DetailsDetails concerts listings

April 25, 2014 

concerts

Acoustic Brew Concert Series

Center for Well-Being

Lemont

www.acousticbrew.org

• Pesky J. Nixon, April 26

• Boxcar Lilies, May 17

Bryce Jordan Center

University Park

865-5555

• Jason Aldean, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr, May 2 SOLD OUT

• Lauryn Hill, May 4

Levels Nightclub

State College

www.levelsnightclub.com

• Drive-by Truckers, June 12

State Theatre

State College

272-0606

• Remington Ryde, April 25

• “We Won’t Be Shaken Tour” with Building 429, Family Force 5, Hawk Nelson, April 30

• Iris Dement, May 15

• Gaelic Storm, June 28

• Arlo Guthrie, Nov. 6

Village Green

Lemont

www.lemontvillage.org

• The Strayers, June 6

• Carpal Tunnel String Band, June 13

• Hops and Vines, June 20

• Richard Sleigh, June 27

• Doug Irwin Family and Friends, July 4

• Robin Yukiko, July 11

• Erin Condo and the Hoofties, July 25

• The Project, Aug. 1

• Overhead, Aug. 8

• Tussey Mountain Moonshiners, Aug. 15

• Tyne and the Fastlyne, Aug. 22

• Ridge and Valley String Band, Aug. 29

Wagon Wheel Music Park

Philipsburg

www.wagonwheelevents.com, 342-0361

• Moore Brothers, June 7

• Fred Myers and the Redneck Majority, June 14

• Chicago Music Review from the Windy City, July 5

Community Arts Center

Williamsport

570-326-2424

• Get the Led Out, April 26

• Tony Bennett, May 15

• Celtic Women, May 20

• Ringo Starr and His All-Starr Band, June 8

Cara Park

Catawisssa

www.catawissa.us

• Seventh annual Teenage Battle of the Bands, June 6

• The Loons, June 10

• Uptown Music Collective Beatles tribute, June 17

• BeeGeez USA, June 24

• Catawissa Military Band, July 1

• Green River, July 8

Arcadia Theater

Windber

467-9070

• Shower the People (James Taylor tribute), May 24

• Lynn Anderson, June 13

• Bo Wagner (Sinatra and Streisand tribute), July 26

• Adam D. Tucker (Tim McGraw tribute), Aug. 23

• The Bronx Wanderers, Sept. 20

The Palace Theatre

Greensburg

www.thepalacetheatre.org

• Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience, May 14

• Vince Gill, May 15

• The Fabulous Hubcaps, May 17

• Ronnie Milsap, May 18

• The Monkees, May 28

• America, May 30

• Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra’s “An Evening of Pink Floyd’s ‘The Wall’ and ‘Dark Side of the Moon,’ ” May 31

• Pablo Cruise, June 4

• Gordon Lightfoot, June 28

• Julianne Hough and Derek Hough, July 1

• Peter Frampton, July 9

• 10,000 Maniacs, July 1

• Charlie Thomas’ Difters, The Coasters, The Crystals, July 19

• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 26

• Kenny Vance and the Planotones, Sept. 18

• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 15

• Ian Anderson, Oct. 25

• Don McLean, Nov. 7

• The Oak Ridge Boys, Dec. 7

Altar Bar

Pittsburgh

www.thealtarbar.com

• Five Iron Frenzy, April 25

• Leon Russell, April 26

• Like Moths to Flames, Ghost Town, Razihel, Miss Fortune, April 29

• Pop Evil, Escape the Fate, Avatar, Glamour of the Kill, May 1

• Letlive, Architects, Glass Cloud, I the Mighty, May 2

• The Composure, Trophies, Nightbeast, Wicked Chief, The Lucky Strikes, May 3

• Buckcherry, Fozzy, Heaven’s Basement, Descendsion, May 6

• Peelander-Z, Downtown Brown, Bat Zuppel, May 7

• Go Go Gadjet, May 9

• Mad Caddies, Mrs. Skannotto, May 11

• Blue October, Terraplane Sun, Matthew Mayfield, May 14

• Kid Ink, May 16

• Balance and Composure, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band, Run Forever, May 18

• Man Overboard, Transit, Forever Came Calling, Knuckle Puck, May 22

• Primal Fear, Arctic Flame, Fatality Risen, Xander Demos Band, I Claim As Mine, May 23

• Cro-Mags, Cockney Rejects, Killer of Sheep, Weapons of Choice, Dead on the Streets, May 28

• Sage Francis, B. Dolan, Lord Grunge, June 3

• The Menzingers, Lemuria, Pup, Cayetana, June 5

• Screeching Weasle, The Queers, The Manges, June 8

• Devildriver, Whitechapel, Revocation, Rivers of Nihil, June 11

• Stryper, Xander Demos Band, Angelight, June 12

• Blood on the Dance Floor, Millionaires, Haley Rose, June 24

• Black Flag, Hor, Cinema Cinmema, June 25

• Xavier Rudd, June 26

• Guttermouth, Bastard Bearded Irishmen, The Cheats, Crooked Cobras, June 28

• Delta Rae, July 1

• Tyler Ward, Aug. 6

• Winger, Gene the Werewolf, Chip Dimonick, Sept. 4

• Sonata Arctica, Delain, Xandria, Sept. 14

• Fortunate Youth, New Kingston, The YJJs, Sept. 22

Andy Warhol Museum

Pittsburgh

www.warhol.org

• Oneohtrix Point Never, May 8

• Nat Baldwin, Sleep Experiments, June 28

• Chancellor Warhol, DJ Soy Sos, Aug. 23

Benedum Center

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Joe Bonamassa, May 6

• John Prine, May 16

• Celtic Woman, May 17

• Il Divo, May 18

Brillobox

Pittsburgh

www.brillobox.net

• A Minor Forest, Microwaves, Adult Field Trip, May 3

• Mutual Benefit, May 6

• French Horn Rebellion, Hey Champ, May 14

• Chad VanGaalen, Cousins, Bry Webb, May 18

• Lightwaves, Young Fox, Red Hands, May 23

• Saintseneca, June 3

• Eagulls, Cheataha, June 11

Byham Theatre

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Gino Vannelli, May 20

• John Legend, June 15

• Neko Case, June 30

Carnegie Music Hall

Munhall

www.librarymusichall.com

• Rodney Atkins, April 25

• Blackberry Smoke, May 7

• The Mavericks, May 17

• Conor Oberst, May 25

• Miranda Sings, June 19

• The Fab Four (Beatles tribute), June 20

• Yes, July 20

• Judy Collins, Oct. 23

Club Café

Pittsburgh

412-642-2941

www.clubcafelive.com

• The Wreckids, Greg Dutton, April 25

• Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers, Influx, Road Runner, April 25

