Weekender

DetailsDetails concert listings

concerts

Acoustic Brew Concert Series

Center for Well-Being

Lemont

www.acousticbrew.org

• David Francey, March 22



• Del Ray, April 5



• Pesky J. Nixon, April 26



• Boxcar Lilies, May 17



Bryce Jordan Center

University Park

865-5555

• “The Sing-Off Live!” with Filharmonic, Voiceplay, Home Free and Maxx Factor, Feb. 28



• Hardwell, Dannic, Dyro, April 19

SOLD OUT

• Jason Aldean, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr, May 2



Eisenhower Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Penn State School of Music’s Philharmonic Orchestra and Choirs’ “The French Connection,” March 2



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “For the Birds,” March 29



• The Legendary Count Basie Orchestra with New York Voices, April 3



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “A Hero’s Life,” April 22



Levels Nightclub

State College

www.levelsnightclub.com

• The Clarks, Feb. 28



• Cabinet, March 26



• Seven Lions, April 10



• Badfish, April 15



Schwab Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Lionel Loueke Trio, April 23



State Theatre

State College

272-0606

• Stained Grass Window, March 14



• Barry Long Quartet, March 18



• Keller Williams, March 21



• “Rock the ’80s,” March 22



• Crystal Bowersox, March 24



• “Happy Valley’s Got Talent,” March 29



• The Devil Makes Three, April 22



• Iris Dement, May 15



Community Arts Center

Williamsport

570-326-2424

• The Broadway Dolls, March 8



• The Irish Rovers, March 15



• Clint Black, March 29



• Get the Led Out, April 26



• Tony Bennett, May 15



• Celtic Women, May 20



• Ringo Starr and His All-Starr Band, June 8



Arcadia Theater

Windber

467-9070

• Scot Bruce is “Elvis,” March 22



• “California Dreaming” concert, April 8



• Shower the People (James Taylor tribute), May 24



• Lynn Anderson, June 13



• Bo Wagner (Sinatra and Streisand tribute), July 26



• Adam D. Tucker (Tim McGraw tribute), Aug. 23



• The Bronx Wanderers, Sept. 20



The Palace Theatre

Greensburg

www.thepalacetheatre.org

• Jefferson Starship, March 7



• Abba Mania, March 13



• Ronnie Milsap, March 26



• Dream Theater, April 2



• Mel Tillis, April 4



• Vince Gill, May 17



• America, May 30



• Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra’s “An Evening of Pink Floyd’s ‘The Wall’ and ‘Dark Side of the Moon,’ ” May 31



• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 26



• Kenny Vance and the Planotones, Sept. 18



• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 15



Altar Bar

Pittsburgh

www.thealtarbar.com

• Emmure, Volumes, Thy Art is Murder, Sworn In, Gideon, Let the River Swell, March 7



• Tonic, Vertical Horizon, Dishwalla, March 8



• The Tossers, Continental, The Sablowskis, The Even Three, March 12



• Carnifex, Betraying the Martyrs, I Declare War, Here Comes the Kraken, Assassins, Onyx Eye, March 13



• The Daily Grind, The Semi Super Villains, Blue Van, Ferdinand and the Bull, The Mellophants, Antz Marching, March 14



• Ten (Pearl Jam tribute), There You Are, March 15



• Anna Nalick, Dan Godin, Shannon and the Merger, March 18



• Gary Numan, Big Black Delta, Roman Remains, March 20



• The War on Drugs, March 22



• Breathe Carolina, Jonny Craig, Ghost Town, Divided By Friday, March 24



• The Ataris, So Long Astoria, Authority Zero, Drag the River, Gasoline Heart, March 25



• The Ocean, Scale the Summit, Atlas Moth, Silver Snakes, March 26



• G-Eazy, Rockie Fresh, Tory Lanez, Devin Miles, Kurt Rockmore, March 29



• Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Inna Vision, March 30



• Stick to Your Guns, Terror, Hundredth, Counterparts, Expire, March 31



• Lez Zeppelin, April 4



• Ballyhoo, April 10



• Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, Rein(forced), April 11



• La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, April 12



• Danny Brown, April 15



• Twiztid, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, April 18



• Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 21



• Blessthefall, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Secrets, Heartist, April 22



• Leon Russell, April 26



• Letlive, Architects, Glass Cloud, I the Mighty, May 2



• Peelander-Z, Downtown Brown, May 7



• Go Go Gadjet, May 9



• Mad Caddies, Mrs. Skannotto, May 11



• Blue October, May 14



• Balance and Composure, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band, May 18



• Primal Fear, Arctic Flame, Fatality Risen, Xander Demos Band, I Claim As Mine, May 23



• Cro-Mags, Cockney Rejects, Killer of Sheep, Weapons of Choice, Dead on the Streets, May 28



