, June 27

• Dave Matthews Band, June 28

• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, July 3

• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 15

• Motley Crue, Aug. 13

Garfield Artworks

Pittsburgh

412-361-2262

• DRGN KING, Nevada Color, Awkward Friend Dave, Feb. 14

• Junior Astronomers, With It Looks Sad, William Forrest Jr., Ferdinand the Bull, Feb. 17

• Gregy Hoy and the Enablers, Boiled Denim, Ruby Buff, Janelle, Feb. 20

Hazlett Theater

Pittsburgh

www.newhazletttheater.org

412-320-4610

• Hugh Masekela, March 30

• Eclectic Laboratory Chamber Orchestra, April 19

Heinz Hall

Pittsburgh

412-392-4800

• Josh Bell and Symphonie Espagnole, Feb. 28-March 2

Mr. Small’s Funhouse Theater

Pittsburgh

412-821-4447

• Cults, Moon Rings, Feb. 15

• The Show, Sylvania, Court IV, A Friendly Gesture, Feb. 22

• Big Head Todd and the Monsters, Ronnie Baker Brooks, Hazel Miller, Feb. 25

• Insane Eric, Skippy Ickum, Legally Insane, See Dee Snutz, Demented, Polar Opposites, Feb. 28

• Second Empire, Leeja Stark, Lies Inc., Lady Beast, March 1

• Gary Clark Jr., March 2

• The Sword, Big Business, O Brother, March 3

• Les Claypool’s Duo De Twang, Reformed Whores, March 4

• Motionless in White, Like Moths to Flames, The Plot in You, The Defiled, March 7

• Brett Dennen, Foy Vance, March 8

• Renegades, Tobacco Road, Restricted Highways, Prominence, Losing Juliet, March 14

• Punch Brothers, Aoife O’Donovan, March 17

• Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Chad Valley, Marcus Meston, March 22

• Lake Street Dive, Ages and Ages, March 29

• Shpongle, Desert Dwellers, March 30

• The Spring Standards, April 1

• The Julie Ruin, Screaming Females, April 11

• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 12

• Cloud Cult, April 13

• Badfish (Sublime tribute), April 17

• Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), Backstabbing Good People, Hard Money, April 18

• The Werks, April 25

• VNV Nation, April 30

• Wye Oak, May 2

• The Both, May 5

• Thee Silver Mount Zion Memorial Orchestra, May 10

Rex Theatre

Pittsburgh

412-381-6811

• Paper Diamond, Loudpvck, Branchez, Feb. 18

• Black Joe Lewis, Pickwick, Feb. 20

• Mala, Coki, Feb. 21

• Can’t Dance, J. McCall Band, The R4 Project, Dead Signal Chasers, Feb. 23

• Zach Deputy, Big Something, Feb. 28

• Metal Church, Vermithrax, Xander Demos Band, Fatally Risen, March 7

• Cornmeal, Well Strung, March 8

• Bastard Bearded Irishmen, Chrome Moses, Johnny and the Applestompers, March 15

• Snarky Puppy, Alison Wedding, March 21

• Welcome to Night Vale, March 26

• Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, Dex Romweber Duo, March 28

• Over the Rhine, April 3

• William Fitzsimmons, April 18

• Turkuaz, Alan Evans Trio, April 19

• Deerhoof, Awkwafina, Celestial Shore, April 27

• Robben Ford, May 9

• Donna the Buffalo, May 16

Smiling Moose

Pittsburgh

412-431-4668

• Camp Element, Feb. 15

• Cumulus, Feb. 18

• Murder for Girls, Brazilian Wax, Dead River, Feb. 21

• Lionize, Feb. 21

• Lily Kershaw, Scott and Rosanna, Feb. 22

• Coldfront, Chessie and the Kittens, Feb. 22

• SonReal, The H&T, Zheezy Bung, 1091, Feb. 23

• Egality, Dendric, Arbor, Ravn, Feb. 27

• Farraday, The Promise Hero, Feb. 27

• Mike Mains the Branches, Feb. 28

• Plutocrat Noose, Barz Blackman, Overdost, Fortified Phonetx, Feb. 28

• Fisthammer, Liquified Guts, Wrought Iron, Lythem, March 1

• Abandon All Ships, THe Browning, My Ticket Home, I Am King, Like Father Like Son, March 1