• Christopher Mark Jones and the Roots Ensemble, Mark Weakland, April 26

• The Routines, April 26

• Bronze Radio Return, Hey Monea, April 27

• Lily and Madeleine, Shannon Hayden, April 29

• Patrick Park, Tony Hoyer, April 30

• Joe Crookston and the Bluebird Jubilee, Peter Glanville, May 1

• The Newlanders, May 2

• Steve Forbert, May 3

• Charm and Chain, Alive, Mark Natural, May 3

• Jay Farrar, Peter Bruntnell, May 4

• Eric Himan, Mike Robinson, May 6

• Matt Murchison Mutiny, May 7

• Dan Bern, Akrasia, May 8

• Southside American, Demos Papadimas and His Band, May 9

• Rake, May 10

• Londona, May 10

• Little Hurricane, Lincoln Durham, May 13

• Matt Pryor, Blue of Colors, May 14

• Willie Watson, Mandolin Orange, May 15

• Nora Joe Struthers and the Party Line, Lone Wolf Club, May 16

• Scott and Rosanna, The Getaway, May 16

• The Billy Price Band, May 17

• Matrimony, May 17

• The Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Fear of Men, Ablebody, May 18

• Stone Jack Jones, May 20

• Maia Sharpe, Garrison Starr, AG, May 21

• Steelesque, Addison Steele, May 23

• Artistree, Gina Yohe, May 23

• Shannon and the Merger, Mod Social, May 24

• Wine and Spirit, John and Brittany, J.R., May 24

• Jen Chapin, The Damaged Pies, May 29

• Broken Fences, The Weedrags, David Jacobs-Strain, May 30

• Bill Toms and Hard Rain, May 31

• Jessica Hernandez and the Deltas, June 1

• Diana Chittester, Jasmine Tate, June 5

• Jeremy Messersmith, June 6

• The Black Six, Discount Guns, June 6

• Blitzen Trapper, June 8

• James McMurtry, June 10

• King Khan and the Shrines, Red Mass, June 11

• David Wilcox, June 13

• Chuck Prophet and the Mission Express, June 14

• Sol Cat, June 19

• Bobby Lang, June 20

• Masters of the Universe, B-Side Bastards, The Nightly Standard, Roma, June 21

• Simone Felice, June 26

• The 65s, Don Strange and the Doosh Bears, June 27

• Slaid Cleaves, July 25

• Eric Sommer, Aug. 21

• Lisa Ferraro, Erika Luckett, Aug. 30

• Melissa Ferrick, Sept. 13

Consol Energy Center

Pittsburgh

www.consolenergycenter.com

• Lady Gaga, May 8

• Rod Stewart, Santana, May 27

• Katy Perry, July 22

• Fleetwood Mac, Oct. 14

First Niagara Pavilion

Burgettstown

www.livenation.com

• Brad Paisley, May 17

• Tim McGraw, June 6

• Backstreet Boys, Avril Lavigne, June 14

• Journey, Steve Miller Band, June 27

• Dave Matthews Band, June 28

• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, July 3

• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 15

• Jimmy Buffett, July 23

• One Republic, The Script, Aug. 8

• Motley Crue, Aug. 13

• Kiss, Def Leppard, Aug. 24

Heinz Field

Pittsburgh

www.ticketmaster.com

• Luke Bryan, Lee Brice, Cole Swindell, June 21

Heinz Hall

Pittsburgh

412-392-4800

• Tony Bennett, May 16

Howlers Coyote Café

Pittsburgh

412-682-0320

http://howlerscoyotecafe.com

• High Spirits, Mud City Manglers, Carousel, Argus, April 26

• Sleepy Kitty, Cave Needles, Adult Field Trip, Jerry Lorenz, April 30

• Keith Kenny, May 1

• Low Cut Connie, The Working Breed, May 2

• 

Mr. Small’s Funhouse Theater

Pittsburgh

412-821-4447

• The Werks, Chris Vipond and the Stanley Street Band, Mixing Numbers With Sounds, April 25

• Josh Verbanets, Good Brother Earl, BEAM, Truth and Rites, Jasirix, April 26

• VNV Nation, Whiteqube, April 30

• Band of Skulls, Sacco, May 1

• Wye Oak, Braids, May 2

• The Both, Nick Diamonds, May 5

• Dance Gavin Dance, Capture the Crown, Palisades, Bleach Blonde, May 7

• Thee Silver Mount Zion Memorial Orchestra, Total Life, May 10

• Uh Huh Her, May 11

• Katie Hate, Cynimatics, Pachyderm, Panama, May 30

• Old 97s, Lydia Loveless, June 4

• Policia, June 10

• Atmosphere, Prof, Dem Atlas, June 11

• Sharon Van Etten, June 19

• EOE, 2nd Ending, Cutthroat, July 5

• Say Anything, The Front Bottoms, The So So Glos, ou Blew It, July 6

• Owls, Hop Along, Glocca Morra, July 12

• Lord Huron, July 18

• Camera Obscura, Laura Cantrell, July 23

• J. Roddy Walston and the Business, Fly Golden Eagle, Aug. 22

• The Show, Nov. 22

Rex Theatre

Pittsburgh

412-381-6811

• Ron Pope, Drowning Clowns, Good Thing, April 25

• Lita Ford, 11After, April 26

• Deerhoof, Awkwafina, Celestial Shore, April 27

• Pachyderm, Them Blue Cats, Face Box, Different Places in Space, Take a Breath, May 3

• Robben Ford, May 9

• Donna the Buffalo, May 16

• Green River Ordinance, Elenowen, May 23

• Dr. Nasty and the Mountain Men, Helix Reign, Handle Bar Mustache Enthusiasts, Four Stories Tall, May 25

• Aesthetic Perfection, Panic Lift, Surgyn, May 26

• Zomboy, Cookie Monsta, June 11

• Big Sam’s Funky Nation, June 21

• The James Hunter Six, July 8

Smiling Moose

Pittsburgh

412-431-4668

• For the Better, Split the D, The Contenders, Skyline Heartbeat, Define Irony, April 26