• Stryper, June 12



• Guttermouth, Bastard Bearded Irishmen, The Cheats, Crooked Cobras, June 28



• Sonata Arctica, Delain, Xandria, Sept. 14



Andy Warhol Museum

Pittsburgh

www.warhol.org

• Neutral Milk Hotel, Elf Power, March 26



• Tinariwen, April 1



• Oneohtrix Point Never, May 8



Benedum Center

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Brit Floyd, March 7-8



• “Experience Hendrix,” March 20



• David Garrett, March 21



• “1964: The Tribute,” March 22



• 2 Chainz, March 23



• Joe Bonamassa, May 6



• John Prine, May 16



• Celtic Woman, May 17



• Il Divo, May 18



Brillobox

Pittsburgh

www.brillobox.net

• Whores, Lo-Pan, Supervoid, T-Tops, March 25



• Tweens, April 1



• X-Ambassadors, Parade of Lights, These Lions, April 13



• A Minor Forest, Microwaves, Adult Field Trip, May 3



• Chad VanGaalen, Cousins, May 18



Byham Theatre

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, April 13



Carnegie Music Hall

Munhall

www.librarymusichall.com

• Steve Earle and Shawn Colvin, March 18



• Don Williams, March 20



• Cher Lloyd, April 1



• Carolina Chocolate Drops, April 6



• Rodney Atkins, April 25



• Blackberry Smoke, May 7



• The Mavericks, May 17



• Conor Oberst, May 25



• The Fab Four (Beatles tribute), June 20



• Judy Collins, Oct. 23



Club Café

Pittsburgh

412-642-2941

www.clubcafelive.com

• Cibo Matto, Buffalo Daughter, March 7

SOLD OUT

• The Deceptions, DuoGrove, March 8



• The Hearth, That Summer, Tigers Eyes, Chris Hannigan, Brian Allision, March 8



• Wreck Loose, When Particles Collide, Gypsy and His Band of Ghosts, March 13



• The Calm Before the Storm with Mark Dignam and Friends, March 14



• Demos Papadimas and His Band, Boulevard of the Allies, Jason Kendall, March 15



• Charm and Chain, Alex Kaufman Trio, March 15



• In the Round with J.D. Eicher, Charlie Oxford, Russell Howard, Caleb Lovely, March 19



• Rathborne, Streets of Laredo, March 20



• Wicked Chief, Balloon Ride Fantasy, Young Fox, March 21



• Miniature Tigers, Influx, Master Sensei, March 22



• Rory Block, Dhruva Krishna, March 23



• The Wheeler Brothers, Desert Noises, March 25



• Jim Avett, The Parker Sisters, March 26



• Matthew Mayfield, Jordan McLaughlin, March 27



• Mary Fahl, March 28



• Zoogma, Universal Beat Union, March 28



• Joe Grushecky and the Houserockers, March 29



• St. Paul and the Broken Bones, Mike Why, March 30



• Kwesi K, Gene Stovall, April 3



• Crystal Bowerdox, APril 4



• Elsinore, Patton, Ben Hardt, April 4



• Wakey Wakey, Jillette Johnson, April 5



• Patrick Sweany, The Weathered Road, April 9



• Open Air Stereo, Miggs, Man on Earth, April 10



• Gramsci Melodic, April 11

SOLD OUT

• The David Mayfield Parade, April 11



• Household Stories, Sea Rights, The Red Western, April 12



• Formula 412, April 12



• Neighbours, Bipolaroid, The Telephone Line, April 13



• Dan Croll, Panama Wedding, April 15



• Cadaver Dogs, April 17



• Nathan Angelo, Jesse Ruben, April 19



• Light Waves, Atlas, Before You, April 19



• Toubab Krewe, April 23



• Charlie Hunter, Scott Amendola, April 24



• Brewer’s Row, The Wreckids, April 25



• Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers, April 25



• Christopher Mark Jones and the Roots Ensemble, Mark Weakland, April 26



• The Routines, April 26



• Lily and Madeleine, Shannon Hayden, April 29



• Joe Crookston and the Bluebird Jubilee, Peter Glanville, May 1



• Steve Forbert, May 3



• Dan Bern, May 8



• Nora Joe Struthers and the Party Line, May 16



• Maia Sharpe, Garrison Starr, AG, May 21



• Wine and Spirit, John and Brittany, J.R., May 24



• Eric Sommer, Aug. 21



• Melissa Ferrick, Sept. 13



Consol Energy Center

Pittsburgh

www.consolenergycenter.com

• Arcade Fire, March 12



• Winter Jam with NewSong, Lecrae, Tenth Avenue North, Thousand Foot Krutch, Colton Dixon, Plumb, March 21



• Cher, April 2



• Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, April 22



• Lady Gaga, May 8



• Katy Perry, July 22



First Niagara Pavilion

Burgettstown

www.livenation.com

• Journey, Steve Miller Band, June 27



• Dave Matthews Band, June 28



• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, July 3



• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 15



• Motley Crue, Aug. 13



Hazlett Theater

Pittsburgh

www.newhazletttheater.org

412-320-4610

• Hugh Masekela, March 30



• Eclectic Laboratory Chamber Orchestra, April 19



Howlers Coyote Café

Pittsburgh

412-682-0320

http://howlerscoyotecafe.com

• Kevin Finn, Robin Vote, Adam Marslan, March 7



• Derek Deprator, Lone Wolf Club, Jeremy Caywood and the Way of Life, Jude Benedict, March 8



• J.B. Beverley, Rory Kelly’s Triple Threat, Danny Kay, March 10



• Blue Matches, Brazilian Wax, March 12



• Charlie and the Foxtrots, March 13



• Bethesda, March 14



• Exmortus, Lich King, Vermithrax, March 18



• Star Rover, March 19



• Shelf Life String Band, Elli Perry, March 20



• 



Mr. Small’s Funhouse Theater

Pittsburgh

412-821-4447

• Motionless in White, Like Moths to Flames, The Plot in You, The Defiled, March 7



