Weekender

Concerts

concerts

Acoustic Brew Concert Series

Center for Well-Being

Lemont

www.acousticbrew.org

Bryce Jordan Center

University Park

865-5555

• Carrie Underwood, Hunter Hayes, Nov. 13



• Daughtry, 3 Doors Down, P.O.D., Dec. 4



• Holiday Concert with The Temptations, The Four Tops, Dec. 7



• Green Day, Jan. 11



• Luke Bryan Feb. 8



• Tiesto’s “Club Life College Invasion” Tour, Feb. 26



Eisenhower Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Banjo Summit with Bela Fleck, Tony Trischka, Bill Keith, Richie Stearns, Eric Weissberg and Pete Wernick, Nov. 1



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “Youthful Voices,” Nov. 3



• “A Leahy Family Christmas,” Nov. 29



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “Fascinating Rhythm,” Dec. 4



• Katty Mattea, Feb. 1



• “It Gets Better” by Gay Men’s Chorus of Los Angeles, Feb. 7



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “Bohemian Rhapsody,” Feb. 16



• “Live at Birdland” with the Birdland Big Band, Feb. 20



• Beethoven Orchestra Bonn with music director/conductor Stefan Blunier and pianist Louis Lortie, March 12



• Celtic Woman, March 20



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “Rascals and Romantics,” April 13



• Opera Atelier presents Mozart’s “The Magic Flute,” April 18



Schwab Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Ron Carter Trio, Nov. 8



• St. Lawrence String Quartet, Nov. 14



• Mosaic: A Sonic and Visual Spectacular, Dec. 9



• “Shuffle, Play, Listen” by pianist Christopher O’Riley and cellist Matt Haimovitz, Jan. 18



• Bretano String Quartet, Feb. 27



• “Ninety Miles” with Stefon Harris, Nicholas Payton and David Sanchez, April 2



• Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra’s “House of Dreams,” April 16



∙Penn State Glee Club’s Blue and White Concert, April 20

State Theatre

State College

272-0606

• Toots and the Maytals, Nov. 5



• G. Love and Special Sauce, Nov. 7



• “Sound Relief” concert with Wondershop Showdown, Free Rollercoaster, Flashback Forward, Keegan Tawa and Atomisk, Nov. 8



• Elisabeth Von Trapp, Nov. 10



• The Celtic Tenors, Nov. 30



• Zeropoint Big Band, Dec. 1



• Arlo Guthrie’s “Here Comes the Kid” tour, Dec. 2



• December People, Dec. 5



• Afro-Cuban All-Stars, March 19



• Jake Shimabukuro, April 24



McCann School of Art

Petersburg

www.mccann.org

667-2538

Bucknell University

Lewisburg

www.bucknell.edu

• Avicii, Oct. 30



Community Arts Center

Williamsport

570-326-2424

• Pat Benetar and Neil Giraldo, Nov. 2



• John Prine, Nov. 17



• Bowfire, Dec. 7



• Martina McBride, Dec. 8



• Moscow Boys Choir, Dec. 11



• John Tesh Big Band Christmas, Dec. 19



• “One Night of Queen,” April 12



• The Texas Tenors, May 24



Arcadia Theater

Windber

467-9070

• Beatlemania Now, April 27



• The Bronx Wanderers, May 19



The Palace Theatre

Greensburg

www.thepalacetheatre.org

• Keb Mo, Nov. 1



• River City Brass, Nov. 3



• Ted Neeley and the Little Big Band, Nov. 7 RESCHEDULED



• Rusted Root, Table Ten, Nov. 10



• Chris Isaak, Nov. 14



• KC and the Sunshine Band, Nov. 15



• The Platters, The Marvelettes, Cornell Guster’s Coasters, Nov. 29



• Clint Black, The Stickers, Nov. 30



• Clay Aiken, Dec. 11



• Kenny G, Dec. 18



• Get the Led Out, Jan. 26



• The Association, Jay and the Americans, Feb. 14



• Michael Bolton, Feb. 18



• Ted Neeley and the Little Big Band, March 24



• Tanya Tucker, May 3



Altar Bar

Pittsburgh

www.thealtarbar.com

• Everclear, Eve 6, Namesake, Oct. 30



• French Montana, Santino the Voice, Young Bravo, DJ Sinner, Nov. 1



• The Craig Owens, Bearcat, Scene Stage the World, Nov. 2



• Epica, Alestorm, Insomnium, Destiny Potato, Nov. 3



• P.O.S., Bad Rabbits, Nov. 5



• Corrosion of Conformity, Zoroaster, Royal Thunder, Vega, After the Fall, Nov. 6



• Deicide, Liquified Guts, Invader, Irukandji, Nov. 9



• Lez Zeppelin, Return of the Horse, Nov. 10



• Rome, Anuhea, Nov. 11



• Earth, Eagle Twin, Stebmo, Nov. 13



• Go Radio, Paradise Fears, Stages and Stereos, Nevada Color, Nov. 14



• Bayside, The Composure, Trophies, Nov. 15



• Mr. Greengenes, Nov. 16



• Adventure Club, Bass Ventura, Robb Rockso, Queenbeatz, Nov. 17



• Miss May I, The Ghost Inside, Like Moths to Flames, The Amity Affliction, Glass Cloud, Nov. 20



• The World Inferno Friendship Society, O’Death, Wild Yaks, Nov. 25



• Rock Yourself to Sleep, Dance Gavin Dance, A Lot LIke Birds, Hail the Sun, Nov. 27



• Sum 41, I Am Dynamite, Nov. 28



• The Reverend Horton Heat, The Cheats, Ben Dumm, The Deviants, The Turbosonics, Nov. 29



• Woe is Me, Chunk No Captain Chunk!, Our Last Night Secrets, Capture the Crown, The Seeking, Dec. 1