• Sleepy Subn, March 2

• July Talk, March 3

• Empires, Instead of Sleeping, March 6

• The Contenders, March 14

• Bend Sinister, March 19

• I Am the Avalanche, The Swellers, Turnover, Mace Ballard, March 20

• Neck Deep, Knuckle Puck, Light Yers, Trophies, Golden Gate, April 2

Stage AE

Pittsburgh

http://promowestlive.com/pittsburgh

• Air Dubai, Feb. 21

• Flogging Molly, March 1

• Mike Gordon, March 7

• Dropkick Murphys, Lucero, Skinny Lister, March 8 SOLD OUT

• Austin Mahone, March 9

• David Nail, Sam Hunt, March 20

• Slightly Stoopid, Mariachi El Bronx, March 22

• Grouplove, March 23

• Mindless Self Indulgence, March 27

• Zoso (Led Zeppelin tribute), April 5

• Carcass, April 7

• Iced Earth, April 9

• St. Vincent, April 11

• Excision, Dirtyphonics, Ill Gates, April 12

• Ghost, April 18

• Edwin McCain, April 24

• Volbeat, Trivium, Digital Summer, April 30

• Black Label Society, May 15

• Bastille, June 1

• The Naked and Famous, June 5

31st Street Pub

Pittsburgh

www.31stpub.com

• Agnes Wired for Sound, The Molecule Party, Swarm, Feb. 14

• Failed to Study, Absence of Despair, Feb. 15

• Lycosa, Full Consumed, Parking Lot Whiskey, Feb. 21

• Westerburg, Iron City Hooligans, Dead Batteries, Feb. 22

• Solarburn, Byzantine, Single Bullet Theory, March 1

• Windhand, Lost Realms, March 4

• The Fleshtones, Nic Lawless and the Young Criminals, March 5

• Dougie and the Dewtons, Thunder Vest, Lady and the Monster, Latecomer, March 6

• Against the Grain, The Fastones, Buffalo Buffalo Buffalo, March 14

• Conflict Cycle, NeverThought, Motorpsychos, March 15

• Nachtmahr, Esoterik, Standard Issue Citizen, Ludovico Technique, March 29

• Murder Junkies, Only Flesh, May 29

Thunderbird Cafe

Pittsburgh

412-682-0177

• Tropidelic, Stationary Pebbles, Feb. 19

• Tom Batchelor Band, Feb. 21

• Cello Fury, Feb. 28

• The Pressure, March 1

• Cabinet, March 6

• Karmic Juggernaut, Nico’s Gun, March 7

• Jesse Dee, March 14

• The Town Pants, March 17

• Good Brother Earl, March 22

• Big Mean Sound Machine, April 4

Appalachian Brewing Co.

Harrisburg

www.abcbrew.com

• Vishten, Feb. 16

• Steve Forbert, Feb. 21

• Badfish (Sublime tribute), March 3

• Kilmaine Saints, March 21

Sunoco Performance Theater

at the Whitaker Center

Harrisburg

717-221-8201

• Ray Chen, Feb. 26

• Keb Mo, March 26

• Tedeschi Trucks Band, April 2

• Los Lonely Boys, April 5

• Kat Edmonson, April 18

• Rufus Miller and Daedalus Quartet, April 29

• Straight No Chaser, May 14

• Dark Star Orchestra, May 20

• Ethan Bortnick, May 31

• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, Nov. 28

Giant Center

Hershey

717-534-3911

• Paul Simon, Sting, March 9

• Casting Crowns, March 20

Hershey Theatre

Hershey

717-534-3405

• Johnny Mathis, March 8

F.M. Kirby Center

Wilkes-Barre

570-693-4100

• The Red Hot Chili Pipers, Feb. 22

• “Experience Hendrix,” Feb. 23

• Clint Black, April 6

• Alejandro Excovedo, April 15

• The Midtown Men, April 26

• Joe Bonamassa, May 7

• John Legend, June 5

Penn’s Peak

Jim Thorpe

www.pennspeak.com

• Vince Gill, Feb. 21

• Bruce in the USA (Bruce Springsteen tribute), Feb. 22

• Pink Floyd Experience, March 1

• Dickey Betts and Great Southern, March 9

• Don Williams, March 21

• Rhonda Vincent and the Rage, March 22

• Gary Allan, March 27

• Heart, March 30 SOLD OUT

• Dr. Hook with Ray Sawyer, April 11

• Mike DeGuidice and Big Shot, April 11 CANCELED

• Get the Led Out (Led Zeppelin tribute), April 12

• Queensryche, April 25

• Sha Na Na, April 26

• The Artie Shaw Orchestra, April 29

• Benny Godoman and Peggy Lee tribute, April 30

• Blue Oyster Cult, Foghat, May 2

• Branson Fever, May 6-8

• Fitz and the Tantrums, May 9

• Danny and the Juniors, May 20-21

• Dark Star Orchestra, May 30

• Pablo Cruise, June 6

• REO Speedwagon, June 20

• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles, Chuck Negon, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 26

