DetailsDetails concert listings

February 28, 2014 

concerts

Acoustic Brew Concert Series

Center for Well-Being

Lemont

www.acousticbrew.org

• David Francey, March 22

• Del Ray, April 5

• Pesky J. Nixon, April 26

• Boxcar Lilies, May 17

Bryce Jordan Center

University Park

865-5555

• “The Sing-Off Live!” with Filharmonic, Voiceplay, Home Free and Maxx Factor, Feb. 28

• Hardwell, Dannic, Dyro, April 19 SOLD OUT

• Jason Aldean, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr, May 2

Eisenhower Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Penn State School of Music’s Philharmonic Orchestra and Choirs’ “The French Connection,” March 2

• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “For the Birds,” March 29

• The Legendary Count Basie Orchestra with New York Voices, April 3

• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “A Hero’s Life,” April 22

Levels Nightclub

State College

www.levelsnightclub.com

• The Clarks, Feb. 28

• Cabinet, March 26

• Seven Lions, April 10

• Badfish, April 15

Schwab Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Lionel Loueke Trio, April 23

State Theatre

State College

272-0606

• Stained Grass Window, March 14

• Barry Long Quartet, March 18

• Keller Williams, March 21

• “Rock the ’80s,” March 22

• Crystal Bowersox, March 24

• “Happy Valley’s Got Talent,” March 29

• The Devil Makes Three, April 22

• Iris Dement, May 15

Community Arts Center

Williamsport

570-326-2424

• The Broadway Dolls, March 8

• The Irish Rovers, March 15

• Clint Black, March 29

• Get the Led Out, April 26

• Tony Bennett, May 15

• Celtic Women, May 20

• Ringo Starr and His All-Starr Band, June 8

Arcadia Theater

Windber

467-9070

• Scot Bruce is “Elvis,” March 22

• “California Dreaming” concert, April 8

• Shower the People (James Taylor tribute), May 24

• Lynn Anderson, June 13

• Bo Wagner (Sinatra and Streisand tribute), July 26

• Adam D. Tucker (Tim McGraw tribute), Aug. 23

• The Bronx Wanderers, Sept. 20

The Palace Theatre

Greensburg

www.thepalacetheatre.org

• Jefferson Starship, March 7

• Abba Mania, March 13

• Ronnie Milsap, March 26

• Dream Theater, April 2

• Mel Tillis, April 4

• Vince Gill, May 17

• America, May 30

• Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra’s “An Evening of Pink Floyd’s ‘The Wall’ and ‘Dark Side of the Moon,’ ” May 31

• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 26

• Kenny Vance and the Planotones, Sept. 18

• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 15

Altar Bar

Pittsburgh

www.thealtarbar.com

• Emmure, Volumes, Thy Art is Murder, Sworn In, Gideon, Let the River Swell, March 7

• Tonic, Vertical Horizon, Dishwalla, March 8

• The Tossers, Continental, The Sablowskis, The Even Three, March 12

• Carnifex, Betraying the Martyrs, I Declare War, Here Comes the Kraken, Assassins, Onyx Eye, March 13

• The Daily Grind, The Semi Super Villains, Blue Van, Ferdinand and the Bull, The Mellophants, Antz Marching, March 14

• Ten (Pearl Jam tribute), There You Are, March 15

• Anna Nalick, Dan Godin, Shannon and the Merger, March 18

• Gary Numan, Big Black Delta, Roman Remains, March 20

• The War on Drugs, March 22

• Breathe Carolina, Jonny Craig, Ghost Town, Divided By Friday, March 24

• The Ataris, So Long Astoria, Authority Zero, Drag the River, Gasoline Heart, March 25

• The Ocean, Scale the Summit, Atlas Moth, Silver Snakes, March 26

• G-Eazy, Rockie Fresh, Tory Lanez, Devin Miles, Kurt Rockmore, March 29

• Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Inna Vision, March 30

• Stick to Your Guns, Terror, Hundredth, Counterparts, Expire, March 31

• Lez Zeppelin, April 4

• Ballyhoo, April 10

• Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, Rein(forced), April 11

• La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, April 12

• Danny Brown, April 15

• Twiztid, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, April 18

• Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 21

• Blessthefall, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Secrets, Heartist, April 22

• Leon Russell, April 26

• Letlive, Architects, Glass Cloud, I the Mighty, May 2

• Peelander-Z, Downtown Brown, May 7

• Go Go Gadjet, May 9

• Mad Caddies, Mrs. Skannotto, May 11

• Blue October, May 14

• Balance and Composure, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band, May 18

• Primal Fear, Arctic Flame, Fatality Risen, Xander Demos Band, I Claim As Mine, May 23

• Cro-Mags, Cockney Rejects, Killer of Sheep, Weapons of Choice, Dead on the Streets, May 28

• Stryper, June 12

• Guttermouth, Bastard Bearded Irishmen, The Cheats, Crooked Cobras, June 28

• Sonata Arctica, Delain, Xandria, Sept. 14

Andy Warhol Museum

Pittsburgh

www.warhol.org

• Neutral Milk Hotel, Elf Power, March 26

• Tinariwen, April 1

• Oneohtrix Point Never, May 8

Benedum Center

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Brit Floyd, March 7-8

• “Experience Hendrix,” March 20

• David Garrett, March 21

• “1964: The Tribute,” March 22

• 2 Chainz, March 23

• Joe Bonamassa, May 6

• John Prine, May 16

• Celtic Woman, May 17

• Il Divo, May 18

Brillobox

Pittsburgh

www.brillobox.net

• Whores, Lo-Pan, Supervoid, T-Tops, March 25

• Tweens, April 1

• X-Ambassadors, Parade of Lights, These Lions, April 13

• A Minor Forest, Microwaves, Adult Field Trip, May 3

• Chad VanGaalen, Cousins, May 18

Byham Theatre

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, April 13

Carnegie Music Hall

Munhall

www.librarymusichall.com

• Steve Earle and Shawn Colvin, March 18

• Don Williams, March 20

• Cher Lloyd, April 1

• Carolina Chocolate Drops, April 6

• Rodney Atkins, April 25

• Blackberry Smoke, May 7

• The Mavericks, May 17

• Conor Oberst, May 25

• The Fab Four (Beatles tribute), June 20

• Judy Collins, Oct. 23

Club Café

Pittsburgh

412-642-2941

www.clubcafelive.com

• Cibo Matto, Buffalo Daughter, March 7 SOLD OUT

• The Deceptions, DuoGrove, March 8

• The Hearth, That Summer, Tigers Eyes, Chris Hannigan, Brian Allision, March 8

• Wreck Loose, When Particles Collide, Gypsy and His Band of Ghosts, March 13

• The Calm Before the Storm with Mark Dignam and Friends, March 14

• Demos Papadimas and His Band, Boulevard of the Allies, Jason Kendall, March 15

• Charm and Chain, Alex Kaufman Trio, March 15

• In the Round with J.D. Eicher, Charlie Oxford, Russell Howard, Caleb Lovely, March 19