• Alex Goot, Juliar Sheer, Luke Conard, White Like Fire, Dec. 2



• Saliva, Dec. 6



• Sonata Arctica, Dec. 12



• Joe Grushecky and the Houserockers, The Igniters, Junction PA, Dec. 15



• Hit the Lights, A Loss for Words, With the Punches, Trophies, Dec. 19



• The Spacepimps, Dec. 21



• Black Veil Brides, Jan. 29



• Walk the Moon, Feb. 6



• David Allen Coe, The Beagle Brothers, Terry Lee Spencer Band, Feb. 9



Andy Warhol Museum

Pittsburgh

www.warhol.org

• Dean and Britta, Nov. 8



• The Magnetic Fields, Nov. 16



Benedum Center

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• B.B. King, Nov. 21



• Mannheim Steamroller, Dec. 11-12



• Martina McBride, Dec. 13



• Drumline Live, Feb. 26



Brillobox

Pittsburgh

www.brillobox.net

• Banned After Dark, Oct. 30



• Pandemic, Nov. 2



• Food, Microwavesm Young Brokaw, Sports Metaphors, Nov. 3



• Yellow Ostrich, Sun Ray, Shining Light, Nov. 10



• Metz, Owl Style, Brochu, Nov. 14



• Lungs Face Feet, Expensive Shit, Pandemic, Nov. 23



• Host Skull, Triggers, Good Night States, Dec. 1



• Other Lives, Indians, Dec. 3



• Olympus Mons, The Color Fleet, Dec.14



• Shockwave Riders, Puffy Areolas, Dec. 29



Byham Theatre

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Alfie Boe, Oct. 30



• Acoustic Africa Afropean Woman, Nov. 8



• Lyle Lovett and His Acoustic Group, Nov. 10



• Gilberto Gil, Nov. 15



• Citizen Cope, Nov. 20



• Eileen Ivers and Immigrant Soul, Dec. 1



• Jim Brickman, Dec. 28



• Juan de Marcos and the Afro-Cuban All-Stars, March 20



• Boney James, April 26



Carnegie Music Hall

Munhall

www.librarymusichall.com

• Asia, Oct. 31



• Aaron Lewis, Nov. 7



• The Wallflowers, Nov. 13



• Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience, Nov. 17



• Brian Setzer Orchestra Christmas Rocks Extravaganza, Nov. 25



• Jake Shimabukuro, Nov. 27



• Fab Four, Dec. 1



• Kenny Loggins, Silent Partner, Dec. 4



• Eric Hutchinson, Dec. 8



• Dark Star Orchestra, Feb. 12



Club Café

Pittsburgh

412-642-2941

www.clubcafelive.com

• Ryan Montbleau Band, Erin McKeown, Nov. 1



• Joy Ike, Brooke Annibale, Nov. 2



• Southeast Engine, Dan Getkin and the Masters of American Music, Nov. 2



• The Milk Carton Kids, Leslie Stevens and the Badgers, Nov. 3



• Lucy Wainwright Roche, Lindsay Fuller, Easy Rain, Nov. 6



• Nathan Angelo, Matt Simons, Nov. 7



• Tony Lucca, Matt Duke, Nov. 8



• Charlie Hunter, Nov. 9



• Tim Easton, Patrick Sweany, Nov. 10



• Horse Feathers, Frank Fairfield, Emily Rodgers, Nov. 10



• Husky, Hannah Georgas, Acrylic Clouds, Nov. 11



• Shovels and Rope, Field Report, Nov. 13



• Nefarious Frink Gwokestra, Nov. 15



• Trixie Whitley, Broken Fences, Nov. 16



• The Reckoning, Nov. 16



• Ben Hackett, Chelsea Jones, Nov. 17



• Martha Wainwright, Jared Samuel, Nov. 20



• Lou Lombardi’s Strangelove, The Breadline Preachers, Paul Labrise, Nov. 21



• Dan Bern, Akrasia, Nov. 23



• Barry Jive and the Uptown Five, The Weathered Road, Nov. 23



• “A Tribute to the Beatles,” Nov. 24



• Ari Hest, Rose Cousins, Nov. 27



• Lydia Loveless, Luke Zacherl, Nov. 28



• Caravan of Thieves, Cole Weather, Nov. 29



• Doug Khorey and His Band of Broken Hearts, Rob Bayne, Nov. 30



• Black Coffee, Aabaraki, Nov. 30



• Scott Blasey, Rob James, Dec. 1



• Madeline and the Metropolis, Balloon Ride Fantasy, Dec. 1



• Jennifer Knapp and Margaret Becker, Dec. 5



• Damaged Pies, Heidi Jacobs, Dec. 7



• Charlie Hustle and the Grifters, Dec. 7



• Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys, Jenny Morgan, Dec. 8



• Alba Flamenca, Dec. 8



• Spirit Family Reunion, The Unknown String Band, Dec. 11



• Benjamin Francis Leftwich, Tony Cenname, Eric Oliver, Dec. 14



• Pujol, Dec. 14



• Callan, Andrew Carlisle, Andrew Bova, Dec. 15



• The Boogie Hustlers, Dec. 15



• Mike Marks and Friends, Dec. 22



• Bill Deasy, Dec. 26



• Red Wanting Blue, Dec. 29



• The Neid’s Hotel Band, Slim Forsythe, Jan. 11



• Brad Wagner and the Barflys, Jan. 12



• There There, Berlin Way, Jan. 12



• Brown Bird, Jan. 24



Consol Energy Center

Pittsburgh

www.consolenergycenter.com

• Madonna, Nov. 6



• The Who, Nov. 11



• Justin Bieber, Nov. 20



• Carrie Underwood, Nov. 27



• Doo Wop Holiday Show Reunion with Kenny Vance and the Planotones, The Chantels, The Duprees, The Edsels, The Capris, Jimmy Gallagher and the Passions, Dec. 7



• Gaither Homecoming Christmas Spectacular, Dec. 8



• Toby Mac, Mandisa, Brandon Heath, Britt Nicole, Jamie Grace, Dec. 15



• Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Dec. 16



• Green Day, Jan. 14



• Barry Manilow, April 19



• One Direction, July 8



Diesel

Pittsburgh

412-431-8800

• Big Atlantic, Music From Another Room, Ocean Speaks, Nov. 9



First Niagara Pavilion

Burgettstown

www.livenation.com

Garfield Artworks

Pittsburgh

412-361-2262

• Fuxa, Brother Ong, Pancreatic Aardvarks, Nov. 1



• Teen Suicide, Shisa, Blithe Field, Mono Lisa, Nov. 3



• Yards, Gardening Not Architecture, Kevin Finn and Tony Cenname, Nov. 5



• Violent Bull - - - -, Relationships, Means to an End, Nov. 9



• Andare, Curse the Sky, Never Established, Until We Have Faces, Trgedy in Black, Nov. 10



• Xiphoid Dementia, Funerary Call, Requiem, Dream Weapon, Nov. 11



Heinz Field

Pittsburgh

www.ticketmaster.com

Heinz Hall

Pittsburgh

412-392-4800

• “Music of Michael Jackson,” Nov. 27



• Celtic Woman, Dec. 3-4



• Olivia Newton-John with the Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, Dec. 8



• B.E. Taylor, Dec. 10-11



• “Elvis Lives,” March 29-30



Howlers Coyote Café

Pittsburgh

412-682-0320

http://howlerscoyotecafe.com

• Solomon Blaylock, Ahura Mazda, Declan Ryan, Makeshift Letterbox, Oct. 30



• Hawkeye’s, Highway 4, Robbie Jay Band, Nov.2



• Delicious Pastries, Spooky Sound of Zeros, City Buses, Nov. 3



• Cuddle Magic, City Dwelling Nature Seekers, The Daredevil Christopher Wright, Nov. 5



• Harlan Twins, Nov. 9



• Lowly, The Tree Ghost, The Red Western, Nov. 10



• Sunshine Riot, Paradox Please, InvenFaint, Nov. 11



• Said the Whale, Sleepy V, Cold Weather, Nov. 14



• Love’s It, Nov. 29



• Chet Vincent and the Big Bend, Pete Bush and the Hoi Polloi, The Most Beautiful Losers, Dec. 1



• Vomitor, Negative Plane, Derketa, Abysme, Falcifer, Dec. 8



Mr. Roboto Project

Pittsburgh

www.therobotoproject.org

• Wise Up, Illegals, Liebstod, Microwaves, Night Breed, Snails, Pants, Crazy Scorpion Group, Hard Money, Radium Girls, Nov. 3