• 7 Bridges (Eagles tribute), June 28

• Bill Haley’s Comets, Oct. 22-23

• The Glenn Miller Orchestra, Nov. 5-6

American Music Theatre

Lancaster

717-397-7700

• Vince Gill, Feb. 20

• Foreigner, Feb. 21

• “The Sing Off Live,” Feb. 22

• Franki Valli and the Four Seasons, Feb. 23

• Spring Doo Wop Cavalcade, March 1

• Pink Floyd Experience, March 2

• Wess Cooke, March 9

• The Moody Blues, March 12

• Trisha Yearwood, March 13

• The Kingston Trio, The Brothers Four, Tom Paxton, March 14

• The Oak Ridge Boys, March 15

• Michael E. Smith, March 21

• Heart, March 24

• America, Christopher Cross, March 29

• Clint Black, March 30

• Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber, April 15

• Merle Haggard, April 28

• The Lettermen, May 2

• Abba the Concert, May 4

• Good Ole Boys with Steve Wariner, Ronnie McDowell and Jimmy Fortune, May 9

• The Gaither Vocal Band, May 16-18

• Celtic Woman, June 7

• Marty Stuart and Connie Smith, June 15

• Who’s Bad (Michael Jackson tribute), June 20

• Charlie Thomas and the Drifters, Carl Gardner’s Coasters, Herb Reed’s Platters, June 21

• Under the Streetlamp, June 28

• Mickey Gilley and Gene Watson, July 13

• The Beach Boys, July 28

• Yanni, Aug. 19

• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 23

Chameleon Club

Lancaster

717-299-9684

• The Pretty Reckless, The Letter Black, Crobot, Feb. 15 CANCELED

• Carsie Blanton, Parker Millsap, The Silverhawks, Feb. 21

• Lake Street Dive, Culture Reggae Band, Samantha Fish, Feb. 22

• Charlie Parr, Patrick Hatt, Feb. 23

• Lacuna Coil, Sick Puppies, Eyes Set to Kill, Cilver, Feb. 27

• Darry Miller and the Veil, Ducky and the Vintage, Jesse Baker Band, Brethren, Feb. 28

• Har Mar Superstar, March 5

• The Wonder Years, Modern Baseball, Defeater, Citizen, March 6

• Three 6 Mafia, Twisted Insane, Sozay, March 7

• The Tossers, Contintental, March 9

• Jake Clemons, March 23

• The Devil Wears Prada, The Ghost Inside, I Killed the Prom Queen, Dangerkids, March 27

• We Are the In Crowd, William Beckett, Set It Off, State Champs, Candy Hearts, March 30

• Wye Oak, May 3

Steel Stacks

Bethlehem

www.steelstacks.org

• The Amish Outlawys, Feb. 14

• Angelique Kidjo, Feb. 19

• Cowboy Junkies, Feb. 27

• Blood, Sweat and Tears, March 5

• Steel Wheels, March 6

• Tinsley Ellis, March 8

• Shawn Colvin, Steve Earle, Maarch 19

• Rick Braun, March 21

• Crystal Bowersox, March 23

• The Psychedelic Furs, April 2

• Jon Anderson, April 3

• Leo Kottke, April 10

• Livingston Taylor, May 2

• Preservation Hall Jazz Band, May 8

• Jessy Carolina and the Hot Mess, May 8

• Miss Tess and the Talkbacks, May 15

• Pat Martino, May 15

• Gas House Gorillas, May 22

• Cherry Poppin’ Daddies, May 22

• Herman’s Hermits with Peter Noone, May 24

• Perseverance Jazz Band, May 29

• Jane Monheit, May 29

• Terence Blanchard, May 30

• Smooth Operators, May 30

• Firefall, Al Stewart, June 5

• Lisa Marie Presley, June 12

• Reverend Horton Heat, June 27

The Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Bethlehem

www.sandseventscenter.com

• “The Sing Off Live,” Feb. 27

• Demi Lovato, March 4

• Huey Lewis and the News, March 21

• Billy Currington, Brett Eldrege, Chase Rice, March 27

• Robert Cray Band, Mavis Staples, March 28

• Yes, April 5

• Hardwell, April 18

• Taking Back Sunday, The Used, April 19

• Volbeat, May 1

• Rob Thomas, May 2

• Reba McEntire, May 18

• Michael Bolton, May 30

Reverb

Reading

www.reverbconcerts.com

• Moonspell, Leaves Eyes, Atrocity, Feb. 16

• The Comeback Kid, Backtrack, Xibalba, Downpresser, To the Wind, Manipulate, Time Bomb, Feb. 28

• Sheer Terror, Ramallah, Wisdom in Chains, 100 Demons, Harms Way, Clenched Fist, Sicker Than Most, Menace, Lifeless, March 1

• Mobile Deathcamp, Pain, Seduction By Design, Your Last Descent, March 3

• Tonic, Vertizal Horizon, Dishwalla, March 4

• Ra, March 5

• Genitorturers, March 6

• Anna Nalick, Bobby Stasko, March 16

• Ringworm, Death Before Dishonor, Strength for a Reason, Relentless, Gloominus Doom, Not Til Death, March 29

• Lez Zeppelin, April 5

• Broken Hope, Oceano, Fallujah, Rivers of Nihil, Kublai Khan, April 15

• Twizted, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Eezy, The Pumpkin King, April 19

• Killswitch Engage, Into Another, Battlecross, My Ticket Home, May 4

• David Allen Coe, May 10

Santander Arena (formerly Sovereign Center)

