Weekender

DetailsDetails concert listings

concerts

Acoustic Brew Concert Series

Center for Well-Being

Lemont

www.acousticbrew.org

• David Francey, March 22



• Del Ray, April 5



• Pesky J. Nixon, April 26



• Boxcar Lilies, May 17



Bryce Jordan Center

University Park

865-5555

• “The Sing-Off Live!” with Filharmonic, Voiceplay, Home Free and Maxx Factor, Feb. 28



• Hardwell, Dannic, Dyro, April 19

SOLD OUT

• Jason Aldean, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr, May 2



Eisenhower Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Sutton Foster, Feb. 15



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “Land of Hope and Glory,” Feb. 22



• Penn State School of Music’s Philharmonic Orchestra and Choirs’ “The French Connection,” March 2



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “For the Birds,” March 29



• The Legendary Count Basie Orchestra with New York Voices, April 3



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “A Hero’s Life,” April 22



Levels Nightclub

State College

www.levelsnightclub.com

• The Pretty Reckless, Heaven’s Basement, The Letter Black, Crobot, Feb. 14

CANCELED

• Jason Michael Carroll, Feb. 15



• Basshunter, Feb. 20



• The Clarks, Feb. 28



Schwab Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Brentano String Quartet, Feb. 21



• Lionel Loueke Trio, April 23



State Theatre

State College

272-0606

• Grain, Feb. 14



• Loud Luck’s “The Red Rave,” Feb. 15



• Blues Fest with J.J. Grey and Mofro, Miss Melanie and the Valley Rats, Felix and the Hurricanes, Richard Sleigh and Jerry Zolten, Feb. 16



• Rusted Root, The Perkolators, Feb. 21



• Steve Earle, Greg Trooper, Feb. 27



• Keller Williams, March 21



• “Rock the ’80s,” March 22



• Crystal Bowersox, March 24



• The Devil Makes Three, April 22



• Iris Dement, May 15



Community Arts Center

Williamsport

570-326-2424

• Giada Valenti, Feb. 15



• Scarborough Fair (Simon and Garfunkle tribute), Feb. 22



• The Sicilian Tenors, March 1



• The Broadway Dolls, March 8



• The Irish Rovers, March 15



• Clint Black, March 29



• Get the Led Out, April 26



• Tony Bennett, May 15



• Celtic Women, May 20



• Ringo Starr and His All-Starr Band, June 8



Arcadia Theater

Windber

467-9070

• Athena Reich is “Lady Gaga,” Feb. 22



• Full Kilt, March 6



• Scot Bruce is “Elvis,” March 22



• “California Dreaming” concert, April 8



• Shower the People (James Taylor tribute), May 24



• Lynn Anderson, June 13



• Bo Wagner (Sinatra and Streisand tribute), July 26



• Adam D. Tucker (Tim McGraw tribute), Aug. 23



• The Bronx Wanderers, Sept. 20



The Palace Theatre

Greensburg

www.thepalacetheatre.org

• Gaelic Storm, March 6



• Jefferson Starship, March 7



• Abba Mania, March 13



• Ronnie Milsap, March 26



• Dream Theater, April 2



• Mel Tillis, April 4



• Vince Gill, May 17



• America, May 30



• Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra’s “An Evening of Pink Floyd’s ‘The Wall’ and ‘Dark Side of the Moon,’ ” May 31



• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 26



• Kenny Vance and the Planotones, Sept. 18



• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 15



Altar Bar

Pittsburgh

www.thealtarbar.com

• H.R. and the Dubb Agents, Truth and Rites, Fubar, Ras Maisha, Feb. 14



• Reggie and the Full Effect, Dads, Pentimento, The Spacepimps, Feb. 15



• Aer, New Beat Fund, RDGLDGRN, Feb. 16



• Hopsin, DJ Hoppa, Feb. 20



• Anti-Flag, White Wives, The Catastrophe, Feb. 21



• Iration, The Movement, Natural Vibrations, Feb. 22



• Russian Circles, Ken Mode, Inter Arma, Feb. 23



• Kat Dahlia, CRON412, Feb. 24



• We Are the In Crowd, William Beckett, Set It Off, Candy Hearts, State Champs, Feb. 26



• Dark Tranquillity, Omnium Gatherum, Exmortus, No Reason to Live, March 1



• Pusha T, March 6



• Emmure, Volumes, Thy Art is Murder, Sworn In, Gideon, Let the River Swell, March 7



• Tonic, Vertical Horizon, Dishwalla, March 8



• The Tossers, Continental, The Sablowskis, The Even Three, March 12



• Carnifex, Betraying the Martyrs, I Declare War, Here Comes the Kraken, Assassins, Onyx Eye, March 13



• Ten (Pearl Jam tribute), There You Are, March 15



• Anna Nalick, March 18



• Gary Numan, Big Black Delta, Roman Remains, March 20



• The War on Drugs, March 22



• Breathe Carolina, Jonny Craig, Ghost Town, Divided By Friday, March 24



• The Ataris, So Long Astoria, Authority Zero, Drag the River, Gasoline Heart, March 25



• The Ocean, Scale the Summit, Atlas Moth, Silver Snakes, March 26



• G-Eazy, Rockie Fresh, Tory Lanez, Devin Miles, Kurt Rockmore, March 29



• Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Inna Vision, March 30



• Stick to Your Guns, Terror, Hundredth, Counterparts, Expire, March 31



• Lez Zeppelin, April 4



• Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, Rein(forced), April 11



• La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, April 12



• Twiztid, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, April 18



• Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 21



• Blessthefall, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Secrets, Heartist, April 22



• Leon Russell, April 26



• Go Go Gadjet, May 9



• Mad Caddies, Mrs. Skannotto, May 11



• Primal Fear, Arctic Flame, Fatality Risen, Xander Demos Band, I Claim As Mine, May 23



• Stryper, June 12



• Guttermouth, June 28



• Sonata Arctica, Delain, Xandria, Sept. 14



Andy Warhol Museum

Pittsburgh

www.warhol.org

• San Fermin, Son Lux, Feb. 18



• Jack Quartet, March 1



• Cyro Baptista’s Banquet of the Spirits, March 5



• Neutral Milk Hotel, Elf Power, March 26



• Tinariwen, April 1



Benedum Center

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• “Experience Hendrix,” March 20