• Brett Dennen, Foy Vance, March 8



• Renegades, Tobacco Road, Restricted Highways, Prominence, Losing Juliet, March 14



• Punch Brothers, Aoife O’Donovan, March 17



• Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Chad Valley, Marcus Meston, March 22



• Lake Street Dive, Ages and Ages, March 29



• Shpongle, Desert Dwellers, March 30



• The Spring Standards, April 1



• Daley, April 5



• Langhorne Slim, The Felice Brothers, April 7



• The Julie Ruin, Screaming Females, April 11



• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 12



• Cloud Cult, April 13



• Badfish (Sublime tribute), April 17



• Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), Backstabbing Good People, Hard Money, April 18



• The Werks, April 25



• VNV Nation, Whiteqube, April 30



• Band of Skulls, Sacco, May 1



• Wye Oak, Braids, May 2



• The Both, Nick Diamonds, May 5



• Dance Gavin Dance, Capture the Crown, Palisades, Bleach Blonde, May 7



• Thee Silver Mount Zion Memorial Orchestra, May 10



• Old 97s, Lydia Loveless, June 4



Rex Theatre

Pittsburgh

412-381-6811

• Metal Church, Vermithrax, Xander Demos Band, Fatally Risen, March 7



• Cornmeal, Well Strung, March 8



• The Truth, Unbroken Soul, The Graham Brothers Band, Order of the Golden Kite, Kick AStronaut, March 9



• Bastard Bearded Irishmen, Chrome Moses, Johnny and the Applestompers, March 15



• Snarky Puppy, Alison Wedding, March 21



• Todd Rundgren, March 25



• Welcome to Night Vale, March 26

SOLD OUT

• Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, Dex Romweber Duo, March 28



• Over the Rhine, April 3



• Pegboard Nerds, April 5



• Griz, Michael Menert, April 15



• William Fitzsimmons, April 18



• Turkuaz, Alan Evans Trio, April 19



• Lita Ford, 11After, April 26



• Deerhoof, Awkwafina, Celestial Shore, April 27



• Robben Ford, May 9



• Donna the Buffalo, May 16



Smiling Moose

Pittsburgh

412-431-4668

• Fantasy Crime, Highdeaf, Nobody’s Heroes, March 7



• Jordan York, Jowel Kellem, Middle Name Danger, Wright Brothers, March 8



• Machete Kisumontao, Karikatura, March 9



• The Fighting Jamesons, The Bloody Seamen, March 13



• The Contenders, March 14



• Bend Sinister, March 19



• I Am the Avalanche, The Swellers, Turnover, Mace Ballard, March 20



• Pyrrhon, Psalm Zero, Dendtritic Arbor, March 20



• Dresses, Talley Cavy, Stage Hands, March 21



• W.C. Lindsay, Emerson Jay, March 25



• To Kill a King, The Alcohols, March 28



• Neck Deep, Knuckle Puck, Light Yers, Trophies, Golden Gate, April 2



• Retox, Cyrus Gold, Killing Thing, April 2



• Eisley, Merriment, April 10



• The Whiskey Rebellion, Devil’s Cut, April 11



• Afficial Family Clic, Lazy Ass Destroyer, Klark Kentt, Overdost, April 17



• Speedy Ortiz, Legs Like Tree Trunks, The Fledgelings, Wicked Chief, April 17



• Red Hands, The Orphan the Poet, Instead of Sleepign, Nevada Mountains, April 19



• Iron Reagan, Occultist, Common Nightmare, Curseborn, April 30



Stage AE

Pittsburgh

http://promowestlive.com/pittsburgh

• Mike Gordon, March 7



• Dropkick Murphys, Lucero, Skinny Lister, March 8

SOLD OUT

• Austin Mahone, March 9



• David Nail, Sam Hunt, March 20



• Slightly Stoopid, Mariachi El Bronx, March 22



• Grouplove, March 23



• Mindless Self Indulgence, March 27



• Before You Exit, March 28



• Phantogram, Jagwar Ma, April 4



• Zoso (Led Zeppelin tribute), April 5



• Carcass, April 7



• Iced Earth, April 9



• St. Vincent, April 11



• Excision, Dirtyphonics, Ill Gates, April 12



• Ghost, April 18



• Edwin McCain, April 24



• Volbeat, Trivium, Digital Summer, April 30



• Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, May 9



• Neon Trees, May 14



• Black Label Society, May 15



• Ingrid Michaelson, May 25



• Bastille, June 1



• Needtobreathe, June 3



• The Naked and Famous, June 5



• Dr. Dog, June 10



• Arctic Monkeys, White Denim, June 17



• Brand New, July 10

SOLD OUT

• Tesla, Aug. 14



31st Street Pub

Pittsburgh

www.31stpub.com

• Against the Grain, The Fastones, Buffalo Buffalo Buffalo, March 14



• Conflict Cycle, NeverThought, Motorpsychos, March 15



• Nachtmahr, Esoterik, Standard Issue Citizen, Ludovico Technique, March 29



• Murder Junkies, Only Flesh, May 29



Thunderbird Cafe

Pittsburgh

412-682-0177

• Karmic Juggernaut, Nico’s Gun, March 7



• Jesse Dee, March 14



• The Beagle Brothers, March 15



• The Town Pants, March 17



• Good Brother Earl, March 22



• The Blind Owl Band, The Armadillos, March 23



• New Bums, Fenster and Mike Tamburo, March 26



• Matuto, Machete Kisumontao, March 28



• Misty Boyce, Brewer’s Row, March 31



• Big Mean Sound Machine, April 4



• Jones for Revival, KR-3, April 5



• Jon Langford, Skull Orchard, April 8



• The Manhattan Project, April 10



• Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, April 16



• The Weber Brothers Band, April 26



Appalachian Brewing Co.