Reading

610-898-7469

• Get the Led Out, March 1

• Skillet, Third Day, March 22

• Brit Floyd, March 25

• Boney James, March 28

• Brian Culbertson, March 29

• Justin Moore, April 18

• Gavin DeGraw, May 10

• Alice in Chains, May 13

• Ehtan Bortnick, Damian McGinty, June 1

• Daniel O’Donnell, June 13

The Boot and Saddle

Philadelphia

www.bootandsaddlephilly.com

• The Autumn Defense, Dawn Landes, Feb. 14

• Southwork, Killer Bangs, Feb. 15

• Those Darlins, Diarrhea Planet, Hound, Feb. 18

• Teen Men, White Birds, Heyward Howkins, Feb. 20

• Gardena and Villa, Waterstrider, Feb. 21

• Incan Abraham, Feb. 24

• Marian Hill, Aaron and the Spell, Elegant Animals, Feb. 25

• Quilt, Mike Bruno and the Black Magic Family Band, Feb. 27

• Augustines, My Goodness, Feb. 28

• Miniature Tigers, Bear Hands, Total Slacker, March 1

• Rathborne, Streets of Laredo, March 2

• Caroline Smith, March 4

• Cheatahs, March 5

• Cheatahs, Eternal Summers, March 5

• Black Horse Motels, Song Dogs, Spirit and Dust, March 7

• Flyermile, Thrills, Younger Me, March 8

• Com Truise, Phantoms, March 13

• Teitur, March 14

• Xiu Xiu, Tearist, Farewell, March 15

• Adam and Dave’s Bloodline, Nixon’s Head, The Donuts, March 20

• Sam Smith, March 21

• Ex Hex, Lanterns, Cayetana, March 22

• Wild Ones, Weekender, March 26

• River City Extension, Wild Rompit, Cranston Dean, March 28

• Pattern is Movement, Yellow Ostrich, April 3

• Skaters, April 4

• Dean Wareham, April 6

• S. Carey, White Hinterland, April 14

• We Are Scientists, April 16 SOLD OUT

• Woods, April 25

• Lily and Madeleine, May 2

• Katie Herzog, May 3

• A Minor Forest, May 8

• Ulcerate, Inter Arma Casket, May 9

• Breton, May 17

• Acid Mothers Temple, Perhaps, May 27

The Dolphin

Philadelphia

www.dolphinphilly.com

• Bordello, Iron Galaxy, Feb. 15

• Anna Lunoe, Feb. 20

• Sorted, Feb. 21

• Whatever Forever, Feb. 27

• The Twelves, Feb. 28

• Tiga, March 1

Electric Factory

Philadelphia

215-336-2000

• Disco Biscuits, Feb. 20-22

• Flogging Molly, Feb. 24

• The Pink Fliyd Experience, Feb. 28

• Bring Me The Horizon, Issue, Northlane, Of Mice and Men, March 2 SOLD OUT

• Austin Mahone, Becky G, Midnight Red, W3 the Future, March 6 SOLD OUT

• The Glitch Mob, Ana Sia, Penthouse Penthouse, March 14

• Excision, March 21

• Asking Alexandria, We Came as Romans, August Burns Red, Born of Osiris, March 23

• Grouplove, Alex Winston, March 25

• Pentatonix, March 30 SO LD OUT

• Shpongle, Desert Dwellers, April 5

• The Wonder Years, Defeater, Real Friends, Citizen, Modern Baseball, April 12 SOLD OUT

• Christina Perri, Birdy, April 19

• Black Label Society, May 7

• Sevendust, May 10

• Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, May 17

• Lindsay Stirling, June 23

The Fire

Philadelphia

www.iourecords.com/thefire

• Anjuli Josephine, Adrien Reju, Folly Fields, Shilpa Ray, Action Bell, Feb. 14

• Jason Fraticelli and the Wet Dreams, Black Stars, Feb. 15

• Dirk Quinn Band, Cold Roses, The Wallace Brothers Band, Feb. 16

• Elway, Timeshares, Address, The Headies, Feb. 19

• The Founders, We are Fauna, Flashing Thoughts, Jay Cavineau, Feb. 21

• Rec Raw, Blessa, Nico the Beast, Al Mighty, Skrewtape, Crisis, Feb. 22

• The Meta, Those People, Cut the Motor, The Burgeons, Daniel De Jesus, Feb. 23

• Mipso, Evening River Band, Portland Senator, Hayley Jordana, Feb. 26

• The Band Route 611, Underwater Country Club, Wooden Hez, Amari Rebel and the Movement, Feb. 28

• Dussel Has Friends, Uptown Tone, The Kickdrums, Rone, March 1

• Weekender, The Fleeting Ends, Raccoon Fighter, Travis J. and the Rhinestones, March 2

• The Nocturnal Jocks, Those Mockingbirds, Todd Fausnacht and the Well Whiskey Wind Whistlers, Super Bonanza, Chestnut Grove, March 7

• Prince Alexander, Trazsh Man, Corey Lee, March 20

• Frameworks, Gates, Secret Plot to Destroy the Entire Universe, April 17

First Unitarian Church

Philadelphia

267-765-5210

• We are the In Crowd, William Beckett, Set It Off, State Champs, Candy Hearts, Feb. 21

