Weekender

Concerts in and around central PA

concerts

Acoustic Brew Concert Series

Center for Well-Being

Lemont

www.acousticbrew.org

• Long Time Courting, March 23



• Tim Eriksen and the Trio de Pumpkintown, April 13



• Tumbling Bones, April 13



• Greg Trooper, May 11



Bryce Jordan Center

University Park

865-5555

• Bon Jovi, Feb. 23



• Tiesto’s “Club Life College Invasion” Tour, Feb. 26



• Lady Gaga, March 2

CANCELED

• Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers, Edie Brickell, June 30



Eisenhower Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “Bohemian Rhapsody,” Feb. 16



• “Live at Birdland” with the Birdland Big Band, Feb. 20



• Beethoven Orchestra Bonn with music director/conductor Stefan Blunier and pianist Louis Lortie, March 12



• Celtic Woman, March 20



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “Rascals and Romantics,” April 13



• Opera Atelier presents Mozart’s “The Magic Flute,” April 18



Schwab Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Brentano String Quartet, Feb. 27



• “Ninety Miles” with Stefon Harris, Nicholas Payton and David Sanchez, April 2



• Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra’s “House of Dreams,” April 16



• Penn State Glee Club’s Blue and White Concert, April 20



State Theatre

State College

272-0606

• Afro-Cuban All-Stars, March 19



• Jake Shimabukuro, April 24



Sojka Pavilion

Bucknell University

Lewisburg

www.bucknell.edu

• Lupe Fiasco, Third Eye Blind, April 5



Community Arts Center

Williamsport

570-326-2424

• Casting Crowns, March 14



• “One Night of Queen,” April 12



• The Texas Tenors, May 24



Arcadia Theater

Windber

467-9070

• Beatlemania Now, April 27



• Texas Tenors, May 25



• The Bronx Wanderers, July 26



• Beatlemania, Aug. 24



• Jay Siegel’s Tokens, Sept. 28



• The Duprees, Oct. 26



• The Lettermen, Dec. 18



The Palace Theatre

Greensburg

www.thepalacetheatre.org

• Michael Bolton, Feb. 18



• Gaelic Storm, March 3



• Vienna Boys’ Choir, March 13



• Jewel, Holly Williams, March 20



• Ted Neeley and the Little Big Band, March 24



• Big Band and Doo Wop Brass, April 6



• The Beach Boys, April 8



• Michael W. Smith, April 12



• Tanya Tucker, May 3



• Herman’s Hermits with Peter Noone, The Marcels, Oct. 24



Altar Bar

Pittsburgh

www.thealtarbar.com

• Tom Kiefer, Chip Dimonick, Devil’s Cut, Feb. 15



• Soul Asylum, The Show, Long Time Divided, Feb. 18



• Overkill, Zilch, Metacide, The Last Grimoire, Atlas Forge, Feb. 19



• Parmalee, Bush Hawg, Feb. 21



• Flyleaf, Drowning Pool, Feb. 22



• Those Who Feat, Feb. 23



• Hinder, Nonpoint, Feb. 24



• Terror & H20, Backtrack, Code Orange Kids, Path to Misery, Feb. 25



• Thousand Foot Krutch, Love and Death, The Letter Black, Shrouded in Neglect, Unparalleled Height, Feb. 28



• Jake Miller, Dception, Ze, March 1



• Machine Gun Kelly, March 4



• Hoodie Allen, Aer, Jared Evan, March 5-6



• The Summer Set, We Are the In Crowd, Go Radio, Fox the Foxes, March 11



• The Saw Doctors, March 12



• Adrenaline Mob, Nothing More, Serpent Lord, March 14



• Kelly Richey, March 16



• Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, March 19



• Soilwork, Wretched, The Browning, Blackguard, Jeff Loomis, March 21



• Here Come the Mummies, Gene the Werewolf, March 22



• Orgy, Vampires Everywhere, Davey Suicide, March 27



• The Ghost Inside, Stick to Your Guns, Stray From the Path, Rotting Out, March 29



• The Protomen, March 30



• That One Guy, Derek Woods, March 29



• Otep, One Eyed Doll, Picture Me Broken, April 2



• Chuck Ragan, Dave Hause, Rocky Votolato, Jenny Owen Youngs, April 3



• Owl City, Echosmith, April 5



• David Allen Coe, Terry Lee Spencer Band, Sourmash, April 6



• Sevendust, Patron Saint, Shattered, April 13



• Millionaires, Ahsland High, Beneath the Sun, Lancifer, Call to Attraction, Rain Audio, April 27



