Central Pennsylvania Festival of the Arts exhibitors list

July 11, 2014 

Basketry

• Jackson, Mary, Johns Island, S.C., A-30

•  Lehman, Sylvia, Elizabethtown, B-28

•  Mosier, James, Ballston Lake, N.Y., M-28

Ceramics

•  Allen, Larry, Leeds, Ala., B-33

•  Bloom, Jason, Julian, A-50

•  Bothe, Thomas, Washington, P-18

•  Bove, Jason, Lebanon, Ohio, O-06/07

•  Brantner, Kurt, Mechanicsburg, R-23

•  Chapman, Trista, Fredericksburg, Va., O-48

•  Cherpock, Jennifer, Old Tappan, N.J. O-36

•  Cho, Michael, Allentown, B-21

•  Cummings, Pamela, Harrisburg, B-09

•  Eagles, Terri, Bellefonte, A-56

•  Egenolf, Adam, Nineveh, Ind., O-26

•  Evans, Brian, Wilmington, N.C., B-26

•  Green Guilbault, Leslie, Hamilton, N.Y., A-60

•  Gutierrez, Luis Enrique, Zebulon, N.C., M-40

•  Hazelgrove, Lee, Richmond, Va., R-41

•  Heckendorn, Lana, Carlisle, R-05

•  Johnson, Jake/Densberger, Kathryn, Chesterfield, Va., A-04

•  Lowrey, Rebecca, Bloomington, Ind., O-45

•  McCarthy, Sarah, Floyd, Va. O-31

•  McWhorter, Don, Carrollton, Ga., M-27

•  Meyer, Rodney/Benedict, Karri, Waynesboro, O-39

•  Mocahbee, Marti, Staunton, Va., P-11

•  Morris, Robin/Dunnewold, Dan, Corry, O-13

•  Nalle, Charles, Melbourne Beach, Fla., P-08

•  Park, Sangjoon, Cresskill, N.J., P-30

•  Rhee, Mea, Silver Spring, Md., R-09

•  Rohrbaugh, Judy, Bellefonte, A-63

•  Shaw, Andy, Baton Rouge, La. P-37

•  Shearrow, William, Canton, Ohio, P-27

•  Stainton, Ian, Bellefonte, A-66

•  Thompson, Dennis, Branson, Mo., A-24

•  Troxell, William/Troxell, Diane, Oxford, N.Y., A-21

•  Wechsler, Susan, Hamburg, N.J., B-44

Drawing

•  Bowers, Marjorie, Lilburn, Ga. O-11

•  Helman, Eli, Easthampton, Mass., R-02

•  Lauersdorf, Robin, Monona, Wis., P-10

•  Miller, Curt, Montoursville, O-08

•  Richey, Bob, Warminster, B-03

•  Smith, Michael, Niagara Falls, N.Y., A-19

•  Soisson, Dianna, Saline, Mich., R-47

•  Spangler, Randal, Blue Springs, Mo., B-12

•  Pollock, Sarah, Port Matilda, O-49

•  Storrs, Daryl, Huntington, Vt. R-31

Fiber

•  asi, Kalbindar, Yelm, Wash., R-19

•  Benedict, Marijke/Benedict, Rick, Allenwood, B-46

•  Boesch, Lisa, Milford, Mich., A-43

•  Brawley, Deborah/Brawley, Jenna, Niwot, Colo., P-25

•  Brogden, Megan/Fogel, Marc, Wilton, Conn., A-20

•  Chico, Janet, Los Angeles, Calif., M-39

•  Clay, Carol/Chambers, Mac, Greensboro, N.C., B-37

•  Cole-Footitt, Candiss/Footitt, Rodger, Sedona, Ariz., B-38

•  Crowninshield, Teresa/Temple, Gary, Easthampton, Mass., B-05

•  Decker, Barbara, Clinton, N.Y., M-21

•  Derstine, Rachel, Schwenksville, R-08

•  Doucette, Linda, Millville, B-51

•  Garris, Sandi, State College, A-05