• Iron Chic, Slingshot Dakota, Timeshares, Martin, Beach Slang, Feb. 23

• Nick Waterhouse, March 1

• The Orwells, Twin Peaks, March 7

• Rotting Out, No Bragging Rights, Heart to Heart, The Beautiful Ones, Cadet, March 9

• A Winged Victory for the Sullen, The American Contemporary Music Ensemble, March 17 SOLD OUT

• Rac, Speak, Prides, March 23

• How to Dress Well, Forest Swords, March 24

• Nils Frahm, Douglas Dare, March 27

• Colin Stetson, Justin Walter, April 1

• Hauschka, April 27

• Future Islands, April 29

Johnny Brenda’s

Philadelphia

215-739-9684

• Stinking Lizaveta, Gondola, The Company Corvette, Feb. 14

• Leslie and the Lys, Dean and the Delilahs, Feb. 16

• San Fermin, Son Lux, Feb. 17

• Lost in the Trees, All Tiny Creatures, Our Griffins, Feb. 18

• The Stargazer Lilies, Dreamend, The Casket Girls, Feb. 19

• Wild Cub, Hands, Feb. 21

• Greg Laswell, Feb. 22

• JoyCut, Tea Club, Teeel, Feb. 25

• Creepoid, Far Out Fangtooth, Ecstatic Vision, Feb. 27

• DRGN King, Prches, Mumblr, Feb. 28

• Bushwalla, Justin Willman, March 2

• Sleepy Sun, Kill Devil Hills, March 3

• The Men, The Ukiah Drag, Unrine Culture, March 4

• Auctioneer, Fenster, March 5

• The Mary Onettes, Heavenly Beat, March 6

• Weekender, Cold Fronts, Cult Fever, Cruiser, March 8

• Ladi6, Johnny Popcorn, March 11

• Marissa Nadler, Jeff Zeigler and Mary Lattimore, March 15

• Dum Dum Girls, Blouse, March 23

• Nicole Atkins, Arc Iris, March 27

• St. Paul and the Broken Bones, March 28

• Wild Child, April 8

• I Break Horses, April 14

• The Jezebels, Gold and Youth, April 16

• The Hood Internet, April 26

• Sohn, May 8

• Angel Olsen, May 14

• Owen Pallett, Doldrums, May 15

Keswick Theatre

Glenside

215-572-7650

• Satisfaction (Rolling Stones tribute), Feb. 15

• Josh Ritter (acoustic), Gregory Alan Isakov, Feb. 27

• Dar Williams, Feb. 28

• Alfie Boe, March 1 CANCELED

• George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic, March 8

• Irish Rovers, March 11

• “Experience Hendrix,” March 21

• Pat Metheny Unity Group, March 22

• Shawn Colvin and Steve Earle, March 29

• Jon Anderson, April 2

• Los Lonely Boys, April 4

• Keb Mo (acoustic), April 5

• Neil Finn, April 11

• Jesse Cook, April 12

• Nana Mouskouri, April 13

• David Bromberg Big Band, April 26

• The Fab Faux, May 3

• The Mavericks, May 16

• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, May 17

• The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 24

Kimmel Center

Philadelphia

215-893-1955

• Pepe Romero, Feb. 21

• Band of Horses, March 1

• Boz Scaggs, May 10

• John Legend, May 20

Kung Fu Necktie

Philadelphia

www.kungfunecktie.com

• Dead Flowers, Freakshow, Gameshow, Feb. 14

• Humble Fire, Ghost Gum, Forbidden Rooms, Tender Vision, Feb. 14

• Slapshot, Hounds of Hate, Vengeance, The Storm, The Last Stand, Panzerbastard, Feb. 15

