Entertainment

Arts Fest exhibitors list

Printmaker Michael Reimer will be at booth B-52.
Printmaker Michael Reimer will be at booth B-52. Photo provided

Basketry

• Jackson, Mary, Johns Island, S.C., A-30



•  Lehman, Sylvia, Elizabethtown, B-28



•  Mosier, James, Ballston Lake, N.Y., M-28



Ceramics

•  Allen, Larry, Leeds, Ala., B-33



•  Bloom, Jason, Julian, A-50



•  Bothe, Thomas, Washington, P-18



•  Bove, Jason, Lebanon, Ohio, O-06/07



•  Brantner, Kurt, Mechanicsburg, R-23



•  Chapman, Trista, Fredericksburg, Va., O-48



•  Cherpock, Jennifer, Old Tappan, N.J. O-36



•  Cho, Michael, Allentown, B-21



•  Cummings, Pamela, Harrisburg, B-09



•  Eagles, Terri, Bellefonte, A-56



•  Egenolf, Adam, Nineveh, Ind., O-26



•  Evans, Brian, Wilmington, N.C., B-26



•  Green Guilbault, Leslie, Hamilton, N.Y., A-60



•  Gutierrez, Luis Enrique, Zebulon, N.C., M-40



•  Hazelgrove, Lee, Richmond, Va., R-41



•  Heckendorn, Lana, Carlisle, R-05



•  Johnson, Jake/Densberger, Kathryn, Chesterfield, Va., A-04



•  Lowrey, Rebecca, Bloomington, Ind., O-45



•  McCarthy, Sarah, Floyd, Va. O-31



•  McWhorter, Don, Carrollton, Ga., M-27



•  Meyer, Rodney/Benedict, Karri, Waynesboro, O-39



•  Mocahbee, Marti, Staunton, Va., P-11



•  Morris, Robin/Dunnewold, Dan, Corry, O-13



•  Nalle, Charles, Melbourne Beach, Fla., P-08



•  Park, Sangjoon, Cresskill, N.J., P-30



•  Rhee, Mea, Silver Spring, Md., R-09



•  Rohrbaugh, Judy, Bellefonte, A-63



•  Shaw, Andy, Baton Rouge, La. P-37



•  Shearrow, William, Canton, Ohio, P-27



•  Stainton, Ian, Bellefonte, A-66



•  Thompson, Dennis, Branson, Mo., A-24



•  Troxell, William/Troxell, Diane, Oxford, N.Y., A-21



•  Wechsler, Susan, Hamburg, N.J., B-44



Drawing

•  Bowers, Marjorie, Lilburn, Ga. O-11



•  Helman, Eli, Easthampton, Mass., R-02



•  Lauersdorf, Robin, Monona, Wis., P-10



•  Miller, Curt, Montoursville, O-08



•  Richey, Bob, Warminster, B-03



•  Smith, Michael, Niagara Falls, N.Y., A-19



•  Soisson, Dianna, Saline, Mich., R-47



•  Spangler, Randal, Blue Springs, Mo., B-12



•  Pollock, Sarah, Port Matilda, O-49



•  Storrs, Daryl, Huntington, Vt. R-31



Fiber

•  asi, Kalbindar, Yelm, Wash., R-19



•  Benedict, Marijke/Benedict, Rick, Allenwood, B-46



•  Boesch, Lisa, Milford, Mich., A-43



•  Brawley, Deborah/Brawley, Jenna, Niwot, Colo., P-25



•  Brogden, Megan/Fogel, Marc, Wilton, Conn., A-20



•  Chico, Janet, Los Angeles, Calif., M-39



•  Clay, Carol/Chambers, Mac, Greensboro, N.C., B-37



•  Cole-Footitt, Candiss/Footitt, Rodger, Sedona, Ariz., B-38



•  Crowninshield, Teresa/Temple, Gary, Easthampton, Mass., B-05



•  Decker, Barbara, Clinton, N.Y., M-21



•  Derstine, Rachel, Schwenksville, R-08