• Rathborne, Streets of Laredo, March 20

• Wicked Chief, Balloon Ride Fantasy, Young Fox, March 21

• Miniature Tigers, Influx, Master Sensei, March 22

• Rory Block, Dhruva Krishna, March 23

• The Wheeler Brothers, Desert Noises, March 25

• Jim Avett, The Parker Sisters, March 26

• Matthew Mayfield, Jordan McLaughlin, March 27

• Mary Fahl, March 28

• Zoogma, Universal Beat Union, March 28

• Joe Grushecky and the Houserockers, March 29

• St. Paul and the Broken Bones, Mike Why, March 30

• Kwesi K, Gene Stovall, April 3

• Crystal Bowerdox, APril 4

• Elsinore, Patton, Ben Hardt, April 4

• Wakey Wakey, Jillette Johnson, April 5

• Patrick Sweany, The Weathered Road, April 9

• Open Air Stereo, Miggs, Man on Earth, April 10

• Gramsci Melodic, April 11 SOLD OUT

• The David Mayfield Parade, April 11

• Household Stories, Sea Rights, The Red Western, April 12

• Formula 412, April 12

• Neighbours, Bipolaroid, The Telephone Line, April 13

• Dan Croll, Panama Wedding, April 15

• Cadaver Dogs, April 17

• Nathan Angelo, Jesse Ruben, April 19

• Light Waves, Atlas, Before You, April 19

• Toubab Krewe, April 23

• Charlie Hunter, Scott Amendola, April 24

• Brewer’s Row, The Wreckids, April 25

• Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers, April 25

• Christopher Mark Jones and the Roots Ensemble, Mark Weakland, April 26

• The Routines, April 26

• Lily and Madeleine, Shannon Hayden, April 29

• Joe Crookston and the Bluebird Jubilee, Peter Glanville, May 1

• Steve Forbert, May 3

• Dan Bern, May 8

• Nora Joe Struthers and the Party Line, May 16

• Maia Sharpe, Garrison Starr, AG, May 21

• Wine and Spirit, John and Brittany, J.R., May 24

• Eric Sommer, Aug. 21

• Melissa Ferrick, Sept. 13

Consol Energy Center

Pittsburgh

www.consolenergycenter.com

• Arcade Fire, March 12

• Winter Jam with NewSong, Lecrae, Tenth Avenue North, Thousand Foot Krutch, Colton Dixon, Plumb, March 21

• Cher, April 2

• Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, April 22

• Lady Gaga, May 8

• Katy Perry, July 22

First Niagara Pavilion

Burgettstown

www.livenation.com

• Journey, Steve Miller Band, June 27

• Dave Matthews Band, June 28

• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, July 3

• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 15

• Motley Crue, Aug. 13

Hazlett Theater

Pittsburgh

www.newhazletttheater.org

412-320-4610

• Hugh Masekela, March 30

• Eclectic Laboratory Chamber Orchestra, April 19

Howlers Coyote Café

Pittsburgh

412-682-0320

http://howlerscoyotecafe.com

• Kevin Finn, Robin Vote, Adam Marslan, March 7

• Derek Deprator, Lone Wolf Club, Jeremy Caywood and the Way of Life, Jude Benedict, March 8

• J.B. Beverley, Rory Kelly’s Triple Threat, Danny Kay, March 10

• Blue Matches, Brazilian Wax, March 12

• Charlie and the Foxtrots, March 13

• Bethesda, March 14

• Exmortus, Lich King, Vermithrax, March 18

• Star Rover, March 19

• Shelf Life String Band, Elli Perry, March 20

• 

Mr. Small’s Funhouse Theater

Pittsburgh

412-821-4447

• Motionless in White, Like Moths to Flames, The Plot in You, The Defiled, March 7

• Brett Dennen, Foy Vance, March 8

• Renegades, Tobacco Road, Restricted Highways, Prominence, Losing Juliet, March 14

• Punch Brothers, Aoife O’Donovan, March 17

• Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Chad Valley, Marcus Meston, March 22

• Lake Street Dive, Ages and Ages, March 29

• Shpongle, Desert Dwellers, March 30

• The Spring Standards, April 1

• Daley, April 5

• Langhorne Slim, The Felice Brothers, April 7

• The Julie Ruin, Screaming Females, April 11

• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 12

• Cloud Cult, April 13

• Badfish (Sublime tribute), April 17

• Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), Backstabbing Good People, Hard Money, April 18

• The Werks, April 25

• VNV Nation, Whiteqube, April 30

• Band of Skulls, Sacco, May 1

• Wye Oak, Braids, May 2

• The Both, Nick Diamonds, May 5

• Dance Gavin Dance, Capture the Crown, Palisades, Bleach Blonde, May 7

• Thee Silver Mount Zion Memorial Orchestra, May 10

• Old 97s, Lydia Loveless, June 4

Rex Theatre

Pittsburgh

412-381-6811

• Metal Church, Vermithrax, Xander Demos Band, Fatally Risen, March 7

• Cornmeal, Well Strung, March 8

• The Truth, Unbroken Soul, The Graham Brothers Band, Order of the Golden Kite, Kick AStronaut, March 9

• Bastard Bearded Irishmen, Chrome Moses, Johnny and the Applestompers, March 15

• Snarky Puppy, Alison Wedding, March 21

• Todd Rundgren, March 25

• Welcome to Night Vale, March 26 SOLD OUT

• Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, Dex Romweber Duo, March 28