• David Garrett, March 21



• “1964: The Tribute,” March 22



• Joe Bonamassa, May 6



• John Prine, May 16



• Celtic Woman, May 17



• Il Divo, May 18



Brillobox

Pittsburgh

www.brillobox.net

• Roger Harvey and the Wildlife Debut Show, Showckwave Riderz, Feb. 15



• Nic Lawless, Arcade High, Feb. 16



• Those Darlins, Diarrhea Planet, Dumplings, Feb. 19



• Road Runner, Wreck Loose, Morgan Erina, Feb. 27



• Kid Durango, Imperial Railway, Bassette, March 1



• X-Ambassadors, Parade of Lights, These Lions, April 13



Byham Theatre

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Soweto Gospel Choir, Feb. 27



• Richard Thompson, Teddy Thompson, March 1



• Celtic Nights, March 6



• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, April 13



Carnegie Music Hall

Munhall

www.librarymusichall.com

• Rick Springfield, Feb. 21



• Steve Earle and Shawn Colvin, March 18



• Don Williams, March 20



• Carolina Chocolate Drops, April 6



• Blackberry Smoke, May 7



• The Mavericks, May 17



• The Fab Four (Beatles tribute), June 20



Club Café

Pittsburgh

412-642-2941

www.clubcafelive.com

• Sugar Daddy and the Big Boned Girls, Feb. 14



• Brooke Annibale, Morgan Erina, Feb. 15



• Great Ancient Trees, Fingers, Southside American, Feb. 16



• American Babies, The Good Seed, Willis Tree, Feb. 18



• Nick Waterhouse, Feb. 19



• The Kin, Finish Ticket, Oh Honey, Feb. 20



• Nicole Atkins, Arc Iris, Dave Horne, Feb. 21



• Dicey and Paprika, Feb. 22



• Falling Andes, Mike Cali, Feb. 22



• The Whiskey Gentry, Broke Stranded & Ugly, Aaron Jones, Feb. 23



• Lost in the Trees, All Tiny Creatures, Feb. 25



• Stranger Convention, Kinetic, Feb. 27



• Jill Sobule, Feb. 28



• Michael Dawson, Jasmine Tate, Frank Vieria, Feb. 28



• Charlie Parr, Doug Blevins, Henry Skerritt, March 1



• The Neverweres, Hepcat Dilemma, March 1



• Water Liars, Paul Luc, Look Left, March 2



• That 1 Guy, March 4



• Caroline Smith, Lyndsey Smith, March 5



• Emily Forst, Broken Fences, The Wreckids, March 6



• Cibo Matto, Buffalo Daughter, March 7



• The Deceptions, DuoGrove, March 8



• The Hearth, That Summer, Tigers Eyes, Chris Hannigan, Brian Allision, March 8



• Wreck Loose, When Particles Collide, Gypsy and His Band of Ghosts, March 13



• The Calm Before the Storm with Mark Dignam and Friends, March 14



• Demos Papadimas and His Band, Boulevard of the Allies, Jason Kendall, March 15



• Charm and Chain, Alex Kaufman Trio, March 15



• In the Round with J.D. Eicher, Charlie Oxford, Russell Howard, Caleb Lovely, March 19



• Rathborne, Streets of Laredo, March 20



• Wicked Chief, Balloon Ride Fantasy, Young Fox, March 21



• Miniature Tigers, March 22



• Rory Block, March 23



• The Wheeler Brothers, Desert Noises, March 25



• Jim Avett, The Parker Sisters, March 26



• Matthew Mayfield, March 27



• Mary Fahl, March 28



• Zoogma, March 28



• Joe Grushecky and the Houserockers, March 29



• St. Paul and the Broken Bones, March 30



• Kwesi K, April 3



• Elsinore, Patton, Ben Hardt, April 4



• Wakey Wakey, Jillette Johnson, April 5



• Patrick Sweany, April 9



• Gramsci Melodic, April 11



• Household Stories, Sea Rights, The Red Western, April 12



• Formula 412, April 12



• Neighbours, Bipolaroid, The Telephone Line, April 13



• Light Waves, Atlas, Before You, April 19



• Charlie Hunter, Scott Amendola, April 24



• Lily and Madeleine, April 29



• Joe Crookston and the BLuebird Jubilee, Peter Glanville, May 1



• Steve Forbert, May 3



• Maia Sharpe, Garrison Starr, AG, May 21



Consol Energy Center

Pittsburgh

www.consolenergycenter.com

• Billy Joel, Feb. 21



• Arcade Fire, March 12



• Winter Jam with NewSong, Lecrae, Tenth Avenue North, Thousand Foot Krutch, Colton Dixon, Plumb, March 21



• Cher, April 2



• Lady Gaga, May 8



• Katy Perry, July 22



First Niagara Pavilion

Burgettstown

www.livenation.com

• Journey, Steve Miller Band, June 27



• Dave Matthews Band, June 28



• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, July 3



• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 15



• Motley Crue, Aug. 13



Garfield Artworks

Pittsburgh

412-361-2262

• DRGN KING, Nevada Color, Awkward Friend Dave, Feb. 14



• Junior Astronomers, With It Looks Sad, William Forrest Jr., Ferdinand the Bull, Feb. 17



• Gregy Hoy and the Enablers, Boiled Denim, Ruby Buff, Janelle, Feb. 20



Hazlett Theater

Pittsburgh

www.newhazletttheater.org

412-320-4610

• Hugh Masekela, March 30



• Eclectic Laboratory Chamber Orchestra, April 19



Heinz Hall

Pittsburgh

412-392-4800

• Josh Bell and Symphonie Espagnole, Feb. 28-March 2



Mr. Small’s Funhouse Theater

Pittsburgh

412-821-4447

• Cults, Moon Rings, Feb. 15



• The Show, Sylvania, Court IV, A Friendly Gesture, Feb. 22



• Big Head Todd and the Monsters, Ronnie Baker Brooks, Hazel Miller, Feb. 25



• Insane Eric, Skippy Ickum, Legally Insane, See Dee Snutz, Demented, Polar Opposites, Feb. 28



• Second Empire, Leeja Stark, Lies Inc., Lady Beast, March 1



• Gary Clark Jr., March 2



• The Sword, Big Business, O Brother, March 3



• Les Claypool’s Duo De Twang, Reformed Whores, March 4



• Motionless in White, Like Moths to Flames, The Plot in You, The Defiled, March 7