•  Doucette, Linda, Millville, B-51



•  Garris, Sandi, State College, A-05



•  Green, Lisa/Marimuthu, Ravi, New York, N.Y., A-54



•  Heisler, Carol, East Norriton, P-20



•  Iwanciw, Walter, West New York, N.J., A-10



•  Koonce, Candi, West Sand Lake, N.Y., R-14



•  Lances, Ira/Lances, Sue, Boca Raton, Fla., B-14



•  Levi-Goerlich, Susan, Columbia, Md., B-07



•  McHugh, BJ, Cincinanti, Ohio, O-24



•  McRoberts, Gloria, Watertown, Tenn., A-62



•  Melillo, Jeanne, Norwalk, Conn., O-46



•  Perry, Diane, Wanatah, Ind., O-05



•  Rangel, Adriana, Toms River, N.J., M-07



•  Resnick, Alan, Annville, B-29



•  Ruiz, Agustin, Middle Island, N.Y., B-22



•  Scannell, Jeanne, Newburg, O-32/33



•  Surace, Linda/Surace, Cara, Columbiana, Ohio, M-32



•  Ward, Cheryl, St Augustine, Fla., R-28



•  Watson, Cady, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., R-37



•  Wilson, Faith, Chestertown, Md., R-48



•  Zhang Minich, Xiao Xia/Minich, Patrick, Olmsted Township, Ohio, R-25



Glass

•  Barnes, Dan, Lexington, Ky., B-13



•  Barron, Heidi/Barron, Paul, Ada, Mich., O-17



•  Brooks Filkins, Kimberly, State College, A-34



•  Brown, Robert, Livingston, N.J., R-34



•  Fico, Angelo, Wilmot, Wis., A-06



•  Fox, Alison, Naperville, Ill., B-32



•  Grau, Mike, Medina, Ohio, A-38



•  Griffith, Jeremy, Henrietta, N.Y., B-04



•  Hine, Drew, Pittsburgh, M-11



•  Hughes, Ronnie, Laurel Springs, N.C., P-21



•  McKee, Angela, Logan, Ohio, B-47



•  Mikula, Michael, Cleveland, Ohio, M-33



•  Miller, Lindi, Gainesville, Fla., M-17



•  Nedobeck, Tom, Milwaukee, Wis., M-06



•  Nolley, Phillip, Staunton, Va., P-12



•  Pine, Jack, Columbus, Ohio, R-26



•  Ross, Xochitl, Melbourne Beach, Fla., P-07



•  Schmidt, Susan/Schmidt, Rick, Chester, N.J., P-17



•  Thomas, Herb/Thomas, Colleen, Cambridge Springs, A-27



•  Whitfield, Warner, Ocala, Fla., P-36



•  Zeuch, Edward, Richmond, Va., O-21



Jewelry

•  Arnold, Chip, Webster, N.Y., P-14



•  Bayne, Barbara, Havre de Grace, Md., A-16



•  DeCastro, Tammy, Bellefonte, A-58



•  Donnelly, Mary Kay, Bear Creek Township, B-53/54



•  Dresie, Angie, Cincinnati, Ohio, R-29



•  Fehling, Loretta, Nokomis, Fla., B-10



•  Fleischer, Susan, Baltimore, Md., A-18



•  Glebe, Wesley/Bailey, Christine, State College, B-48



•  Hanson, Anne, Ruckersville, Va., R-12



•  Harris, Michelle, Powell, Ohio, M-19



•  Havet, Jean/Havet, Juanita, San Francisco, Calif., O-18



•  Hay, Elizabeth, Bellefonte, A-65



•  Jager, Laurie, Wellsville, O-10



•  Krantz, Stacey, Frederick, Md., R-46



•  Lampman, Aileen, Pittsburgh, A-41



•  Lasher, Liz, State College, A-47



•  Lombard, Margie/Lombard, Bill, Saratoga Springs, N.Y., A-03