Harrisburg

www.abcbrew.com

• Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, March 20



• Kilmaine Saints, March 21



• Zoogma, March 27



• Enter the Haggis, March 30



• Juggling Suns, April 4



• Mishka, April 5



• Yarn, April 19



Sunoco Performance Theater

at the Whitaker Center

Harrisburg

717-221-8201

• Keb Mo, March 26



• Tedeschi Trucks Band, April 2



• Los Lonely Boys, April 5



• Kat Edmonson, April 18

POSTPONED

• Rufus Miller and Daedalus Quartet, April 29

POSTPONED

• Straight No Chaser, May 14



• Paul Potts, May 17



• Dark Star Orchestra, May 20



• Ethan Bortnick, Damian McGinty, May 31



• The Mavericks, Aug. 8



• The Indigo Girls, Aug. 13



• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, Nov. 28



Giant Center

Hershey

717-534-3911

• Paul Simon, Sting, March 9



• Casting Crowns, March 20



• Avenged Sevenfold, May 8



Chevrolet Music Box Theatre

Hersheypark

www.hersheypark.com

• Jukebox Heroes, May 10



• The Fabulous Philly Sound, May 11



• Pentagon, May 18



• The Idol Kings, May 24



• Hotel California, May 25



• Vinyl Goov, Sept. 6



• Bowzer’s Rock and Roll Party, Sept. 7



Hersheypark Stadium

Hershey

www.hersheyparkstadium.com

• Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, May 14



• Bruno Mars, July 12



• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, July 19



Hershey Theatre

Hershey

717-534-3405

• Johnny Mathis, March 8



• Melissa Etheridge, April 22



• Morrissey, June 19



F.M. Kirby Center

Wilkes-Barre

570-693-4100

• “Experience Hendrix,” March 23



• Clint Black, April 6



• Engelbert Humperdinck, April 8



• Joan Osborne, April 9



• Alejandro Excovedo, April 15



• The Midtown Men, April 26



• Joe Bonamassa, May 7



• Ethan Bortnick, May 30



• John Legend, June 5



Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza

Wilkes-Barre

www.mohegansunarenapa.com

• Charlie Daniels Band, Bret Michaels, Marshall Tucker Band, May 30



The Pavilion at Montage Mountain

Scranton

570-969-7669

• Susquehanna Breakdown Music Festival with Cabinet, Driftwood, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, Melvin Seals, Leroy Justice, Marco Benevento, The Fleetwoods, Ron Holloway, May 10



• Dierks Bentley, June 1



• Journey, Steve Miller Band, June 10



• Foreigner, Styx, July 4



• Vans Warped Tour, July 9



• The Peace Music Festival, Aug. 13-17



Penn’s Peak

Jim Thorpe

www.pennspeak.com

• Dickey Betts and Great Southern, March 9



• Don Williams, March 21



• Rhonda Vincent and the Rage, March 22



• Gary Allan, March 27



• Heart, March 30

SOLD OUT

• Dr. Hook with Ray Sawyer, April 11



• Mike DeGuidice and Big Shot, April 11

CANCELED

• Get the Led Out (Led Zeppelin tribute), April 12



• Queensryche, April 25



• Sha Na Na, April 26



• The Artie Shaw Orchestra, April 29



• Benny Godoman and Peggy Lee tribute, April 30



• Blue Oyster Cult, Foghat, May 2



• The Winery Dogs, May 4



• Branson Fever, May 6-8



• Fitz and the Tantrums, May 9



• Paul Barrere and Fred Tacket of Little Feat, May 18



• Danny and the Juniors, May 20-21



• Dark Star Orchestra, May 30



• Pablo Cruise, June 6



• REO Speedwagon, June 20



• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles, Chuck Negon, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 26



• 7 Bridges (Eagles tribute), June 28



• Winger, Firehouse, Sept. 5



• Bill Haley’s Comets, Oct. 22-23



• The Glenn Miller Orchestra, Nov. 5-6



American Music Theatre

Lancaster

717-397-7700

• Wess Cooke, March 9



• The Moody Blues, March 12



• Trisha Yearwood, March 13



• The Kingston Trio, The Brothers Four, Tom Paxton, March 14



• The Oak Ridge Boys, March 15



• Michael E. Smith, March 21



• Heart, March 24



• America, Christopher Cross, March 29



• Clint Black, March 30



• Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber, April 15



• Merle Haggard, April 28



• The Lettermen, May 2



• Abba the Concert, May 4



• Good Ole Boys with Steve Wariner, Ronnie McDowell and Jimmy Fortune, May 9



• The Gaither Vocal Band, May 16-18



• Cheap Trick, June 6



• Celtic Woman, June 7



• Thompson Square, June 12



• Marty Stuart and Connie Smith, June 15



• Who’s Bad (Michael Jackson tribute), June 20



• Charlie Thomas and the Drifters, Carl Gardner’s Coasters, Herb Reed’s Platters, June 21