Andy Warhol Museum

Pittsburgh

www.warhol.org

• Haleh Abghari and Lisa Pegher, Feb. 16



• Valgeir Sigurosson, March 16



• Mason Bates and Ion Sound, March 21



• NOW Ensemble, March 23



Benedum Center

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Drumline Live, Feb. 26



• Brit Floyd, March 1



• Maze with Frankie Beverly, March 3



• Alice in Chains, May 8



Brillobox

Pittsburgh

www.brillobox.net

• Donora, Teammate, Way Yes, Feb. 16



• Majeure, Quicksails, Anthony Levin-Decanini, Hunted Creatures, Feb. 17



• The Color Fleet, Grand Piano, The Dressed Frets, Feb. 20



• Tobacco, Ponydiver, Feb. 22



• Wake Owl, Acrylic Clouds, Sleep Experiments, Feb. 26



• Ambassadors, Of an Empire, Middle Children, Feb. 27



• San Cisco, Chaos Chaos, March 24



• Margot and the Nuclear So and So’s, April 6



• Wovenhand, April 9



• Iamdynamite, The Yellers, The Virgin Marys, April 10



Byham Theatre

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Indigo Girls, March 2



• Boney James, April 26



Carnegie Music Hall

Munhall

www.librarymusichall.com

• Dirty Heads, Shiny Toy Guns, Feb. 27



• Perpetuum Jazzile, March 16



• Kenny Wayne Shepherd, March 28



• One Night of Queen, April 13



• The Mavericks, April 17



Club Café

Pittsburgh

412-642-2941

www.clubcafelive.com

• The Hipsters, Laura B., John Vento, Tim Ruff, Feb. 15



• Buckwheat Zydeco, Feb. 15

CANCELED

• 3 Dudes Chillin’, Gary Smith, Feb. 15



• Demos Papadimas and His Band, Old Paint Music, Feb. 16



• Mo Nelson Band, Melissa Quinn, Feb. 16



• Hannah Gerogas, Lucius, Jesse Prentiss, Feb. 17



• Benjamin Francis Leftwich, Eric Oliver, Feb. 19



• The Pimps of Joytime, KR-3, Feb. 22



• Teresa Hawthorne Band, Feb. 23



• Charm and Chain, Otis, Jeremy Caywood, Feb. 23



• Freedy Johnston, Aaron Lee Tasjan and Martin Rubeo, Feb. 24



• Suzanne Vega, Feb. 25



• Jann Klose and Rebeccaa Loebe, Austen Leathers, Feb. 26



• Anna Gabrielle, Feb. 27



• Eilen Jewell, Henry F. Skerritt, Feb. 28



• Silencio, March 1



• Lake Street Dive, City Dwelling Nature Seekers, March 2



• Scott Miller, Jenny Morgan, March 7



• Brooke Annibale, March 9



• Boulevard of the Allies, Gypsy and His Band of Ghosts, Monica Stephenson, March 9



• Cheryl Wheeler, Kenny White, March 10



• The Tossers, Continental, March 12



• Milo Greene, March 14



• Mark Dignam, March 15



• The Turbosonics, Tom Brieding, March 16



• The Gabriel Alegria Afro-Peruvian Sextet, March 17



• Tyrone Wells, Brendan James, March 19



• The Wreckids, Lobo Marino, Broken Fences, March 22



• Joe Grushecky and the Houserockers, March 23



• Langhorn Slim and the Law, Whitehorse, March 28



• Melinda Colaizzi, Kevin Bow and the Okemah Prophets, March 29



• The Wheals, Between Two Rivers, March 30



• Marco Benevento, April 2



• Brian Vander Ark, April 4



• Caitlin Rose, April 6



• Joshua James, April 7



• Jeffrey Foucault and Cold Satellite, April 13



• Denison Witmer, Noah Gundersen, April 14



• The Appleseed Cast, Muscle Worship, April 16



• Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Toy Soldiers, April 18



• The Honeyriders, April 20



• Seth Glier, Liz Longley, April 24



• Jaymay, Kayoko, April 27



• He’s My Brother She’s My Sister, May 9



• James McCartney, May 12



• Danny Schmidt and Carrie Elkin, May 15



• Lisa Ferraro and Erika Luckett, May 17



• When the Planets, Tohu Bara, May 17



• El Ten Eleven, May 18



Consol Energy Center

Pittsburgh

www.consolenergycenter.com

• Bon Jovi, Feb. 21



• Chris Tomlin, Louie Giglio and Kari Jobe, Feb. 23



• Green Day, March 31



• Eric Clapton, The Wallflowers, April 6



• Barry Manilow, April 19



• Fleetwood Mac, April 26



• The Black Keys, The Flaming Lips, April 30



• New Kids on the Block, 98 Degrees, Boyz II Men, June 11



• One Direction, July 8



First Niagara Pavilion

Burgettstown

www.livenation.com

• Tim McGraw, May 18



• Vans Warped Tour 2013, July 17



• Keith Urban, Little Big Town, Dustin Lynch, Sept. 13



Garfield Artworks

Pittsburgh

412-361-2262

• Yankee Bang Bang, Butterbirds, C-Bend, Feb. 15



• Ratking, Plutocrat Noose, Mustache Required, Feb. 16



• Doug Mains and the City Folk, Western Pennsylvania, The Marbits, Feb. 17



• The Black Shades, The Lopez, Nick Lawless, Feb. 18



• Arnold Dreyblatt, March 2



Heinz Hall

Pittsburgh

412-392-4800

• “Elvis Lives,” March 29-30



Howlers Coyote Café

Pittsburgh

412-682-0320

http://howlerscoyotecafe.com

• The Hawkeyes, Hero Jr, Brett Staggs, Feb. 15



• Steve Thompson and the Professionals, Feb. 16



• 



Mr. Roboto Project

Pittsburgh

www.therobotoproject.org

• Harry and the Potters, Nothing Special, Driven Lifeless, Feb. 16



• Since Day One, Oroboros, Forever I Remain, Feb. 22



• Nevada Mountains, Red Hands, Alberto Alaska, With No Disguise, Young Fox, Feb. 23



• Deathfix, Allies, Adult Field Trip, March 8



• Action Camp, Jonathan Hape, Good Sport, March 10



• Robot Mouth, Uke and Tuba, The Awful Waffles, March 15



• Media Luna, Drop the Act, Klaymore, Forever I Remain, Onward Progress, March 17



• Applaud the Impaler, Labyrinthe, Kamikabe, United By Hate, Purge, April 7



• Iron Lung, Abysme, Illegals, Rabid Pigs, April 9



• Ages, Adventures, Brightside, Glass Lungs, April 12



• Heartless, Vitamin X, Dead in the Dirt, The Illegals, Hounds of Hate, May 19



Mr. Small’s Funhouse Theater

Pittsburgh

412-821-4447

• Drowning Clowns, Pure Cane Sugar, Lushbudget, Brewer’s Row, Tim Ruff, Feb. 15



• Tea Leaf Green, Tumbleweed Wanderers, Steelesque, Feb. 16



• Bad Books, The Front Bottoms, Weatherbox, Feb. 17



• Keller Williams, Feb. 23



• Murder by Death, Man Man, Damion Suomi, Feb. 24



• Marduk, Moonspell, Inquisition, The Foreshadowing, Death Wolf, Feb. 26



• Hannibal Buress, Feb. 28



• Steve Kimock, Bernie Worrell, Wally Ingram, Andy Hess, March 7



• Today is the Day, Black Tusk, KEN Mode, Fight Amp, March 10



• Finch, The Almost, Lower Than Altantis, March 11



• Secondhand Serenade, Alex Goot, Find Vienna, March 12



• Old 97s, March 14



• The Bam Margera Experience, March 16



• Todd Snider, Ashleigh Flynn, March 19



• They Might Be Giants, Moon Hooch, March 20



• Kate Nash, Supercute, March 21



• KMFDM, Legion Within, Rein(Forced), March 22



• The Devil Wears Prada, As I Lay Dying, For Today, The Chariot, March 24-25



• Badfish, March 27



• Frightened Rabbit, Wintersleep, March 29



• Chelsea Light Moving, April 2



• The Dear Hunter, Naive Thieves, April 3



• The Cynics, Meeting of Important People, Neighbours, April 5



• Galactic, Nigel HallBand, April 10



• JJ Grey and Mofro, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty B irds, April 16