• Masters of the Universe, The Me Toos, Those Manic Seas, Ferdinand the Bull, April 26

• Cognitive, Egality, April 27

• All Boy All Girl, Sea Rights, Household Stories, April 27

• Iron Reagan, Occultist, Common Nightmare, Curseborn, April 30

• Miss May I, For the Fallen Dreams, Like Father Like Son, New Vegas, May 2

• Trioscapes, May 8

• Floor, Hot Victory, Darsombra, Khees, May 9

• Wicked Earth, Rokbot, May 10

• Seahaven, Adventures, Foxing, May 13

• I Am Heresy, May 15

• TabYoularasa, Post Mortal Possession, Victims of Contagion, May 16

• Hidden Hospitals, May 16

• Onward Etc,. May 18

• Eternal Summers, May 19

• The Flatliners, Direct hit, Junior Battles, Latecomer, May 20

• Trans Am, Microwaves, May 24

• Against the Current, King the Kid, Once Upon a Time, Take a Breath, June 8

• Supervoid, Brim Stone, Wasted Theory, June 14

• The Donkeys, Can’t Dance, July 17

Stage AE

Pittsburgh

http://promowestlive.com/pittsburgh

• MIA, Asap Ferg, April 28

• Volbeat, Trivium, Digital Summer, April 30

• The Show, May 3

• Alabama Shakes, May 8

• Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, May 9

• Wish You Were Here, May 10

• Neon Trees, May 14

• Black Label Society, May 15

• Rusted Root, The Wailers, Adam Ezra, May 22

• The Apache Relay, The Weeks, May 24

• Ingrid Michaelson, May 25

• Steel Panther, May 28

• R5, May 29

• The Head and the Heart, May 30

• Bastille, June 1 SOLD OUT

• Needtobreathe, Foy Vance, June 3

• Tyler the Creator, June 4

• The Naked and Famous, June 5

• Ray LaMontagne, June 6

• Dr. Dog, June 10

• Chvrches, June 11

• Lindsay Stirling, June 13

• Arctic Monkeys, White Denim, June 17

• O.A.R., Phillip Phillips, June 18

• Everclear, Soul Asylum, Eve 6, Spacehog, June 20

• The Wild Feathers, June 22

• Wild Cub, June 23

• Counting Crows, Toad the Wet Sprocket, June 27

• Fitz and the Tantrums, July 5

• Yonder Mountain String Band, Railroad Earth, July 9

• Brand New, July 10 SOLD OUT

• Blues Traveler, Sugar Ray, Uncle Kracker, Smash Mouth, July 13

• 311, Sublime with Rome, July 14

• Boston, July 15

• Nickel Creek, July 22

• Clutch, July 25

• Jack White, July 27

• Jurassic 5, July 30

• Panic at the Disco, Walk the Moon Magic Man, Aug. 1

• Dark Star Orchestra, Aug. 8

• Tesla, Aug. 14

• Austin Mahone, Aug. 26

• Slightly Stoopid, Mariachi El Bronx, Aug. 27

31st Street Pub

Pittsburgh

www.31stpub.com

• Murder Junkies, Only Flesh, May 29

Thunderbird Cafe

Pittsburgh

412-682-0177

• The Mantras, KR-3, April 25

• The Weber Brothers Band, April 26

• King Django, April 30

• Rumpke Mountain Boys, May 1

• The Cause, May 3

• Dead Winter Carpenters, May 7

• Consider the Source, May 8

• The Hackensaw Boys, Trainjumpers, May 9

• Big Something, Broccoli Samurai, May 10

• Les Jupes, Wicked Chief, May 11

• Tauk, May 14

• New York Funk Exchange, Smackdab, May 17

• Clear Plastic Masks, Fly Golden Eagles, May 18

• Ultraviolet Hippopotamus, May 29

• Mike Medved Band, Lone Wolf Club, Grey’s Fool, May 30

Appalachian Brewing Co.

Harrisburg

www.abcbrew.com

• Adam Stehr, April 25

• The Whigs, April 26

• Alasdair Fraser and Natalie Haas, April 27

• Conspirator, May 4

Sunoco Performance Theater

at the Whitaker Center

Harrisburg

717-221-8201

• Rufus Miller and Daedalus Quartet, April 29 POSTPONED

• Straight No Chaser, May 14

• Paul Potts, May 17 CANCELED

• Dark Star Orchestra, May 20

• Ethan Bortnick, Damian McGinty, May 31

• Lucinda Williams, June 10

• The Bacon Brothers, July 10

• The Mavericks, Aug. 8

• The Indigo Girls, Aug. 13

• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, Nov. 28

Giant Center

Hershey

717-534-3911

• Avenged Sevenfold, May 8

Chevrolet Music Box Theatre

Hersheypark

www.hersheypark.com

• Jukebox Heroes, May 10

• The Fabulous Philly Sound, May 11

• Pentagon, May 18

• The Idol Kings, May 24

• Hotel California, May 25

• Vinyl Goov, Sept. 6

• Bowzer’s Rock and Roll Party, Sept. 7

Hersheypark Stadium

Hershey

www.hersheyparkstadium.com

• Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, May 14

• Bruno Mars, July 12

• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, July 19

Hershey Theatre

Hershey

717-534-3405

• Morrissey, June 19

F.M. Kirby Center

Wilkes-Barre

570-693-4100

• The Midtown Men, April 26

• Joe Bonamassa, May 7

• Bobby Vinton, May 24

• Ethan Bortnick, May 30

• John Legend, June 5

• Zappa Plays Zappa, July 11

Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza

Wilkes-Barre

www.mohegansunarenapa.com

• Charlie Daniels Band, Bret Michaels, Marshall Tucker Band, May 30

The Pavilion at Montage Mountain

Scranton

570-969-7669

• Susquehanna Breakdown Music Festival with Cabinet, Driftwood, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, Melvin Seals, Leroy Justice, Marco Benevento, The Fleetwoods, Ron Holloway, May 10

• Dierks Bentley, June 1

• Journey, Steve Miller Band, June 10

• Foreigner, Styx, July 4

• Vans Warped Tour, July 9

• Mayhem Festival with Body Count, Miss May I, Wretched, Texas Hippie Coalition, Veil of Maya, Suicide Silence, Emmure, Asking Alexandria, Trivium, Mushroomhead, Ill Nino, Cannilab Corpse, Korn, Darkest Hour, Avenged Sevenfold, Upon a Burning Body, Aug. 2