• Brett Dennen, Foy Vance, March 8



• Renegades, Tobacco Road, Restricted Highways, Prominence, Losing Juliet, March 14



• Punch Brothers, Aoife O’Donovan, March 17



• Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Chad Valley, Marcus Meston, March 22



• Lake Street Dive, Ages and Ages, March 29



• Shpongle, Desert Dwellers, March 30



• The Spring Standards, April 1



• The Julie Ruin, Screaming Females, April 11



• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 12



• Cloud Cult, April 13



• Badfish (Sublime tribute), April 17



• Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), Backstabbing Good People, Hard Money, April 18



• The Werks, April 25



• VNV Nation, April 30



• Wye Oak, May 2



• The Both, May 5



• Thee Silver Mount Zion Memorial Orchestra, May 10



Rex Theatre

Pittsburgh

412-381-6811

• Paper Diamond, Loudpvck, Branchez, Feb. 18



• Black Joe Lewis, Pickwick, Feb. 20



• Mala, Coki, Feb. 21



• Can’t Dance, J. McCall Band, The R4 Project, Dead Signal Chasers, Feb. 23



• Zach Deputy, Big Something, Feb. 28



• Metal Church, Vermithrax, Xander Demos Band, Fatally Risen, March 7



• Cornmeal, Well Strung, March 8



• Bastard Bearded Irishmen, Chrome Moses, Johnny and the Applestompers, March 15



• Snarky Puppy, Alison Wedding, March 21



• Welcome to Night Vale, March 26



• Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, Dex Romweber Duo, March 28



• Over the Rhine, April 3



• William Fitzsimmons, April 18



• Turkuaz, Alan Evans Trio, April 19



• Deerhoof, Awkwafina, Celestial Shore, April 27



• Robben Ford, May 9



• Donna the Buffalo, May 16



Smiling Moose

Pittsburgh

412-431-4668

• Camp Element, Feb. 15



• Cumulus, Feb. 18



• Murder for Girls, Brazilian Wax, Dead River, Feb. 21



• Lionize, Feb. 21



• Lily Kershaw, Scott and Rosanna, Feb. 22



• Coldfront, Chessie and the Kittens, Feb. 22



• SonReal, The H&T, Zheezy Bung, 1091, Feb. 23



• Egality, Dendric, Arbor, Ravn, Feb. 27



• Farraday, The Promise Hero, Feb. 27



• Mike Mains the Branches, Feb. 28



• Plutocrat Noose, Barz Blackman, Overdost, Fortified Phonetx, Feb. 28



• Fisthammer, Liquified Guts, Wrought Iron, Lythem, March 1



• Abandon All Ships, THe Browning, My Ticket Home, I Am King, Like Father Like Son, March 1



• Sleepy Subn, March 2



• July Talk, March 3



• Empires, Instead of Sleeping, March 6



• The Contenders, March 14



• Bend Sinister, March 19



• I Am the Avalanche, The Swellers, Turnover, Mace Ballard, March 20



• Neck Deep, Knuckle Puck, Light Yers, Trophies, Golden Gate, April 2



Stage AE

Pittsburgh

http://promowestlive.com/pittsburgh

• Air Dubai, Feb. 21



• Flogging Molly, March 1



• Mike Gordon, March 7



• Dropkick Murphys, Lucero, Skinny Lister, March 8

SOLD OUT

• Austin Mahone, March 9



• David Nail, Sam Hunt, March 20



• Slightly Stoopid, Mariachi El Bronx, March 22



• Grouplove, March 23



• Mindless Self Indulgence, March 27



• Zoso (Led Zeppelin tribute), April 5



• Carcass, April 7



• Iced Earth, April 9



• St. Vincent, April 11



• Excision, Dirtyphonics, Ill Gates, April 12



• Ghost, April 18



• Edwin McCain, April 24



• Volbeat, Trivium, Digital Summer, April 30



• Black Label Society, May 15



• Bastille, June 1



• The Naked and Famous, June 5



31st Street Pub

Pittsburgh

www.31stpub.com

• Agnes Wired for Sound, The Molecule Party, Swarm, Feb. 14



• Failed to Study, Absence of Despair, Feb. 15



• Lycosa, Full Consumed, Parking Lot Whiskey, Feb. 21



• Westerburg, Iron City Hooligans, Dead Batteries, Feb. 22



• Solarburn, Byzantine, Single Bullet Theory, March 1



• Windhand, Lost Realms, March 4



• The Fleshtones, Nic Lawless and the Young Criminals, March 5



• Dougie and the Dewtons, Thunder Vest, Lady and the Monster, Latecomer, March 6



• Against the Grain, The Fastones, Buffalo Buffalo Buffalo, March 14



• Conflict Cycle, NeverThought, Motorpsychos, March 15



• Nachtmahr, Esoterik, Standard Issue Citizen, Ludovico Technique, March 29



• Murder Junkies, Only Flesh, May 29



Thunderbird Cafe

Pittsburgh

412-682-0177

• Tropidelic, Stationary Pebbles, Feb. 19



• Tom Batchelor Band, Feb. 21



• Cello Fury, Feb. 28



• The Pressure, March 1



• Cabinet, March 6



• Karmic Juggernaut, Nico’s Gun, March 7



• Jesse Dee, March 14



• The Town Pants, March 17



• Good Brother Earl, March 22



• Big Mean Sound Machine, April 4



Appalachian Brewing Co.

