Entertainment

Arts Fest Preview: Vendor List

Photographer Russell Grace will be at booth O-42.
Photographer Russell Grace will be at booth O-42. Photo provided

Basketry

• Mary Jackson, Johns Island, S.C., A-30



• Sylvia Lehman, Elizabethtown, B-28



Ceramic

• Jason Bloom, Julian, A-50



• Thomas Bothe, Washington, P-18



• Paula Brown-Steedly and John W Steedly, Barboursville, Va., P-11



• Trista Chapman, Fredericksburg, Va., O-48



• Jennifer Cherpock, Old Tappan, N.J., P-39



• Michael Cho, Allentown, B-21



• Pamela Cummings, Harrisburg, B-9



• Adam Egenolf, Nineveh, Ind., O-52



• Karen Fincannon, Tucker, Ga., O-39



• Mark and Huynh Mai Fitzgerald, Dillsburg, A-14



• Nancy Green, Watkinsville, Ga., R-23



• Leslie Green Guilbault, Hamilton, N.Y., A-59



• Luis Enrique Gutierrez, Zebulon, N.C., M-40



• Tom Homann, Comer, Ga., B-24



• Bashar and Roula Jarjour, Waynesboro, M-3



• Jake Johnson, Waynesboro, Va., A-4



• Christy Knox, Cummington, Mass., B-33



• Elizabeth Lusht, State College, A-55



• Sarah McCarthy, Floyd, Va., O-31



• Don McWhorter, Carrollton, Ga., M-27



• Rodney Meyer and Karri Benedict, Waynesboro, O-36



• Charles Nalle, Melbourne Beach, Fla., P-8



• Greg Neal, Lebanon, Ohio, A-18



• Hironobu Nishitateno, Loves Park, Ill., R-41



• Sangjoon Park, Cresskill, N.J., P-30



• Mea Rhee, Silver Spring, Md., R-9



• Judy Rohrbaugh, Bellefonte, A-63



• William Shearrow, Canton, Ohio, P-27



• Ian Stainton, Bellefonte, A-66



• William and Diane Troxell, Oxford, N.Y., A-22



• Russell Turnage, Lanexa, Va., M-22



• Lynn Anne Verbeck, Philipsburg, A-46



• Scott Weaver, Horton, Mich., R-5



• Wendy Werstlein, Floyd, Va., O-26



Drawing

• Gary Bachers, New Boston, Texas, O-3



• Robert and JoEllen Fridenberg, Round Hill, Va., M-2



• Douglas Fulks, Lees Summit, Mo., O-11



• Bob Richey, Warminster, B-3



Fiber

• Richard Aldorasi and Betsy Lamb, Morton, R-37



• Amos Amit, Los Angeles, Calif., M-37-38



• Kali Basi, Yelm, Wash., R-19



• Marijke and Rick Benedict, Allenwood, B-46



• Charlotte Besaw, Mannsville, N.Y., R-44



• Deborah and Jenna Brawley, Niwot, Colo., P-26



• Megan Brogden, Marc Fogel, Wilton, Conn., A-42



• Janet Chico, Los Angeles, M-39



• Carol Clay and Mac Chambers, Greensboro, N.C., B-37



• Avril Clindinin, Irvington, N.J., A-38



• Candiss Cole-Footitt and Rodger Footitt, Sedona, Ariz., B-38



• Jennifer Couch, Akron, Ohio, A-56