• Over the Rhine, April 3

• Pegboard Nerds, April 5

• Griz, Michael Menert, April 15

• William Fitzsimmons, April 18

• Turkuaz, Alan Evans Trio, April 19

• Lita Ford, 11After, April 26

• Deerhoof, Awkwafina, Celestial Shore, April 27

• Robben Ford, May 9

• Donna the Buffalo, May 16

Smiling Moose

Pittsburgh

412-431-4668

• Fantasy Crime, Highdeaf, Nobody’s Heroes, March 7

• Jordan York, Jowel Kellem, Middle Name Danger, Wright Brothers, March 8

• Machete Kisumontao, Karikatura, March 9

• The Fighting Jamesons, The Bloody Seamen, March 13

• The Contenders, March 14

• Bend Sinister, March 19

• I Am the Avalanche, The Swellers, Turnover, Mace Ballard, March 20

• Pyrrhon, Psalm Zero, Dendtritic Arbor, March 20

• Dresses, Talley Cavy, Stage Hands, March 21

• W.C. Lindsay, Emerson Jay, March 25

• To Kill a King, The Alcohols, March 28

• Neck Deep, Knuckle Puck, Light Yers, Trophies, Golden Gate, April 2

• Retox, Cyrus Gold, Killing Thing, April 2

• Eisley, Merriment, April 10

• The Whiskey Rebellion, Devil’s Cut, April 11

• Afficial Family Clic, Lazy Ass Destroyer, Klark Kentt, Overdost, April 17

• Speedy Ortiz, Legs Like Tree Trunks, The Fledgelings, Wicked Chief, April 17

• Red Hands, The Orphan the Poet, Instead of Sleepign, Nevada Mountains, April 19

• Iron Reagan, Occultist, Common Nightmare, Curseborn, April 30

Stage AE

Pittsburgh

http://promowestlive.com/pittsburgh

• Mike Gordon, March 7

• Dropkick Murphys, Lucero, Skinny Lister, March 8 SOLD OUT

• Austin Mahone, March 9

• David Nail, Sam Hunt, March 20

• Slightly Stoopid, Mariachi El Bronx, March 22

• Grouplove, March 23

• Mindless Self Indulgence, March 27

• Before You Exit, March 28

• Phantogram, Jagwar Ma, April 4

• Zoso (Led Zeppelin tribute), April 5

• Carcass, April 7

• Iced Earth, April 9

• St. Vincent, April 11

• Excision, Dirtyphonics, Ill Gates, April 12

• Ghost, April 18

• Edwin McCain, April 24

• Volbeat, Trivium, Digital Summer, April 30

• Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, May 9

• Neon Trees, May 14

• Black Label Society, May 15

• Ingrid Michaelson, May 25

• Bastille, June 1

• Needtobreathe, June 3

• The Naked and Famous, June 5

• Dr. Dog, June 10

• Arctic Monkeys, White Denim, June 17

• Brand New, July 10 SOLD OUT

• Tesla, Aug. 14

31st Street Pub

Pittsburgh

www.31stpub.com

• Against the Grain, The Fastones, Buffalo Buffalo Buffalo, March 14

• Conflict Cycle, NeverThought, Motorpsychos, March 15

• Nachtmahr, Esoterik, Standard Issue Citizen, Ludovico Technique, March 29

• Murder Junkies, Only Flesh, May 29

Thunderbird Cafe

Pittsburgh

412-682-0177

• Karmic Juggernaut, Nico’s Gun, March 7

• Jesse Dee, March 14

• The Beagle Brothers, March 15

• The Town Pants, March 17

• Good Brother Earl, March 22

• The Blind Owl Band, The Armadillos, March 23

• New Bums, Fenster and Mike Tamburo, March 26

• Matuto, Machete Kisumontao, March 28

• Misty Boyce, Brewer’s Row, March 31

• Big Mean Sound Machine, April 4

• Jones for Revival, KR-3, April 5

• Jon Langford, Skull Orchard, April 8

• The Manhattan Project, April 10

• Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, April 16

• The Weber Brothers Band, April 26

Appalachian Brewing Co.

Harrisburg

www.abcbrew.com

• Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, March 20

• Kilmaine Saints, March 21

• Zoogma, March 27

• Enter the Haggis, March 30

• Juggling Suns, April 4

• Mishka, April 5

• Yarn, April 19

Sunoco Performance Theater

at the Whitaker Center

Harrisburg

717-221-8201

• Keb Mo, March 26

• Tedeschi Trucks Band, April 2

• Los Lonely Boys, April 5

• Kat Edmonson, April 18 POSTPONED

• Rufus Miller and Daedalus Quartet, April 29 POSTPONED

• Straight No Chaser, May 14

• Paul Potts, May 17

• Dark Star Orchestra, May 20

• Ethan Bortnick, Damian McGinty, May 31

• The Mavericks, Aug. 8

• The Indigo Girls, Aug. 13

• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, Nov. 28

Giant Center

Hershey

717-534-3911

• Paul Simon, Sting, March 9

• Casting Crowns, March 20

• Avenged Sevenfold, May 8

Chevrolet Music Box Theatre

Hersheypark

www.hersheypark.com

• Jukebox Heroes, May 10

• The Fabulous Philly Sound, May 11

• Pentagon, May 18

• The Idol Kings, May 24

• Hotel California, May 25

• Vinyl Goov, Sept. 6

• Bowzer’s Rock and Roll Party, Sept. 7

Hersheypark Stadium

Hershey

www.hersheyparkstadium.com

• Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, May 14

• Bruno Mars, July 12

• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, July 19

Hershey Theatre

Hershey

717-534-3405

• Johnny Mathis, March 8

• Melissa Etheridge, April 22

• Morrissey, June 19

F.M. Kirby Center

Wilkes-Barre

570-693-4100

• “Experience Hendrix,” March 23

• Clint Black, April 6

• Engelbert Humperdinck, April 8

• Joan Osborne, April 9

• Alejandro Excovedo, April 15

• The Midtown Men, April 26

• Joe Bonamassa, May 7

• Ethan Bortnick, May 30

• John Legend, June 5

Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza

Wilkes-Barre

www.mohegansunarenapa.com

• Charlie Daniels Band, Bret Michaels, Marshall Tucker Band, May 30

The Pavilion at Montage Mountain

Scranton

570-969-7669

• Susquehanna Breakdown Music Festival with Cabinet, Driftwood, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, Melvin Seals, Leroy Justice, Marco Benevento, The Fleetwoods, Ron Holloway, May 10