• Kiss, Def Leppard, Aug. 9

• The Peace Music Festival, Aug. 13-17

• Josh Groban, Aug. 26

Penn’s Peak

Jim Thorpe

www.pennspeak.com

• Queensryche, April 25

• Sha Na Na, April 26

• The Artie Shaw Orchestra, April 29

• Benny Godoman and Peggy Lee tribute, April 30

• Blue Oyster Cult, Foghat, May 2

• The Winery Dogs, May 4

• Branson Fever, May 6-8

• Fitz and the Tantrums, May 9

• Paul Barrere and Fred Tacket of Little Feat, May 18

• Danny and the Juniors, May 20-21

• Dark Star Orchestra, May 30

• Pablo Cruise, June 6

• Ryan Pelton as Elvis, June 7

• REO Speedwagon, June 20

• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles, Chuck Negon, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 26

• Jamey Johnson, June 27

• 7 Bridges (Eagles tribute), June 28

• B.B. King, July 18

• Ted Nugent, July 23

• Ziggy Marley, July 31

• Great White, Vixen, Aug. 15

• Winger, Firehouse, Sept. 5

• Bill Haley’s Comets, Oct. 22-23

• The Glenn Miller Orchestra, Nov. 5-6

American Music Theatre

Lancaster

717-397-7700

• Merle Haggard, April 28

• The Lettermen, May 2

• Abba the Concert, May 4

• Good Ole Boys with Steve Wariner, Ronnie McDowell and Jimmy Fortune, May 9

• The Gaither Vocal Band, May 16-18

• Sheryl Crow, June 1

• Chris Young, June 2

• Cheap Trick, June 6

• Celtic Woman, June 7

• Amos Lee, June 9

• Thompson Square, June 12

• Marty Stuart and Connie Smith, June 15

• Who’s Bad (Michael Jackson tribute), June 20

• Charlie Thomas and the Drifters, Carl Gardner’s Coasters, Herb Reed’s Platters, June 21

• REO Speedwagon, June 22

• Under the Streetlamp, June 28

• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Mark Farner, June 29

• Natalie Merchant, July 9

• Scotty McCreery, July 10

• The Texas Tenors, July 12

• Mickey Gilley and Gene Watson, July 13

• The Osmond Brothers, The Lennon Sisters, July 20

• America, Christopher Cross, July 24

• The Beach Boys, July 28

• Third Day, Aug. 8

• Jackie Evancho, Aug. 10

• Yanni, Aug. 19

• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 23

• Johnny Mathis, Aug. 25

• Eli Young Band, Aug. 29

• Fall Doo Wop Cavalcade, Sept. 13

• Don Williams, sept. 14

• Mark Lowery, Oct. 3

• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 10

Chameleon Club

Lancaster

717-299-9684

• Hiding Scarlet, Eye Wish Eye, AJ Grey, April 25

• Mayday Parade, We Are the In Crowd, Transit, May 1

• Escape the Fate, Avatar, Glamour of the Kill, May 2

• Wye Oak, Braids, May 3

• Dance Gavin Dance, Capture the Crown, Palisades, Bleach Blonde, May 6

• Fozzy, Gemini Syndrome, Eyes Set to Kill, May 7

• Fuel, H2NY, May 9

• Kill Devil Hill, Crobot, May 10

• Seether, Black Stone Cherry, Skindred, May 13

• Twelve Foot Ninja, From Ashes to New, Stigmecca, May 14

• Sevendust, June 3

• Drive-by Truckers, White Liars, June 11

Steel Stacks

Bethlehem

www.steelstacks.org

• Livingston Taylor, May 2

• Preservation Hall Jazz Band, May 8

• Jessy Carolina and the Hot Mess, May 8

• Miss Tess and the Talkbacks, May 15

• Pat Martino, May 15

• Gas House Gorillas, May 22

• Cherry Poppin’ Daddies, May 22

• Herman’s Hermits with Peter Noone, May 24

• Perseverance Jazz Band, May 29

• Jane Monheit, May 29

• Terence Blanchard, May 30

• Smooth Operators, May 30

• Firefall, Al Stewart, June 5

• Los Lobos, June 8

• Howie Day, June 11

• Lisa Marie Presley, June 12

• Vanessa Carlton, June 20

• Delta Rae, June 23

• Reverend Horton Heat, June 27

• Toad the Wet Sprocket, June 29

• Satisfactions (Rolling Stones tribute), July 17

• Spin Doctors, July 25

• Mickey Dolenz, July 31

• Almost Queen, Aug. 22

• John Mayall, Sept. 18

The Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Bethlehem

www.sandseventscenter.com

• Tesla, April 25

• Melissa Etheridge, April 26

• Volbeat, May 1

• Rob Thomas, May 2

• Staind, May 9

• Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience, May 11

• Guns ‘N Roses, May 13

• The Killers, May 15

• Art Garfunkel, May 17

• Reba McEntire, May 18

• Blondie, May 25

• Rusted Root, May 26

• The Monkees, May 27

• Michael Bolton, May 30

• Boyz II Men, June 6

• Willie Nelson and Family, Alison Krauss and Union Station, June 11

• Kenny Wayne Sheperd and Robert Randolph, June 14

• Earth Wind and Fire, June 17

• Diana Ross, June 26

• Josh Turner, June 29

• Crosby Stills and Nash, July 2

• Boston, July 13

• John Fogerty, July 18

• Peter Frampton, The Doobie Brothers, July 20

• Yanni, Aug. 12

• Ian Anderson, Oct. 26

• Celtic Thunder, Nov. 23

Musikfest at the Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza

Bethlehem

www.musikfest.org

• ZZ Top, Aug. 1

• Sheryl Crow, Aug. 4

• Moody Blues, Aug. 5

• Steely Dan, Aug. 6

• Avett Brothers, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, Aug. 7

• Alan Jackson, Aug. 8

• Keith Urban, Aug. 10

Reverb

Reading

www.reverbconcerts.com

• Sponge, Pravda, April 26

• Saliva, One Day Waiting, Serenity Embraced, Whiskey Demon, April 29

• Killswitch Engage, Into Another, Battlecross, My Ticket Home, May 4

• Powerman 5000, May 6

• David Allen Coe, May 10

• Anvil, Bullet Method, Stone Cold Fever, May 17

• Adrenaline Mob, One Day Waiting, June 7

• Penntera, June 14

Santander Arena (formerly Sovereign Center)