•  Green, Lisa/Marimuthu, Ravi, New York, N.Y., A-54

•  Heisler, Carol, East Norriton, P-20

•  Iwanciw, Walter, West New York, N.J., A-10

•  Koonce, Candi, West Sand Lake, N.Y., R-14

•  Lances, Ira/Lances, Sue, Boca Raton, Fla., B-14

•  Levi-Goerlich, Susan, Columbia, Md., B-07

•  McHugh, BJ, Cincinanti, Ohio, O-24

•  McRoberts, Gloria, Watertown, Tenn., A-62

•  Melillo, Jeanne, Norwalk, Conn., O-46

•  Perry, Diane, Wanatah, Ind., O-05

•  Rangel, Adriana, Toms River, N.J., M-07

•  Resnick, Alan, Annville, B-29

•  Ruiz, Agustin, Middle Island, N.Y., B-22

•  Scannell, Jeanne, Newburg, O-32/33

•  Surace, Linda/Surace, Cara, Columbiana, Ohio, M-32

•  Ward, Cheryl, St Augustine, Fla., R-28

•  Watson, Cady, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., R-37

•  Wilson, Faith, Chestertown, Md., R-48

•  Zhang Minich, Xiao Xia/Minich, Patrick, Olmsted Township, Ohio, R-25

Glass

•  Barnes, Dan, Lexington, Ky., B-13

•  Barron, Heidi/Barron, Paul, Ada, Mich., O-17

•  Brooks Filkins, Kimberly, State College, A-34

•  Brown, Robert, Livingston, N.J., R-34

•  Fico, Angelo, Wilmot, Wis., A-06

•  Fox, Alison, Naperville, Ill., B-32

•  Grau, Mike, Medina, Ohio, A-38

•  Griffith, Jeremy, Henrietta, N.Y., B-04

•  Hine, Drew, Pittsburgh, M-11

•  Hughes, Ronnie, Laurel Springs, N.C., P-21

•  McKee, Angela, Logan, Ohio, B-47

•  Mikula, Michael, Cleveland, Ohio, M-33

•  Miller, Lindi, Gainesville, Fla., M-17

•  Nedobeck, Tom, Milwaukee, Wis., M-06

•  Nolley, Phillip, Staunton, Va., P-12

•  Pine, Jack, Columbus, Ohio, R-26

•  Ross, Xochitl, Melbourne Beach, Fla., P-07

•  Schmidt, Susan/Schmidt, Rick, Chester, N.J., P-17

•  Thomas, Herb/Thomas, Colleen, Cambridge Springs, A-27

•  Whitfield, Warner, Ocala, Fla., P-36

•  Zeuch, Edward, Richmond, Va., O-21

Jewelry

•  Arnold, Chip, Webster, N.Y., P-14

•  Bayne, Barbara, Havre de Grace, Md., A-16

•  DeCastro, Tammy, Bellefonte, A-58

•  Donnelly, Mary Kay, Bear Creek Township, B-53/54

•  Dresie, Angie, Cincinnati, Ohio, R-29

•  Fehling, Loretta, Nokomis, Fla., B-10

•  Fleischer, Susan, Baltimore, Md., A-18

•  Glebe, Wesley/Bailey, Christine, State College, B-48

•  Hanson, Anne, Ruckersville, Va., R-12

•  Harris, Michelle, Powell, Ohio, M-19

•  Havet, Jean/Havet, Juanita, San Francisco, Calif., O-18

•  Hay, Elizabeth, Bellefonte, A-65

•  Jager, Laurie, Wellsville, O-10

•  Krantz, Stacey, Frederick, Md., R-46

•  Lampman, Aileen, Pittsburgh, A-41

•  Lasher, Liz, State College, A-47

•  Lombard, Margie/Lombard, Bill, Saratoga Springs, N.Y., A-03

•  McLeod, Jason, Charlottesville, Va., M-10

•  Mihaylova, Olga, Pittsburgh, O-28