• Dierks Bentley, June 1

• Journey, Steve Miller Band, June 10

• Foreigner, Styx, July 4

• Vans Warped Tour, July 9

• The Peace Music Festival, Aug. 13-17

Penn’s Peak

Jim Thorpe

www.pennspeak.com

• Dickey Betts and Great Southern, March 9

• Don Williams, March 21

• Rhonda Vincent and the Rage, March 22

• Gary Allan, March 27

• Heart, March 30 SOLD OUT

• Dr. Hook with Ray Sawyer, April 11

• Mike DeGuidice and Big Shot, April 11 CANCELED

• Get the Led Out (Led Zeppelin tribute), April 12

• Queensryche, April 25

• Sha Na Na, April 26

• The Artie Shaw Orchestra, April 29

• Benny Godoman and Peggy Lee tribute, April 30

• Blue Oyster Cult, Foghat, May 2

• The Winery Dogs, May 4

• Branson Fever, May 6-8

• Fitz and the Tantrums, May 9

• Paul Barrere and Fred Tacket of Little Feat, May 18

• Danny and the Juniors, May 20-21

• Dark Star Orchestra, May 30

• Pablo Cruise, June 6

• REO Speedwagon, June 20

• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles, Chuck Negon, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 26

• 7 Bridges (Eagles tribute), June 28

• Winger, Firehouse, Sept. 5

• Bill Haley’s Comets, Oct. 22-23

• The Glenn Miller Orchestra, Nov. 5-6

American Music Theatre

Lancaster

717-397-7700

• Wess Cooke, March 9

• The Moody Blues, March 12

• Trisha Yearwood, March 13

• The Kingston Trio, The Brothers Four, Tom Paxton, March 14

• The Oak Ridge Boys, March 15

• Michael E. Smith, March 21

• Heart, March 24

• America, Christopher Cross, March 29

• Clint Black, March 30

• Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber, April 15

• Merle Haggard, April 28

• The Lettermen, May 2

• Abba the Concert, May 4

• Good Ole Boys with Steve Wariner, Ronnie McDowell and Jimmy Fortune, May 9

• The Gaither Vocal Band, May 16-18

• Cheap Trick, June 6

• Celtic Woman, June 7

• Thompson Square, June 12

• Marty Stuart and Connie Smith, June 15

• Who’s Bad (Michael Jackson tribute), June 20

• Charlie Thomas and the Drifters, Carl Gardner’s Coasters, Herb Reed’s Platters, June 21

• REO Speedwagon, June 22

• Under the Streetlamp, June 28

• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Mark Farner, June 29

• Scotty McCreery, July 10

• The Texas Tenors, July 12

• Mickey Gilley and Gene Watson, July 13

• The Osmond Brothers, The Lennon Sisters, July 20

• The Beach Boys, July 28

• Yanni, Aug. 19

• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 23

• Johnny Mathis, Aug. 25

• Fall Doo Wop Cavalcade, Sept. 13

• Mark Lowery, Oct. 3

• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 10

Chameleon Club

Lancaster

717-299-9684

• Three 6 Mafia, Twisted Insane, Sozay, Whitney Peyton, March 7

• From Ashes to New, Last Scene in Reno, Sovereign, Wings to Save, Explicit Felicity, March 8

• The Tossers, Contintental, Garrahan’s Ghost, March 9

• Jake Clemons, March 23

• The Devil Wears Prada, The Ghost Inside, I Killed the Prom Queen, Dangerkids, March 27

• Seeds, Something Like a Monument, Worthy Adversary, The Red Shift Experiment, March 28

• Before You Exit, Plug in Stereo, Macy Kate, March 29

• We Are the In Crowd, William Beckett, Set It Off, State Champs, Candy Hearts, March 30

• Buckcherry, April 1

• The Districts, Toy Soldiers, April 3

• Less Than Jake, April 4

• Badfish, April 16

• Chiodos, Emarosa, Our Last Night, April 18

• Whitechapel, Carnifex, Within the Ruins, Cruel Hand, April 19

• Mayday Parade, We Are the In Crowd, Transit, May 1

• Wye Oak, Braids, May 3

• Dance Gavin Dance, Capture the Crown, Palisades, Bleac Blonde, May 6

• Seether, Black Stone Cherry, Skindred, May 13

Steel Stacks

Bethlehem

www.steelstacks.org

• Tinsley Ellis, March 8

• Shawn Colvin, Steve Earle, March 19

• Rick Braun, March 21

• Crystal Bowersox, March 23

• The Psychedelic Furs, April 2

• Jon Anderson, April 3

• Leo Kottke, April 10

• Livingston Taylor, May 2

• Preservation Hall Jazz Band, May 8

• Jessy Carolina and the Hot Mess, May 8

• Miss Tess and the Talkbacks, May 15

• Pat Martino, May 15

• Gas House Gorillas, May 22

• Cherry Poppin’ Daddies, May 22

• Herman’s Hermits with Peter Noone, May 24

• Perseverance Jazz Band, May 29

• Jane Monheit, May 29

• Terence Blanchard, May 30

• Smooth Operators, May 30

• Firefall, Al Stewart, June 5

• Lisa Marie Presley, June 12

• Reverend Horton Heat, June 27

The Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Bethlehem

www.sandseventscenter.com

• Huey Lewis and the News, March 21

• Billy Currington, Brett Eldrege, Chase Rice, March 27

• Robert Cray Band, Mavis Staples, March 28

• Yes, April 5

• Hardwell, April 18

• Taking Back Sunday, The Used, April 19

• Volbeat, May 1

• Rob Thomas, May 2

• Reba McEntire, May 18

• Michael Bolton, May 30

Reverb

Reading

www.reverbconcerts.com

• Anna Nalick, Bobby Stasko, March 16

• Ringworm, Death Before Dishonor, Strength for a Reason, Relentless, Gloominus Doom, Not Til Death, March 29