• Teresa Crowninshield and Gary Temple, Easthampton, Mass., B-5



• Niko Culevski, Mukilteo, Wash., O-32



• Barbara Decker, Clinton, N.Y., M-21



• Geraldo De-Souza, East Syracuse, N.Y., P-15



• Sandi Garris, State College, A-5



• Lisa Green and Ravi Marimuthu, New York, A-54



• Paula Green, Pompano Beach, Fla., A-62



• Carol Heisler, East Norriton, P-20



• Teresa and Joel Howard, Richmond, Va., B-51



• Chuck Kaiser, Lancaster, A-20



• Candi Koonce, West Sand Lake, N.Y., R-14



• Ira and Sue Lances, Boca Raton, Fla., B-41



• Jan Mayer, Sandy, Utah, M-12



• BJ McHugh, Cincinnati, R-4



• Jeanne Melillo, Norwalk, Conn., O-46



• Sandra and Jeff Nieto, Lodi, N.J., O-24



• Lora Oracheva, Lodi, N.J., R-32



• Adriana Rangel, Toms River, N.J., M-7



• Agustin Ruiz, Middle Island, N.Y., A-10



• Nance Sturm, Snellville, Ga., R-8



• Linda and Cara Surace, Columbiana, Ohio, M-32



• Uzo Uzekwedo and Nnamdi Ibenagu, Chapel Hill, N.C., O-5



• Cindy Walsh, Framingham, Mass., B-08



Glass

• Dan Barnes, Lexington, Ky., B-13



• Heidi and Paul Barron, Ada, Mich., O-17



• Richard Bond, Ottawa, Ontario, B-32



• Angelo Fico, Wilmot, Wis., A-8



• Kimberly Brooks Filkins, State College, A-33



• Alison Fox, Naperville, Ill., B-26-27



• Jeremy and Chelsea Griffith, Henrietta, N.Y., B-4



• Karen Hibbs, New Haven, Conn., P-7



• Drew and Jeannine Hine, Pittsburgh, M-8



• Ronnie Hughes, Laurel Springs, N.C., P-21



• Earl James, Cleveland, M-11



• Sandra Kaye, West Lawn, O-45



• Angela McKee, Logan, Ohio, M-41



• Michael Mikula, Cleveland, Ohio, P-12



• Lindi Miller, Gainesville, Fla., M-17



• Tom Nedobeck, Milwaukee, M-6



• David Russell, Camden, S.C., A-61



• Susan and Rick Schmidt, Chester, N.J., P-17



• Marianne Shepardson, Black Mountain, N.C., A-37



• Herb and Colleen Thomas, Cambridge Springs, O-40



• Leonard Tinnell and Katie Patten, Missoula, Mont., B-47



• Keysha Whitsel, Landisville, R-26



• James Wilbat, Deerfield, Ill., R-10



Jewelry

• Nicolette Absil, Philadelphia, B-53



• Tana Acton, Santa Fe, N.M., A-65



• Chip Arnold, Webster, N.Y., P-14



• Barbara Bayne, Havre de Grace, Md., A-16



• Klara Borbas, Effort, M-14



• Theresa Carson, Baltimore, R-12



• Michael Dandrea, St Petersburg, Fla., B-44



• Tammy DeCastro, Bellefonte, A-58



• Mary Kay Donnelly, Bear Creek Township, P-41



• Loretta Fehling, Venice, Fla., B-10



• Rosario/Enrique Garcia, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., O-23