Reading

610-898-7469

• Gavin DeGraw, May 10

• Alice in Chains, May 13

• Ethan Bortnick, Damian McGinty, June 1

• Daniel O’Donnell, June 13

The Barbary

Philadelphia

http://thebarbary.org

• Banner Pilot, Goddamnit, May 25

The Boot and Saddle

Philadelphia

www.bootandsaddlephilly.com

• Woods, Quilt, April 25

• Steve Gunn, April 26

• Jessica Hernandez and the Deltas, You Do You, Conversations, April 27

• Connan Mockasin, Kirin J. Callinan, April 29

• Say Hi, Big Scary, April 30

• NYPC, May 1

• Lily and Madeleine, Shannon Hayden, May 2

• Katie Herzig, Elizabeth and the Catapult, May 3

• Doug Paisley, May 5

• Hoots and Hellmouth, May 7

• A Minor Forest, Stinking Lizaveta, May 8

• Ulcerate, Inter Arma, Casket, May 9

• Lefty’s Deceiver, The Improbables, No Other, May 10

• Blood Red Shoes, May 11

• Matt Pryor, Blue of Colors, Bob Nanna, Mark Rose, Luther, May 12

• Amen Dunes, Far Out Fangtooth, May 13

• Hoots and Hellmouth, May 14

• Little Hurricane, Lincoln Durham, May 15

• The Bad Doctors, Future Primitive, SGNLS, May 16

• Breton, Kid Karate, May 17

• Deal’s Gone Bad, RK$TDY, May 19

• Young Widows, Helms Alee, May 20

• Hoots and Hellmouth, May 21

• Deleted Scenes, Celestial Shore, Laser Background, May 23

• Upholstery, On the Water, Deveykus, May 24

• Acid Mothers Temple, Perhaps, May 27

• Hoots and Hellmouth, May 28

• Gedeon Luke and the People, Kuf Knotz, May 31

• The Chain Gang of 1974, Blondfire, Bel Heir, June 5

• Divers, Kate Faust, Sonja Sofya, June 6

• Nothing, Superheaven, June 8

• Papa Cayucas, June 10

• Simone Felice, June 12

• Swearin’ Potty Mouth, Urine Culture, June 13

• Robert Francis and the Night Tide, Guy Blaskeslee, June 21

• Sarah Lee Guthrie, Johnny Irion, June 25

• Sloppy Seconds, The Sheckies, The Missletoads, June 27

• The Donkeys, July 15

• The Clientele, July 20

The Dolphin

Philadelphia

www.dolphinphilly.com

• Michael Mayer, May 15

Electric Factory

Philadelphia

215-336-2000

• Black Label Society, Down, Devil You Know, Butcher Babies, May 7

• Sevendust, May 10

• Elbow, John Grant, May 13

• Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, May 17

• Ingrid Michaelson, Storyman, Sugar and the Hi-Lows, May 30

• Die Antwoord, June 8 SOLD OUT

• Lindsay Stirling, June 23

• Say Anything, The Front Bottoms, The So So Glos, You Blew It, Junen 26

• Within Temptation, Amaranthe, Oct. 9

Festival Pier

Penn’s Landing

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Diplo, Calvin Harris, Iggy Azalea, Vice-T, May 30

• The Roots, Snoop Dogg, Janelle Monae, The War on Drugs, Asap Ferg, Action Bronson, ARAABMUZIK, Rudimental, Bad Rabbits, Biz Markie, Jhene Aiko, Chill Moody, Roman GianArthur, May 31

• Rebelution, Iration, Stick Figure, The Green, June 14

• O.A.R., Phillip Phillips, July 18

• Slightly Stoopid, Aug. 2

• Panic at the Disco, Aug. 9

The Fire

Philadelphia

www.iourecords.com/thefire

• Memphis Hat, Jesus’ Older Brother, Ialive, April 25

• All Boy All Girl, Sunshine Riot, Soundwavves, The People, April 26

• Matt Talley, The Wondershop Showdown, StoopSide, April 27

• Cayetana, All Dogs, Radiator Hospital, Nona, April 29

• Sasparilla, Anjuli Josephine, May 1

• Thorazine, Pagan Babies, Wally, THe Baptist Preachers, Bushmaster, May 3

• Grizful Dead, May 6

• Erica Russo, The Radicans, Rachel Haimovich, May 7

• White Like Fire, Our Griffins, American Dinosaur, May 8

• Folly Fields, Bells, Amanda Rogers, May 10

• M. Lockwood Porter, John Moreland, Sunrise River Band, Adam Rivera, May 14

• Little War Twins, The Racket Boys, Voletta, In the Blood< May 15

• Literature, Treehouse, BFA, May 16

• The Hsu-Nami, OVDS, Sun of Morning, May 22

• Blow Up Hollywood, May 27

• LMI, Disturbing Daisy, We the People, May 28

• Bent Knee, Owel, June 7

• Bright Smoke, The Wanderers, Merring, June 8

• Reverse Order, June 13

• Dawnchasers, Todd Fausnaucht, Kim Jong III, June 13

First Unitarian Church

Philadelphia

267-765-5210

• Perfect Pussy, Yamantaka Sonic Titan, Green Dreams, Hirs, April 25

• Hauschka, Lattimore/Zeigler Duo, April 27

• Future Islands, Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, Chiffon, April 29 SOLD OUT

• Margot and the Nuclear So & Sos, Empires, Kate Myers, April 30

• The Districts, Clear Plastic Masks, Pine Barons, Fly Golden Eagle, May 15

• Off, Nasa Space Universe, Cerebral Balzy, May 16

• Spraynard, May 24 SOLD OUT

• Cro-Mags, Cockney Rejects, Rude Awakening, Hub City Stompers, May 31

Johnny Brenda’s

Philadelphia

215-739-9684

• Low Cut Connie, Shark Week, Satellite Hearts, April 25

• The Hood Internet, DJ Apt One, April 26

• Jessica Lea Mayfield, Gambles, April 29

• Nels Cline, May 2

• Harley Poe, Cape Wrath, May 3

• Quiet Life, Needle Points, Chris Cardillo, May 7

• Sohn, Mr. Little Jeans, May 8

• Marnie Stern, May 9

• Shlohmo, Purple, May 10

• Angel Olsen, Promised Land Sound, May 14

• Owen Pallett, Doldrums, May 15

• Keiji Haino, Oren Ambarchi, James Plotkin, May 18

• The Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Fear of Men, Ablebody, May 19