• Rebelution, J Boog, Hot Rain, April 24



• Crowder, April 26



• Steven Wilson, April 30



• The Breeders, May 3



• Senses Fail, Such Gold, Real Friends, Major League, May 7



• Alex Clare, The Knocks, May 8



• Crystal Castles, May 9



• SOJA, Air Dubai, May 11



• Ghost B.C., Ides of Gemini, May 18



• Marina and the Diamonds, Charli XCX, May 28



• Foals, Surfer Blood, Blondfire, June 9



The New Hazlett Theater

Pittsburgh

www.newhazlettheater.org

• RZA, April 18



Pepsi-Cola Roadhouse

Burgettstown

www.pepsiroadhouse.com

• Randy Houser, Feb. 22



• The Jaggerz, March 9



• Josh Thompson, March 15



Rex Theatre

Pittsburgh

412-381-6811

• Rumpke Mountain Boys, Fletcher’s Grove, Feb. 16



• One Days Notice, Cloud Nine Collapse, The Wise, The Actions, Feb. 17



• Zach Deputy, Jon Wayne and the Pain, Feb. 22



• Brian Linsenbigler, Feb. 23



• Lucky Date, Feb. 23



• Johnny Winter, March 8



• Railroad Earth, March 15



• The Pietasters, Neon Swing Xperience, The Hang Lows, March 17



• Modestep, March 28



• Lee Fields and the Expressions, March 31



• Satisfaction (Rolling Stones tribute), April 4



• The Slackers, The Pinstripes, The Pressure, April 5



• Kalob Griffin Band, April 12



• Noam Pikelny, Bryan Sutton, Ronnie McCoury, Luke Bulla, Barry Bales, April 14



• Exodus, Holy Grail, April 15



• Snarky Puppy, April 16



• Greensky Bluegrass, April 25



• Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy, May 2



• Donna the Buffalo, May 10



Smiling Moose

Pittsburgh

412-431-4668

• John the Conqueror, March 2



• The End of America, Autumn Owls, Of an Empire, March 3



• Northern Faces, Pretty and Nice, Act of Pardon, Josie McQueen, March 5



• Rah Rah, Two Hour Traffic, March 6



• Sister Sin, March 8



• Fight Machine, Under Everything, The Dagger Rebellion, Havoc Theory, March 8



• Caspian, Native, Nevada Mountains, March 22



• Single Mothers, March 24



• Jonny Craig, Kurt Travis, Hail the Sun, Native Suns, March 26



• santhanas, Lythem, Perdition, No Reason to Live, March 29



• Jail, The Show, Kudos, April 3



• The Composure, Automatic Habit, April 5



• Lydia, From Indian Lakes, Sweet Talker, April 10



• Xerxes, April 15



• Schematic, Rekapse, Asker, Treehouse, Eric Oliver and the Brain Festival, April 21



• Mutts, May 17



• Lauren Mann and the Fairly Odd Folk, Amber Lane, May 31



Stage AE

Pittsburgh

http://promowestlive.com/pittsburgh

• Scotty McCreery, Feb. 21



• Vintage Trouble, March 1



• Tenacious D, March 5



• The Apache Relay, March 9



• A$AP Rocky, March 13



• Lindsey Stirling, March 14



• Slightly Stoopid, The Expendables, Tribal Seeds, March 15



• Darwin Deez, March 26



• A Day to Remember, Of Mice and Men, Chunk! No Captain Chunk! March 28

SOLD OUT

• Excision, April 6



• Clutch, Orange Goblin, Lionize, Kyng, April 19



• All Time Low, Pierce the Veil, Mayday Parade, You Me at Six, April 20



• Ivan and Aloysha, April 23



• Tech N9ne, April 27



• Bullet For My Valentine, Halestorm, Young Guns, Stars in Stereo, May 17



• Fall Out Boy, May 21

SOLD OUT

• Fun., Tegan and Sara, July 18



31st Street Pub

Pittsburgh

www.31stpub.com

• The Midnight Ghost Train, The Carny Stomp, Prish, Feb. 16



• Ernie and the Berts, The Botched, Bunny Five Coat, Feb. 22-23



• Inter Arma, Backwoods Payback, March 8



• Shesinpain, Pipewrench, The Convalescence, Kleos, March 21



• Devilks Cut, Lonely Ghost Parade, Stone Cold Killer, March 22



• Twin Guns, King Fez, The Retro Agents, March 23



• Legendary Hucklebucks, The Imperial Rooster, The Misery Jackals, April 27



Thunderbird Cafe

Pittsburgh

www.thunderbirdcafe.net

• Andre Costello and the Cool Minors, Feb. 15



• The Turpentines, King Fex, Vertigo-go, Feb. 16



• The Mantras, Feb. 17



• Wayne “The Train” Hancock, Feb. 20



• Slim Forsythe’s Big Band, Feb. 21



• The Pawnbrokers, Feb. 22



• The Cause, Feb. 23



• Ethnic Heritage Ensemble, Feb. 25



• Mike Dillon Band, March 15



• Ikebe Shakedown, March 22



• Paleface, March 23



• Jones for Revival, April 6



• Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys, May 9



Appalachian Brewing Co.