Mr. Small’s Funhouse Theater

Pittsburgh

412-821-4447

• Walk Off the Earth, The Mowglis, Julia Nunes, Oct. 30



• Shiny Toy Guns, MNDR, Colourmusic, Oct.31



• Mimosa, JMSN, Askillz, Nov. 2



• Justin Townes Earle, Tift Merritt, Nov. 3



• Big Gigantic, Griz, Smoke and Steez, Nov. 4



• Pierce the Veil, Sleeping With Sirens, Tonight Alive, Hands Like Houses, Nov. 6 SOLD OUT



• The Rocket Summer, The Classic Crime, William Beckett, My Cardboard Spaceship Adventure, Nov. 9



• Black Moth Super Rainbow, Stargazer, Casket Girls, Nov. 10



• Motion City Soundtrack, Jukebox the Ghost, Now Now, Nov. 11



• Lisa Marie Presley, Derek Woodz Band, Nov. 13



• Anberlin, Morning Parade, Iamwe, Nov. 16



• Lights, The Arkells, Nov. 17



• Cannibal Corpse, Misery Index, Hour of Penance, Nov. 24



• Gwar, Devil Driver, Cancer Bats, Legacy of Disorder, Nov. 26



• Rachel Yamagata, Ed Romanoff, Nov. 30



• Rubblebucket, Reptar, Railbird, Dec. 7



• Every Time I Die, The Chariot, Letlive, Kills and Thrills, Dec. 12



• Eluveitie, Wintersun, Varg, Dec. 19



• Lotus, Moon Hooch, Dec. 29



• Foxy Shazam, Gene the Werewolf, Dec. 31



• Emily Autumn, Jan. 13



• Emeli Sande, Jan. 18



• Gojira, Devin Townsend, The Atlas Moth, Feb. 9



The New Hazlett Theater

Pittsburgh

www.newhazlettheater.org

PNC Park

Pittsburgh

www.ticketmaster.com

Pepsi-Cola Roadhouse

Burgettstown

www.pepsiroadhouse.com

• Vince Gill and Kix Brooks, Nov. 11



Rex Theatre

Pittsburgh

412-381-6811

• Stephen Kellogg and the Sixers, Miggs, Oct. 30



• Bonerama, The Main Squeeze, Nov. 1



• Genitorturers, Nov. 2



• Suzanne Westenhoefer, Nov. 3



• Hurt, Smile Empty Soul, Nov. 6



• Conspirator, Boombox, Cinnamon Chasers, Abakus, Nov. 7



• Alen Time, Omnomnom, Nov. 15



• Supersuckers, The Cheats, Nov. 20



• The Boogie Hustlers, City Dwelling Nature Seekers, Nov. 21



• Donna the Buffalo, Nov. 24



• Big Sam’s Funky Nation, Nov. 29



• Orchard Lounge, Nov.30



• The Werks, Dec. 1



• Break Science, Michal Menert, Paul Basic, Twilight Frequency, Dec. 4



• Ronnie Mund, Dec. 8



• Hanzel und Gretyl, Una de Luna, Shutterdown, Venus in Furs, Tangerine, Dec. 16



• Once Nothing, Dec. 22



• Johnny Winter, March 8



Smiling Moose

Pittsburgh

412-431-4668

• Wolvehammer, Krieg, Doomsday, No Reason to Live, Oct. 30



• Quiet Company, Brick and Mortar, Oct. 31



• Anchor’s End, October, Slaves BC, Rob Kocher, Oct. 31



• Before You, Smiley, Get Dressed, Atlas, Nov.1



• Derketa, Ratface, Owl, Nov. 16



Stage AE

Pittsburgh

http://promowestlive.com/pittsburgh

• Crowder in Concert, Nov. 2 POSTPONED



• Falling In Reverse, Enter Shikari, I See Stars, Letlive, Nov. 3



• Bassnectar, Nov. 5



• Passion Pit, Nov. 6



• Dethklok, All That Remains, Machine Head, The Black Dahlia Murder, Nov. 12



• Twenty One Pilots, Nov. 16



• Lamb of God, In Flames, Hellyeah, Sylosis, Nov. 27



• Twizted, Hed Pe, Lil Wyte, Potluck, Nov. 30



• Falling Andes, Dec. 8



• 2 Chainz, Cap 1, Dec. 11



• Ed Sheeran, Jan. 28 SOLD OUT



31st Street Pub

Pittsburgh

www.31stpub.com

• 3 Bad Jacks, Legendary Hucklebucks, Steel City Slingers, Nov. 2



• The Independents, Nov. 3



• Stink Palm Death, Crypt Orchid, Nov. 5



• Angelspit, Cyanotic, My Parasites,Cyanotic, Nov. 7



• 3 Bad Jacks, Legendary Hucklebucks, Nov. 12



• Highway 13, The Twistin’ Tarantulas, Nov. 16



• Motorpsychos, Vulgarrity, Genghis Khan, Nov. 17



• Turbonegro, Nov. 24



• Rabid Whole, Dope Stars Inc, Dec. 5



• Xenosound, Dec. 8



• Motometer, Von Dance, Dec. 22



Thunderbird Cafe

Pittsburgh

www.thunderbirdcafe.net

• Companion, Pepi Ginsberg, Oct. 31



• The Hackensaw Boys, Nov. 1



• John River Shannon, Nov. 2



• Dangermuffin, Nov. 7



• The Stage Coach Robbert, Nov. 9



• Chamberlin, Nov. 10



• Trace Bundy, Nov. 14



• Joe Krown Trio, Nov. 14



• The Armadillos, Nov. 16



• New York Funk Exchange, Nov. 17



• Old E Allstars, Nov. 21



• Fletchers Grove, Nov. 23



• 28 North, The Cause, Nov. 24



• Elikeh, Nov. 30



• Chris Knight, Dec. 1



• Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, Dec. 7



• Moon River Ramblers, Dec. 22



• Stephane Wrembrel, Jan. 17



Appalachian Brewing Co.

Harrisburg

www.abcbrew.com

• Yellow Dubmarine, Afro Zep, Nov. 1



• Spirit Family Reunion, Nov. 2



• Rusted Root, Nov. 5



• Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band, Nov. 8



• Brother Jocephus and the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra, Nov. 9