•  McLeod, Jason, Charlottesville, Va., M-10



•  Mihaylova, Olga, Pittsburgh, O-28



•  Miller-Gilliam, Danielle, Greenville, S.C., P-09



•  Mitchell, Ed, Osgood, Ind., A-22



•  Nilsson, Teresa, Sebastian, Fla., M-43



•  Nockengust, Rex/Allen, Gene, San Diego, Calif., B-34



•  Olney, Willard, Wilmington, N.C., O-23



•  Orama Muniz, Mayra/Millner, Erica, Lancaster, M-02



•  Salinas, Coco Paniora, Hainesport, N.J., P-26



•  Strader, Molly, Perrysburg, Ohio, O-03



•  Teaman, Sharon, State College, A-49



•  Varga, Victoria/Brouder, Daniel, Cumberland Foreside, Maine, R-17



•  Wang, Sadie, Silver Point, Tenn., A-36



•  Wunder, E. Douglas, Kutztown, B-40



•  Young, Kim, Richmond, Va., B-06



•  Zakarija, Carolyn, Southeastern, B-27



Leather

•  Donofrio, C, Danbury, Conn., B-15



•  Etselec, Aynek, Odenton, Md., R-07



•  Murphy, Jamie, Pittsburgh, A-37



•  Perry, James/Perry, Rombye, Greeneville, Tenn., M-03



•  Piper, Dave, San Antonio, Texas, A-17



•  Schwartz, Marty, Wrentham, Mass., M-18



•  Tell, Rudy, Cosby, Tenn., M-23



•  Tewell, Lanny, Newburg, O-34



•  Thomas, Horace/Thomas, Shawn, Belton, Texas, A-26



•  Westfall, Frank, Syracuse, N.Y., O-43



•  Zarcone, Robert, Moodus, Conn., P-23



Metal

•  Bell, Jenn, Scranton, A-46



•  Caperell, Robert, Winchester, Va., R-04



•  Holmberg, Bruce/Peleg, Nachshon, Brooklyn, N.Y., P-28



•  Jackson, Jerry, State College, A-31



•  Keith, Cecile/Keith, Jim, Englewood, Tenn., B-16



•  Nolte, Hayley/Ray, Scot, Philipsburg, Mont., M-04



•  Parker, James/Parker, Kris, Clarion, M-29



•  Shelton, Donald, Factoryville, O-20



•  Xia, Sompit/Xia, Shao Lin, Granite Falls, N.C., R-13



Mixed Media 2D

•  Akison, Jayne/Brown, David, Columbus, Ohio, B-18



•  Albin, Mike/Albin, Patty, Fairfield Glade, Tenn., M-12



•  Barry, Sean, Atlanta, Ga.,A-52



•  Bock, Susan, Gum Spring, Va., O-37



•  Carroll, Nathaneal/Carroll, Elizabeth, New Cumberland, O-16



•  Ciucur, Maria/Ciucur, Valentin, Dale-City, Va., O-04



•  Cockman, Pui-Lan, Asheboro, N.C., A-33



•  Curles, David, Fayetteville, Ark., A-09



•  Dallas, Amy/Dallas, Jeff, Grafton, Wis., M-01



•  Debrasky, Karyn, Bellefonte, A-15



•  Dobson, Penny/Dobson, Johnnie, Rome, Ga.,R-11



•  Float, Jennifer, Marysville, Ohio, P-38



•  Hovenstine, John, Hollidaysburg, A-35



•  Huntington, Sean, Great Valley, N.Y., P-04



•  Ladd, Jessica, Asheville, N.C., O-27



•  Liu, Weihong, Huntingdon, R-20



•  Luttrell, Margaret, Knoxville, Tenn., B-43



•  Maurer, Diane, Spring Mills, A-42



•  Mohrenweiser, Mark, Brighton, Mich., B-08



•  Rosenstein, Loren, Oakton, Va., M-22



•  Smith, Christina, Fayetteville, Ark., A-08



•  Stratton, Joyce, New Bern, N.C., O-53