• Wesley Glebe and Christine Bailey, State College, B-48



• Michelle Harris, Powell, Ohio, M-19



• Elizabeth Hay, Severn, Md., O-8



• Jerry Jackson, State College, A-31



• Laurie Jager, Wellsville, R-25



• Stacey Krantz, Frederick, Md., R-46



• Aileen Lampman, Pittsburgh, A-41



• Elizabeth Lasher, State College, A-47



• Keith Lewis, Rifton, N.Y., M-10



• Margie and Bill Lombard, Saratoga Springs, N.Y., A-3



• Diane Maurer, Spring Mills, A-40



• Olga Mihaylova, Pittsburgh, O-28



• Danielle Miller-Gilliam, Greenville, S.C., P-9



• Joanna Nealey, Baltimore, A-11



• Rex Nockengust and Gene Allen, San Diego, M-28



• Liz Norkus, East Providence, R.I., O-13



• Coco Paniora Salinas, Hainesport, N.J., A-26



• Anne Rutt, Austin, Texas, R-42



• Aline Sar, San Francisco, Calif., O-50



• Jill Schienle, Madison, Wis., O-44



• Samantha Skelton, Fairview, R-3



• Heather Stief, Mount Joy, R-34



• Sharon Teaman, State College, A-49



• Michael Vagner, Eugene, Ore., A-36



• Victoria Varga and Daniel Brouder, Cumberland Foreside, Maine, O-18



• Wayne Werner, Havre de Grace, Md., A-19



• E. Douglas Wunder, Kutztown, B-40



• Carolyn Zakarija, Southeastern, B-34



Leather

• Jamie Murphy, Pittsburgh, A-34



• James and Rombye Perry, Greeneville, Tenn. P-35



• Dave Piper, San Antonio, A-17



• Marty Schwartz, Wrentham, Mass., M-18



• Rudy Tell, Cosby, Tenn., M-23



• Lanny Tewell, Newburg, O-34



• Horace and Shawn Thomas, Belton, Texas, P-4-5



• Frank Westfall, Syracuse, N.Y., A-51



Metal

• Bozenna and Lukasz Bogucki, Valley Glen, Calif., A-60



• Marc Gaiger and Carol Bell, Fairport, N.Y., M-43



• Douglas Hain, Myerstown, P-1



• James and Kris Parker, Clarion, M-29



• Donald Shelton, Factoryville, O-20



• Cathy Vaughn, Richmond, Va., A-9



• Sompit Xia and Shao Lin Xia, Granite Falls, N.C., R-13



Mixed Media 2-D

• Jayne Akison and David Brown, Columbus, Ohio, B-14



• Susan Bock, Gum Spring, Va., O-53



• Pui Cockman, Asheboro, N.C., O-22



• Karyn Debrasky, Bellefonte, A-15



• Laurie Fields, Alexandria, Va., R-31



• Jennifer Float, Marysville, Ohio, P-37



• Kenneth and Jenifer Kudulis, Chattanooga, Tenn., B-18



• Jessica Ladd, Asheville, N.C., O-27



• Gerardo Leccese, Mount Pleasant, S.C., R-20



• Margaret Luttrell, Knoxville, Tenn., B-43



• Mark Mohrenweiser, Brighton, Mich., M-33



• Diane Paroda, State College, R-2



• Michele Randall, State College, A-57



• Alan Resnick, Annville, B-29



• Garry Seidel, Davie, Fla., A-35



• Carlos Silva, Seekonk, Mass., O-16



• Patricia Walkar, Haddonfield, N.J., P-28



• Lisa White, Pennsylvania Furnace, A-25



• Donna Wilson, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., M-26



Mixed Media 3-D

• Dan Baxter, State College, P-6



• Robert Cornell, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., M-25



• Marlow Gates, Leicester, N.C., M-24



• Ken Hull, Boalsburg, O-43



• Sandra Klink, Bethel Park, B-25



• Ronald Lee, Ellington, Conn., M-4



• David Montgomery, Pittsburgh, A-12



• Ginger Reuling and Clark Hansbarger, Berryville, Va., A-24



• Tomas Savrda, Kent, Conn., A-7



• Daniel Temple and Clayton Macone, Spooner, Wis., R-35-36



• Paul Van Duyn, Anderson, Ind., R-1



Musical Instruments

• Bob McNally, Rockaway, N.J., A-6



• Archie Smith, Mount Pleasant, N.C., B-42



Other

• Amy and Jeff Dallas, Grafton, Wis., M-1



• Christopher Locke, Austin, Texas, P-31



Painting

• Charlene Clark, Baltimore, Md., A-43



• Hannah Clark, Pittsburgh, O-51



• Diane Dean, Chapin, S.C., O-4



• Laura Gardner, Aurora, Ill., R-49



• Teresa Haag, Phoenixville, P-29



• Weihong Liu, Woodhaven, N.Y., O-33



• James Logan, Housatonic, Mass., R-27



• Hong Mao, Dublin, Ohio, R-47



• Charlene Marsh, Nashville, Ind., B-50



• Micah Mullen, Raleigh, N.C., O-10



• Sarah Pollock, Port Matilda, O-49



• Maryann Schmidt, Galway, N.Y., M-16