•  Miller-Gilliam, Danielle, Greenville, S.C., P-09

•  Mitchell, Ed, Osgood, Ind., A-22

•  Nilsson, Teresa, Sebastian, Fla., M-43

•  Nockengust, Rex/Allen, Gene, San Diego, Calif., B-34

•  Olney, Willard, Wilmington, N.C., O-23

•  Orama Muniz, Mayra/Millner, Erica, Lancaster, M-02

•  Salinas, Coco Paniora, Hainesport, N.J., P-26

•  Strader, Molly, Perrysburg, Ohio, O-03

•  Teaman, Sharon, State College, A-49

•  Varga, Victoria/Brouder, Daniel, Cumberland Foreside, Maine, R-17

•  Wang, Sadie, Silver Point, Tenn., A-36

•  Wunder, E. Douglas, Kutztown, B-40

•  Young, Kim, Richmond, Va., B-06

•  Zakarija, Carolyn, Southeastern, B-27

Leather

•  Donofrio, C, Danbury, Conn., B-15

•  Etselec, Aynek, Odenton, Md., R-07

•  Murphy, Jamie, Pittsburgh, A-37

•  Perry, James/Perry, Rombye, Greeneville, Tenn., M-03

•  Piper, Dave, San Antonio, Texas, A-17

•  Schwartz, Marty, Wrentham, Mass., M-18

•  Tell, Rudy, Cosby, Tenn., M-23

•  Tewell, Lanny, Newburg, O-34

•  Thomas, Horace/Thomas, Shawn, Belton, Texas, A-26

•  Westfall, Frank, Syracuse, N.Y., O-43

•  Zarcone, Robert, Moodus, Conn., P-23

Metal

•  Bell, Jenn, Scranton, A-46

•  Caperell, Robert, Winchester, Va., R-04

•  Holmberg, Bruce/Peleg, Nachshon, Brooklyn, N.Y., P-28

•  Jackson, Jerry, State College, A-31

•  Keith, Cecile/Keith, Jim, Englewood, Tenn., B-16

•  Nolte, Hayley/Ray, Scot, Philipsburg, Mont., M-04

•  Parker, James/Parker, Kris, Clarion, M-29

•  Shelton, Donald, Factoryville, O-20

•  Xia, Sompit/Xia, Shao Lin, Granite Falls, N.C., R-13

Mixed Media 2D

•  Akison, Jayne/Brown, David, Columbus, Ohio, B-18

•  Albin, Mike/Albin, Patty, Fairfield Glade, Tenn., M-12

•  Barry, Sean, Atlanta, Ga.,A-52

•  Bock, Susan, Gum Spring, Va., O-37

•  Carroll, Nathaneal/Carroll, Elizabeth, New Cumberland, O-16

•  Ciucur, Maria/Ciucur, Valentin, Dale-City, Va., O-04

•  Cockman, Pui-Lan, Asheboro, N.C., A-33

•  Curles, David, Fayetteville, Ark., A-09

•  Dallas, Amy/Dallas, Jeff, Grafton, Wis., M-01

•  Debrasky, Karyn, Bellefonte, A-15

•  Dobson, Penny/Dobson, Johnnie, Rome, Ga.,R-11

•  Float, Jennifer, Marysville, Ohio, P-38

•  Hovenstine, John, Hollidaysburg, A-35

•  Huntington, Sean, Great Valley, N.Y., P-04

•  Ladd, Jessica, Asheville, N.C., O-27

•  Liu, Weihong, Huntingdon, R-20

•  Luttrell, Margaret, Knoxville, Tenn., B-43

•  Maurer, Diane, Spring Mills, A-42

•  Mohrenweiser, Mark, Brighton, Mich., B-08

•  Rosenstein, Loren, Oakton, Va., M-22

•  Smith, Christina, Fayetteville, Ark., A-08

•  Stratton, Joyce, New Bern, N.C., O-53

•  White, Lisa, Pennsylvania Furnace, A-25