• REO Speedwagon, June 22



• Under the Streetlamp, June 28



• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Mark Farner, June 29



• Scotty McCreery, July 10



• The Texas Tenors, July 12



• Mickey Gilley and Gene Watson, July 13



• The Osmond Brothers, The Lennon Sisters, July 20



• The Beach Boys, July 28



• Yanni, Aug. 19



• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 23



• Johnny Mathis, Aug. 25



• Fall Doo Wop Cavalcade, Sept. 13



• Mark Lowery, Oct. 3



• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 10



Chameleon Club

Lancaster

717-299-9684

• Three 6 Mafia, Twisted Insane, Sozay, Whitney Peyton, March 7



• From Ashes to New, Last Scene in Reno, Sovereign, Wings to Save, Explicit Felicity, March 8



• The Tossers, Contintental, Garrahan’s Ghost, March 9



• Jake Clemons, March 23



• The Devil Wears Prada, The Ghost Inside, I Killed the Prom Queen, Dangerkids, March 27



• Seeds, Something Like a Monument, Worthy Adversary, The Red Shift Experiment, March 28



• Before You Exit, Plug in Stereo, Macy Kate, March 29



• We Are the In Crowd, William Beckett, Set It Off, State Champs, Candy Hearts, March 30



• Buckcherry, April 1



• The Districts, Toy Soldiers, April 3



• Less Than Jake, April 4



• Badfish, April 16



• Chiodos, Emarosa, Our Last Night, April 18



• Whitechapel, Carnifex, Within the Ruins, Cruel Hand, April 19



• Mayday Parade, We Are the In Crowd, Transit, May 1



• Wye Oak, Braids, May 3



• Dance Gavin Dance, Capture the Crown, Palisades, Bleac Blonde, May 6



• Seether, Black Stone Cherry, Skindred, May 13



Steel Stacks

Bethlehem

www.steelstacks.org

• Tinsley Ellis, March 8



• Shawn Colvin, Steve Earle, March 19



• Rick Braun, March 21



• Crystal Bowersox, March 23



• The Psychedelic Furs, April 2



• Jon Anderson, April 3



• Leo Kottke, April 10



• Livingston Taylor, May 2



• Preservation Hall Jazz Band, May 8



• Jessy Carolina and the Hot Mess, May 8



• Miss Tess and the Talkbacks, May 15



• Pat Martino, May 15



• Gas House Gorillas, May 22



• Cherry Poppin’ Daddies, May 22



• Herman’s Hermits with Peter Noone, May 24



• Perseverance Jazz Band, May 29



• Jane Monheit, May 29



• Terence Blanchard, May 30



• Smooth Operators, May 30



• Firefall, Al Stewart, June 5



• Lisa Marie Presley, June 12



• Reverend Horton Heat, June 27



The Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Bethlehem

www.sandseventscenter.com

• Huey Lewis and the News, March 21



• Billy Currington, Brett Eldrege, Chase Rice, March 27



• Robert Cray Band, Mavis Staples, March 28



• Yes, April 5



• Hardwell, April 18



• Taking Back Sunday, The Used, April 19



• Volbeat, May 1



• Rob Thomas, May 2



• Reba McEntire, May 18



• Michael Bolton, May 30



Reverb

Reading

www.reverbconcerts.com

• Anna Nalick, Bobby Stasko, March 16



• Ringworm, Death Before Dishonor, Strength for a Reason, Relentless, Gloominus Doom, Not Til Death, March 29



• Lez Zeppelin, April 5



• Broken Hope, Oceano, Fallujah, Rivers of Nihil, Kublai Khan, April 15



• Twizted, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Eezy, The Pumpkin King, April 19



• Killswitch Engage, Into Another, Battlecross, My Ticket Home, May 4



• David Allen Coe, May 10



Santander Arena (formerly Sovereign Center)

Reading

610-898-7469

• Skillet, Third Day, March 22



• Brit Floyd, March 25



• Boney James, March 28



• Brian Culbertson, March 29



• One Night of Queen, APril 10



• Justin Moore, April 18



• Gavin DeGraw, May 10



• Alice in Chains, May 13



• Ehtan Bortnick, Damian McGinty, June 1



• Daniel O’Donnell, June 13



The Boot and Saddle

Philadelphia

www.bootandsaddlephilly.com

• Black Horse Motels, Song Dogs, Spirit and Dust, March 7



• Flyermile, Thrills, Younger Me, March 8



• Cuddle Magic, Birdie Musch, Rachel Ries, March 9



• “Jewish Music Unplugged” with Aaron Bisman, Zach Fredman, Yosef Goldman, CHana Rothma and Joey Wisenberg, March 12