• March Fourth Marching Band, Nov. 15



• Colebrook Road, Nov. 16



• Jellybrick, Martini Bros, Nov. 17



• Badfish, Nov. 19



• Quagmire Swim Team, Nov. 21



• Nate Myers and the Aces, Nov. 23



• Start Making Sense, Nov. 24



• Keys N Krates, Nov. 29



• Juggling Suns, Nov. 30



Sunoco Performance Theater

at the Whitaker Center

Harrisburg

717-221-8201

• The Machine, Nov. 21



• Jake Shimabukuro, Nov. 28



• Tedeschi Trucks Band, Nov. 30



• Arlo Guthrie, Dec. 1



• Rita Coolidge, Dec. 14



• Get the Led Out, Dec. 29



• Schumann Trio, Jan. 15



• Johnny Winter and Magic Slim and the Teardrops, Jan. 24



• Melissa Manchester, March 23



• 2 Cellos, April 4



• Four Nations Ensemble, April 25



• Bacon Brothers, May 4



Giant Center

Hershey

717-534-3911

• Gaither Homecoming Christmas, Dec. 7



• Toby Mac, Dec. 9



• Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Dec. 21



Hersheypark Amphitheatre

Hershey

www.hersheypark.com

Hersheypark Stadium

Hershey

www.hersheyparkstadium.com

• One Direction, July 6



The Star Pavilion at Hersheypark Stadium

Hershey

800-HERSHEY

Hershey Theatre

Hershey

717-534-3405

• Mannheim Steamroller, Dec. 17



• Straight No Chaser, Dec. 22



F.M. Kirby Center

Wilkes-Barre

570-693-4100

• Bruce Hornsby, Nov. 2



• Liza Minnelli, Nov. 3



• Shawn Kush and the Sweet Inspirations, Nov. 24



• Paul Anka, Dec. 7



• Buddy Guy & Jonny Lang, Feb. 23



• The Irish Tenors, March 8



Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza

Wilkes-Barre

www.mohegansunarenapa.com

• Trans-Siberian orchestra, Nov. 25



• Green Day, Jan. 10



Toyota Pavilion at Montage Mountain

Scranton

570-969-7669

Scranton Cultural Center

Scranton

www.scrantonculturalcenter.org

Penn’s Peak

Jim Thorpe

www.pennspeak.com

• Uriah Heep, Nov. 1



• Umphrey’s McGee, Nov. 2



• Ryan Pelton, Nov. 9



• Lonestar, Nov. 16



• Get the Led Out, Nov. 17



• Dark Star Orchestra, Nov. 21



• Travis Tritt, Nov. 30



• Blue Oyster Cult, Dec. 7



• The Lettermen, Dec. 8



• Ernie Hasse and Signature Sound, Dec. 9



• Rita Coolidge, Dec. 15



• Little River Band, Fran Cosmo, Feb. 1



• Pink Floyd Experience, Feb. 16



• Bobby Vinton, March 23



• Southside Johnny and the Asbury Dukes, April 19



• Tonya Tucker, May 4



American Music Theatre

Lancaster

717-397-7700

• Classical Mystery Tour, Dec. 31 and Jan. 5



• Easton Corbin, Jan. 11



• Montgomery Gentry, Jan. 17



• Heart, Jan. 27



• Eddie Money, Starship with Mickey Thomas, Jan. 31



• Time Jumpers, Feb. 15



• Olivia Newton-John, Feb. 22



• Shoji Tabuchi Road Show, Feb. 23



• Spring Doo Wop Cavalcade, March 2



• Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons, March 5



• Kenny Rogers, March 7



• Celtic Woman, March 8-9



• The Irish Tenors, March 10



• The Oak Ridge Boys, March 16



• Bobby Vinton, March 22



• The Man in Black Johnny Cash tribute, March 24



• The Beach Boys, April 7



• ABBA: The Concert, April 18



• Gaither Vocal Band, April 19-21



• Engelbert Humperdinck, April 28



• Under the Streetlamp, May 2



• Sara Evans, May 17



• The Fab Faux, June 1



• George Jones, June 2



• Good Ole Boys, July 20



• Diamond Rio and Restless Heart, Aug. 9



Chameleon Club

Lancaster

717-299-9684

• Yelawolf, Riitz, Trouble Andrew, Oct. 30



• Blood on the Dance Floor, Jeffree Star, New Years Day, Davey Suicide, Oct. 31



• Foxy Shazam, Ducky and the Vintage, Small Town Titans, The Stonewall Vessels, Nov. 1



• The Hackensaw Boys, Toy Soldiers, Calaboose, Nov. 2



• Slackwater News, Ruby Street, Nov.3



• For Today, Impending Doom, Sleeping Giant, Texas in July, Hundredth, Nov. 9



• We Were Skeletons, Joint Chiefs of Math, Tigerscout, Paceholder, Reservoir, Nov. 10



• The Charm City Saints, The Ogham Stones, Nov. 10



• Lisa Marie Presley, Nov. 11



• G. Love and Special Sauce, Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Nov. 15



• Sum 41, I Am Dynamite, Last Scene in Reno, Nov. 17



• Cabinet, Nov. 24



• Ra Ra Riot, Guards, Dec. 8



• Chappo, Monogold, Dec. 13



• Killswitch Engage, Shadows Fall, Acaro, Dec. 15



• World Inferno Friendship Society, O’Death, Dec. 22



• Yellowcard, Jan. 10



Crocodile Rock

Allentown

610-434-4600

• MXPX Allstars, Unwritten Law, Nov. 2



• Unearth, The Contortionist, Born of Osiris, Wolves at the Gate, Sacred Serenity, Seas of Wake, Nov. 3



• State Radio, Nov. 7



• Dope, Nov. 10



• Rocky Loves Emily, Late Nite Reading, Farewell My Love, Nov. 9



• Kung Fu Vampire, Mars, Liquid Assassin, Nov. 11



• Defiler, Dead By Wednesday, Willpowerless, Nov. 15



• All Time Low, The Summer Set, Downtown Fiction, Hit the Lights, Nov. 16



• G. Love and Special Sauce, Nov. 17



• Timeflies, Nov. 18



• Sum 41, Nov. 23



• Sparks the Rescue, Handguns, The Composure, Par 6, Nov. 24



• Cannibal Corpse, Nov. 29



Reverb

Reading

www.reverbconcerts.com

• Maserati, Majeure, North End, You You Dark Forest, Nov. 6



• Six Foot Under, Cattle Decapitation, Divination, Rivers of Nihil, Nov. 8



• Viasava, Daybreak Embrace, Small Town Titans, Magic Legs, Nov. 13



• Uncrowned, The Lover, The Dreamer, Valiant, Nov. 15



• Obsidian Sky, The Persevering Promise, Obscurities, Above This Burning Sky, Within a Difference, Nov. 18



• Gwar, Devil Driver, Cancer Bats, Legacy of Disorder, Nov. 25



• Sloth Love Chunk, Dec. 8



• The Business, Murphy’s Law, Continental, Animalhaus, Spinechain, Dec. 9



• Gnargoyles, Shitlist, Kill the Car, Walk the Plank, Rodent Lord, The Company You Keep, Home Movies, Condition Oakland, Ted Hazzard, Dec. 14



• Throdl, Confessions of a Lifetime, Blyndesyde, Obscurities, 20til8, Jan. 19



Sovereign Center

Reading

610-898-7469

• Australian Pink Floyd, Nov. 14



• Alan Jackson, Jana Kramer, Nov. 16



• Loretta Lynn, Dec. 1



• Hit Men, Feb. 8



The Barbary

Philadelphia

http://thebarbary.org

• Fight Amp, Rosetta, Ape, Dridge, Nov. 11



• Boston Strangler, No Tolerance, WW4, Fire and Ice, Blind Justice, Nov. 17



• Strife, Down to Nothing, Mother of Mercy, Suburban Scum, Dead End Path, Vehement Serenade, Rude Awakening, Soul Search, Progress, Dec. 1