• Patrick Seufert, Fairless Hills, P-25



• Larry Smith, Norcross, Ga., B-45



• Karen Trimble, Baltimore, R-39



• James Whitbeck, Montague, Mass., A-23



Paper

• Kathryn Carr, Bethel Park, O-41



• Marie-Helene and Charlotte Grabman, Alexandria, Va., M-42



• Lou Hii, Indianapolis, Ind., B-12



• Clifford Nevin, Marietta, P-43



Photography

• Joel Anderson, Lykens, M-13



• Walter Arnold, Hendersonville, N.C., R-43



• Dick Brown, Bellefonte, A-44-45



• Jim Copeland, Chamblee, Ga., R-33



• David Epps, Raleigh, N.C., R-38



• John Galbo, Saginaw, Mich., B-30-31



• Russell Grace and Angela Kullmann, Tallahassee, Fla., O-42



• John Hartung, Clearwater, Fla., M-9



• Art Heim, State College, A-53



• Brandon Hirt, Duncansville, A-64



• Brad Kelly, Winder, Ga., P-34



• Kristin Krongard, Montclair, N.J., A-13



• Sunny Liang, Chicago, R-28



• Pat Little, Philipsburg, A-48



• Jerome Maschinot, Cave Spring, Ga., O-25



• Darren Olson, Minneapolis, B-19-20



• Sam Pathi, Fairfax, Va., M-34-35



• Gene Pembroke, Philadelphia, R-50



• Debra Placky, State College, A-39



• Matthew Platz, Chippewa Lake, Ohio, R-7



• George Rhodes, Plantation, Fla., P-2



• Armond Scavo, Philadelphia, B-55



• David Schmidt, Richmond, Va., P-10



• Jana Scott, Pleasant Gap, A-28



• Jim Spillane, Edinburg, Va., M-5



• Dan Westfall, Houston, O-9



• Patrick Whalen, Maryville, Tenn., O-21



• Patricia Wilder, Victor, N.Y., P-40



Printmaking

• Diane Babcock, Boonville, N.Y., P-24



• Holly Foss, Minneapolis, A-32



• Karla Gudeon, Smithtown, N.Y., B-49



• Mary Hamilton, Rimersburg, M-20



• Alan LaMont, Hilton, N.Y., O-37



• Steve Nowatzki, Minneapolis, R-6



• Michael Reimer, Collegeville, B-52



• James Roberts, Sarasota, Fla., R-24



Sculpture

• William Colburn, Birmingham, Ala., R-21-22



• Renee Dinauer, Palm Bay, Fla., P-36



• Roberta Elliott, Cobden, Ill., B-39



• Marc Freedman, Newfield, N.Y., B-22



• Alan Gibson, Clewiston, Fla., O-38



• Matthew Horner, Keene, N.Y., A-2



• Lorann Jacobs, Dallastown, O-12



• Scot and Laura Kellersberger, Salvisa, Ky., O-19



• Roger Mathews, Wichita, Kan., B-15-16



• Mark Matthews, Port St. Lucie, Fla., M-15



• Royal Miree, Birmingham, Ala., B-1/2



• Bill Palmer and Toni Palmer, Alabaster, Ala., R-48



• Ursula Perry, Shokan, N.Y., P-23



• Ron Schmidt, Tequesta, Fla., R-15-16



• Zaliah Zalkind, Watertown, Mass., B-54



Watercolor

• Keith Andry, Baton Rouge, La., B-11



• ZL Feng, Radford, Va. O-14



• Robert Flowers, Summerfield, N.C., P-19



• Janet Ford, Manassas, Va., A-1



• Lu Fuller, Maysville, Ky., A-29



• Nicole Logan, Wilmington, Del., R-11



• Johnny Lung, Export, A-52



• Brett Mason, Pittsburgh, R-29



• Andy Smith, Lititz, A-21



• Greg Stones, Greenville, R.I., B-6



• Milan Melicharek, Tamaqua, P-42



Wood

• William Alburger, Barto, A-27



• Anthony Beverly, Stephentown, N.Y., R-17



• Brian Bortz, Durham, N.C., P-3



• Zachary Brosious, Watsontown, M-30-31



• Dominique and Robert Dewitt, Buffalo Mills, O-29-30



• Peter Dublanica, Ithaca, N.Y., P-38



• Thomas Dumke, Stone Bank, Wis., P-13



• Victor Edwards, Monticello, Fla., P-32-33



• Mark Ellis, Charlotte, N.C., R-45



• Russell Fullone, Hamburg, N.Y., B-7



• Walter and Kim Harper, Eagle Springs, N.C., R-51-52



• Kevin Horning, Denver, R-40



• Heather King and Matt King, Louisville, Ky., B-17



• David Levy, Davis, Calif., O-1-2



• David Lupton, Phil Campbell, Ala., O-35



• Barry Middleton, Pottsville, B-23



• Paul Miller, Brockway, B-35-36



• David Morrison, Concord, N.H., P-16



• Kevin Scheimreif, Milton, R-30



• Roger Serfass and Deborah Fonash, Nine Points, O-47



• Jonathan Simons, Kempton, R-18



• Ted Sokolowski, Lake Ariel, P-44



• Mark Speiser, Ithaca, N.Y., P-22



• John Sterling, Millmont, O-15



• Steve Strouse, Howard, M-36



• Shanti Yard, Floyd, Va., O-54



  Comments