Harrisburg

www.abcbrew.com

• Vishten, Feb. 16



• Steve Forbert, Feb. 21



• Badfish (Sublime tribute), March 3



• Kilmaine Saints, March 21



Sunoco Performance Theater

at the Whitaker Center

Harrisburg

717-221-8201

• Ray Chen, Feb. 26



• Keb Mo, March 26



• Tedeschi Trucks Band, April 2



• Los Lonely Boys, April 5



• Kat Edmonson, April 18



• Rufus Miller and Daedalus Quartet, April 29



• Straight No Chaser, May 14



• Dark Star Orchestra, May 20



• Ethan Bortnick, May 31



• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, Nov. 28



Giant Center

Hershey

717-534-3911

• Paul Simon, Sting, March 9



• Casting Crowns, March 20



Hershey Theatre

Hershey

717-534-3405

• Johnny Mathis, March 8



F.M. Kirby Center

Wilkes-Barre

570-693-4100

• The Red Hot Chili Pipers, Feb. 22



• “Experience Hendrix,” Feb. 23



• Clint Black, April 6



• Alejandro Excovedo, April 15



• The Midtown Men, April 26



• Joe Bonamassa, May 7



• John Legend, June 5



Penn’s Peak

Jim Thorpe

www.pennspeak.com

• Vince Gill, Feb. 21



• Bruce in the USA (Bruce Springsteen tribute), Feb. 22



• Pink Floyd Experience, March 1



• Dickey Betts and Great Southern, March 9



• Don Williams, March 21



• Rhonda Vincent and the Rage, March 22



• Gary Allan, March 27



• Heart, March 30

SOLD OUT

• Dr. Hook with Ray Sawyer, April 11



• Mike DeGuidice and Big Shot, April 11

CANCELED

• Get the Led Out (Led Zeppelin tribute), April 12



• Queensryche, April 25



• Sha Na Na, April 26



• The Artie Shaw Orchestra, April 29



• Benny Godoman and Peggy Lee tribute, April 30



• Blue Oyster Cult, Foghat, May 2



• Branson Fever, May 6-8



• Fitz and the Tantrums, May 9



• Danny and the Juniors, May 20-21



• Dark Star Orchestra, May 30



• Pablo Cruise, June 6



• REO Speedwagon, June 20



• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles, Chuck Negon, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 26



• 7 Bridges (Eagles tribute), June 28



• Bill Haley’s Comets, Oct. 22-23



• The Glenn Miller Orchestra, Nov. 5-6



American Music Theatre

Lancaster

717-397-7700

• Vince Gill, Feb. 20



• Foreigner, Feb. 21



• “The Sing Off Live,” Feb. 22



• Franki Valli and the Four Seasons, Feb. 23



• Spring Doo Wop Cavalcade, March 1



• Pink Floyd Experience, March 2



• Wess Cooke, March 9



• The Moody Blues, March 12



• Trisha Yearwood, March 13



• The Kingston Trio, The Brothers Four, Tom Paxton, March 14



• The Oak Ridge Boys, March 15



• Michael E. Smith, March 21



• Heart, March 24



• America, Christopher Cross, March 29



• Clint Black, March 30



• Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber, April 15



• Merle Haggard, April 28



• The Lettermen, May 2



• Abba the Concert, May 4



• Good Ole Boys with Steve Wariner, Ronnie McDowell and Jimmy Fortune, May 9



• The Gaither Vocal Band, May 16-18



• Celtic Woman, June 7



• Marty Stuart and Connie Smith, June 15



• Who’s Bad (Michael Jackson tribute), June 20



• Charlie Thomas and the Drifters, Carl Gardner’s Coasters, Herb Reed’s Platters, June 21



• Under the Streetlamp, June 28



• Mickey Gilley and Gene Watson, July 13



• The Beach Boys, July 28



• Yanni, Aug. 19



• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 23



Chameleon Club

Lancaster

717-299-9684

• The Pretty Reckless, The Letter Black, Crobot, Feb. 15

CANCELED

• Carsie Blanton, Parker Millsap, The Silverhawks, Feb. 21



• Lake Street Dive, Culture Reggae Band, Samantha Fish, Feb. 22



• Charlie Parr, Patrick Hatt, Feb. 23



• Lacuna Coil, Sick Puppies, Eyes Set to Kill, Cilver, Feb. 27



• Darry Miller and the Veil, Ducky and the Vintage, Jesse Baker Band, Brethren, Feb. 28



• Har Mar Superstar, March 5



• The Wonder Years, Modern Baseball, Defeater, Citizen, March 6



• Three 6 Mafia, Twisted Insane, Sozay, March 7



• The Tossers, Contintental, March 9



• Jake Clemons, March 23



• The Devil Wears Prada, The Ghost Inside, I Killed the Prom Queen, Dangerkids, March 27



• We Are the In Crowd, William Beckett, Set It Off, State Champs, Candy Hearts, March 30



• Wye Oak, May 3



Steel Stacks

Bethlehem

www.steelstacks.org

• The Amish Outlawys, Feb. 14



• Angelique Kidjo, Feb. 19



• Cowboy Junkies, Feb. 27



• Blood, Sweat and Tears, March 5



• Steel Wheels, March 6



• Tinsley Ellis, March 8



• Shawn Colvin, Steve Earle, Maarch 19



• Rick Braun, March 21



• Crystal Bowersox, March 23



• The Psychedelic Furs, April 2



• Jon Anderson, April 3



• Leo Kottke, April 10



• Livingston Taylor, May 2



• Preservation Hall Jazz Band, May 8



• Jessy Carolina and the Hot Mess, May 8



• Miss Tess and the Talkbacks, May 15



• Pat Martino, May 15



• Gas House Gorillas, May 22



• Cherry Poppin’ Daddies, May 22



• Herman’s Hermits with Peter Noone, May 24



• Perseverance Jazz Band, May 29



• Jane Monheit, May 29



• Terence Blanchard, May 30



• Smooth Operators, May 30



• Firefall, Al Stewart, June 5



• Lisa Marie Presley, June 12



• Reverend Horton Heat, June 27



The Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Bethlehem

www.sandseventscenter.com

• “The Sing Off Live,” Feb. 27



• Demi Lovato, March 4



• Huey Lewis and the News, March 21



• Billy Currington, Brett Eldrege, Chase Rice, March 27



• Robert Cray Band, Mavis Staples, March 28



• Yes, April 5



• Hardwell, April 18



• Taking Back Sunday, The Used, April 19



• Volbeat, May 1



• Rob Thomas, May 2



• Reba McEntire, May 18



• Michael Bolton, May 30



Reverb

Reading

www.reverbconcerts.com

• Moonspell, Leaves Eyes, Atrocity, Feb. 16



• The Comeback Kid, Backtrack, Xibalba, Downpresser, To the Wind, Manipulate, Time Bomb, Feb. 28



• Sheer Terror, Ramallah, Wisdom in Chains, 100 Demons, Harms Way, Clenched Fist, Sicker Than Most, Menace, Lifeless, March 1



• Mobile Deathcamp, Pain, Seduction By Design, Your Last Descent, March 3



• Tonic, Vertizal Horizon, Dishwalla, March 4



• Ra, March 5



• Genitorturers, March 6



• Anna Nalick, Bobby Stasko, March 16



• Ringworm, Death Before Dishonor, Strength for a Reason, Relentless, Gloominus Doom, Not Til Death, March 29