•  White, Lisa, Pennsylvania Furnace, A-25



•  Wilson, Donna, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., M-26



Mixed Media 3D

•  Baxter, Dan, State College, P-06



•  Cornell, Robert, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., M-25



•  Dublanica, Peter, Ithaca, N.Y., P-16



•  Fraley, Toby, Bridgeville, O-52



•  Gates, Marlow, Leicester, N.C., M-24



•  Laurent, Elaine, Sarasota, Fla., R-16



•  Lee, Ronald, Ellington, Conn., M-41



•  Montgomery, David/Krieger, Karen, Pittsburgh, R-42



•  Reuling, Ginger/Hansbarger, Clark, Berryville, Va., A-57



•  Savrda, Tomas, Kent, Conn., A-07



•  Stern, Bob/Stern, Patti, Moreland Hills, Ohio, P-42



•  Van Duyn, Paul, Anderson, Ind., R-01



Musical Instruments

•  Smith, Archie, Mt. Pleasant, N.C., B-42



Other

•  Brueck, Jason, Philadelphia, R-32



•  Krongard, Kristin, Montclair, N.J., A-12



Painting

•  Amit, Amos, Los Angeles, Calif., M-37/38



•  Baird, Dwight, Champlain, N.Y., A-32



•  Chisholm, Bill, Somerville, Mass., P-35



•  Dean, Diane, Chapin, S.C., O-12



•  Fletcher, Amy, Hillsborough, N.C., A-13



•  Haag, Teresa, Phoenixville, P-29



•  Mullen, Micah, Raleigh, N.C., R-39



•  Ramsey, Jimmy, Blountville, Tenn., R-49



•  Ray, Stephen, Waterbury, Conn., O-51



•  Schmidt, Maryann, Galway, N.Y., M-16



•  Seufert, Patrick, Fairless Hills, R-10



•  Smith, Larry, Norcross, Ga.,B-45



•  Stones, Greg, Greenville, R.I., O-40



•  Van Schyndle, Andrew, Algoma, Wis., P-15



•  Ward, Steven, St Augustine, Fla., R-27



•  Whitbeck, James, Montague, Mass., A-23



•  Wilder, Laura, Rochester, N.Y., R-35/36



Paper

•  Bi, Dan, Markham, Ontario, A-55



•  Das, Jupi, Mclure, P-05



•  Demer, Kirstin, Milford, N.J., R-03



•  Grabman, Marie-Helene/Grabman, Charlotte, Alexandria, Va., M-42



•  Nevin, Clifford, Marietta, P-43



•  St John, Regina/St.John, Daniel J, Amherst, Mass., O-44



Photography

•  Bozman, Bruce/Bozman, Joan, Hammondsport, N.Y., R-38



•  Brown, Dick, Bellefonte, A-44/45



•  Bryant, Michael, Atlanta, Ga.,B-41



•  Chapman, Timm, Apache Junction, Ariz., O-42



•  Dierks, Andrew Neil, Altoona, A-53



•  Doan, Ray/Doan, Steve, Oxford, Ga.,P-40



•  Galbo, John, Saginaw, Mich., B-30/31



•  Grace, Russell/Kullmann, Angela, Tallahassee, Fla., O-50



•  Hartung, John,Clearwater, Fla., M-08



•  Hoff, Stephen, Castanea, A-59



•  Kane, Jennifer, Boalsburg, O-25



•  Kelly, Brad, Winder, Ga.,P-34



•  Laffal, Ken, St. Augustine, Fla., R-43



•  Lambert, Robert, Boalsburg, A-64



•  Liang, Sunny, Chicago, Ill., R-33



•  Little, Pat, Philipsburg, A-48



•  Matos Linares, Oscar, Chicago, Ill., B-25



•  Nuez, Xavier, Chicago, Ill., M-05



•  Olson, Darren, Minneapolis, Minn., B-19/20