Harrisburg

www.abcbrew.com

• Mike Doughty, Feb. 15



• Mama Corn, Wicked Willy, McAlister Drive, Feb. 15



• Ethan Keller, Acarya, Feb. 16



• Oxymorons, Feb. 17



• Colebrook Road, Feb. 22



• Jeffrey Gaines, Feb. 23



• John Hammond, Feb. 24



• Flux Capacitor, March 1



• Enter the Haggis, March 6



• Ground Up, March 9



• Juggling Suns, March 15



• Kilmaine Saints, March 17



• Start Making Sense, The Great White Caps, April 6



• Dopapod, April 25



• Red Molly, May 19



Sunoco Performance Theater

at the Whitaker Center

Harrisburg

717-221-8201

• Jeremy Denk, March 20



• Melissa Manchester, March 23



• 2 Cellos, April 4



• Dave Mason Acoustic Duo, April 12



• B.B. King, April 19



• Four Nations Ensemble, April 25



• Bacon Brothers, May 4



• Hot Tuna Electric, July 26



Giant Center

Hershey

717-534-3911

• Carrie Underwood, March 25



Hersheypark Stadium

Hershey

www.hersheyparkstadium.com

• One Direction, July 6



F.M. Kirby Center

Wilkes-Barre

570-693-4100

• Buddy Guy & Jonny Lang, Feb. 23



• The Irish Tenors, March 8



• Scotty McCreery, March 20



• Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers, July 2



Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza

Wilkes-Barre

www.mohegansunarenapa.com

• Rascal Flatts, The Band Perry, Kristen Kelly, Feb. 21



Toyota Pavilion at Montage Mountain

Scranton

570-969-7669

• Vans Warped Tour 2013, July 16



Penn’s Peak

Jim Thorpe

www.pennspeak.com

• Pink Floyd Experience, Feb. 15



• Changes in Latitudes, March 2



• Queensryche, March 9



• Marshall Tucker Band, March 16



• Jefferson Starship, March 22



• Bobby Vinton, March 23



• Gary Allan, March 27



• Satisfaction (Rolling Stones tribute), April 5



• Southside Johnny and the Asbury Dukes, April 19



• Jamey Johnson, April 26



• Get the Led Out, April 27



• Tommy Dorsey Orchestra, May 1-2



• Carl Palmer’s ELP LEgacy, May 3



• Tonya Tucker, May 4



• King Henry and the Showmen, May 14-16



• The Fab Four, June 14



• The Zombies, June 20



• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles with Flo and Eddie, Gary Puckett and the Union Gap, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, Mark Lindsay and Chuck Negron, June 27



• 7 Bridges, July 12



• George Jones, Aug. 22



• Glenn Miller Orchestra, Sept. 17-19



American Music Theatre

Lancaster

717-397-7700

• Time Jumpers, Feb. 15



• Olivia Newton-John, Feb. 22



• Shoji Tabuchi Road Show, Feb. 23



• Craig Morgan, Feb. 24



• Spring Doo Wop Cavalcade, March 2



• Little Big Town, March 3



• Kenny Rogers, March 7



• Celtic Woman, March 8-9



• The Irish Tenors, March 10



• Jewel, March 14



• The Oak Ridge Boys, March 16



• Rodney Atkins, March 20



• Bobby Vinton, March 22



• The Man in Black (Johnny Cash tribute), March 24



• Colbie Caillat, March 27



• Gary Allan, March 28



• The Beach Boys, April 7



• ABBA: The Concert, April 18



• Gaither Vocal Band, April 19-21



• Under the Streetlamp, May 2



• Scotty McCreery, May 10



• Sara Evans, May 17



• Don Williams, May 19



• Chicago, May 21



• The Fab Faux, June 1



• George Jones, June 2



• Stars of “The Lawrence Welk Show,” June 16



• Kenny Vance and the Planotones, The Duprees, The Classics, June 22



• Larry Gatlin and Brothers, Ronnie Milsap, June 23



• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles with Flo and Eddie, Gary Puckett and the Union Gap, Mark Lindsay, Gary Lewis, June 30



• Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons, July 17



• Good Ole Boys, July 20



• Diamond Rio and Restless Heart, Aug. 9



• Fall Doo Wop Cavalcade, Sept. 21



• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 6



Chameleon Club

Lancaster

717-299-9684

• Girlfriend in a Coma, Feb. 15



• Start Making Sense, Great White Caps, Feb. 16



• Jimmie’s Chicken Shack, Hierosonic, Sun Club, A Million Drones, Seeds, Feb. 22



• Thousand Foot Krutch, Love and Death, Carving Out Fiction, Feb. 23



• Mod Sun, Cisco Adler, Tayib Ali, Feb. 24



• Toy Soldiers, The Districts, People’s Blues of Richmond, THe Lawsuits, Feb. 28



• Center, Face for Radio, Tigerbomb, Hugless, March 1



• Flyleaf, Drowning Pool, Stars in Stereo, March 4



• Secondhand Serenade, Alex Goot, March 13



• Sparks the Rescue, Jimmie Deeghan, Rookie of the Year, Tidewater, Jesse Baker, Brighter Paranoia, Stuart Young, March 15



• The Expendables, Tomorrow’s Bad Seeds, March 19



• Pierce the Veil, Memphis May Fire, Let Live, Issues, March 23



• Senses Fail, Such Gold, Real Friends, Major League, April 3



• Reverend Horton Heat, April 13



• Miss May I, A Scent Like Wolves, April 19



• Texas in July, April 25



• The Pietasters, Big D and the Kids Table, April 27



Crocodile Rock

Allentown

610-434-4600

• Action Item, Resolution, Outasight, Feb. 15



• Hatebreed, Shadows Fall, Dying Fetus, The Contortionist, Feb. 15



• Road to the Sphinx, Feb. 16



• Black Veil Brides, Feb. 17



• The Dirty Heads, Feb. 21



• Thousand Foot Krutch, Feb. 22



• I the Breather, Wolves at the Gate, Feb. 23



• Dope, Feb. 23



• Drowning Pool, Flyleaf, Feb. 24



• Sparks the Rescue, Feb. 27



• Jake Miller, March 2

SOLD OUT

• In Flames, Demon Hunter, March 6



• We the Gathered, March 12



• Sirens and Sailors, March 15



• Adrenaline Mob, March 15



• Fox Trot and the Get Down, March 16



• Every Time I Die, The Acacia Strain, March 16



• As I Lay Dying, The Devil Wears Prada, For Today, The Chariot, March 19



• Tommy Ramone and Glen Matlock, March 20



• This is All Now, March 22



• Awolnation, March 22



• Close to Home, March 24



• Endless Victory, April 6



• Reverse Order, April 6



• R5, April 7



• Reverend Horton Heat, April 10



• Gangstagrass, April 26



• Opeth, April 27



• Millionaires, April 28



• Rebelution, May 4



Reverb

Reading

www.reverbconcerts.com

• Gloominus Doom, Common Enemy, Friends With Murder, Rodent Lord, Coffin Dust, Bataan Death March, The What Nows, Screams of the Insane, Big Green Limousine, Feb. 15



• Major League, Giants at Large, Post Season, Shotgun No Blitz, Gladstone, Feb. 23