• Mirah, May 20

• MO, May 21

• Wolf Gang, May 23

• Northern Arms, Weird Hot, A Brood of Vipers, May 30

• Goodnight Lights, Raxedog, Joy Riding, May 31

• Saintseneca, June 4

• The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger, Syd Arthur, June 6

• Eagulls, June 13

• Young and Sick, June 18

• The Jezebels, Gold and Youth, June 19

• Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Stagnant Pools, June 27

• Blackbird Blackbird, July 1

Keswick Theatre

Glenside

215-572-7650

• David Bromberg Big Band, April 26

• The Fab Faux, May 3

• Zendaya, May 4

• Paul Potts, May 9 CANCELED

• Early Elton, May 10

• The Mavericks, May 16

• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, May 17

• Jamie Cullum, May 29

• Eels, Chelsea Wolfe, May 30

• Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band, Robert Randolph and the Family Band, June 13

• Taj Mahal, Blind Boys of Alabama, June 19

• The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 24

• Fourplay, June 25

• Dennis DeYoung, July 17

• Kashmir, Sept. 20

• Charlie Daniels Band, Oct. 23

• Rachelle Ferrell, Kim Waters, Nov. 14

Kimmel Center

Philadelphia

215-893-1955

• Boz Scaggs, May 10

• John Legend, May 20

Kung Fu Necktie

Philadelphia

www.kungfunecktie.com

• Out of the Beardspace, Thank You Scientist, Tungsten, Tea Club, April 26

• Jackie Paper, Cave Needles, Darling Specter, April 28

• A Brood of Vipers, May 2

• Broods, May 3

• Cheap Dinosaurs, Verma, Shape Breaker, Like Image, May 20

• Reigning Sound, May 25

• Extinction of Mankind, Autarch, Plague Dogs, May 27

Liacouras Center

Temple University

Philadelphia

www.liacourascenter.com

• Romeo Santos, June 15

The Mann Center

Philadelphia

www.manncenter.org

• Lana Del Ray, May 11

• R5, May 30

• Jack Johnson, Amos Lee, June 6 SOLD OUT

• Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley, Atmosphere, June 10

• Willie Nelson and Family, Alison Krauss and Union Station with Jerry Douglas, June 13

• Widespread Panic, Galactic, June 14

• Diana Ross, June 25

• Il Volo with the Philadelphia Orchestra, June 25

• New Edition, June 28

• Phish, July 8-9

• Brand New, Man Man, The Dinosaur Pile-Up, July 12

• Queens of the Stone Age, July 20

• Neutral Milk Hotel, Curculatory System, July 21

• “The Soulshine Tour” with Michael Franti and Spearhead, SOJA, Brett Dennen, Trevor Hall, July 22

• Sarah McLachlan, July 24

• Nic Cave and the Bad Seeds, Kurt Vile and the Violators, Nicole Atkins, July 25

• Matt Nathanson and Gavin DeGraw, Andrew McMahon, Aug. 15

• Austin Mahone, Aug. 21

• Yanni, Aug. 23

• Josh Groban, Aug. 27

Milkboy

Philadelphia

www.milkboyphilly.com

• Lo Fang, Kate Berlant, April 25

• Wake Owl, Lyla Foy, April 26

• Mimicking Birds, April 28

• Bo Ningen, April 29

• John Wesley, April 30

• Holy Ghost Tent Revival, The Gallerist, Song Dogs, May 1

• The Dirty Gems, Ballroom Spies, May 2

• Cosmic Dust Bunnies, The Racket Boys, May 3

• The Dig, Younger Me, May 9

• The Royal Noise, Flux Capacitor, Geron Hoy, May 10

• Terrible Things, Happy Body Slow Brain, Gavin Castleton, Modern Suits, May 11

• Treehouse, BFA, May 15

• Chad Van Gaalen, Cousins, Bry Webb, May 16

• The Spicey Draculars, Bodyface, Rasputin’s Secret Police, Snoozer, May 18

• The Pharmacy, The Bad Lovers, May 19

• Mumblr, Smoother, Left and Right, Big Air, May 22

• Mike Keneally, Greg Bendian, Doug Lunn, May 23

• Los Master Plus, El Malito, Juanderful, May 24

• Alright Junior, Corporate Hearts, The Loud Company, Chris Cooney, May 25

• The David Mayfield Parade, June 26

North Star Bar

Philadelphia

215-684-0808

• The Whigs, Desoto Jones, Nikki Lane, April 25

• Wakey Wakey, April 26

• Polar Ice Cap, Megafauna, Left and Right, Midnigth Suns, April 30

• King Django, Predator Dub Assasins, The Snails, May 2

• Kessy Lanza, Ricky Eat Acid, May 3

• Twelve Foot Ninja, Enstride, May 6

• Spirit Animal, Spare Change, May 8

• Truckfighters, Ruby the Hatchet, May 9

• Pink Talking Fish, Montoj, May 16

• Crown of Earth, Horseman 5, The Unknowns, May 17

• Matrimony, May 18

• Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Cocktail Party Phenomenon, Jimmy Dustand Trio, May 22

• The Weeks, The Apache Relay, Shelly Colvin, May 23

• Amigo, May 29

• The Motet, Corey Henry, June 6

• Little Comets, Like Crazy, June 8

River Stage at Great Plaza, Penn’s Landing

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Lotus, Conspirator, Grimace Federation, Griz, Papadosio, Zoogma, May 25

• John Butler Trio, Allen Stone, June 20

• Jurassic 5, July 31

Susquehanna Bank Center

Camden/Philadelphia

215-336-6000

• Fuel, Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience, Volbeat, Redlight King, Dropkick Murphys, Rob Zombie, John the Conqueror, May 10

• Foster the People, Cage the Elephant, Bastille, Kongos, Foals, Third Eye Blind, May 11