• Lez Zeppelin, April 5

• Broken Hope, Oceano, Fallujah, Rivers of Nihil, Kublai Khan, April 15

• Twizted, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Eezy, The Pumpkin King, April 19

• Killswitch Engage, Into Another, Battlecross, My Ticket Home, May 4

• David Allen Coe, May 10

Santander Arena (formerly Sovereign Center)

Reading

610-898-7469

• Skillet, Third Day, March 22

• Brit Floyd, March 25

• Boney James, March 28

• Brian Culbertson, March 29

• One Night of Queen, APril 10

• Justin Moore, April 18

• Gavin DeGraw, May 10

• Alice in Chains, May 13

• Ehtan Bortnick, Damian McGinty, June 1

• Daniel O’Donnell, June 13

The Boot and Saddle

Philadelphia

www.bootandsaddlephilly.com

• Black Horse Motels, Song Dogs, Spirit and Dust, March 7

• Flyermile, Thrills, Younger Me, March 8

• Cuddle Magic, Birdie Musch, Rachel Ries, March 9

• “Jewish Music Unplugged” with Aaron Bisman, Zach Fredman, Yosef Goldman, CHana Rothma and Joey Wisenberg, March 12

• Com Truise, Phantoms, March 13

• Teitur, Twain, March 14

• Xiu Xiu, Tearist, Farewell, March 15 CANCELED

• You Do You, Grandchild, Vital Stats, March 15

• Adam and Dave’s Bloodline, Nixon’s Head, The Donuts, March 20

• Sam Smith, March 21 SOLD OUT

• Ex Hex, Lanterns, Cayetana, March 22

• Wild Ones, Weekender, March 26

• New Sound Brass, Roomtone, Josh Olmstead Band, March 27

• River City Extension, Wild Rompit, Cranston Dean, March 28

• Pattern is Movement, Yellow Ostrich, Busses, April 3

• Skaters, Team Spirit, April 4

• Eisley, April 5

• Dean Wareham, April 6

• Work Drugs, Teen Men, April 11

• S. Carey, White Hinterland, April 14

• We Are Scientists, Paws, April 15

• We Are Scientists, Paws, April 16 SOLD OUT

• Juana Molina, Arc Iris, April 17

• New Madrid, DRGN King, April 20

• Chicago Underground Duo, April 22

• Avers, April 24

• Woods, April 25

• Steve Gunn, April 26

• Say Hi, Big Scary, April 30

• Lily and Madeleine, May 2

• Katie Herzig, Elizabeth and the Catapult, May 3

• A Minor Forest, May 8

• Ulcerate, Inter Arma Casket, May 9

• Breton, May 17

• Acid Mothers Temple, Perhaps, May 27

• Simone Felice, May 30

• Gedeon Luke and the People, May 31

• Swearin’ Potty Mouth, June 13

The Dolphin

Philadelphia

www.dolphinphilly.com

• Tensnake, March 7

• Huxley, Jay Yo, March 12

• Tomas Barfod, April 4

Electric Factory

Philadelphia

215-336-2000

• The Glitch Mob, Ana Sia, Penthouse Penthouse, March 14

• Excision, March 21

• Asking Alexandria, We Came as Romans, August Burns Red, Born of Osiris, March 23

• Grouplove, Alex Winston, March 25

• Pentatonix, March 30 SO LD OUT

• Shpongle, Desert Dwellers, April 5

• The Wonder Years, Defeater, Real Friends, Citizen, Modern Baseball, April 12 SOLD OUT

• Christina Perri, Birdy, April 19

• Black Label Society, May 7

• Sevendust, May 10

• Elbow, John Grant, May 13

• Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, May 17

• Ingrid Michaelson, Storyman, Sugar and the Hi-Lows, May 30

• Lindsay Stirling, June 23

Festival Pier

Penn’s Landing

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Panic at the Disco, Aug. 9

The Fire

Philadelphia

www.iourecords.com/thefire

• The Nocturnal Jocks, Those Mockingbirds, Todd Fausnacht and the Well Whiskey Wind Whistlers, Super Bonanza, Chestnut Grove, March 7

• Sunset Recorder, Leaf Pile, The Deadeyes, Sidewalk Atlas, March 8

• Charlie and the Foxtrots, Grits and Grouper Soup, Dave Joyce, Jon Veit, March 11

• Slaine, Adlib, Rite Hook, King Syze, March 15

• Prince Alexander, Trash Man, Corey Lee, March 20

• Sister City, Blankbook, Robins, Panucci’s Pizza, March 23

• Condition Oakland, Cackander Happy, Top Soil, The Tin Can Collective, Pulling Punches, March 29

• Frameworks, Gates, Secret Plot to Destroy the Entire Universe, April 17

• Awol One, Gel Roc, Zilla Rocca, Skrewtape, April 19

First Unitarian Church

Philadelphia

267-765-5210

• The Orwells, Twin Peaks, March 7

• Rotting Out, No Bragging Rights, Heart to Heart, The Beautiful Ones, Cadet, March 9

• A Winged Victory for the Sullen, The American Contemporary Music Ensemble, March 17

• Rac, Speak, Prides, March 23

• How to Dress Well, Forest Swords, March 24

• Nils Frahm, Douglas Dare, March 27

• Colin Stetson, Justin Walter, April 1

• Perfect Pussy, Yamantaka Sonic Titan, Green Dreams, Hird, APril 25

• Hauschka, April 27

• Future Islands, Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, Chiffon, April 29