• Taproot, Feb. 25



• Dirty Rotten Imbeciles, Common Enemy, McRad, Rodent Lord, March 1



• Terror, Wisdom in Chains, Skarhead, Ringworm, March 2



• Black Tusk, March 5



• JBRE, Dougie Kent, Illumination, March 9



• The Menzingers, March 10



• Soulfly, Lody Kong, Incite, March 15



• Twiztid, Hed(pe), March 17



• Sponge, March 22



• Consider the Source, March 23



• Detective, March 27



• Christopher Cross, March 29



• David Allen Coe, April 5



• Lez Zeppelin, April 6



• Death Threat, April 13



• Aaron Carter, April 19



• Psychostick, Polkadot Cadaver, May 2



Sovereign Center

Reading

610-898-7469

• Aaron Lewis, Feb. 15



• Shinedown, Three Days Grace, Feb. 17



• Get the Led Out, March 1



• Third Day, Colton Dixon and Josh Wilson, March 22



• Dianne Reeves, April 5



• Incognito with Maysa, April 6



• Fourplay, April 7



• Brit Floyd, April 9



• Tedeschi Trucks Band, April 28



The Barbary

Philadelphia

http://thebarbary.org

• The Queers, Teenage Bottlerocket, Masked Intruder, Feb. 28



• John Nolan, March 12



• Plow United, The Holy Mess, NONA, Ma Jolie, March 30



• Zozobra, Kowloon Walled City, April 10



• Rotten Sound, Hellshock, Kromosom, Nomad, Wake, May 21



• Your Demise, Expire, June 21



The Blockley

Philadelphia

www.theblockley.com

• Zoogma, Up Until Now, Feb. 16



• Swift Technique, Earphunk, Dirk Quinn Band, Black Stars, Feb. 19



• Terravita, Etc Etc, Dubsef, Frost, Feb. 21



• Bill Evans’ Soulgrass with John Medeski, Feb. 22



• Dopapod, Big Something, Cocktail Party Phenomenon, Feb. 23



• Raekwon, Storyville, Rowboat Casino, Voss, Feb. 28



• The Skatalites, Tsunami Rising, March 1



• Melvin Seals and JGB, Devon Allman Band, March 7



• Steve Kimock and Friends, Bernie Worrell, Wally Ingram and Andy Hess, March 8



• Israel Vibrations, Roots Radics Band, SensaMotion, March 9



• New Riders of the Purple Sage, March 14



• Otis Day and the Knights, March 15



• Jimkata, Close to Good, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, March 16



• Balkan Beat Box, Delhi 2 Dublin, March 20



• Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk, March 21



• Boom Box, Tweed, March 23



• Splintered Sunlight, Old Soul, Professor Slim, April 12



• Greensky Bluegrass, April 18



• Marco Benevento, April 19



• Papadosio, Nadis Warriors, April 20



• Toubab Krewe, May 8



• Beth Hart, Christine Santelli, May 11



• Lettuce, May 16



• Start Making Sense, Great White Caps, May 17



Electric Factory

Philadelphia

215-336-2000

• Imagine Dragons, Atlas Genius, Royal Concept, Feb. 18

SOLD OUT

• Pentatonix, Feb. 20



• Big Gigantic, Feb. 22



• Dropkick Murphys, Old Man Markley, Bryan McPherson, March 8



• Dropkick Murphys, Jim Lockey and the Solemn Sun, Barroom Heroes, March 9

SOLD OUT

• Coheed and Cambria, Between the Buried and Me, Russian Circles, March 11-12



• Finch, The Almost, March 15



• Excision, Paper Diamond, Vaski, March 16



• A Day to Remember, Of Mice and Men, Chunk! No Captain Chunk! March 22

SOLD OUT

• Garbage, Io Echo, March 23



• Bad Religion, Against Me, Polar Bear Club, March 24



• Hoodie Allen, April 11



• The Black Crowes, April 12

SOLD OUT

• Mindless Self Indulgence, April 14



• Sevendust, Coal Chamber, Lacuna Coil, Stolen Babies, April 18



• All Time Low, Pierce the Veil, Mayday Parade, You Me at Six, April 21

SOLD OUT

• All Time Low, Pierce the Veil, Mayday Parade, You Me at Six, April 22



• Bassnectar, Griz, Thriftworks, May 1



• Bassnectar,Michael Menert, Thriftworks, May 2 SOL

SOLD OUT

• Foals, Surfer Blood, Blondfire, May 4



• Bullet for My Valentine, Halestorm, Young Guns, Stars in Stereo, May 5



• Needtobreathe, Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors, May 8



• Soja, May 18



• Fall Out boy, May 30



• Tame Impala, June 19



The Fire

Philadelphia

www.iourecords.com/thefire

• Reef the Lost Cauze, Chalk and the Beige Americans, Sammy Dimes, Feb. 15



• The Extraordinaires, Conversations With Enemies, Anjuli Josephine, Quilt, OhBree, Tinmouth, Feb. 16



• Modern Baseball, Smoother, Cayetana, Marietta, Feb. 17



• Rosu Lup, POineer, Evelia, Salt Air, Feb. 21



• Xtra Alltra, Stereobox, The Pickups, Feb. 22



• Riley Road, Second Child, Ashton John, Feb. 23



• Bridge and Tunnel, Kite Party, Ma Jolie, Address, Feb. 24



• Moonstriker, The Disappointment, The Really Cooks, Beggars Cup, March 1



• Office of Future Plans, Kepone, Daria, March 9



• Bleached, Hunters, Omar, April 20



First Unitarian Church

Philadelphia

267-765-5210

• Bosnian Rainbows, Marriages, Feb. 18



• Wake Owl, Bad Braids, Feb. 23



• Soley, Goodnight Stars Goodnight Air, Feb. 25



• Unknown Moral Orchestra, Wampire, Foxygen, March 1



• The Summer Set, We Are the In Crowd, For the Foxes, Go Radio, March 15



• Owen, The Lighthouse and the Whaler, March 21



• Amor de Dias, March 23



• The Ghost Inside, Stick to Your Guns, Stray From the Path, Rotting Out, March 25



• Benoit Pioulard, March 25



• Valgeir Sigurosson, March 28



• Iron Lung, Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, Backslider, Dream Decay, March 29