• Stars and Stripes, Limecell, Duffy’s Cut, Panzerbastard, Feb. 15

• Designer, Harsh Vibes, Village, Feb. 17

• The Electric Hearts, Vinyl Thief, Feb. 19

• Crush Distance, Feb. 20

• Ghost Foot, Feb. 20

• The Orange Drop, Weekender, Old Indian, Feb. 21

• Duffy’s Cut, Mean Streets, Knucklehead, Idle Gossip, Feb. 22

• Come On Homewreckers, Gym Shorts, Left and Right, Polar Ice Cap, Feb. 22

• Purple Suns, Swarms, Feb. 23

• Lord Dying, Sadgicacea, Gholes, Chimpgrinder, Feb. 25

• Modern Rivals, Titanics, Night Panther, Weekender, Feb. 27

• Tungsten, Feb. 28

• I Am Heresy, Pulling Punches, Sea of Storms, Feb. 28

• Among Criminals, March 1

• Muck and the Mires, March 1

• Weekend, March 2

• Ringo Deathstarr, Purple, Sore Saints, Golden Grass, Outsideinside, March 7

• Let It Out Matt, Take One Car, Be Water, Commonwealth, March 7

• After the Fall, Brutal Youth, Retreevers, Push Ups, Janelle, March 8

• System F - - - - -, Aspects of War, Cool Life, Future, March 9

• Wayne Hancock, March 13

• Slaughter and the Dogs, Pagan Babies, The Droogettes, March 15

• Ex-Friends, Up For Nothing, Paper Dolls, Paths 2 Glory, March 16

• Thes Polar Opposites, Lisabi, March 27

• Rye Coalition, Fight Amp, Whores, School Girl, March 29

• The Pack AD, April 4

• Lil Ricky’s Rib Shack, Rich Medina, April 9

• Loop, April 16

• Reigning Sound, May 25

Liacouras Center

Temple University

Philadelphia

www.liacourascenter.com

• Casting Crowns, March 2

• Keith Sweat, Guy, Dru Hill, Slick Rick, March 8

• Ellie Goulding, March 14

The Manhattan Room

Philadelphia

www.mroomphilly.com

• Mike Slo Mo Brenner, Matt McAndrew, Maggie Gabbard, Feb. 14

• Get Involved, The Future Race, Adalie Swarms, Feb. 15

• Platinum Mustache, The Once Was, Lovecartel, Feb. 21

The Mann Center

Philadelphia

www.manncenter.org

• Nic Cave and the Bad Seeds, July 25

Milkboy

Philadelphia

www.milkboyphilly.com

• Deaf Havana, Modern Suits, Desoto Jones, Feb. 14

• Halfro, Bey, Verbatim Jones, Feb. 15

• Graham Colton, Cumulus, Like Crazy, Feb. 19

• Katie Frank and the Pheromones, The Lawsuits, Kevin Killen, Feb. 21

• Two Cow Garage, The Holy Mess, Reckless Dodgers, Feb. 22

• Water Liars, Tin Horses, Feb. 25

• Andalusia, The Loud Company, Community Service, Feb. 27

• The Whiskey Gentry, The Defibrulators, Feb. 28

• Milagres, The Extraordinaires, March 1

• July Talk, March 4

• The Crooks, March 6

• John the Conqueror, Thee Idea Men, March 7

• A Victim of Good Times, March 13

• Lionize, Kingsnake, Post Sun Times, Screaming Rattler, March 14

• Beans on Toast, March 19

• Illinois, Dressed Like Stolen Cars, March 20

• Adrien Reju, Wild Rompit, Forlorn Strangers, March 21

• Boy and Bear, Dresses, March 22

• Jim Stephen’s Full Tilt Boogie Band, Johnny Popcorn, Kunyon Lanier, March 27

• Mo Lowda and The Humble, Spare CHange, March 28

• Pete Francis, April 5

• Bipolaroid, Drone Ranger, April 9

• X, Ambassadors, Parade of Lights, April 12

• Wake Owl, April 26

• Chad Van Gaalen, Cousins, May 16

North Star Bar

Philadelphia

215-684-0808

• The Box Tiger, Commonwealth, The Sixties, Feb. 14

• Have Gun Will Travel, Mornign River Band, The People, Feb. 15

• Glasvegas, The Ceremonies, Feb. 17

• Umer Piracha, Feb. 17

• Reggie and the Full Effect, Dads, Pentimento, Feb. 21

• Dinner and a Suit, Shark Tape, An Honest Year, Feb. 22

• That 1 Guy, Magic Pipe, Feb. 27

• Revolution I Love You, Dokument, Feb. 28

• Ski Lodge, The Belle Game, Starlight Girls, Literature, March 1

• Courrier, Melodime, March 2

• Serial Killers, Deadspot, Trained Attack Dogs, Live Not on Evil, March 8

• Annalise Curtin, March 10

• The Alchemystics, The Racket Boys, Blayer Pointdujour and the Rockers Galore, March 21

• The Colourist, Night Terrors of 1927, The Wine and the Wave, March 22

• Moonstriker, Alberto Alaska, April 10

• Black Horse Motel, The Brummy Brothers, Sonoma Sound, Sidney Joseph and the Organic Reverb, April 19

• Toubab Krewe, April 24

• King Django, Predator Dub ASsasins, The Snails, May 2

Susquehanna Bank Center

Camden/Philadelphia

215-336-6000

• Demi Lovato, Little Mix, Fifth Harmony, March 1

• Robin Thicke, Jessie J., March 6

• Imagine Dragons, Nico Vega, The Naked and Famous, March 7

• Dave Matthews Band, June 13-14

• Journey, Steve Miller Band, Tower of Power, June 22

• Fall Out Boy , Paramore, June 27

• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 11

• Bruno Mars, July 17

• James Taylor, July 22

• Motley Crue, Aug. 23

Theatre of the Living Arts

Philadelphia

215-922-1001

• Blackberry Smoke, The Delta Saints, Feb. 14

• G. Love and Special Sauce, Kristy Lee, Feb. 15-16

• Lil Dicky, Feb. 19

• The Unlikely Candidates, The Vegabonds, Mo Lowda and the Humble, Feb. 20

• Hopsin, DJ Hoppa, Whitney Peyston, Cheyne, Feb. 21

• Savoy, Dotexe, Feb. 22

• Kiss It, The Ozzman Cometh, Looks That Kill, Feb. 23

• Hucci, Feb. 27

• ZZ Ward, Grizfolk, Feb. 28

• “The Sing Off Live,” March 1

• Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks, Endless Boogie, March 1