• Lez Zeppelin, April 5



• Broken Hope, Oceano, Fallujah, Rivers of Nihil, Kublai Khan, April 15



• Twizted, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Eezy, The Pumpkin King, April 19



• Killswitch Engage, Into Another, Battlecross, My Ticket Home, May 4



• David Allen Coe, May 10



Santander Arena (formerly Sovereign Center)

Reading

610-898-7469

• Get the Led Out, March 1



• Skillet, Third Day, March 22



• Brit Floyd, March 25



• Boney James, March 28



• Brian Culbertson, March 29



• Justin Moore, April 18



• Gavin DeGraw, May 10



• Alice in Chains, May 13



• Ehtan Bortnick, Damian McGinty, June 1



• Daniel O’Donnell, June 13



The Boot and Saddle

Philadelphia

www.bootandsaddlephilly.com

• The Autumn Defense, Dawn Landes, Feb. 14



• Southwork, Killer Bangs, Feb. 15



• Those Darlins, Diarrhea Planet, Hound, Feb. 18



• Teen Men, White Birds, Heyward Howkins, Feb. 20



• Gardena and Villa, Waterstrider, Feb. 21



• Incan Abraham, Feb. 24



• Marian Hill, Aaron and the Spell, Elegant Animals, Feb. 25



• Quilt, Mike Bruno and the Black Magic Family Band, Feb. 27



• Augustines, My Goodness, Feb. 28



• Miniature Tigers, Bear Hands, Total Slacker, March 1



• Rathborne, Streets of Laredo, March 2



• Caroline Smith, March 4



• Cheatahs, March 5



• Cheatahs, Eternal Summers, March 5



• Black Horse Motels, Song Dogs, Spirit and Dust, March 7



• Flyermile, Thrills, Younger Me, March 8



• Com Truise, Phantoms, March 13



• Teitur, March 14



• Xiu Xiu, Tearist, Farewell, March 15



• Adam and Dave’s Bloodline, Nixon’s Head, The Donuts, March 20



• Sam Smith, March 21



• Ex Hex, Lanterns, Cayetana, March 22



• Wild Ones, Weekender, March 26



• River City Extension, Wild Rompit, Cranston Dean, March 28



• Pattern is Movement, Yellow Ostrich, April 3



• Skaters, April 4



• Dean Wareham, April 6



• S. Carey, White Hinterland, April 14



• We Are Scientists, April 16

SOLD OUT

• Woods, April 25



• Lily and Madeleine, May 2



• Katie Herzog, May 3



• A Minor Forest, May 8



• Ulcerate, Inter Arma Casket, May 9



• Breton, May 17



• Acid Mothers Temple, Perhaps, May 27



The Dolphin

Philadelphia

www.dolphinphilly.com

• Bordello, Iron Galaxy, Feb. 15



• Anna Lunoe, Feb. 20



• Sorted, Feb. 21



• Whatever Forever, Feb. 27



• The Twelves, Feb. 28



• Tiga, March 1



Electric Factory

Philadelphia

215-336-2000

• Disco Biscuits, Feb. 20-22



• Flogging Molly, Feb. 24



• The Pink Fliyd Experience, Feb. 28



• Bring Me The Horizon, Issue, Northlane, Of Mice and Men, March 2

SOLD OUT

• Austin Mahone, Becky G, Midnight Red, W3 the Future, March 6

SOLD OUT

• The Glitch Mob, Ana Sia, Penthouse Penthouse, March 14



• Excision, March 21



• Asking Alexandria, We Came as Romans, August Burns Red, Born of Osiris, March 23



• Grouplove, Alex Winston, March 25



• Pentatonix, March 30 SO

LD OUT

• Shpongle, Desert Dwellers, April 5



• The Wonder Years, Defeater, Real Friends, Citizen, Modern Baseball, April 12

SOLD OUT

• Christina Perri, Birdy, April 19



• Black Label Society, May 7



• Sevendust, May 10



• Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, May 17



• Lindsay Stirling, June 23



The Fire

Philadelphia

www.iourecords.com/thefire

• Anjuli Josephine, Adrien Reju, Folly Fields, Shilpa Ray, Action Bell, Feb. 14



• Jason Fraticelli and the Wet Dreams, Black Stars, Feb. 15



• Dirk Quinn Band, Cold Roses, The Wallace Brothers Band, Feb. 16



• Elway, Timeshares, Address, The Headies, Feb. 19



• The Founders, We are Fauna, Flashing Thoughts, Jay Cavineau, Feb. 21



• Rec Raw, Blessa, Nico the Beast, Al Mighty, Skrewtape, Crisis, Feb. 22



• The Meta, Those People, Cut the Motor, The Burgeons, Daniel De Jesus, Feb. 23



• Mipso, Evening River Band, Portland Senator, Hayley Jordana, Feb. 26



• The Band Route 611, Underwater Country Club, Wooden Hez, Amari Rebel and the Movement, Feb. 28



• Dussel Has Friends, Uptown Tone, The Kickdrums, Rone, March 1



• Weekender, The Fleeting Ends, Raccoon Fighter, Travis J. and the Rhinestones, March 2



• The Nocturnal Jocks, Those Mockingbirds, Todd Fausnacht and the Well Whiskey Wind Whistlers, Super Bonanza, Chestnut Grove, March 7



• Prince Alexander, Trazsh Man, Corey Lee, March 20



• Frameworks, Gates, Secret Plot to Destroy the Entire Universe, April 17



First Unitarian Church

Philadelphia

267-765-5210

• We are the In Crowd, William Beckett, Set It Off, State Champs, Candy Hearts, Feb. 21



• Iron Chic, Slingshot Dakota, Timeshares, Martin, Beach Slang, Feb. 23



• Nick Waterhouse, March 1



• The Orwells, Twin Peaks, March 7



• Rotting Out, No Bragging Rights, Heart to Heart, The Beautiful Ones, Cadet, March 9



• A Winged Victory for the Sullen, The American Contemporary Music Ensemble, March 17