• Paint It Black, Joyce Manor, Loma Prieta, Congential Death, Bad Side, March 31



• Darwin Deez, Caged Animals, Cheers Elephant, April 4



• Restorations, Self Defense Family, Exploded Drawings, Psychic Teens, April 5



• Iceage, White Lung, Night Birds, April 19



• The Music Tapes’s The Traveling Imaginary, April 25



• Daughter, May 3



Johnny Brenda’s

Philadelphia

215-739-9684

• The West Philadelphia Orchestra, Raya Brass Band, Feb. 15



• The Spinto Band, Language Problem, Alec Ounsworth, Feb. 16



• K-Holes, Call of the Wild Hound, Far Out Fangtooth, Feb. 17



• Jim James, Feb. 18

SOLD OUT

• Snowden, Busses, Belgrade, Feb. 20



• Adam and Dave’s Bloodline, St. James and the Apostles, Sleeping Bag, Arrah and the Ferns, Feb. 22



• Light Heat, Steve Gunn, Spacin’, Feb. 23



• Autre ne Veut, Majical Cloudz, Feb. 26



• Efterklang, Jherek Bishoff, Feb. 27



• Justin Stens and the Get Real Gang, Lux Perpetua, March 1



• Beach Fossils, March 2



• Ruby Suns, Painted Palms, March 3



• Mouse on Mars, Spaceship Aloha, March 4



• Veronica Falls, Cold Showers, March 7



• Night Beds, Indians, Cat Martino, March 9



• Tim Kasher, Birthmark, March 13



• Deathfix, Wigwams, March 15



• The Martha Cracker Cabaret, Johnny Showcase, March 16



• Little Green Cars, Dan Croll, The Quelle Source, March 21



• San Cisco, Choas Choas, March 22



• Sly Ferreira, How to Dress Well, March 23



• Kate Nash, March 24

SOLD OUT

• Phosphorescent, March 25



• Mount Moriah, Blessed Feathers, March 26



• Hey Marseilles, Young Buffalo, March 27



• Duncan Trussell, March 28



• Low Cut Connie, Drgn King, March 29



• Dong Johnson, Broncho, Beach Day, April 1



• Spirit Family Reunion, April 2



• The Virgins, Har Mar Superstar, April 3



• The Cave Singers, April 4



• Wavves, Fidlar, Cheatahs, April 9



• Caveman, Son Step, Pure Bathing Culture, Son Step, April 11



• Cloud Cult, JBM, April 12



• Wovenhand, April 13



• Sean Hoots, Water Liars, Small Houses, April 15



• Ivan & Alyosha, April 16



• Matt Costa, April 17



• Goat, Holy Wave, April 24



• Akron Family, April 25



• Denison Witmer, April 27



• The Besnard Lakes, May 2



• Telekinesis, Deep Sea Diver, May 7



• Palma Violets, May 8



• Gold Panda, May 17



Keswick Theatre

Glenside

215-572-7650

• Laurie Berkner Band, Feb.23



• ABBA the Concert, March 2



• The Irish Rovers, March 8



• Peabo Bryson, Leela James, James Jamerson Jr., March 9



• George Thorogood and the Destroyers, The Slide Brothers, March 14



• Liel Kolet, March 17



• Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, Sharon Van Etten, March 19



• The Fab Faux, March 23



• Living Colour, April 4



• One Night of Queen, April 5



• Dave Mason, Al Stewart, April 6



• The Mavericks, April 10



• B.B. King, April 17



• Great Big Sea, April 18



• Steve Wilson, April 19



• Billy Bragg, April 20



• Jake Shimabukuro, Leo Kottke, April 21



• Boney James, April 24



• Tower of Power, Average White Band, April 26



• The Bacon Brothers, May 3



• The Temptations, The Four Tops, May 10



• Storm Large and Her Band, May 11



• The B-52s, June 7



• Hot Tuna (acoustic), Jill Sobule, June 14



• Delbert McClinton, Marcia Ball, June 15



• David Sanborn and Bob James, June 28



• Steve Hackett, Oct. 11-12



• Colin Hay, Oct. 13



Kimmel Center

Philadelphia

215-893-1955

• Sweet Honey on the Rock tribute concert, Feb. 28



• Dan Deacon, SNDMSG, April 12



• The Experiment Band, April 14



• The Tenors, May 1



• Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis, June 15



• Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers, Edie Brickell, June 27