• Com Truise, Phantoms, March 13



• Teitur, Twain, March 14



• Xiu Xiu, Tearist, Farewell, March 15

CANCELED

• You Do You, Grandchild, Vital Stats, March 15



• Adam and Dave’s Bloodline, Nixon’s Head, The Donuts, March 20



• Sam Smith, March 21

SOLD OUT

• Ex Hex, Lanterns, Cayetana, March 22



• Wild Ones, Weekender, March 26



• New Sound Brass, Roomtone, Josh Olmstead Band, March 27



• River City Extension, Wild Rompit, Cranston Dean, March 28



• Pattern is Movement, Yellow Ostrich, Busses, April 3



• Skaters, Team Spirit, April 4



• Eisley, April 5



• Dean Wareham, April 6



• Work Drugs, Teen Men, April 11



• S. Carey, White Hinterland, April 14



• We Are Scientists, Paws, April 15



• We Are Scientists, Paws, April 16

SOLD OUT

• Juana Molina, Arc Iris, April 17



• New Madrid, DRGN King, April 20



• Chicago Underground Duo, April 22



• Avers, April 24



• Woods, April 25



• Steve Gunn, April 26



• Say Hi, Big Scary, April 30



• Lily and Madeleine, May 2



• Katie Herzig, Elizabeth and the Catapult, May 3



• A Minor Forest, May 8



• Ulcerate, Inter Arma Casket, May 9



• Breton, May 17



• Acid Mothers Temple, Perhaps, May 27



• Simone Felice, May 30



• Gedeon Luke and the People, May 31



• Swearin’ Potty Mouth, June 13



The Dolphin

Philadelphia

www.dolphinphilly.com

• Tensnake, March 7



• Huxley, Jay Yo, March 12



• Tomas Barfod, April 4



Electric Factory

Philadelphia

215-336-2000

• The Glitch Mob, Ana Sia, Penthouse Penthouse, March 14



• Excision, March 21



• Asking Alexandria, We Came as Romans, August Burns Red, Born of Osiris, March 23



• Grouplove, Alex Winston, March 25



• Pentatonix, March 30 SO

LD OUT

• Shpongle, Desert Dwellers, April 5



• The Wonder Years, Defeater, Real Friends, Citizen, Modern Baseball, April 12

SOLD OUT

• Christina Perri, Birdy, April 19



• Black Label Society, May 7



• Sevendust, May 10



• Elbow, John Grant, May 13



• Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, May 17



• Ingrid Michaelson, Storyman, Sugar and the Hi-Lows, May 30



• Lindsay Stirling, June 23



Festival Pier

Penn’s Landing

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Panic at the Disco, Aug. 9



The Fire

Philadelphia

www.iourecords.com/thefire

• The Nocturnal Jocks, Those Mockingbirds, Todd Fausnacht and the Well Whiskey Wind Whistlers, Super Bonanza, Chestnut Grove, March 7



• Sunset Recorder, Leaf Pile, The Deadeyes, Sidewalk Atlas, March 8



• Charlie and the Foxtrots, Grits and Grouper Soup, Dave Joyce, Jon Veit, March 11



• Slaine, Adlib, Rite Hook, King Syze, March 15



• Prince Alexander, Trash Man, Corey Lee, March 20



• Sister City, Blankbook, Robins, Panucci’s Pizza, March 23



• Condition Oakland, Cackander Happy, Top Soil, The Tin Can Collective, Pulling Punches, March 29



• Frameworks, Gates, Secret Plot to Destroy the Entire Universe, April 17



• Awol One, Gel Roc, Zilla Rocca, Skrewtape, April 19



First Unitarian Church

Philadelphia

267-765-5210

• The Orwells, Twin Peaks, March 7



• Rotting Out, No Bragging Rights, Heart to Heart, The Beautiful Ones, Cadet, March 9



• A Winged Victory for the Sullen, The American Contemporary Music Ensemble, March 17



• Rac, Speak, Prides, March 23



• How to Dress Well, Forest Swords, March 24



• Nils Frahm, Douglas Dare, March 27



• Colin Stetson, Justin Walter, April 1



• Perfect Pussy, Yamantaka Sonic Titan, Green Dreams, Hird, APril 25



• Hauschka, April 27



• Future Islands, Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, Chiffon, April 29



• Margot and the Nuclear So & Sos, Empires, Kate Myers, April 30



• Off, Nasa Space Universe, Cerebral Balzy, May 16



• Spraynard, May 24

SOLD OUT

• Cro-Mags, Cockney Rejects, Rude Awakening, Hub City Stompers, May 31



Johnny Brenda’s

Philadelphia

215-739-9684

• Trophy Wife, The Pretty Greens, Pushin’ It to the Limit, March 7



• Weekender, Cold Fronts, Cult Fever, Cruiser, March 8



• Ladi6, Johnny Popcorn, Iron, March 11



• West Philadelphia Orchestra, Raya Brass Band, March 14



• Marissa Nadler, Jeff Zeigler and Mary Lattimore, March 15



• Debo Band, March 20



• Oldermost, Dead Professional, March 22



• Dum Dum Girls, Blouse, March 23

SOLD OUT

• Hot Guts, Weeknight, Scott Churchman, March 24



• New Bums, Nick Millevoi, March 25



• Little Big League, Pile, Fax Holiday, Gunk, March 26



• Nicole Atkins, Arc Iris, Davey Horne, March 27



• St. Paul and the Broken Bones, The Heat Run, March 28



• Wild Child, Tall Heights, April 8



• I Break Horses, April 14



• The Jezebels, Gold and Youth, April 16



• Dustin Wong, April 24



• The Hood Internet, April 26



• Jessica Lea Mayfield, Gambles, April 29



• Nels Cline, May 2



• Quiet Life, Neddle Points, Chris Cardillo, May 7



• Sohn, May 8



• Shlohmo, May 10



• Angel Olsen, May 14



• Owen Pallett, Doldrums, May 15



• The Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Fear of Men, Ablebody, May 19