• Margot and the Nuclear So & Sos, Empires, Kate Myers, April 30

• Off, Nasa Space Universe, Cerebral Balzy, May 16

• Spraynard, May 24 SOLD OUT

• Cro-Mags, Cockney Rejects, Rude Awakening, Hub City Stompers, May 31

Johnny Brenda’s

Philadelphia

215-739-9684

• Trophy Wife, The Pretty Greens, Pushin’ It to the Limit, March 7

• Weekender, Cold Fronts, Cult Fever, Cruiser, March 8

• Ladi6, Johnny Popcorn, Iron, March 11

• West Philadelphia Orchestra, Raya Brass Band, March 14

• Marissa Nadler, Jeff Zeigler and Mary Lattimore, March 15

• Debo Band, March 20

• Oldermost, Dead Professional, March 22

• Dum Dum Girls, Blouse, March 23 SOLD OUT

• Hot Guts, Weeknight, Scott Churchman, March 24

• New Bums, Nick Millevoi, March 25

• Little Big League, Pile, Fax Holiday, Gunk, March 26

• Nicole Atkins, Arc Iris, Davey Horne, March 27

• St. Paul and the Broken Bones, The Heat Run, March 28

• Wild Child, Tall Heights, April 8

• I Break Horses, April 14

• The Jezebels, Gold and Youth, April 16

• Dustin Wong, April 24

• The Hood Internet, April 26

• Jessica Lea Mayfield, Gambles, April 29

• Nels Cline, May 2

• Quiet Life, Neddle Points, Chris Cardillo, May 7

• Sohn, May 8

• Shlohmo, May 10

• Angel Olsen, May 14

• Owen Pallett, Doldrums, May 15

• The Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Fear of Men, Ablebody, May 19

Keswick Theatre

Glenside

• George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic, March 8

• Irish Rovers, March 11

• “Experience Hendrix,” March 21

• Pat Metheny Unity Group, March 22

• Shawn Colvin and Steve Earle, March 29

• Jon Anderson, April 2

• Los Lonely Boys, April 4

• Keb Mo (acoustic), April 5

• Neil Finn, April 11

• Jesse Cook, April 12

• Nana Mouskouri, April 13

• David Bromberg Big Band, April 26

• The Fab Faux, May 3

• Paul Potts, May 9

• The Mavericks, May 16

• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, May 17

• Jamie Cullum, May 29

• The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 24

• Fourplay, June 25

• Charlie Daniels Band, Oct. 23

Kimmel Center

Philadelphia

215-893-1955

• Boz Scaggs, May 10

• John Legend, May 20

Kung Fu Necktie

Philadelphia

www.kungfunecktie.com

• Ringo Deathstarr, Purple, Sore Saints, Golden Grass, Outsideinside, March 7

• Let It Out Matt, Take One Car, Be Water, Commonwealth, March 7

• After the Fall, Brutal Youth, Retreevers, Push Ups, Janelle, March 8

• Mischief Brew, The Minor Arcana, Even Twice, March 8

• System F - - - - -, Aspects of War, Cool Life, Future, March 9

• Anagnorsis, March 11

• Three Man Cannon, Buffalo Buffalo, All Bad, The Spirit of the Beehive, March 12

• Inflatable Best Friend, Thee Nosebleeds, Shrink, March 12

• Wayne Hancock, Full Blown Cherry, March 13

• Kite Party, Shortbread, Queen Jesus, These Elk Forever, Foot, March 14

• Friends and Fam, March 15

• Slaughter and the Dogs, Pagan Babies, The Droogettes, March 15

• Ex-Friends, Up For Nothing, Paper Dolls, Paths 2 Glory, March 16

• The Body, Hound, Heathen Reign, March 19

• Vaadat Charigim, Wing Dam, March 20

• Obliteration, Fantom Warrior, Casket, March 21

• Fletcher C. Johnson, Hector’s Pets, March 22

• Solids, Panchangancha, Cassavetes, March 23

• Holly Hunt, Hollow Leg, Sunburster, Clamfight, March 24

• Walking Shapes, March 25

• Calvin Love, Tops, March 26

• Glen Matlock, Sylvain S., March 27

• These Polar Opposites, Lisabi, March 27

• Bondage and Discipline, Revolution I Love You, Sandcastles, March 28

• Rye Coalition, Fight Amp, Whores, School Girl, March 29

• Oh Bree, The Retinas, Boxed Wine, Twin Berlin, March 29

• Smoother, Amanda X, The Caution Children, Tigerscout, Joint Chiefs of Math, March 30

• Louis Logic, March 30

• Cosmonauts, Black Sea, April 1

• Broken Gold, April 3

• The Pack AD, Satellite Hearts, Cold Roses, April 4

• Palmyra Delran, Creem Circus, Soraia, April 5

• Small Apartments, April 5

• Elsinore, April 7

• Boyfrndz, April 9

• Bipolaroid, April 10

• Flightschool, The Yuzh, Dead Tenors, April 12

• Dax Riggs, April 13

• Satan, Bat, October 31st, No Stayer, April 14

• Protomartyr, Spray Paint, Amanda X, Push Ups, APril 15

• Loop, Far Out Fangtooth, April 16

• Kadaver, Sons of Huns, April 17

• White Fang, Denney and the Jets, April 18

• The Coathangers, The Audacity, April 19

• Crowhurst, Drums Like Machine Guns, April 19

• Homebody, April 24

• Havania Whaal, Snoozer, Rasputin’s Secret Police, Avataria, April 28

• Blackstone Rangers, Drone Ranger, Weekender, April 30

• Sonic Avenues, May 1

• A Brood of Vipers, May 2

• Broods, May 3

• Sons of Hippies, May 5

• Reigning Sound, May 25

Liacouras Center

Temple University

Philadelphia

www.liacourascenter.com

• Keith Sweat, Guy, Dru Hill, Slick Rick, March 8

• Ellie Goulding, March 14

• “Classic Soul Fest 2014” with Cuba Gooding and the Main Ingredient, Bloodstone, New Birth, Enchantment, Harold Melvin’s Bluenotes, April 13

The Manhattan Room

Philadelphia

www.mroomphilly.com

• Voltheque, Mickle Blvd., Klockenhouzer, Dead Stop, March 7

• The Jawn, Shinobi Ninja, Yea Son, Astronauts Really Fly, Wonder and Fury, March 8

• The Defused, Sucker, Solus Rex, The Good Excuses, Amber Ladd, March 14

• Joe Robinson, Modern Colour, Riley Road, Working Class Villains, March 15

• Lo-Pan, Neon Warship, Skeleton Hands, Workhorse 3, March 27

• Minshara, The Twenty Committee, Siravo, Beautiful Dostortion, 1974, True Will, March 29