• The Lawrence Arms, The Copyrights, Elway, March 6

• Thomas Rhett, March 7

• Nipsey Hussle, Gillie da Kid, March 8

• Juicy J, Travis Scott, March 13

• Wanting, March 14

• HIM, March 15

• Murphee Doyle and the Better Half, Half Past Seven, Transonic, Starskream, March 16

• Marsha AMbrosius, GoGo Morrow, March 19

• Breathe Carolina, Jonny Craig, Divided By Friday, Ghost Town, March 20

• Aer, RDGLDGRN, March 21

• Children of Bodom, Tyr, Death Angel, March 22

• Mindless Self Indulgence, Deathmaschine, The Bunny the Bear, March 23

• Swtichfoot, March 25

• G-Eazy, March 26

• The Ataris, Drag the River, Authority Zero, Gasoline Heart, March 27

• Mobb Deep, March 28

• T. Mills, Mod Sun, March 30

• Scott Stapp, The Terribles, April 4

• Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, April 5

• Godflesh, Prurient, April 11

• Behemoth, 1349, Goatwhore, Inquisition, Black Crown Initiate, April 17

• Blessthefall, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Secrets, Heartist, April 24

• The Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 26

• Tokyo Police Club, May 16

• Manchester Orchestra, May 24-25

• Further Seems Forever, Heartwell, June Divided, Oct. 20 CANCELED

Tin Angel

Philadelphia

www.tinangel.com

• Hoots and Hellmouth, Feb. 14

• David Wilcox, Feb. 16

• Kelly Joe Phelps, Ernie Hendrickson, Feb. 28

• Songs of Water, Dante Bucci, March 1

• 3 Stories High, March 14

• Matthew Mayfield, March 20

• Poundcake, Teddy Thompson, March 21

• Richard Shindell, March 27

• Tumbling Bones, Marc Silver Band, Red Tail Ring, March 28

• Pat McGee, April 4

• Simon Townshend, April 10

• Kim Richey, April 12

• Leo Moran and Anthony Thistlewaite, April 19

• Lucy Kaplansky, Sue Bailey, April 25

• Steve Forbert, May 2

• Shaun Ruymen Band, May 31

• Sonoma Sound, Sept. 13

Tower Theater

Upper Darby

610-352-2887

www.thetowerphilly.com

• Bob Weir and Ratdog, Feb. 14-15

• Emblem3, Feb. 21

• Young the Giant, Feb. 26

• Lorde, March 8 SOLD OUT

• 2 Chainz, March 22

• Dream Theater, March 27

• The Wanted, April 12

• Taking Back Sunday, The Used, April 13

• Ledidi, Robert Glasper Experiment, May 1

• Haim, May 14

The Trocadero

Philadelphia

215-922-LIVE

• The Expendables, Stick Figure, Seedless, Feb. 14

• Take the Hint, An Honest Year, Something Started, Feb. 15

• Ode to Omni, Vertical Current, Feb. 19

• No Risk, Rushmore, Feb. 20

• Buckcherry, Monster Truck, 3 Pill Morning, Feb. 21

• Wiggz and Wooten, Jawnzap 7, The New Era, Cain Kerner, Wes Walker, Feb. 23

• Pill Friends, Roof Doctor, The Late Greats, Feb. 26

• Dumpstaphunk, Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers, Feb. 27

• Animals As Leaders, After the Burial, Navene-K, Chon, Feb. 28

• Moibus Trip, Ratfarm, Lost Haven, Cifi Cinema, Sacred Cube, Science Club, March 1

• Johnny Neutrino and the Secret Weapon, Westboro Baptist Choir, The Dirty Cut, March 1

• Dark Tranquillity, Ominum Gatherum, Exmortis, March 2

• Schoolboy Q, Isaiah Rashad, Vince Staples, March 3

• Memphis May Fire, Beartooth, Hands Like Houses, A Sktlit Drive, The Word Alive, March 4

• Broken Bells, Au Revoir Simone, March 8 SOLD OUT

• Primeval Realm, Power Theory, Arctic Flame, March 14

• The Sound of Animals Fighting, Unwed Sailor, March 20 SOLD OUT

• The Sound of Animals Fighting, Unwed Sailor, March 21

• Gary Numan, Big Black Delta, Roman Remains, March 23

• Bayside, Four Year Strong, Daylight, Mixtapes, April 3

• The Black Dahlia Murder, Gorguts, Moisem, April 12

• Iced Earth, Sabaton, Revamp, April 17

• Stephen “Ragga” Marley, Wayne Marshall, Jo Mersa, April 18

• Slaughterhouse, April 25

• VNV Nation, May 9

• Parmalee, May 14

• Ghost, King Dude, May 15

• Sonata Arctica, Sept. 5

Underground Arts

Philadelphia

www.undergroundarts.org

• Jonathan Wilson, The Blank Tapes, Feb. 15

• Russian Circles, KEN Mode, Inter Arma, Feb. 19

• Cultureal, Steal Your Face, Infinien, Katy Barbado, Feb. 22

• Gripin, Twenty7, Barakka, Feb. 26

• Betty Who, Zak Waters, Cardiknox, March 22

• And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead, La Femme, Midnight Masses, March 26