•  Wilson, Donna, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., M-26

Mixed Media 3D

•  Baxter, Dan, State College, P-06

•  Cornell, Robert, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., M-25

•  Dublanica, Peter, Ithaca, N.Y., P-16

•  Fraley, Toby, Bridgeville, O-52

•  Gates, Marlow, Leicester, N.C., M-24

•  Laurent, Elaine, Sarasota, Fla., R-16

•  Lee, Ronald, Ellington, Conn., M-41

•  Montgomery, David/Krieger, Karen, Pittsburgh, R-42

•  Reuling, Ginger/Hansbarger, Clark, Berryville, Va., A-57

•  Savrda, Tomas, Kent, Conn., A-07

•  Stern, Bob/Stern, Patti, Moreland Hills, Ohio, P-42

•  Van Duyn, Paul, Anderson, Ind., R-01

Musical Instruments

•  Smith, Archie, Mt. Pleasant, N.C., B-42

Other

•  Brueck, Jason, Philadelphia, R-32

•  Krongard, Kristin, Montclair, N.J., A-12

Painting

•  Amit, Amos, Los Angeles, Calif., M-37/38

•  Baird, Dwight, Champlain, N.Y., A-32

•  Chisholm, Bill, Somerville, Mass., P-35

•  Dean, Diane, Chapin, S.C., O-12

•  Fletcher, Amy, Hillsborough, N.C., A-13

•  Haag, Teresa, Phoenixville, P-29

•  Mullen, Micah, Raleigh, N.C., R-39

•  Ramsey, Jimmy, Blountville, Tenn., R-49

•  Ray, Stephen, Waterbury, Conn., O-51

•  Schmidt, Maryann, Galway, N.Y., M-16

•  Seufert, Patrick, Fairless Hills, R-10

•  Smith, Larry, Norcross, Ga.,B-45

•  Stones, Greg, Greenville, R.I., O-40

•  Van Schyndle, Andrew, Algoma, Wis., P-15

•  Ward, Steven, St Augustine, Fla., R-27

•  Whitbeck, James, Montague, Mass., A-23

•  Wilder, Laura, Rochester, N.Y., R-35/36

Paper

•  Bi, Dan, Markham, Ontario, A-55

•  Das, Jupi, Mclure, P-05

•  Demer, Kirstin, Milford, N.J., R-03

•  Grabman, Marie-Helene/Grabman, Charlotte, Alexandria, Va., M-42

•  Nevin, Clifford, Marietta, P-43

•  St John, Regina/St.John, Daniel J, Amherst, Mass., O-44

Photography

•  Bozman, Bruce/Bozman, Joan, Hammondsport, N.Y., R-38

•  Brown, Dick, Bellefonte, A-44/45

•  Bryant, Michael, Atlanta, Ga.,B-41

•  Chapman, Timm, Apache Junction, Ariz., O-42

•  Dierks, Andrew Neil, Altoona, A-53

•  Doan, Ray/Doan, Steve, Oxford, Ga.,P-40

•  Galbo, John, Saginaw, Mich., B-30/31

•  Grace, Russell/Kullmann, Angela, Tallahassee, Fla., O-50

•  Hartung, John,Clearwater, Fla., M-08

•  Hoff, Stephen, Castanea, A-59

•  Kane, Jennifer, Boalsburg, O-25

•  Kelly, Brad, Winder, Ga.,P-34

•  Laffal, Ken, St. Augustine, Fla., R-43

•  Lambert, Robert, Boalsburg, A-64

•  Liang, Sunny, Chicago, Ill., R-33

•  Little, Pat, Philipsburg, A-48

•  Matos Linares, Oscar, Chicago, Ill., B-25

•  Nuez, Xavier, Chicago, Ill., M-05

•  Olson, Darren, Minneapolis, Minn., B-19/20

•  Pathi, Sam, Frederick, Md., M-34/35

•  Placky, Debra, State College, A-39