The Mann Center

Philadelphia

www.manncenter.org

• Jack Johnson, Amos Lee, June 6 SOLD OUT

• Willie Nelson and Family, Alison Krauss and Union Station with Jerry Douglas, June 13

• Brand New, July 12

• Neutral Milk Hotel, Curculatory System, July 21

• Nic Cave and the Bad Seeds, July 25

Milkboy

Philadelphia

www.milkboyphilly.com

• John the Conqueror, Thee Idea Men, March 7

• Peter Matthew Bauer, Celestial Shore, Royal Shoals, March 8

• Siamese Sundown, The Makeshift Uprising, Scuzbot, March 12

• A Victim of Good Times, The Liberty Project, March 13

• Lionize, Kingsnake, Post Sun Times, Screaming Rattler, March 14

• Commonwealth Choir, Pine Barons, Big Tusk, Vintage Villain, March 15

• Beans on Toast, Mat Burke, March 19

• Illinois, Dressed Like Stolen Cars, The Liberty Project, March 20

• Adrien Reju, Wild Rompit, Forlorn Strangers, March 21

• Boy and Bear, Dresses, March 22

• Jim Stephen’s Full Tilt Boogie Band, Johnny Popcorn, Kunyon Lanier, March 27

• Mo Lowda and The Humble, Spare Change, Treehouse, March 28

• INVSN, March 29

• Caleb Hawley, Max Swan, April 2

• Wussy, April 3

• Pete Francis, Nicky P., April 5

• Bipolaroid, Drone Ranger, Seismic Thrust, Jackie Paper, April 9

• X, Ambassadors, Parade of Lights, Cheerleader, April 12

• The Jawn, Whitney Peyton, Hopscotch Jefferson, An Honest Year, April 16

• The Crooks, Quincy Mumford, April 18

• Center City Jazz Festival with Peter Gaudioso, Giovana Robinson, Justin Faulkner and Anthony Tidd, April 19

• Cadaver Dogs, Soraia, April 23

• Wake Owl, Lyla Foy, April 26

• Cosmic Dust Bunnies, The Racket Boys, May 3

• Terrible Things, Happy Body Slow Brain, Gavin Castleton, Modern Suits, May 11

• Chad Van Gaalen, Cousins, May 16

North Star Bar

Philadelphia

215-684-0808

• Emily King, Jennah Bell, March 7

• Serial Killers, Deadspot, Trained Attack Dogs, Live Not on Evil, March 8

• Annalise Curtin, Madalean Gauze, March 10

• Molly Rhythm, The Phoenix Bridge, Underwater Country Club, Wayne Gallagher, March 13

• The Loud Company, Andalusia, Polar Ice Cap, The Makeshift Uprising, March 20

• The Alchemystics, The Racket Boys, Blayer Pointdujour and the Rockers Galore, March 21

• The Colourist, Night Terrors of 1927, The Wine and the Wave, March 22

• The Naked Sun, Mat Burke and August Lutz, March 24

• Calabrese, March 26

• Turkuaz and Alan Evans Trio, Cocktail Party Phenomenon, April 4

• The Pimps of Joytime, April 5

• Moonstriker, Air is Human, Traffic Nightmare, Body Thief, April 10

• Future Rock, April 11

• Black Horse Motel, The Brummy Brothers, Sonoma Sound, Sidney Joseph and the Organic Reverb, April 19

• Toubab Krewe, April 24

• Wakey Wakey, April 26

• King Django, Predator Dub ASsasins, The Snails, May 2

Sun National Bank Center

Camden, N.J.

www.sunnationalbankcenter.com

• Krewella, Logic, Radical Something, April 18

Susquehanna Bank Center

Camden/Philadelphia

215-336-6000

• Imagine Dragons, Nico Vega, The Naked and Famous, March 7

• Foster the People, Cage the Elephant, Bastille, Kongos, Foals, Third Eye Blind, May 11

• Dave Matthews Band, June 13-14

• Journey, Steve Miller Band, Tower of Power, June 22

• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, June 27

• OneRepublic, The Script, June 28

• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 11

• Bruno Mars, July 17

• James Taylor, July 22

• Lionel Richie, July 23

• Jimmy Buffett, Aug. 19

• Motley Crue, Alice Cooper, Aug. 23

Theatre of the Living Arts

Philadelphia

215-922-1001

• Thomas Rhett, Jon Pardi, March 7

• Nipsey Hussle, Gillie da Kid, March 8

• Juicy J, Travis Scott, March 13

• Wanting, March 14

• HIM, Anathema, March 15

• Murphee Doyle and the Better Half, Half Past Seven, Transonic, Starskream, March 16

• Marsha Ambrosius, GoGo Morrow, March 19

• Breathe Carolina, Jonny Craig, Divided By Friday, Ghost Town, March 20

• Aer, RDGLDGRN, New Beat Fund, March 21

• Children of Bodom, Tyr, Death Angel, March 22

• Mindless Self Indulgence, Deathmaschine, The Bunny the Bear, March 23

• Swtichfoot, March 25

• G-Eazy, March 26

• The Ataris, Drag the River, Authority Zero, Gasoline Heart, March 27

• Kap Slap, March 28

• T. Mills, Mod Sun, March 30

• texas Hippie Coalition, Anti-Mortem, April 2

• Scott Stapp, The Terribles, April 4

• Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, April 5

• Godflesh, Cut Hands, Pharmakon, April 11

• Behemoth, 1349, Goatwhore, Inquisition, Black Crown Initiate, April 17

• Boy George, April 18

• Kid Ink, King Los, Bizzy Crook, April 22

• Chuck Ragan and the Camaraderie, The White Buffalo, Johnny Two Bags, April 23

• Blessthefall, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Secrets, Heartist, April 24

• Tech N9ne, Freddie Gibbs, Jarren Benton, Psych Ward Druggies, April 25

• The Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 26

• Better Than Exzra, Jon McLaughlin, April 28

• YG, DJ Mustard, April 29

• Iggy Azalea, May 3

• Ozomatli, Phillybloco, May 10

• Tokyo Police Club, May 16

• Augustana, Twin Forks, May 18

• You Me at Six, May 20

• Eric Hutchinson, May 21

• Manchester Orchestra, Balance and Composure, Kevin Devine and th Goddamn Band, May 24-25