• Brad Paisley, May 16

• Ray LaMontagne, June 7

• Dave Matthews Band, June 13-14

• Tim McGraw, June 15

• Zac Brown Band, June 19-20

• Backstreet Boys, Avril Lavigne, June 21

• Journey, Steve Miller Band, Tower of Power, June 22

• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, June 27

• OneRepublic, The Script, June 28

• Foreigner, Styx, Don Felder, July 3

• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 11

• Bruno Mars, July 17

• James Taylor, July 22

• Lionel Richie, July 23

• Ryan Adams, Jenny Lewis, Dawes, July 26

• Beck, Band of Horses, July 27

• Nine Inch Nails, Soundgarden, July 30

• Kiss, Def Leppard, Aug. 3

• Linkin Park, Aug. 15

• Goo Goo Dolls, Daughtry, Plain White T’s, Aug. 17

• Jimmy Buffett, Aug. 19

• Motley Crue, Alice Cooper, Aug. 23

Theatre of the Living Arts

Philadelphia

215-922-1001

• Tech N9ne, Freddie Gibbs, Jarren Benton, Psych Ward Druggies, April 25

• The Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 26

• Korpiklaani, Turisas, Chthonic, Varg and Winerhymn, April 27

• Better Than Ezra, Jon McLaughlin, April 28

• YG, DJ Mustard, April 29

• Iggy Azalea, May 3

• Escape the Fate, Pop Evil, Glamour of the Kill, Avatar, May 6

• Mobb Deep, Darq, Inner City Hustlers, May 8

• The Aquabats, Koo Koo Kanga Roo, May 9

• Ozomatli, Phillybloco, May 10

• The L.O.X., Styles P, Jadakiss, Sheek Louch, May 13

• Morcheeba, May 15

• Tokyo Police Club, Said the Whale, Geographer, May 16

• Steel Panther, Future Villains, May 17

• Augustana, Twin Forks, May 18

• You Me at Six, Deaf Havana, Stars in Stereo, Basic Vacation, May 20

• Eric Hutchinson, May 21

• Manchester Orchestra, Balance and Composure, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band, May 24-25

• Tamar Braxton, May 26

• The Adicts, May 28

• Yann Tiersen, No, May 29

• Failure, May 30

• Foxy Shazam, Larry and His Flask, May 31

• Danity Kane, June 1

• King Khan and the Shrines, Red Mass, Vomit Squad, June 5

• Kishi Bashi, June 6

• Screeching Weasel, The Queers, The Manges, June 7

• The Notwist, June 10

• Devildriver, Whitechapel, Carnifex, Revocation, Rivers of Nihil, Fit for an Autopsy, June 13

• Skinny Lister, June 15

• Man Overboard, Transit, Forever Came Calling, Knuckle Park, June 21

• Turnpike Troubadours, American Aquarium, July 19

• Further Seems Forever, Heartwell, June Divided, Oct. 20 CANCELED

Tin Angel

Philadelphia

www.tinangel.com

• Lucy Kaplansky, Sue Bailey, April 25

• Christine Ohlman, Rebel Montez, Paige Albritton, April 26

• Air Traffic Controller, April 26

• Cheryl Wheeler, Lily Mae, April 27

• Jopseph Arthur, April 30

• Steve Forbert, May 2

• Laura Cheadle and the Family Band, The Bosom Band, May 3

• IVA, Cris Valkyria, May 3

• Priscilla Ahn, May 4

• Francis Dunnery, May 10

• Matt Anderson, May 15

• Diego Garcia, May 16

• Judith Owen, May 17

• Mark Scibilia, May 17

• Kris Delmhorst, Anders Parker, May 18

• David Poe, May 28

• Chris Trapper, Shannon Labrie, May 30

• Shaun Ruymen Band, May 31

• Ahsley Leone, Ju Taun, May 31

• Girls, Guns and Glory, Sarah Borges, June 1

• Zoe Muth, The Lost High Rollers, June 4

• Mia Dyson, Will Dailey, June 5

• Michael McDermott, June 7

• David Wilcox, June 14

• Julian Velard and Jim Boggia, June 18

• Tumbling Bones, June 20

• Griffin House, June 22

• Peter Janson and Larry Pattis, June 25

• Robert Gordon, June 26

• The Soundtrack Series in the 215, July 11

• Shawn Smith and Happy Chinchester, July 23

• Sonoma Sound, Sept. 13

• Preston Reed, Oct. 31

• Marh Fahl, Nov. 8

Tower Theater

Upper Darby

610-352-2887

www.thetowerphilly.com

• MIA, Ab-Soul, April 25

• Ledisi, Robert Glasper Experiment, May 1

• Nickel Creek, May 2

• Zed’s Dead, May 9

• Thievery Corporation, May 10

• Haim, May 14

• Boyz II Men, June 7

• Julianne and Derek Hough, June 20

• Peter Frampton, The Doobie Brothers, June 24

The Trocadero

Philadelphia

215-922-LIVE

• Stone Whitefoxx, Danielle and Jennifer, Knightlife, April 25

• Slaughterhouse, April 25 POSTPONED

• Skeletonhands, The Dirty Cut, Wizard Eye, April 25

• Skurban Vintro, Beno Ridez, Jex Xionas, Dewey Decibel, April 30

• Chris Demakes, Ryan Eldred, Jay Tea, May 1

• Top Hats and Effigies, Plutonian, The Unholy Sideshow, Alustrum, May 4

• Against me, Tony Molina, Big Eyes, May 6

• VNV Nation, May 9

• Hunter Hayes, May 10 SOLD OUT

• Catching Wasps, May 11

• The Faint, May 13

• Parmalee, May 14

• Ghost, King Dude, May 15

• Zomboy, Ill Gates, Kicks N Licks, Jack Deezl, May 16

• One OK Rock, May 17

• Guided By Voices, Surfer Blood, Titus Adronicus, May 22

• All For One, Second Phase, Gridlock, Fast Times, May 23

• red Fang, Big Business, American Sharks, May 30

• Lucent Dossier, May 31

• Future, Rico Love, Que, June 5

• La Roux, June 7

• Peter Murphy, June 13

• Sonata Arctica, Sept. 5

• Overkill, Sept. 25

• Peter Hook and the Light, Nov. 6

Underground Arts

Philadelphia

www.undergroundarts.org

• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 25

• Plastic Little, Sweatheart, Needle Points, April 26

• The Roddenberries, Red 40, The Last Groovement, Galvanize, April 27

• Bandit 65, Kurt Rosenwinkel, Tim Motzer, Gintas Janusonis, April 29

• Imam Baildi, Animus, Dirty Soap Blues Band, April 30

• City Rain, Galvanize, Tutlie, May 1

• Matt Pond PA, The Lighthouse and the Whaler, May 2

• Letlive, Architects, Glass Cloud, I the Mighty, May 4

• Liars, Jana Hunter, May 7

• Neulore, Bootstraps, Busy Living, Cub Sport, Joey Sweeney and the Long Hair Arkestra, Heyward Howkins, May 8