SOLD OUT

• Rac, Speak, Prides, March 23



• How to Dress Well, Forest Swords, March 24



• Nils Frahm, Douglas Dare, March 27



• Colin Stetson, Justin Walter, April 1



• Hauschka, April 27



• Future Islands, April 29



Johnny Brenda’s

Philadelphia

215-739-9684

• Stinking Lizaveta, Gondola, The Company Corvette, Feb. 14



• Leslie and the Lys, Dean and the Delilahs, Feb. 16



• San Fermin, Son Lux, Feb. 17



• Lost in the Trees, All Tiny Creatures, Our Griffins, Feb. 18



• The Stargazer Lilies, Dreamend, The Casket Girls, Feb. 19



• Wild Cub, Hands, Feb. 21



• Greg Laswell, Feb. 22



• JoyCut, Tea Club, Teeel, Feb. 25



• Creepoid, Far Out Fangtooth, Ecstatic Vision, Feb. 27



• DRGN King, Prches, Mumblr, Feb. 28



• Bushwalla, Justin Willman, March 2



• Sleepy Sun, Kill Devil Hills, March 3



• The Men, The Ukiah Drag, Unrine Culture, March 4



• Auctioneer, Fenster, March 5



• The Mary Onettes, Heavenly Beat, March 6



• Weekender, Cold Fronts, Cult Fever, Cruiser, March 8



• Ladi6, Johnny Popcorn, March 11



• Marissa Nadler, Jeff Zeigler and Mary Lattimore, March 15



• Dum Dum Girls, Blouse, March 23



• Nicole Atkins, Arc Iris, March 27



• St. Paul and the Broken Bones, March 28



• Wild Child, April 8



• I Break Horses, April 14



• The Jezebels, Gold and Youth, April 16



• The Hood Internet, April 26



• Sohn, May 8



• Angel Olsen, May 14



• Owen Pallett, Doldrums, May 15



Keswick Theatre

Glenside

215-572-7650

• Satisfaction (Rolling Stones tribute), Feb. 15



• Josh Ritter (acoustic), Gregory Alan Isakov, Feb. 27



• Dar Williams, Feb. 28



• Alfie Boe, March 1

CANCELED

• George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic, March 8



• Irish Rovers, March 11



• “Experience Hendrix,” March 21



• Pat Metheny Unity Group, March 22



• Shawn Colvin and Steve Earle, March 29



• Jon Anderson, April 2



• Los Lonely Boys, April 4



• Keb Mo (acoustic), April 5



• Neil Finn, April 11



• Jesse Cook, April 12



• Nana Mouskouri, April 13



• David Bromberg Big Band, April 26



• The Fab Faux, May 3



• The Mavericks, May 16



• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, May 17



• The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 24



Kimmel Center

Philadelphia

215-893-1955

• Pepe Romero, Feb. 21



• Band of Horses, March 1



• Boz Scaggs, May 10



• John Legend, May 20



Kung Fu Necktie

Philadelphia

www.kungfunecktie.com

• Dead Flowers, Freakshow, Gameshow, Feb. 14



• Humble Fire, Ghost Gum, Forbidden Rooms, Tender Vision, Feb. 14



• Slapshot, Hounds of Hate, Vengeance, The Storm, The Last Stand, Panzerbastard, Feb. 15