• The Notwist, June 10

• Further Seems Forever, Heartwell, June Divided, Oct. 20 CANCELED

Tin Angel

Philadelphia

www.tinangel.com

• 3 Stories High, March 14

• Matthew Mayfield, March 20

• Poundcake, Teddy Thompson, March 21

• Richard Shindell, March 27

• Tumbling Bones, Marc Silver Band, Red Tail Ring, March 28

• Pat McGee, April 4

• Simon Townshend, April 10

• Kim Richey, April 12

• Leo Moran and Anthony Thistlewaite, April 19

• Lucy Kaplansky, Sue Bailey, April 25

• Steve Forbert, May 2

• Shaun Ruymen Band, May 31

• Sonoma Sound, Sept. 13

Tower Theater

Upper Darby

610-352-2887

www.thetowerphilly.com

• Lorde, March 8 SOLD OUT

• 2 Chainz, March 22

• Dream Theater, March 27

• The Wanted, April 12

• Taking Back Sunday, The Used, April 13

• 5 Seconds of Summer, April 24

• Ledidi, Robert Glasper Experiment, May 1

• Haim, May 14

• Boyz II Men, June 7

The Trocadero

Philadelphia

215-922-LIVE

• Broken Bells, Au Revoir Simone, March 8 SOLD OUT

• Home Again, Catching Wasps Electric Puke, March 9

• Broad Street Music Group, March 12

• Primeval Realm, Power Theory, Arctic Flame, March 14

• Keith Harkin, March 15

• Plantation, Leo Minor, Carcadian Frequency, The Life in Your, March 19

• The Sound of Animals Fighting, Unwed Sailor, March 20 SOLD OUT

• The Sound of Animals Fighting, Unwed Sailor, March 21

• Cat Liberation Army, Ortolan, Knuckle Puck Time, Josh Carter, March 22

• Thealliance, Robbie Casablanca, Slaughter Rico, Hyku Vorheez1, March 22

• Gary Numan, Big Black Delta, Roman Remains, March 23

• Goodbye Etc., The Snails, Nobody Yet, Drake City, March 29

• Mistaken for Strangers, March 30

• Deal Casino, Dollys, Weekender, March 30

• Bayside, Four Year Strong, Daylight, Mixtapes, April 3

• The Black Dahlia Murder, Gorguts, Moisem, April 12

• Iced Earth, Sabaton, Revamp, April 17

• Stephen “Ragga” Marley, Wayne Marshall, Jo Mersa, April 18

• Chiodos, Emarosa, Our Last Night, April 19

• Slaughterhouse, April 25 POSTPONED

• VNV Nation, May 9

• Parmalee, May 14

• Ghost, King Dude, May 15

• Sonata Arctica, Sept. 5

Underground Arts

Philadelphia

www.undergroundarts.org

• Betty Who, Zak Waters, Cardiknox, March 22

• And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead, La Femme, Midnight Masses, March 26

• Red Baraat, March 27

• John Newman, Jetta, March 28

• Rocket From the Crypt, Dan Sartain, April 4

• London Grammar, Vancouver Sleep Clinic, April 12

• Daniel Rossen, William Tyler, April 14

• Mac Demarco, Juan Wauters, Laser Background, April 18

• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 25

Union Transfer

Philadelphia

www.utphilly.com

• BoomBox, Ichisan, March 14

• The War on Drugs, White Laces, March 18

• Lydia, March 19

• Warpaint, Cate le Bon, March 22

• Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Chad Valley, March 24

• Okkervil River, Typhoon, Lady Lamb, The Beekeeper, March 28

• Daley, March 29

• Lake Street Dive, Ages and Ages, April 2

• Real Estate, Pure X, Francisco Franco, April 3

• The Dillinger Escape Plan, Trash Talk, Retox, Shining, April 4

• James Vincent McMorrow, Aidan Knight, April 5

• The Sounds, Blondfire, Ghost Beach, APril 8

• Cloud Nothings, Ryley Walker, April 10

• La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, April 11 SOLD OUT

• Thee Silver Mount Zion Orchestra, April 12

• William Fitzsimmons, Leif Vollebekk, April 17

• The Black Lips, Natural Child, April 18

• Tycho, April 19

• Dan Croll, Panama Wedding, April 20

• Baths, Young Fathers, April 23

• Band of Skulls, Sacco, April 26

• The Both, Nick Diamonds of the Islands, May 3

• Wye Oak, Braids, May 5

• Bombay Bicycle Club, Royal Canoe, May 7

• Mogwai, Majeure, May 8

• Of Montreal, Dream Tiger, May 12

• Metronomy, May 13

• Chromeo, Oliver, May 14

• Swans, Jenny Hval, May 15

• Chet Faker, May 16

• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, May 30

• J.J. Grey and Mofro, Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers, June 27

• Basement, Aug. 18

Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Paul Simon, Sting, March 7

• Arcade Fire, March 17

• Miley Cyrus, April 22

• Cher, April 28

• Lady Gaga, May 12

• Barry Gibb, May 19

• Katy Perry, Aug. 4-5

World Cafe Live

Philadelphia

www.worldcafelive.com

• Uhh Yeah Dude, March 7

• Memphis Hat, Karikatura, March 8

• Paul Byrom, March 8

• Black 47, March 13

• Omaha Diner, March 13

• Kinan Azmeh, March 14

• John Byrne Band, March 14

• Mark Schultz and the Wayne Rangers, Stu and the Gurus, March 15

• Sharon Corr, March 15

• Jake Clemons, March 21

• Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Innavasion, March 21

• Noah Gunderson, March 23

• Shawn Mullins, Max Gomez, March 28

• The Stray Birds, March 29

• Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), HMFO (Hall and Oates tribute), March 29

• Johnny Clegg, March 30

• Dave Hause, April 6

• Hurray for the Riff Raff, April 8

• Prism Quartet, April 11

• The Grand Nationals, April 12

• Jose James, April 15

• Los Amigos Invisibles, April 17

• The James Hunter Six, April 19

• Milk Carton Kids, April 22

• Charlie Hunter and Scott Amendola, April 26

Centre Daily Times is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service