• Hoodie Allen, May 15 SOLD OUT

• West Philadelphia Orchestra, Jeff Thomas’ All-Volunteer Army, May 16

• Solstafir, Junius, May 17

• Highasakite, May 19

• Eternal Summers, May 21

• Morning Parade, Brick and MOrtar, May 23

• Cass McCombs, Jana Hunter, May 24

• Splintered Sunlight, May 31

• Orchard Lounge, June 6

• Banks, June 7

• Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, The Main Squeeze, June 13

• King Buzzo, July 15

Union Transfer

Philadelphia

www.utphilly.com

• Band of Skulls, Sacco, April 26

• Slint, May 1

• The Both, Nick Diamonds of the Islands, May 3

• The Real with Rob Hill, Alex Elle, May 4

• Wye Oak, Braids, May 5

• Bombay Bicycle Club, Royal Canoe, May 7

• Mogwai, Majeure, May 8

• Of Montreal, Dream Tiger, May 12

• Metronomy, Cloud Control, May 13

• Chromeo, Oliver, May 14

• Swans, Jenny Hval, May 15

• Chet Faker, May 16

• Panda Ber, Regal Degal, May 17

• Conor Oberst, May 21

• Jesse Boykins III, Beano, Jacqueline Constance, Justin Graham, Domi Jo, May 24

• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, James Hunter, May 30

• The Menzingers, Lemuria, Pup, Cayetana, May 31

• Disclosure, June 6 SOLD OUT

• First Aid Kit, Willy Mason, June 9

• Quantic, June 12

• Tune-Yards, Sylvana Esso, June 15

• tigers Jaw, Pity Sex, Loose Planes, Petal, June 16

• Goat, June 17

• Sharon Van Etten, June 18

• Jungle, June 19

• Beth Hart, Jesse Malin, June 21

• Black Flag, Hor, Cinema Cinema, June 24

• Xavier Rudd, Ash, Grunwald, June 25

• The Antlers, June 26

• J.J. Grey and Mofro, Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers, June 27

• Jello Biafra adn teh Guantanamo School of Medicine, Negative Approach, Mischief Brew, June 28

• Sage Francis, B. Doaln, Prolyphic, Metermaids, July 2

• The Felice Brothers, Robert Ellis, July 10

• Owls, Hop ALong, Glocca MOrra, July 14

• Sun Kil Moon, July 23

• Flume, July 25

• Grieves, Son Real, Fearce Vill, July 26

• Basement, Superheaven, Pity Sex, Ovlov, Aug. 18 SOLD OUT

Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Cher, April 28

• Lady Gaga, May 12

• Barry Gibb, May 19

• Katy Perry, Aug. 4-5

World Cafe Live

Philadelphia

www.worldcafelive.com

• No BS Brass Band, April 25

• Charlie Hunter and Scott Amendola, April 26

• Joan Osborne, Lizette Knott, April 26

• Poor Old Shine, April 27

• The Captain Black Big Band, Kurt Rosenwinkle and Joanna Pascale, April 30

• Berlin with Terri Nunn, May 1

• Peter Bradley Adams, May 1

• Todd Park Mohr, May 2

• The New Mendicants, Caroline Rose, May 2

• Highway 41 (Allman Brothers Band tribute), May 3

• The Foreign Exchange, May 4

• Michelle Lewis, Don McCloskey, May 4

• Suzanne Vega, Ari Hest, May 5

• Stu Larsen, May 6

• Aaron Comess, May 7

• Prism Quartet, Tim Ries and Miguel Zenon, May 8

• Trace Bundy, May 8

• David Ford, May 9

• Keren Ann, Bonzie, May 10

• Colin Blunstone, Edward Rogers, May 11

• Gabrielle Aplin, May 11

• Heat Thunder, Delco Pacers, The Naked Sun, May 13

• Steve Moakler, May 18

• Uh Huh Her, May 18

• Stone Jack Jones, May 21

• Willie Watson, May 22

• Dana Fuchs, May 23

• Frank Cervantes, Solus Rex, Sakima, May 24

• Spottiswoode and His Enemies, May 24

• Dee Banana Blackout, May 29

• DJ Will Braveman, LFK, These Men are Cowards, May 29

• World Party, Gabriel Kelley, May 30

• Holly Williams, May 30

• HMFO (Hall and Oates tribute), May 31

• Jackie Greene and Rich Robinson, June 3

• Melanie Martinez, June 4

• Besides Daniel, Aaron and the Spell, J.D. Eicher adn the Goodnights, June 4

• The Soul Rebels, June 5

• Meshell Ndegeocello, June 6

• The Smites (Smiths tribute), June 7

• Patty Griffin, Parker Milsap, June 8

• Playing for Change, June 10

• Prism Quartet, Dave Liebman and Greg Osby, June 11

• Dan Wilson, June 11

• Cody Chesnutt, June 13

• Antigone Rising, Danielia Cotton, Julia Weldon, June 14

• Sharon Katz and the Peace Train, Monnette Sudler, June 14

• Mali Music, June 15

• Max, June 19

• Mingo Fishtrap, June 19

• Talain Rayne, June 21

• Darden Smith, June 22

• Danilo Perez, June 25

• Joe Henry, June 26

• Old Man Canyon, The MOdern Electric, June 26

• Jeanne Joly, June 29

• Andy Grammer, June 29

• The Rent-a-Cops, Raw Honey, July 5

• Dave Alvin and Phil Alvin, The Guilty Ones, July 10

• The Orginal Wailerse, July 11

• Philly Gumbo, July 11

• Jay Brannan, July 18

• Camera Obscura, Laura Cantrell, July 19

• Mipso, July 22

• The Philadelphia Jazz Project, July 29

• Cultural Projetica, July 30

• Mustard Courage, July 30

• Marc Cohn, July 31

• Box of Rain, Pure Jerry, Aug. 1

• P.J. Morton, Aug. 1

• Mike Peters, Aug. 6

• The Mumbles, Aug. 8

• Donavon Frankenreiter, Aug. 8

• Philly Bloco, Aug. 9

• Jim Stephens’ Full Tilt Boogie Band, Johnny Popcorn, Aug. 14

• Jordan Carols and Friend, Jay Nog, Aug. 15-16

• The Young Dubliners, Brother, Sept. 4

• Zion 80, Sept. 18

• Sonny Landreth, Oct. 10

Centre Daily Times is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service