Kung Fu Necktie

Philadelphia

kungfunecktie.com

• Toy Soldiers, Goodnight Texas, Feb. 15



• In Aeona, Deathsnake, Great Red Spots, Feb. 15



• Creem Circus, Arctic Splash, Naked Heroes, Feb. 16



• Black Wine, Nuclear Santa Claust, Great Thunder, Nona, Feb. 17



• Odd Cake, Recess, Feb. 18



• Tan Vampires, Old Abram Brown, Feb. 19



• Six Ten, Feb. 19



• Ratking, Feb. 20



• Isadora, Downtown Club, Feb. 21



• Puddle, Moonstriker, Feb. 22



• Reagan Youth, Dust Angel, Taco Joint, Wayward Ones, Feb. 22



• Vektor, Iron Reagan, Rumplestiltskin Grinder, Feb. 23



• Sea Patterns, The Under Sixteens, Arab Spring, Ryan Phillip, Feb. 23



• PC Worship, Supervacations, Time Hitler, Feb. 24



• Bugs and Rats, Buck Gooter, Skimask, Frank Hurricane, Bad News Bats, Feb. 25



• Hellshovel, Acid Baby Jesus, The Eeries, Niche, Devil at My Side, Feb. 25



• Cusses, Slutever, Feb. 26



• Blowback, Feb. 26



• Cold Fronts, Double King, T.J. Kong, Feb. 28



• Idiot Kid, Jeff Riddle, Alex G, Lost Verses, Feb. 28



• Lorelei, Dead Leaf Echo, Royal Shoals, Feb. 28



• Black Horse Motel, Hezekiah Jones, The Bailey Hounds, March 1



• vensaire, March 1



• Rockers, March 1



• Moto, The Adults, Concrete Cross, March 2



• Natural Child, Dry Feet, Residuels, March 2



• Howl, Ominous Black, Die Choking, Mainline Cocksuckers, March 2



• Citizens, Grayshot, March 3



• DOC, Strong Intention, Occult 45, March 3



• Mac Demarco, Naomi Punk, Calvin Love, Neighbourhood Choir, March 4



• Day Joy, March 4



• Single Mothers, Quiet Arcs, Sore Saints, March 5



• Moon King, Hypoxia, Ex Rev, March 5



• Hot Guts, SGNLS, The Children, March 5



• The Deer Tracks, Magic Wands, Sensual Harassment, March 6



• Rah Rah, Two Hours Traffic, March 7



• Permanent Collection, Tweens, Pure Predication, The Eeries, March 7



• Viking, Blood Feast, March 8



• The James Badfellows, March 8



• Work Drugs, Night Panther, March 9



• Tinmouth, Ghosts in the Valley, Victor Traps, March 9



• Stigma, Live Fast Die Fast, Bad Side, March 10



• The New Highway Hymnal, The Big Ship, March 10



• Anwar Sadat, March 12



• Promethean Horde, Prostitution, March 12



• Greys, March 13



• Storm the Beaches, March 14



• Pilot to Gunner, Belgrade, March 15



• Bambara, March 15



• Gnaw, March 16



• The Chelsea Kills, Vintage Kicks, The Thunder, Welter, March 16



• Broken Water, March 17



• Shout Out Out OUt OUt, March 19



• DYS, Brain Slug, March 20



• Esben and the Witch, March 21



• The 1975, March 28



• The View, April 2



• Fol Chen, Valleys, April 3



• Hollis Brown, Song Dogs, April 4



• Jaill, Residuels, Dry Feet, April 5



The Manhattan Room

Philadelphia

www.mroomphilly.com

• Left of Logic, Pterofractyl, Hippie Cult, Feb. 16



• Cognitive Cadaveric Spasm, Doomsday Machine Schematic, Feb. 24



• 4th Line Revolutionary, Avenue Kings, Yellow Lights, March 2



• Aponic Blue, The Great Endangered, Pravda, Amari Rebel, March 7



• We the People, Atomic Sky, March 8



• Sound Barrier Experience, March 9



Milkboy

Philadelphia

www.milkboyphilly.com

• Lucius Hannah Georgas, Hank and Cupcakes, Feb. 15



• Cold Roses, Dressed Like Stolen Cars, The Rivals, Feb. 16



• Broken Anchor, Heyward Howkins, Stone Cold Fox, Sunset Recorder, Feb. 21



• Leagues, Goodnight Lights, Feb. 22



• Dinner and a Suit, The Rocketboys, Mike Mains and the Branches, Feb. 23



• Eric Dash, Like Crazy, Andrew Whitman, Feb. 28



• Ryan Tennis and the Clubhouse Band, Up the Chain, The Beanstalk Library, Carl Anderson, March 1



• Paper Route, Modern Suits, March 7

POSTPONED

• Modern Colour, EREZ, March 7



• Blayer Pontdujour, The Parachuting Apostles, St. James and the Apostles, Joe Jordan Experiment, March 9



• Wrath, Rellik, Sapremia, Lesh-Nyne, March 10



• The Royal Noise, Slum Lord Byron, March 14



• Dangermuffin, Catullus, March 15



• walls, Modern Suits, Val De Val, March 16



• Universal Funk Order, Matt Cranstoun, March 23



• Carsie Blanton, The Kernal, Alec Ounsworth, March 28



• Dangerous Ponies, Starlight Girls, Desert Noises, Slutever, March 29



• Desiderata, Alovett, March 30



• Caitlin Rose, April 3



• The Sone Foxes, John the Conqueror, Black Stars, April 4



• The Band of Heathens, April 11



• Pickwick, April 26



North Star Bar

Philadelphia

215-684-0808

• Luke Elliot, Ray G. Ward, John Francis, Feb. 15



• Hoser, Nicholas Piccari, Folly Fields, Feb. 16



• The Delaware Riviera, Tinmouth, My Son Bison, Feb. 19



• The Tressels, Midnight Spin, Alex Vans, High Kick, Feb. 21



• Reality Childs, Malika, Mel Austin, Feb. 22



• Vintage Trouble, Jeremy Zombie, Feb. 23



• Ken Stringfellow, Roomtone, Josh Levandowski, Feb. 24



• The Wedding, The Letter Black, Feb. 26



• Issac Delusion, Cruiser, The Downtown Club, March 1



• The Orwells, The Districts, March 2



• Air Dubai, Rone, March 6



• Jake Miller, Tom Charles, City Rain, March 7



• Wussy, The Quixote Project, Seamus Browning, Midwestern Exposure, March 8



• The Pretty Dittys, The World at Large, Jason Jeffries and the Tall Trees, Devil’s Triangle, March 9