• Red Baraat, March 27

• John Newman, Jetta, March 28

• Rocket From the Crypt, Dan Sartain, April 4

• London Grammar, Vancouver Sleep Clinic, April 12

• Daniel Rossen, William Tyler, April 14

• Mac Demarco, Juan Wauters, Laser Background, April 18

• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 25

Union Transfer

Philadelphia

www.utphilly.com

• Railroad Earth, American Babies, Feb. 14-15

• The Black Angels, Roky Erickson, Golden Animals, Feb. 16

• Courtney Barnett, Kins, Feb. 20 SOLD OUT

• RJD2, Lushlife, Feb. 21

• Into It Over It, The World is a Beautiful Place and I Am No Longer Afraid to Die, A Great Big Pile of Leaves, Feb. 22

• White Lies, Frankie Rose, Feb. 23

• White Denim, The Districts, Feb. 27

• St. Vincent, Feb. 28 SOLD OUT

• Mewithoutyou, Touche Amore, Seahaven, Caravels, March 1

• Mike Gordon, March 2

• Brett Dennen, Foy Vance, March 3

• BoomBox, March 14

• The War on Drugs, White Laces, March 18

• Lydia, March 19

• Warpaint, Cate le Bon, March 22

• Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Chad Valley, March 24

• Okkervil River, Typhoon, Lady Lamb, The Beekeeper, March 28

• Lake Street Dive, April 2

• Real Estate, April 3

• The Dillinger Escape Plan, Trash Talk, Retox, Shining, April 4

• James Vincent McMorrow, April 5

• La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, April 11

• William Fitzsimmons, Leif Vollebekk, April 17

• The Black Lips, Natural Child, April 18

• Tycho, April 19

• Baths, Young Fathers, April 23

• The Both, May 3

• Wye Oak, May 5

• Bombey Bicycle Club, Royal Canoe, May 7

• Mogwai, Majeure, May 8

• Of Montreal, Dream Tiger, May 12

• Chromeo, Oliver, May 14

• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, May 30

Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Kings of Leon, Feb. 19

• Justin Timberlake, Feb. 25

• George Strait, Feb. 28

• Paul Simon, Sting, March 7

• Arcade Fire, March 17

• Miley Cyrus, April 22

• Cher, April 28

• Lady Gaga, May 12

• Barry Gibb, May 19

• Katy Perry, Aug. 4

World Cafe Live

Philadelphia

www.worldcafelive.com

• Sea Wolf, Kwesi K, Feb. 14

• Mike Pinto, Long Miles, Reef’d, Feb. 15

• Sandra St. Victor, Feb. 16

• Kat Dahlia, Feb. 17

• Cooper and the Jam, Feb. 18

• Anders Osborne, Feb. 19

• Andrew Ripp, Judah and the Lion, Feb. 20

• Delta Rae, Feb. 21 SOLD OUT

• Sam Roberts Band, Wayne Petti, Feb. 21

• Box of Rain, Feb. 22

• Street Corner Symphony, Feb. 23

• Callaghan, Feb. 23

• The Kin, Feb. 26

• Rhett Miller, Feb. 27

• Caroline Rose, Feb. 27

• Ron Pope, Frances Cone, Alexix Keegan, Feb. 28

• Bobby Long, Feb. 28

• Wild Bohemians, March 4

• Agnes Obel, Sumie, March 4

• Uhh Yeah Dude, March 7

• Memphis Hat, Karikatura, March 8

• Paul Byrom, March 8

• Black 47, March 13

• Omaha Diner, March 13

• Kinan Azmeh, March 14

• John Byrne Band, March 14

• Mark Schultz and the Wayne Rangers, Stu and the Gurus, March 15

• Sharon Corr, March 15

• Jake Clemons, March 21

• Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Innavasion, March 21

• Noah Gunderson, March 23

• Shawn Mullins, Max Gomez, March 28

• The Stray Birds, March 29

• Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), HMFO (Hall and Oates tribute), March 29

• Johnny Clegg, March 30

• Dave Hause, April 6

• Hurray for the Riff Raff, April 8

• Prism Quartet, April 11

• The Grand Nationals, April 12

• Jose James, April 15

• Los Amigos Invisibles, April 17

• The James Hunter Six, April 19

• Milk Carton Kids, April 22

• Charlie Hunter and Scott Amendola, April 26

Centre Daily Times is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service