•  Pathi, Sam, Frederick, Md., M-34/35



•  Placky, Debra, State College, A-39



•  Reinfeld, Bruce, Philadelphia, M-13/14



•  Rhodes, George, Plantation, Fla., P-02



•  Scavo, Armond, Philadelphia, B-55



•  Schmidt, David, Richmond, Va., B-49



•  Scott, Jana, Pleasant Gap, A-28



•  Thomas, Mark, Pembroke Pines, Fla., O-09



•  Wilder, Patricia, Victor, N.Y., P-31



Printmaking

•  Cremeans, JBird, Huntington, W.Va., R-24



•  Foss, Holly, Minneapolis, Minn., A-29



•  Hamilton, Mary, Rimersburg, M-20



•  Nowatzki, Steve, Minneapolis, Minn., R-06



•  Plummer, Chris, Alexandria, Ky., A-14



•  Reimer, Michael, Collegeville, B-52



•  Silverstein, Grant, Mansfield, PA, P-41



Sculpture

•  Brown-Steedly, Paula/Steedly, John W, Barboursville, Va., P-24



•  Bryce, David, Great Barrington, Mass., M-30



•  Colburn, William, Birmingham, Ala., R-21/22



•  Figueroa, David, Sanford, Fla., O-35



•  Hain, Douglas, Myerstown, PA, P-01



•  Horner, Matthew, Keene, N.Y., A-02



•  Jacobs, Lorann, Dallastown, PA, O-19



•  Marshall, Brian, Wilmington, DE, R-15



•  Matthews, Mark, Port St. Lucie, Fla., M-15



•  Miree, Royal, Birmingham, Ala., B-01/02



•  Perry, Eugene, Philadelphia, R-30



•  Petrey, John, Chattanooga, Tenn., O-54



•  Tardif, Eric, Gatineau, Quebec, O-41



Watercolor

•  Andry, Keith, Baton Rouge, La., B-11



•  Feng, ZL, Radford, Va., O-14



•  Flowers, Robert, Summerfield, N.C., P-19



•  Fuller, Lu, Maysville, Ky., A-40



•  Gill, David, Lorton, Va., B-39



•  Hartsfield, Chris, Daphne, Ala., B-24



•  Smith, Andy, Lititz, A-01



Wood

•  Arcese, Eric/Arcese, Patricia, North Collins, N.Y., B-50



•  Bortz, Brian, Durham, N.C., P-03



•  Brosious, Zachary, Watsontown, M-31



•  Dewitt, Dominique/Dewitt, Robert, Buffalo Mills, O-29/30



•  Dumke, Thomas, Stone Bank, Wis., P-13



•  Edwards, Victor, Monticello, Fla., P-32/33



•  Fiola, Jim, Branchville, N.J., O-22



•  Fullone, Russell, Hamburg, N.Y., P-39



•  Harper, Walter/Harper, Kim, Eagle Springs, N.C., R-51/52



•  Hewitt, Ralph/Hewitt, Eric, Altoona, A-61



•  Kearney, Andy, Conway, S.C., M-09



•  King, Heather/King, Matthew, Louisville, Ky., B-17



•  Levy, David, Davis, Calif., O-1/02



•  Lupton, David, Phil Campbell, Ala., O-38



•  Mace, Glenn, Mocksville, N.C., B-23



•  Miller, Paul, Brockway, B-35/36



•  Myrvall, Robert/Myrvall, Yvonne, Bark River, Mich., R-44/45



•  Seay, Bill, Spring Mills, A-51



•  Serfass, Roger/Fonash, Deborah, Nine Points, O-47



•  Simons, Jonathan, Kempton, R-18



•  Sokolowski, Ted, Lake Ariel, P-44



•  Speiser, Mark, Ithaca, N.Y., P-22



•  Sterling, John, Millmont, O-15



•  Strouse, Steve, Howard, M-36



•  Yard, Shanti, Floyd, Va., R-40



  Comments