The Blockley

Philadelphia

www.theblockley.com

• BPM, The Malah, Greg D., Oct. 30



• Particle, Indobox, Philadelphia Funk Hustle, Nov. 1



• Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk, Anders Osborne, Nov. 3



• Toubab Krewe, Consider the Source, Nov. 9



• Zion I, Minnesota, Nov. 10



• Dom Kennedy, Zeke, Jay 305, Polyester Saint, Nov. 11



• Jimmy Herring, Great Big House, Blendmode, Nov. 13



• BioDiesel, Phutureprimitive, Space Jesus, Nov. 14



• Tim Reynolds, The Revivalists, Time Relapse, Nov. 15



• Huey Mack, Hi-Rez, Nov. 18



• Kung Fu, The Main Squeeze, Swift Technique, Nov. 23



• The Mother Hips, The National Reserve, Nov. 30



• Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Dec. 1



• Big Sam’s Funky Nation, Nigel Hall Band, Dec. 2



• Break Science, Michal Menert, Dec. 5



• Rubblebucket, Reptar, Dec. 6



• Ill Gates, Stephen acobs, Jay Fay, Dec. 9



• Splintered Sunlight, Universal Funk Order, Dec. 13



• Donna the Buffalo, Dec.20



• Rebirth Brass Band, New Sound Brass Band, Bohemian Sunrise, Dec. 30



Electric Factory

Philadelphia

215-336-2000

• Joshua Radin, A Fine Frenzy, Oct. 30 POSTPONED



• Dethklock, Machinehead, All That Remains, The Black Dahlia Murder, Oct. 31



• Grouplove, Ms. Mr., Nov. 1



• Richie Hawtin, Loco Dice, Josh Wink, Ean Golden, Rob Paine, Nov. 12



• Social Distortion, Lindi Ortega, The Biters, Nov. 3



• Nas, Lauryn Hill, Jheno Aiko, Nov. 7



• Cody Simpson, Nov. 8



• Falling in Reverse, Enter Shikari, I See Stars, Letlive, Nov. 9



• Jason Bonhamn’s Led Zeppelin Experience, Nov. 10



• Taking Back Sunday, Bayside, Transit, Nov. 13 SOLD OUT



• Taking Back Sunday, Bayside, Transit, Nov. 14 SOLD OUT



• Grace Potter and the Nocturnals, Nov. 15



• Yellowcard, The Wonder Years, We Are the In Crowd, Sandlot Heroes, Nov. 16



• Kreayshawn, Rye Rye, Honey Cocaine, Chippy Nonstop, Guns Garcia, Nov. 17



• Asap Rocky, Asap Mob, Schoolboy Q, Danny Brown, Nov. 18



• DJ Pauly D, Nov. 21



• Tommy Conwell and the Young Ramblers, Bricklin, Nov. 23



• Lamb of God, In Flames, Hellyeah, Sylosis, Nov. 24



• The Gaslight Anthem, The Menzingers, Matthew Ryan, Nov. 27 SOLD OUT



• Lotus, Grimace Federation, Nov. 30





• Asking Alexandria, As I Lay Dying, Suicide Silence, Memphis May Fire, Attila, Dec. 7



• Matisyahu, Dec. 12



• Band of Horses, Dec. 14



• Get the Led Out, Dec. 15



• Badfish: A Tribute to Sublme, Dec. 21



• The Starting Line, Dec. 26



• Halestorm, Dec. 27



• Dark Star Orchestra, Dec. 29



• The Starting Line, Dec. 30 SOLD OUT



• Ellie Goulding, Jan. 25



• Cat Power, Jan. 30 RESCHEDULED FROM 10-25



FDR Park

Philadelphia

www.poppedphiladelphia.com

Festival Pier

Penn’s Landing

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

The Fire

Philadelphia

www.iourecords.com/thefire

• Platinum Mustache, Oct. 30



• And the Nameless, DJ Sylo, The Phraternity, Ganou, Men in Line Formation, Nov. 1



• Juston Stens and the Get Real Gang, Cow Pals,The Heat Run, Anjuli Josephine, Nov. 2



• This is All Now, Taking the Chance, The 74’s, The Engine Atlantic, Nov. 3



• Rone, Dussel Has Friends, Verso, Uptown Tone, Nov. 3



• Hop Along, The Sidekicks, Johnny Foreigner, Kite Party, Nov. 4



• Mansions on the Moon, The Fleeting Ends, Hott Tubb, Nov. 7



• Kid Charlamane, The Color, The Left Lingo, American Scream Machine, Nov. 9



• The Districts, Christopher Walking, Airman Trout, Nov.10



• Former Belle, Mercies, Earl, Nov. 10



• Hezekiah Jones Big Band, When Guitars Attack, Jaggery, Nov. 11



• Harrison Hudson, Only on Weekends, Strange Seasons, Nov. 14



• The Donuts, Morning River Band, The Knife and Fork Band, Nov. 16



• Hidden Lights, Sunshine Riot, The Stammer, Nov. 17



• Howling Fantods, The Successful Failures, The Silence Kit, Nov. 23



• I&I, Blayer Pointdujour and the Rockers Galore, Nov. 30



• Lydia Loveless, Dec. 5



• Hostage Calm, Dec. 13



First Unitarian Church

Philadelphia

267-765-5210

• Abandon All Ships, For All Those Sleeping, Upon This Dawning, Palisades, Nov. 6



• Cold Specks, Bad Braids, Nov. 9



• P.O.S., Bad Rabbits, Nov. 9 CANCELED



• Jonah Matranga, Nov. 10



• Death Grips, Mykki Blanco, Nov. 14



• Taking Back Sunday (acoustic), Transit, Nov. 15 SOLD OUT



• David Bazan Band, Stagnant Pools, Nov. 16



• And You Will Know Us By the Trail of the Dead, The Coathangers, Residuels, Nov. 18



• Woe is Me, Chunk No Captain Chunk, Our Last Night, Capture the Crown, The Seeking, Dec. 6