Keswick Theatre

Glenside

• George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic, March 8



• Irish Rovers, March 11



• “Experience Hendrix,” March 21



• Pat Metheny Unity Group, March 22



• Shawn Colvin and Steve Earle, March 29



• Jon Anderson, April 2



• Los Lonely Boys, April 4



• Keb Mo (acoustic), April 5



• Neil Finn, April 11



• Jesse Cook, April 12



• Nana Mouskouri, April 13



• David Bromberg Big Band, April 26



• The Fab Faux, May 3



• Paul Potts, May 9



• The Mavericks, May 16



• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, May 17



• Jamie Cullum, May 29



• The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 24



• Fourplay, June 25



• Charlie Daniels Band, Oct. 23



Kimmel Center

Philadelphia

215-893-1955

• Boz Scaggs, May 10



• John Legend, May 20



Kung Fu Necktie

Philadelphia

www.kungfunecktie.com

• Ringo Deathstarr, Purple, Sore Saints, Golden Grass, Outsideinside, March 7



• Let It Out Matt, Take One Car, Be Water, Commonwealth, March 7



• After the Fall, Brutal Youth, Retreevers, Push Ups, Janelle, March 8



• Mischief Brew, The Minor Arcana, Even Twice, March 8



• System F - - - - -, Aspects of War, Cool Life, Future, March 9



• Anagnorsis, March 11



• Three Man Cannon, Buffalo Buffalo, All Bad, The Spirit of the Beehive, March 12



• Inflatable Best Friend, Thee Nosebleeds, Shrink, March 12



• Wayne Hancock, Full Blown Cherry, March 13



• Kite Party, Shortbread, Queen Jesus, These Elk Forever, Foot, March 14



• Friends and Fam, March 15



• Slaughter and the Dogs, Pagan Babies, The Droogettes, March 15



• Ex-Friends, Up For Nothing, Paper Dolls, Paths 2 Glory, March 16



• The Body, Hound, Heathen Reign, March 19



• Vaadat Charigim, Wing Dam, March 20



• Obliteration, Fantom Warrior, Casket, March 21



• Fletcher C. Johnson, Hector’s Pets, March 22



• Solids, Panchangancha, Cassavetes, March 23



• Holly Hunt, Hollow Leg, Sunburster, Clamfight, March 24



• Walking Shapes, March 25



• Calvin Love, Tops, March 26



• Glen Matlock, Sylvain S., March 27



• These Polar Opposites, Lisabi, March 27



• Bondage and Discipline, Revolution I Love You, Sandcastles, March 28



• Rye Coalition, Fight Amp, Whores, School Girl, March 29



• Oh Bree, The Retinas, Boxed Wine, Twin Berlin, March 29



• Smoother, Amanda X, The Caution Children, Tigerscout, Joint Chiefs of Math, March 30



• Louis Logic, March 30



• Cosmonauts, Black Sea, April 1



• Broken Gold, April 3



• The Pack AD, Satellite Hearts, Cold Roses, April 4



• Palmyra Delran, Creem Circus, Soraia, April 5



• Small Apartments, April 5



• Elsinore, April 7



• Boyfrndz, April 9



• Bipolaroid, April 10



• Flightschool, The Yuzh, Dead Tenors, April 12



• Dax Riggs, April 13



• Satan, Bat, October 31st, No Stayer, April 14



• Protomartyr, Spray Paint, Amanda X, Push Ups, APril 15



• Loop, Far Out Fangtooth, April 16



• Kadaver, Sons of Huns, April 17



• White Fang, Denney and the Jets, April 18



• The Coathangers, The Audacity, April 19



• Crowhurst, Drums Like Machine Guns, April 19



• Homebody, April 24



• Havania Whaal, Snoozer, Rasputin’s Secret Police, Avataria, April 28



• Blackstone Rangers, Drone Ranger, Weekender, April 30



• Sonic Avenues, May 1



• A Brood of Vipers, May 2



• Broods, May 3



• Sons of Hippies, May 5



• Reigning Sound, May 25



Liacouras Center

Temple University

Philadelphia

www.liacourascenter.com

• Keith Sweat, Guy, Dru Hill, Slick Rick, March 8



• Ellie Goulding, March 14



• “Classic Soul Fest 2014” with Cuba Gooding and the Main Ingredient, Bloodstone, New Birth, Enchantment, Harold Melvin’s Bluenotes, April 13



The Manhattan Room

Philadelphia

www.mroomphilly.com

• Voltheque, Mickle Blvd., Klockenhouzer, Dead Stop, March 7



• The Jawn, Shinobi Ninja, Yea Son, Astronauts Really Fly, Wonder and Fury, March 8



• The Defused, Sucker, Solus Rex, The Good Excuses, Amber Ladd, March 14



• Joe Robinson, Modern Colour, Riley Road, Working Class Villains, March 15



• Lo-Pan, Neon Warship, Skeleton Hands, Workhorse 3, March 27



• Minshara, The Twenty Committee, Siravo, Beautiful Dostortion, 1974, True Will, March 29



The Mann Center

Philadelphia

www.manncenter.org

• Jack Johnson, Amos Lee, June 6

SOLD OUT

• Willie Nelson and Family, Alison Krauss and Union Station with Jerry Douglas, June 13