• The Tossers, Continental, The Hellstroms, March 10



• Me Equals You, Last in Line, March 13



• Secondhand Serenade, Alex Goot, March 15



• That 1 Guy, Wolff, March 16



• Mo Lowda and the Humble, The Kwills, Air is Human, Islands Apart, March 20



• Iamdynamite, The Virgin Marys, April 3



• Lydia, From Indian Lakes, Sweet Talker, Matrimony, April 7



• North End, Signal Hill, Mohican, Vasudeva, April 25



Starlight Ballroom

Philadelphia

www.starlight-ballroom.com

• Revolvr, Night Shift, B2B, Misanthropia, Antyx, Feb. 23



• Adventure Club, Night Kids, David Vaux, March 29



Susquehanna Bank Center

Camden/Philadelphia

215-336-6000

• Mumford and Sons, Feb. 16-17



• Tim McGraw, March 17



• Phoenix, May 12



• Soundgarden, May 18



• The Killers, Tegan and Sara, May 19



• Luke Bryan, June 1



• Toby Keith, June 22



• Vans Warped Tour 2013, July 12



• Miranda Lambert, Dierks Bentley, June 26



• Blake Shelton, Aug. 10



• Jason Aldean, Aug. 24



• Keith Urban, Little Big Town, Dustin Lynch, Sept. 14



Theatre of the Living Arts

Philadelphia

215-922-1001

• Allstar Weekend, Feb. 15



• Gojira, Devin Townsend, The Atlas Moth, Feb. 16



• Drowning Pool, Flyleaf, Feb. 21



• Wale, Feb. 22



• Emilie Autumn, Feb. 23



• Cradle of Filth, Feb. 24



• Brandy, March 1



• Bong Hits for Jesus, The Better Half, March 2



• Trinidad James, March 5



• Delta Rae, ZZ Ward, March 6



• Machine Gun Kelly, March 7



• Enter Shikari, March 8



• Silvertide, March 9



• Yacht Club Revue, March 15



• The Saw Doctors, March 17



• Alt-J, March 21



• Twizted, March 23



• Chuck Ragan, March 27



• Driicky Graham, March 29



• They Might Be Giants, April 5



• Deathwaltz, Bonobo, April 11



• Parkway Drive, April 12



• Anthrax, Exodus, April 18



• Keller Williams, More Than a Little, April 20



• R5, Ross Lynch, April 25



• Tech N9ne, April 30



• Boris, May 3



• Justin Furstenfeld, May 4



• Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, May 5



• Le Castle Vania, Etc Etc, May 9



• James Blake, May 11



Tin Angel

Philadelphia

www.tinangel.com

• Kelly Willis and Bruce Robinson, Feb. 15



• Ben Arnold, Feb. 16



• Jill Sobule, Suzie Brown, Feb. 17



• Mutlu, Feb. 22



• Richard Shindell, Feb. 23



• Sophie B. Hawkins, Feb. 24



• Philadelphia Ukulele Orchestra, She Hates Me, March 2



• Pat McGee, March 9



• Adrien Reju, Suzie Brown, March 15



• The McCloskey Family, March 16



• David Newman and the Beloveds, March 23



• Tony Lucca, April 4



• Kim Richey, April 5



• Ellis Paul, Rebecca Loebe, April 12



• The Proclaimers, April 15



• Willy Porter, April 18



• Sue Bailey, April 27



• Christine Havrilla and Gypsy Fuzz, March 31



• Fred Eaglesmith’s Traveling Steam Show, June 14



Tower Theater

Upper Darby

610-352-2887

www.thetowerphilly.com

• Sarah Brightman, Feb. 16

CANCELED

The Trocadero

Philadelphia

215-922-LIVE

• Bakery Boys, Feb. 15



• Chaos, Bloodline, Homecoming Heroes, Every Other Day, Cloud Nine, Feb. 16



• Celebrate the Day, FBR, Stealth Squad, Ashes of Our Sins, The Indefatigables, Post Departure, Phatboy, Feb. 16



• Richie Shock, Feb. 17



• The Hard Money, Sweet Eureka, Feb. 21



• Silverstein, Glass Cloud, Issues, Feb. 22



• My Favorite Downside, Cotton, The Villanelles, Feb. 24



• Pat Green, Feb. 28



• Big Twig, March 3



• Stars, Milo Greene, March 6



• Gloominus Doom, Nile, Sapremia, March 7



• Soilwork, Jeff Loomis, Blackguard, The Browning, Wretched, March 13



• KMFDM, Legion Within, March 19



• Anberlin, Paper Route, All Get Out, March 22



• Senses Fail, Such Gold, Real Griends, Major League, April 4



• Volbeat, Danko Jones, Spoken, April 11



• Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band, Felice Brothers, May 16



• Juanes, June 21



• The Mission UK, Sept. 4



Union Transfer

Philadelphia

www.utphilly.com

• Texas is the Reason, Title Fight, Feb. 16



• Balance and Composure, The Jealous Sound, Daylight, Feb. 21



• Desaparecidos, Joyce Manor, Feb. 23

SOLD OUT

• Man Man, Murder By Death, March 2



• Django Django, March 8



• Every Time I Die, The Acacia Strain, Vanna, Hundredth, No Bragging Rights, March 13



• Starf - - - - -, Blackbird, March 14



• Jukebox the Ghost, Matt Pond, The Spring Standards, March 15



• Railroad Earth, March 16



• Disclosure, March 19



• Lucero, March 21



• The Feelies, March 22



• World Inferno Friendship Society, Rasputina, Stolen Babies, MArch 30



• Chelsea Light Moving, April 3



• Local Natives, Superhumanoids, April 4

SOLD OUT

• Man Overboard, The Story So Far, Tonight Alive, Citizen American, Scene, April 5



• Frightened Rabbit, Wintersleep, April 6



• Galactic, Nigel Hall Band, April 11



• Cold War Kids, April 12



• Jamie Lindell, Empress of Ludwig, Persik, April 14



• The Joy Formidable, Blood Red Shoes, April 20



• Killing Joke, April 21



• Shout Out Louds, May 18



• Cannibal Corpse, Napalm Death, Immolation, Magrudergrind, June 6



Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Lady Gaga, Madeon, Lady Starlight, Feb. 19-20

CANCELED

• Rihanna, ASAP Rocky, March 14



• Pink, City and Colour, March 17



• Maroon 5, Neon Trees, Owl City, April 4



• Fleetwood Mac, April 6



• Rod Stewart, April 12



• One Direction, June 25



• Justin Bieber, July 17



World Cafe Live

Philadelphia

www.worldcafelive.com

• Jesse Ruben and Chris Ayer, Feb. 15



• Chris Stamey, Feb. 17



• The Dunwells, Feb. 19



• Hannibal Buress, Feb. 20



• Bad Books, Feb. 21



• Wave Radio, Feb. 21



• Buddy Miller and Jim Lauderdale, Feb. 22



• The McLovins, Feb. 22



• Wood Brothers, Feb. 24



• Benjamin Francis Leftwich, Feb. 25



• Genya Rayan, Feb. 26



• James Hunter, Feb. 28



• Boris Garcia, March 1



• Eels, March 2



• Alexz Johnston, Charlene Kaye, March 4



• Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, March 7



• Kat Edmonson, March 8



• Black 47, March 8



• Todd Snider, March 10



• Tristan Prettyman, March 13



• The John Byrne Band, March 15



• Electric Boa, Hammer Down, March 16



• Burning Bridget Cleary, March 17



• Jeff Campbell, Megan Slankard, March 20



• Freshlyground, March 22



• Lisa Loeb, March 24



• Black Stars, March 24



• Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers, March 26



• BOY, March 27



• Dirk Quinn Band, March 28



• Marcus Foster, March 29



• 61 North, March 30



• Tyrone Wells, April 3



• Luke Ellliot, April 4



• Lianne La Havas, April 7



• Sonny Landreth, April 9



• Shaina Taub, April 10



• Alejandro Escovedo and the Sensitive Boys, April 10



• Tylan, April 11



• Schematic, April 16



• Marc Broussard, April 18



• Snarky Puppy, April 18



• Paula Cole, May 5



• Trace Bundy, May 5



• Chana Rothman, May 8



• Fortunate Young, Among Criminals, May 11



• The Dukes of Destiny, May 18



• Jess Klein, May 19



• James McCartney, May 22



• Hanna Khoury and David Ludwig, June 7



  Comments