• Rachel Yamagata, Dec. 7



• King Dude, Far Out Fangtooth, Dec. 8



• Nada Surf, Eternal Summers, Dec. 12



Johnny Brenda’s

Philadelphia

215-739-9684

• The Spinto Band, Toy Soldiers, Delicious Pastries, Oct. 31



• Crooked Fingers, John Vanderslice, Nov. 1



• JD McPherson, Sean Rowe, Nov. 2 SOLD OUT



• Stinking Lizaveta, Witch Mountain, Castle, Nov. 3



• Stephane Wrembrel, Nov. 4



• Screaming Females, Nov. 5 CANCELED



• Snowmine, Gracie, Lockets, Nov. 6



• Twilight Sad, Errors, Nov. 7



• Tamaryn, Young Prisms, Nov. 8



• Low Cut Connie, Adam and Dave’s Bloodline, Nov. 9



• The Fresh and Onlys, Quilt, Nov. 10



• Horse Feathers, Frank Fairfield, Nov. 11



• Earth, Stebmo, Eagle Twin, Nov. 12



• Mirah, Mount Moriah, Nov. 13



• Cave, Running, Purling Hiss, Nov. 15



• Husky, Amy Cook, The Bailey Hounds, Nov. 17



• Ash, Reputante, Nov. 19



• OM, Daniel Higgs, Nov. 23



• David Wax Museum, Nov. 29



• Pearl and the Beard, You Won’t, Nov. 30



• Other Lives, Indians, Dec. 1



• Six Organs of Admittance, Blues Control, Nov. 2



• Anais Mitchell, Cuddle Magic, Dec. 6



• Frog Holler, La Overtoner, Manatawny Creek Ramblers, Dec. 7



• Unfold Ordinary Mind, Dec. 9



• Mates of State, Dec. 10



• Serpent Throne, Eye, Randall of Nazareth, Dec. 14



• Strand of Oaks, Buried Beds, Little Big League, Dec. 15



• Norwegian Arms, Laser Background, Night Panther, Dec. 21



• Renegade, Sweatheart, Dec. 22



• The War on Drugs, Dec. 30-31



• Mouse on Mars, March 4



Keswick Theatre

Glenside

215-572-7650

• Roger Hodgson, Nov. 1



• Keb Mo, Nov. 2



• Ben Gibbard, Advance Base, Nov. 7



• Robert Randolph and the Family Band, Nov. 9



• David Bromberg Big Band, Nov. 10



• Ani DiFranco, Pearl and the Beard, Nov. 11



• The Musical Box, Nov. 16-17



• The Machine, Nov. 23



• Tedeschi Trucks Band, Nov. 27-28



• The Monkees, Nov. 29



• Loretta Lynn, Nov. 30



• The Duprees, The Legendary Teenagers, Shirley Alston Reeves, Eddie Holman and the Rip Chords, Dec. 1



• Pink Martini Holiday Show, Dec. 2



• The Irish Tenors, Dec. 6



• Keith Sweat, Dec. 7



• Maxi Priest, Dec. 8



• Judy Collins and Jimmy Webb, Dec. 9



• Wayne Newton, Dec. 11



• Manhattan Transfer, Dec. 13



• The Fab Faux, March 23



• Boney James, April 24



• The Bacon Brothers, May 3



Kimmel Center

Philadelphia

215-893-1955

• Chick Corea and Gary Burton, Nov. 9



• Takacs Quartet, Nov. 14



• John Prine, Sarah Jarosz, Nov. 16



• Conor Oberst, Nov. 18



• Orion Quartet, Dec. 2



• Braetano Quartet, Dec. 11



• The Black Watch and the Band of Scots Guards, Jan. 11



• Isabel Demers, Jan. 19



• Tokyo Quartet, Jan. 20



• Jerry Blavat, Jan. 26



• St. Lawrence Quartet, Jan. 29



• Monterey Jazz Festival 55th Anniversary Tour, Feb. 2



Kung Fu Necktie

Philadelphia

kungfunecktie.com

• The Shrine, Dirty Fences, Buzzhead, Ruby the Hatchet, Nov. 1



• The Swingin’ Neckbreakers, The Isotopes, The Slotcars, Toy Cannons, Nov. 2



• Rockers, Rebelmatic, Upholstery, Mighty Paradocs, Nov. 2



• The Darcys, Rey Pila, Nov. 3



• Transcendental Electrocution, Tagz, Ruxbin, Nov. 3



• The Luyas, Ladies Auxiliary, Sillyheart, Nov. 4



• Maserati, Majeure, Nov. 5



• The Wooden Sky, Zach Stock, Geology, Nov. 6



• Cadence Weapon, Fat Tony, Voss, Nov. 7



• Popular Science, Grimace Federation, Sonkin, Ital Tek, Nov. 7



• Dressed Like Stolen Cars, Wrong World, Downtown Club, Nov. 8



• The Young, Tin Horses, Nona, Amanda X, Nov. 9



• Les Professionals, Vacationer, Nov. 9



• Revocation, A Life Once Lost, Ken Mode, Nov. 10



• Chamberlin, Song Dogs and the Nightjar, The Milman’s Union, Nov. 11



• The Rezillos, The High Five, Le Yikes Surf Club, Nov. 12



• Cult of Youth, Night Sins, Hot Guts, Nov. 13



• Jason Anderson, Ghost Light, The Emboys, Nov. 14



• Dysrhythmia, Helkousen, Carved Up, Nov. 15



• Metz, Nothing, Nov. 16



• Miniboone, United Kingdom, Nov. 17



• Gashcat, Franklin Bruno, Gleason, Nov. 18



• Thee Idea Men, Katie Frank, Heyward Hawkins, Nov. 19



• Popular Science, Grimace Federation, Sonkin, Nov. 21



• Spose, Cam Groves, Educated Advocates, Rone, Nov. 26



• Dive, Nov. 27



• Cadaver Dogs, Dec. 1



• Desert Noises, The Pharmacy, Dec. 4



• Vomitor, Negative Plane, Ashencult, Pissgrave, Dec. 5



• Bear Hands, Dec. 6



• Warrior Soul, Dec. 10



• The Babies, Dec. 22



The Manhattan Room

Philadelphia

www.mroomphilly.com

• Russian Arm Candy, LightPoint, Nov. 2



• Avenue Kings, Commonwealth Choir, Siamese Sundown, Nov. 3



• Birds Over Arkansas, Qwirk, Nov. 9



• Said the Whale, Oh Whitney, Hidden Lights, Katie Becker and the Bricklayers, Nov. 16



• Ronald Reagan the Actor, Agent Moosehead, Impressionist, Nov. 17



• May, Lori Citro, Jae, Prima Donna, Grown Up Avenger Studd, Nov. 23



• Grime Status, Ratkicker, Indefinite Dyad, Cop Problem, Nov. 30



• Distant Second, Devil’s Triangle, Hopscotch Injury, Defu, Dec. 1



• Mobile Deathcamp, General Bastard, Sapremia, Cadaveric Spasm, Dec. 6



• The May 4th Massacre, Legions, As Alive Sleeps, Spectrums, For Centuries, Dec. 15



Milkboy

Philadelphia

www.milkboyphilly.com

• Craig Finn, Stephen Lorek, Oct. 31



• Jounce, The Sea Around Us, Icewater, The Defog, Nov. 1



• Quiet Company, Brick and Mortar, Walking Lights, Nov. 2



• Trixie Whitley, Rocky and the Pressers, Dumpster Humpster, Nov. 3



• Hollis Brown, Buffalo Killers, Archives of Oblivion, Nov. 4



• Black Prairie, Casey Neill, Nov. 8



• Willpowerless, Moonstriker, Kid Felix, Terrible Friends, Nov. 9



• Lefty’s Deceiver, Karl Hendricks Trio, JJL, Nov. 10



• Bobby Bare Jr., Nov. 14



• Pomegranates, The Hounds Below, Black Dirty, Nov. 15



• The Miners, Shark Tape, Super Five, Nov. 16



• I Am Love, Brethren, Twin Ghost Boog, Nov. 17



• Red Skiles and the Electric Hookup, Eric Dash, Nov. 21



• Joe Bachman, Grace Bernicker, Nov. 30



• Keys N Krates, Les Professionels, Dec. 1



• The Better Half, Rotary, The Jackson Rider, Ray G. Ward, The Brett Talley Band, Dec. 8



• The Black Lillies, Yarn, Dec. 14



North Star Bar

Philadelphia

215-684-0808

• Sylvan Wolfe, Euphoria Radio, Jason Jeffries and the TallTrees, King Slugger, Oct. 30



• Disco Machine Gun, Out of the Beardspace, Liat, DogHead, Dirty Cartoons, Oct. 31