•  Reinfeld, Bruce, Philadelphia, M-13/14

•  Rhodes, George, Plantation, Fla., P-02

•  Scavo, Armond, Philadelphia, B-55

•  Schmidt, David, Richmond, Va., B-49

•  Scott, Jana, Pleasant Gap, A-28

•  Thomas, Mark, Pembroke Pines, Fla., O-09

•  Wilder, Patricia, Victor, N.Y., P-31

Printmaking

•  Cremeans, JBird, Huntington, W.Va., R-24

•  Foss, Holly, Minneapolis, Minn., A-29

•  Hamilton, Mary, Rimersburg, M-20

•  Nowatzki, Steve, Minneapolis, Minn., R-06

•  Plummer, Chris, Alexandria, Ky., A-14

•  Reimer, Michael, Collegeville, B-52

•  Silverstein, Grant, Mansfield, PA, P-41

Sculpture

•  Brown-Steedly, Paula/Steedly, John W, Barboursville, Va., P-24

•  Bryce, David, Great Barrington, Mass., M-30

•  Colburn, William, Birmingham, Ala., R-21/22

•  Figueroa, David, Sanford, Fla., O-35

•  Hain, Douglas, Myerstown, PA, P-01

•  Horner, Matthew, Keene, N.Y., A-02

•  Jacobs, Lorann, Dallastown, PA, O-19

•  Marshall, Brian, Wilmington, DE, R-15

•  Matthews, Mark, Port St. Lucie, Fla., M-15

•  Miree, Royal, Birmingham, Ala., B-01/02

•  Perry, Eugene, Philadelphia, R-30

•  Petrey, John, Chattanooga, Tenn., O-54

•  Tardif, Eric, Gatineau, Quebec, O-41

Watercolor

•  Andry, Keith, Baton Rouge, La., B-11

•  Feng, ZL, Radford, Va., O-14

•  Flowers, Robert, Summerfield, N.C., P-19

•  Fuller, Lu, Maysville, Ky., A-40

•  Gill, David, Lorton, Va., B-39

•  Hartsfield, Chris, Daphne, Ala., B-24

•  Smith, Andy, Lititz, A-01

Wood

•  Arcese, Eric/Arcese, Patricia, North Collins, N.Y., B-50

•  Bortz, Brian, Durham, N.C., P-03

•  Brosious, Zachary, Watsontown, M-31

•  Dewitt, Dominique/Dewitt, Robert, Buffalo Mills, O-29/30

•  Dumke, Thomas, Stone Bank, Wis., P-13

•  Edwards, Victor, Monticello, Fla., P-32/33

•  Fiola, Jim, Branchville, N.J., O-22

•  Fullone, Russell, Hamburg, N.Y., P-39

•  Harper, Walter/Harper, Kim, Eagle Springs, N.C., R-51/52

•  Hewitt, Ralph/Hewitt, Eric, Altoona, A-61

•  Kearney, Andy, Conway, S.C., M-09

•  King, Heather/King, Matthew, Louisville, Ky., B-17

•  Levy, David, Davis, Calif., O-1/02

•  Lupton, David, Phil Campbell, Ala., O-38

•  Mace, Glenn, Mocksville, N.C., B-23

•  Miller, Paul, Brockway, B-35/36

•  Myrvall, Robert/Myrvall, Yvonne, Bark River, Mich., R-44/45

•  Seay, Bill, Spring Mills, A-51

•  Serfass, Roger/Fonash, Deborah, Nine Points, O-47

•  Simons, Jonathan, Kempton, R-18

•  Sokolowski, Ted, Lake Ariel, P-44

•  Speiser, Mark, Ithaca, N.Y., P-22

•  Sterling, John, Millmont, O-15

•  Strouse, Steve, Howard, M-36

•  Yard, Shanti, Floyd, Va., R-40

Centre Daily Times is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service