• Stars and Stripes, Limecell, Duffy’s Cut, Panzerbastard, Feb. 15



• Designer, Harsh Vibes, Village, Feb. 17



• The Electric Hearts, Vinyl Thief, Feb. 19



• Crush Distance, Feb. 20



• Ghost Foot, Feb. 20



• The Orange Drop, Weekender, Old Indian, Feb. 21



• Duffy’s Cut, Mean Streets, Knucklehead, Idle Gossip, Feb. 22



• Come On Homewreckers, Gym Shorts, Left and Right, Polar Ice Cap, Feb. 22



• Purple Suns, Swarms, Feb. 23



• Lord Dying, Sadgicacea, Gholes, Chimpgrinder, Feb. 25



• Modern Rivals, Titanics, Night Panther, Weekender, Feb. 27



• Tungsten, Feb. 28



• I Am Heresy, Pulling Punches, Sea of Storms, Feb. 28



• Among Criminals, March 1



• Muck and the Mires, March 1



• Weekend, March 2



• Ringo Deathstarr, Purple, Sore Saints, Golden Grass, Outsideinside, March 7



• Let It Out Matt, Take One Car, Be Water, Commonwealth, March 7



• After the Fall, Brutal Youth, Retreevers, Push Ups, Janelle, March 8



• System F - - - - -, Aspects of War, Cool Life, Future, March 9



• Wayne Hancock, March 13



• Slaughter and the Dogs, Pagan Babies, The Droogettes, March 15



• Ex-Friends, Up For Nothing, Paper Dolls, Paths 2 Glory, March 16



• Thes Polar Opposites, Lisabi, March 27



• Rye Coalition, Fight Amp, Whores, School Girl, March 29



• The Pack AD, April 4



• Lil Ricky’s Rib Shack, Rich Medina, April 9



• Loop, April 16



• Reigning Sound, May 25



Liacouras Center

Temple University

Philadelphia

www.liacourascenter.com

• Casting Crowns, March 2



• Keith Sweat, Guy, Dru Hill, Slick Rick, March 8



• Ellie Goulding, March 14



The Manhattan Room

Philadelphia

www.mroomphilly.com

• Mike Slo Mo Brenner, Matt McAndrew, Maggie Gabbard, Feb. 14



• Get Involved, The Future Race, Adalie Swarms, Feb. 15



• Platinum Mustache, The Once Was, Lovecartel, Feb. 21



The Mann Center

Philadelphia

www.manncenter.org

• Nic Cave and the Bad Seeds, July 25



Milkboy

Philadelphia

www.milkboyphilly.com

• Deaf Havana, Modern Suits, Desoto Jones, Feb. 14



• Halfro, Bey, Verbatim Jones, Feb. 15



• Graham Colton, Cumulus, Like Crazy, Feb. 19



• Katie Frank and the Pheromones, The Lawsuits, Kevin Killen, Feb. 21



• Two Cow Garage, The Holy Mess, Reckless Dodgers, Feb. 22



• Water Liars, Tin Horses, Feb. 25



• Andalusia, The Loud Company, Community Service, Feb. 27



• The Whiskey Gentry, The Defibrulators, Feb. 28



• Milagres, The Extraordinaires, March 1



• July Talk, March 4



• The Crooks, March 6



• John the Conqueror, Thee Idea Men, March 7



• A Victim of Good Times, March 13



• Lionize, Kingsnake, Post Sun Times, Screaming Rattler, March 14



• Beans on Toast, March 19



• Illinois, Dressed Like Stolen Cars, March 20



• Adrien Reju, Wild Rompit, Forlorn Strangers, March 21



• Boy and Bear, Dresses, March 22



• Jim Stephen’s Full Tilt Boogie Band, Johnny Popcorn, Kunyon Lanier, March 27



• Mo Lowda and The Humble, Spare CHange, March 28



• Pete Francis, April 5



• Bipolaroid, Drone Ranger, April 9



• X, Ambassadors, Parade of Lights, April 12



• Wake Owl, April 26



• Chad Van Gaalen, Cousins, May 16



North Star Bar

Philadelphia

215-684-0808

• The Box Tiger, Commonwealth, The Sixties, Feb. 14



• Have Gun Will Travel, Mornign River Band, The People, Feb. 15



• Glasvegas, The Ceremonies, Feb. 17



• Umer Piracha, Feb. 17



• Reggie and the Full Effect, Dads, Pentimento, Feb. 21



• Dinner and a Suit, Shark Tape, An Honest Year, Feb. 22



• That 1 Guy, Magic Pipe, Feb. 27



• Revolution I Love You, Dokument, Feb. 28



• Ski Lodge, The Belle Game, Starlight Girls, Literature, March 1



• Courrier, Melodime, March 2



• Serial Killers, Deadspot, Trained Attack Dogs, Live Not on Evil, March 8



• Annalise Curtin, March 10



• The Alchemystics, The Racket Boys, Blayer Pointdujour and the Rockers Galore, March 21



• The Colourist, Night Terrors of 1927, The Wine and the Wave, March 22



• Moonstriker, Alberto Alaska, April 10



• Black Horse Motel, The Brummy Brothers, Sonoma Sound, Sidney Joseph and the Organic Reverb, April 19



• Toubab Krewe, April 24



• King Django, Predator Dub ASsasins, The Snails, May 2



Susquehanna Bank Center

Camden/Philadelphia

215-336-6000

• Demi Lovato, Little Mix, Fifth Harmony, March 1



• Robin Thicke, Jessie J., March 6



• Imagine Dragons, Nico Vega, The Naked and Famous, March 7



• Dave Matthews Band, June 13-14



• Journey, Steve Miller Band, Tower of Power, June 22



• Fall Out Boy , Paramore, June 27



• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 11



• Bruno Mars, July 17



• James Taylor, July 22



• Motley Crue, Aug. 23



Theatre of the Living Arts

Philadelphia

215-922-1001

• Blackberry Smoke, The Delta Saints, Feb. 14



• G. Love and Special Sauce, Kristy Lee, Feb. 15-16



• Lil Dicky, Feb. 19



• The Unlikely Candidates, The Vegabonds, Mo Lowda and the Humble, Feb. 20



• Hopsin, DJ Hoppa, Whitney Peyston, Cheyne, Feb. 21



• Savoy, Dotexe, Feb. 22



• Kiss It, The Ozzman Cometh, Looks That Kill, Feb. 23



• Hucci, Feb. 27



• ZZ Ward, Grizfolk, Feb. 28



• “The Sing Off Live,” March 1



• Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks, Endless Boogie, March 1



• The Lawrence Arms, The Copyrights, Elway, March 6



• Thomas Rhett, March 7



• Nipsey Hussle, Gillie da Kid, March 8



• Juicy J, Travis Scott, March 13



• Wanting, March 14



• HIM, March 15



• Murphee Doyle and the Better Half, Half Past Seven, Transonic, Starskream, March 16



• Marsha AMbrosius, GoGo Morrow, March 19



• Breathe Carolina, Jonny Craig, Divided By Friday, Ghost Town, March 20



• Aer, RDGLDGRN, March 21



• Children of Bodom, Tyr, Death Angel, March 22



• Mindless Self Indulgence, Deathmaschine, The Bunny the Bear, March 23



• Swtichfoot, March 25



• G-Eazy, March 26



• The Ataris, Drag the River, Authority Zero, Gasoline Heart, March 27



• Mobb Deep, March 28



• T. Mills, Mod Sun, March 30



• Scott Stapp, The Terribles, April 4



• Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, April 5



• Godflesh, Prurient, April 11



• Behemoth, 1349, Goatwhore, Inquisition, Black Crown Initiate, April 17



• Blessthefall, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Secrets, Heartist, April 24



• The Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 26



• Tokyo Police Club, May 16



• Manchester Orchestra, May 24-25



• Further Seems Forever, Heartwell, June Divided, Oct. 20

CANCELED

Tin Angel

Philadelphia

www.tinangel.com

• Hoots and Hellmouth, Feb. 14



• David Wilcox, Feb. 16



• Kelly Joe Phelps, Ernie Hendrickson, Feb. 28



• Songs of Water, Dante Bucci, March 1



• 3 Stories High, March 14



• Matthew Mayfield, March 20



• Poundcake, Teddy Thompson, March 21



• Richard Shindell, March 27



• Tumbling Bones, Marc Silver Band, Red Tail Ring, March 28



• Pat McGee, April 4



• Simon Townshend, April 10



• Kim Richey, April 12



• Leo Moran and Anthony Thistlewaite, April 19



• Lucy Kaplansky, Sue Bailey, April 25



• Steve Forbert, May 2



• Shaun Ruymen Band, May 31



• Sonoma Sound, Sept. 13



Tower Theater

Upper Darby

610-352-2887

www.thetowerphilly.com

• Bob Weir and Ratdog, Feb. 14-15



• Emblem3, Feb. 21



• Young the Giant, Feb. 26



• Lorde, March 8

SOLD OUT

• 2 Chainz, March 22



• Dream Theater, March 27



• The Wanted, April 12



• Taking Back Sunday, The Used, April 13



• Ledidi, Robert Glasper Experiment, May 1



• Haim, May 14



The Trocadero

Philadelphia

215-922-LIVE

• The Expendables, Stick Figure, Seedless, Feb. 14



• Take the Hint, An Honest Year, Something Started, Feb. 15



• Ode to Omni, Vertical Current, Feb. 19



• No Risk, Rushmore, Feb. 20



• Buckcherry, Monster Truck, 3 Pill Morning, Feb. 21



• Wiggz and Wooten, Jawnzap 7, The New Era, Cain Kerner, Wes Walker, Feb. 23



• Pill Friends, Roof Doctor, The Late Greats, Feb. 26



• Dumpstaphunk, Kermit Ruffins and the BBQ Swingers, Feb. 27



• Animals As Leaders, After the Burial, Navene-K, Chon, Feb. 28



• Moibus Trip, Ratfarm, Lost Haven, Cifi Cinema, Sacred Cube, Science Club, March 1