• Radical Something, A Cool Stick, Wareika Hill, Young Gliss, Nov. 1



• Flightschool, The Yuzh, Ominous Ominous Ominous, East of the West, Nov. 2



• Twenty One Pilots, W.C. Lindsay, Come Wind, Nov. 3



• The Sun Flights, Queen Anne and the Wild Carrot, Nov. 5



• Law, Autocracy East, Bluesuit Hero, Joel Roberts, Nov. 6



• Tim Easton, Patrick Sweany, Vilebred, Closer Than Strangers, Nov. 7



• Corrosion of Conformity, ASG, Royal Thunder, Nov. 8



• The Whigs, Kuroma, The Breaks, Nov. 9



• The Soft Moon, Group Rhoda, Balboa, Nov. 10



• The Dirty Guv’nahs, The Kalob Griffin Band, Nov. 13



• Bad Braids, Company Company, Chelsea Q. Mitchell, The Suicide Magnets, Nov. 14



• The Heist, Nov. 15



• The Byways, Dinosaur Eyelids, Frank Cervantes, Nov. 16



• Hot Brush, John and Brittany, Nov. 19



• Dirty Cartoons, Sonja Sofya, Jackie Paper, Nicholas Piccari, The Externals, Nov. 20



• Supersuckers, T.J. Kong and the Atomic Bomb, The Griswolds, Nov. 21



• Go Radio, Paradise Fears, Stages and Stereos, Nov. 23



• Milton and the Devil's Party, Effusion 35, Nov. 24



• Stupa Thought, The Makeshift Uprising, Groot, Barncat, The Silent Signals, Nov. 27



• I Fight Dragons, MC Lars, Sky Fox, Nov. 29



• Moon Taxi, The Grand Nationals, Cold Roses, Nov. 30



• Diarrhea Planet, Dec. 1



• O'Brother, Moving Mountains, Caspian, Dec. 5



• Mark Eitzel, Dec. 6



• The Apache Relay, Dec. 12



• Slackers, The Snails, The Maholors, Dec. 14



• The Vacant Lots, Dec. 15



• Local H, Alright Junior, Scott Lucas, Dec. 17



• Churchill, Dec. 20



River Stage at Great Plaza, Penn’s Landing

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

Starlight Ballroom

Philadelphia

www.starlight-ballroom.com

Sun National Bank Center

Camden, N.J.

www.sunnationalbankcenter.com

• Alan Jackson, Jana Kramer, Nov. 15



Susquehanna Bank Center

Camden/Philadelphia

215-336-6000

• Smashing Pumpkins, Morning Parade, Nov. 2



• The Script, Tristan Prettyman, Nov. 10



• The Killers, Tegan and Sara, Dec. 13



Theatre of the Living Arts

Philadelphia

215-922-1001

• Pierce the Veil, Sleeping With Sirens, Tonight Alive, Hands Like Houses, Oct. 30



• Foxy Shazam, The Endless March Oct. 31 SOLD OUT



• Further Seems Forever, Heartwell, June Divided, Nov. 1



• Soulive, Lettuce, Nov. 2



• Xavier Rudd, Yeshe, Nov. 3



• Motion City Soundtrack, I Was Totally Destroying It, Jukebox the Ghost, Now Now, Nov. 4



• Pierce the Veil, Tonight Alive, Hands Like Houses, Nov. 5



• Escort, Prowler, The Magic Message, Nov. 7 CANCELED



• Dredg, Benjamin Henderson, Among Criminals, Nov. 8



• Yelawolf, Rittz, Touble Andrew, Vajra, Nov. 9



• Gary Clark Jr., Kat Edmonson, Nov. 10



• The Tragically Hip, Nov. 13



• Macklemore, Ryan Lewis, Dee-1, Nov. 14



• Sum 41, I Am Dynamite, Nov. 15



• The Hush Sound, Tommy and the High Pilots, Destry, Nov. 16



• All Time Low, The Summer Set, Hit the Lights, The Downtown Fiction, Nov. 17



• Kill the Noise, Birdy Nam Nam, Nov. 18



• Trash Talk, Mellowhype, Nov. 19



• Lights, Arkells, Nov. 20



• Dance Gavin Dance, Hail the Sun, A Lot Like Birds, I the Mighty, The Orphan the Poet, Nov. 21



• Delta Spirit, Jeff the Brotherhood, Fidlar, Nov. 23



• Conspirator, EOTO, Nov. 24



• Graham Parker and the Rumour, Nov. 30



• Boyz Noize, Sammy Slice, Dec. 1



• The Birthday Massacre, William Control, Aesthetic Perfection, Creature Feature, Dec. 2



• Alex Clare, Dec. 4



• X, Reverend Horton Heat, Not in the Face, Dec. 6



• Anthony Green, Geoff Rickly, Dec. 7



• New Found Glory, The Story So Far, Candy Hearts, Dec. 9



• 2 Chainz, Dec. 10



• Every Avenue, Conditions, Set It Off, Car Party, Dec. 12



• Tyler Ward, Dec. 13



• Streetlight Manifesto, Lionize, Dec. 14



• Man Overboard, I Am the Avalanche, Seahaven, Citizen, Daylight, Dec. 15



• Motionless in White, Chelsea Grin, Stick to Your Guns, Crown the Empire, Upon This Dawning, Dec. 16



• Good Old War, Vacationer, Dec. 20



• Ross Lynch, Dec. 28



• RJD2, Balam Acab, Icebird, Dec. 29



• The Devil Makes Three, Brown Bird, Dec. 31



• Emeli Sande, Jan. 19



• Walk the Moon, Pacific Air, Feb. 1



• Gojira, Devin Townsend, The Atlas Moth, Feb. 16



• Emilie Autumn, Feb. 23



Tin Angel

Philadelphia

www.tinangel.com

• Alice Smith, Nov. 1



• Griffin House, Michelle Malone, Nov. 2



• Diego Garcia, Nov. 3



• Milk Carton Kids, Leslie Stevens, Nov. 4



• Mia Johnson, Shannon Pelcher, Diana Mino, Meghan Cary, Nov. 7



• Seth Glier, Chelsea Berry, Nov. 8



• Rik Emmett, Nov. 9



• The Low Road and the Ukulele Orchestra, Nov. 10



• The Low Road, The Ukulele Orchestra, Nov. 10



• Antigone Rising, Jen Foster, Nov. 11



• Ben Vaughn Quintet, Nov. 13



• Declan O’Rourke, Nov. 14



• Rosie Flores Band, Marti Brom, Nov. 15



• Mary Fahl, Nov. 16



• Susan Werner, Ellis Paul, Nov. 17



• Erin McKeown, Aiden James, Nov. 18



• Geroge Stanford, Nov. 23



• Francis Dunnery, Nov. 24



• Kenn Kweder, Nov. 21



• George Stanford, Nov. 23



• Francis Dunnery, Nov. 24



• Jeffrey Gaines, Ashley Leone, Nov. 24



• Christine Havrilla and Gypsy Fuzz, Nov. 30



• Monical Lionheart, Emily King, Dec. 1



• Ari Hest, Rose Cousins,Dec. 4



• Elliott Murphy and the Normandy Allstars, Scott Kempner, Dec. 6



• Riley Etheridge, Todd Carey, Sarah Miles and Bracher Brown, J.D. Eicher and the Goodnights, Dec. 7