• Johnny Neutrino and the Secret Weapon, Westboro Baptist Choir, The Dirty Cut, March 1



• Dark Tranquillity, Ominum Gatherum, Exmortis, March 2



• Schoolboy Q, Isaiah Rashad, Vince Staples, March 3



• Memphis May Fire, Beartooth, Hands Like Houses, A Sktlit Drive, The Word Alive, March 4



• Broken Bells, Au Revoir Simone, March 8

SOLD OUT

• Primeval Realm, Power Theory, Arctic Flame, March 14



• The Sound of Animals Fighting, Unwed Sailor, March 20

SOLD OUT

• The Sound of Animals Fighting, Unwed Sailor, March 21



• Gary Numan, Big Black Delta, Roman Remains, March 23



• Bayside, Four Year Strong, Daylight, Mixtapes, April 3



• The Black Dahlia Murder, Gorguts, Moisem, April 12



• Iced Earth, Sabaton, Revamp, April 17



• Stephen “Ragga” Marley, Wayne Marshall, Jo Mersa, April 18



• Slaughterhouse, April 25



• VNV Nation, May 9



• Parmalee, May 14



• Ghost, King Dude, May 15



• Sonata Arctica, Sept. 5



Underground Arts

Philadelphia

www.undergroundarts.org

• Jonathan Wilson, The Blank Tapes, Feb. 15



• Russian Circles, KEN Mode, Inter Arma, Feb. 19



• Cultureal, Steal Your Face, Infinien, Katy Barbado, Feb. 22



• Gripin, Twenty7, Barakka, Feb. 26



• Betty Who, Zak Waters, Cardiknox, March 22



• And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead, La Femme, Midnight Masses, March 26



• Red Baraat, March 27



• John Newman, Jetta, March 28



• Rocket From the Crypt, Dan Sartain, April 4



• London Grammar, Vancouver Sleep Clinic, April 12



• Daniel Rossen, William Tyler, April 14



• Mac Demarco, Juan Wauters, Laser Background, April 18



• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 25



Union Transfer

Philadelphia

www.utphilly.com

• Railroad Earth, American Babies, Feb. 14-15



• The Black Angels, Roky Erickson, Golden Animals, Feb. 16



• Courtney Barnett, Kins, Feb. 20

SOLD OUT

• RJD2, Lushlife, Feb. 21



• Into It Over It, The World is a Beautiful Place and I Am No Longer Afraid to Die, A Great Big Pile of Leaves, Feb. 22



• White Lies, Frankie Rose, Feb. 23



• White Denim, The Districts, Feb. 27



• St. Vincent, Feb. 28

SOLD OUT

• Mewithoutyou, Touche Amore, Seahaven, Caravels, March 1



• Mike Gordon, March 2



• Brett Dennen, Foy Vance, March 3



• BoomBox, March 14



• The War on Drugs, White Laces, March 18



• Lydia, March 19



• Warpaint, Cate le Bon, March 22



• Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Chad Valley, March 24



• Okkervil River, Typhoon, Lady Lamb, The Beekeeper, March 28



• Lake Street Dive, April 2



• Real Estate, April 3



• The Dillinger Escape Plan, Trash Talk, Retox, Shining, April 4



• James Vincent McMorrow, April 5



• La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, April 11



• William Fitzsimmons, Leif Vollebekk, April 17



• The Black Lips, Natural Child, April 18



• Tycho, April 19



• Baths, Young Fathers, April 23



• The Both, May 3



• Wye Oak, May 5



• Bombey Bicycle Club, Royal Canoe, May 7



• Mogwai, Majeure, May 8



• Of Montreal, Dream Tiger, May 12



• Chromeo, Oliver, May 14



• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, May 30



Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Kings of Leon, Feb. 19



• Justin Timberlake, Feb. 25



• George Strait, Feb. 28



• Paul Simon, Sting, March 7



• Arcade Fire, March 17



• Miley Cyrus, April 22



• Cher, April 28



• Lady Gaga, May 12



• Barry Gibb, May 19



• Katy Perry, Aug. 4



World Cafe Live

Philadelphia

www.worldcafelive.com

• Sea Wolf, Kwesi K, Feb. 14



• Mike Pinto, Long Miles, Reef’d, Feb. 15



• Sandra St. Victor, Feb. 16



• Kat Dahlia, Feb. 17



• Cooper and the Jam, Feb. 18



• Anders Osborne, Feb. 19



• Andrew Ripp, Judah and the Lion, Feb. 20



• Delta Rae, Feb. 21

SOLD OUT

• Sam Roberts Band, Wayne Petti, Feb. 21



• Box of Rain, Feb. 22



• Street Corner Symphony, Feb. 23



• Callaghan, Feb. 23



• The Kin, Feb. 26



• Rhett Miller, Feb. 27



• Caroline Rose, Feb. 27



• Ron Pope, Frances Cone, Alexix Keegan, Feb. 28



• Bobby Long, Feb. 28



• Wild Bohemians, March 4



• Agnes Obel, Sumie, March 4



• Uhh Yeah Dude, March 7



• Memphis Hat, Karikatura, March 8



• Paul Byrom, March 8



• Black 47, March 13



• Omaha Diner, March 13



• Kinan Azmeh, March 14



• John Byrne Band, March 14



• Mark Schultz and the Wayne Rangers, Stu and the Gurus, March 15



• Sharon Corr, March 15



• Jake Clemons, March 21



• Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Innavasion, March 21



• Noah Gunderson, March 23



• Shawn Mullins, Max Gomez, March 28



• The Stray Birds, March 29



• Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), HMFO (Hall and Oates tribute), March 29



• Johnny Clegg, March 30



• Dave Hause, April 6



• Hurray for the Riff Raff, April 8



• Prism Quartet, April 11



• The Grand Nationals, April 12



• Jose James, April 15



• Los Amigos Invisibles, April 17



• The James Hunter Six, April 19



• Milk Carton Kids, April 22



• Charlie Hunter and Scott Amendola, April 26



  Comments