• Sonoma Sound, Dec. 8



• Smash Palace, Dec. 8



• Jennifer Knapp and Margaret Becker, Dec. 12



• John Fullbright, Dec. 13



• Sharon Katz and the Peace Train, Dec. 14



• Dan Bern, Dec. 15



• Bill Kirchen, Dec. 16



• Dala, Sultans of String, Jan. 13



• Matt Portella, Jan. 19



• Kelly Willis and Bruce Robinson, Feb. 15



• Richard Shindell, Feb. 23



• David Newman and the Beloveds, March 23



• Willy Porter, April 18



Tower Theater

Upper Darby

610-352-2887

• Sound Tribe Sector 9, Kap10 Harris, Oct. 31



• John Legend, Lianne La Havas, Stacy Barthe, Nov. 1 CANCELED



• Pretty Lights, Kays N Krates, Eliot Lipp, Nov. 4



• Ray Lamontagne, Nov. 17



• Steel Panther, Nov. 23



• Of Monsters and Men, Soley, Elle King, Nov. 24



• R. Kelly, Tamia, Nov. 29



• Gov’t Mule, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, Dec. 28-29



• The Lumineers, Feb. 9



• Sarah Brightman, Feb. 16



The Trocadero

Philadelphia

215-922-LIVE

• Eric Hutchinson, Jessie Payo, Nov. 1



• Cypress Hill, Action Bronson, Nov. 2



• Mimosa, Swizzymack, JMSN, Nov. 3



• Deicide, Alustrium, Another Vendetta, Nov. 7



• The Wallflowers, My Jerusalem, Nov. 8



• I Am Heresy, The Elder Things, Nov. 9



• Paul Banks, The Neighborhood, Nov. 10



• Aspiga, Kill Lincoln, No Such Noise, Boardroom Hereoes, The Mahlors, Nov. 11



• Joe Budden, Nov. 16



• Alexander Lawrence and Stets, In Nomine Patris, Davestakz, FBR, Outlander, Internal Ailment, Celebrate the Day, Nov. 17



• Travia, 13:1, Reckless Behavior, Sick Trust, Chaos, Curser, Nov. 17



• L-Trizz, Boone, Pure, Plumsteady, Nov. 21



• Panzie, Clashing Plaid, Ammunition, Nov. 23



• That’s Outrageous, Ghosts and Androids, Nov. 28



• The Faint, Trust, Pujol, Dec. 6



• D.R.I., Common Enemy, The Noid Rough Justice, Dec. 7



• Aaron Lewis, Randy Montana, Dec. 9



• Of Montreal, French Horn Rebellion, Foxygen, Dec. 13



• The Polyphonic Spree, Dec. 14



• Monster Magnet, Royal Thunder, Dec. 16



• Papadosio, Dopapod, Dec. 30



• Brothers Past, Disco Sucks, The Heavy Pets, Dec. 31



• Black Veil Brides, Jan. 19



Union Transfer

Philadelphia

www.utphilly.com

• The Dead Milkmen, MC Lars, Psychic Teens, Oct. 31



• Andrew Jackson Jihad, Future of the Left, Jeff Rosenstock, Nov. 1



• Freelance Whales, Geographer, Nov. 2



• Hoots and Hellmouth, Creepoid, David Mayfield Parade, Nov. 3



• RNDM, David Garza, Nov. 4



• Roky Erickson, Nude Beach, Hounds of Baskerville, Nov. 5



• CocoRosie, Nov. 7



• Tame Impala, The Amazing, Nov. 8



• Converge, Torche, Kvelertak, Whips/Chains, Nov. 9



• Dillon Francis, Clockwork, Baauer, Nov. 10



• Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Nov. 11



• The Sword, Gypsyhawk, Eagle Claw, Nov. 13



• Dan Deacon, Height With Friends, Alan Resnick, Chester Endersby Gwazda, Nov. 15



• Yeasayer, Sinkane, Nov. 16



• Caspa, Nov. 18



• Sufjan Stevens, Sheila Saputo, Nov. 23 SOLD OUT



• Twin Sister, School of Seven Bells, Moon King, Nov. 27



• High on Fire, Goatwhore, Primate, Nov. 29



• Title Fight, Tigers Jaw, Pianos Become the Teeth, Single Mothers, Nov. 30



• Tanlines, Dec. 1



• Marina and the Diamonds, Icona Pop, Dec. 4



• People Under the Stairs, Dec. 6



• Black Moth Super Rainbow, Dec. 7



• Japandroids, DIIV, Dec. 8



• Antibalas, West Philadelphia Orchestra, Dec. 13



• Into Another, Blacklisted, Primitive Weapons, Gypsy, Dec. 15



• Street Dogs, Flatfoot 56, Dec. 19



• The Infamous Stringdusters, Lake Street Dive, Dec. 28



• The Hold Steady, Dec. 29



• The Walkmen, Jan. 11



• Underoath, Mewithoutyou, As Cities Burn, Let Live, Nov. 16 SOLD OUT



• Jessie Ware, Jan. 18



• Pig Destroyer, Municipal Waste, Repulsion, Tombs, Evoken, Jan. 19



• Purity Ring, Young Magic, Jan. 29



• The Vaccines, San Cisco, Feb. 2



• Toro Y Moi, Wild Belle, Feb. 11



• The Feelies, March 22



• Local Natives, April 4



Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Bob Dylan and His Band, Mark Knopfler, Nov. 19



• Neil Young and Crazy Horse, Patti Smith, Everest, Nov. 29



• Justin Bieber, Ed Sheeran, The Wanted, Cher Lloyd, OneRepublic, Karmin, Dec. 5



• Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Dec. 14



• Dave Matthews Band, Dec. 22



• Lady Gaga, Feb. 20



• Rihanna, March 14



• Pink, March 17



• Maroon 5, Neon Trees, Owl City, April 4



• One Direction, June 25



World Cafe Live

Philadelphia

www.worldcafelive.com

• N’Naan, Oct. 30



• The Toasters, Nov. 1



• Donavon Frankenreiter, Nov. 2



• Aztec Two-Step, Nov. 2



• Mutlu, Nov. 3



• The Parsnip Revolt, The Lux, Rodger Delany, Nov. 3



• Roger Clyne, Nov. 4 SOLD OUT



• Susanna Hoffs, Nov. 4



• Tony Lucca, Matt Duke, Nov. 5



• Psarogiogis, Nov. 6



• ZZ Ward, Nov. 6



• Green River Ordinance, Nov. 7



• The Fighting Jamesons, Nov. 7



• Tea Leaf Green, Nov. 8



• Favid Choi and Clara Chung, Nov. 9



• Field Report, Nov. 9



• Kaki King, Nov. 14



• Wanamaker Lewis Band, Nov. 15



• Res, Nov. 15



• Matt Wertz, Nov. 16



• Tom Rush, Nov. 18



• Truth and Salvage Company, Nov. 18



• Stephen Kellogg and the Sixers, Nov. 23



• Benjamin Francis Leftwich, Dec. 13



• Gandalf Murphy and the Slambovian Circus of Dreams, Dec. 30



• Enter the Haggis, Jan 26



  Comments