• Brand New, July 12



• Neutral Milk Hotel, Curculatory System, July 21



• Nic Cave and the Bad Seeds, July 25



Milkboy

Philadelphia

www.milkboyphilly.com

• John the Conqueror, Thee Idea Men, March 7



• Peter Matthew Bauer, Celestial Shore, Royal Shoals, March 8



• Siamese Sundown, The Makeshift Uprising, Scuzbot, March 12



• A Victim of Good Times, The Liberty Project, March 13



• Lionize, Kingsnake, Post Sun Times, Screaming Rattler, March 14



• Commonwealth Choir, Pine Barons, Big Tusk, Vintage Villain, March 15



• Beans on Toast, Mat Burke, March 19



• Illinois, Dressed Like Stolen Cars, The Liberty Project, March 20



• Adrien Reju, Wild Rompit, Forlorn Strangers, March 21



• Boy and Bear, Dresses, March 22



• Jim Stephen’s Full Tilt Boogie Band, Johnny Popcorn, Kunyon Lanier, March 27



• Mo Lowda and The Humble, Spare Change, Treehouse, March 28



• INVSN, March 29



• Caleb Hawley, Max Swan, April 2



• Wussy, April 3



• Pete Francis, Nicky P., April 5



• Bipolaroid, Drone Ranger, Seismic Thrust, Jackie Paper, April 9



• X, Ambassadors, Parade of Lights, Cheerleader, April 12



• The Jawn, Whitney Peyton, Hopscotch Jefferson, An Honest Year, April 16



• The Crooks, Quincy Mumford, April 18



• Center City Jazz Festival with Peter Gaudioso, Giovana Robinson, Justin Faulkner and Anthony Tidd, April 19



• Cadaver Dogs, Soraia, April 23



• Wake Owl, Lyla Foy, April 26



• Cosmic Dust Bunnies, The Racket Boys, May 3



• Terrible Things, Happy Body Slow Brain, Gavin Castleton, Modern Suits, May 11



• Chad Van Gaalen, Cousins, May 16



North Star Bar

Philadelphia

215-684-0808

• Emily King, Jennah Bell, March 7



• Serial Killers, Deadspot, Trained Attack Dogs, Live Not on Evil, March 8



• Annalise Curtin, Madalean Gauze, March 10



• Molly Rhythm, The Phoenix Bridge, Underwater Country Club, Wayne Gallagher, March 13



• The Loud Company, Andalusia, Polar Ice Cap, The Makeshift Uprising, March 20



• The Alchemystics, The Racket Boys, Blayer Pointdujour and the Rockers Galore, March 21



• The Colourist, Night Terrors of 1927, The Wine and the Wave, March 22



• The Naked Sun, Mat Burke and August Lutz, March 24



• Calabrese, March 26



• Turkuaz and Alan Evans Trio, Cocktail Party Phenomenon, April 4



• The Pimps of Joytime, April 5



• Moonstriker, Air is Human, Traffic Nightmare, Body Thief, April 10



• Future Rock, April 11



• Black Horse Motel, The Brummy Brothers, Sonoma Sound, Sidney Joseph and the Organic Reverb, April 19



• Toubab Krewe, April 24



• Wakey Wakey, April 26



• King Django, Predator Dub ASsasins, The Snails, May 2



Sun National Bank Center

Camden, N.J.

www.sunnationalbankcenter.com

• Krewella, Logic, Radical Something, April 18



Susquehanna Bank Center

Camden/Philadelphia

215-336-6000

• Imagine Dragons, Nico Vega, The Naked and Famous, March 7



• Foster the People, Cage the Elephant, Bastille, Kongos, Foals, Third Eye Blind, May 11



• Dave Matthews Band, June 13-14



• Journey, Steve Miller Band, Tower of Power, June 22



• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, June 27



• OneRepublic, The Script, June 28



• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 11



• Bruno Mars, July 17



• James Taylor, July 22



• Lionel Richie, July 23



• Jimmy Buffett, Aug. 19



• Motley Crue, Alice Cooper, Aug. 23



Theatre of the Living Arts

Philadelphia

215-922-1001

• Thomas Rhett, Jon Pardi, March 7



• Nipsey Hussle, Gillie da Kid, March 8



• Juicy J, Travis Scott, March 13



• Wanting, March 14



• HIM, Anathema, March 15



• Murphee Doyle and the Better Half, Half Past Seven, Transonic, Starskream, March 16



• Marsha Ambrosius, GoGo Morrow, March 19



• Breathe Carolina, Jonny Craig, Divided By Friday, Ghost Town, March 20



• Aer, RDGLDGRN, New Beat Fund, March 21



• Children of Bodom, Tyr, Death Angel, March 22



• Mindless Self Indulgence, Deathmaschine, The Bunny the Bear, March 23



• Swtichfoot, March 25



• G-Eazy, March 26



• The Ataris, Drag the River, Authority Zero, Gasoline Heart, March 27



• Kap Slap, March 28



• T. Mills, Mod Sun, March 30



• texas Hippie Coalition, Anti-Mortem, April 2



• Scott Stapp, The Terribles, April 4



• Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, April 5



• Godflesh, Cut Hands, Pharmakon, April 11



• Behemoth, 1349, Goatwhore, Inquisition, Black Crown Initiate, April 17



• Boy George, April 18



• Kid Ink, King Los, Bizzy Crook, April 22



• Chuck Ragan and the Camaraderie, The White Buffalo, Johnny Two Bags, April 23



• Blessthefall, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Secrets, Heartist, April 24



• Tech N9ne, Freddie Gibbs, Jarren Benton, Psych Ward Druggies, April 25



• The Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 26



• Better Than Exzra, Jon McLaughlin, April 28



• YG, DJ Mustard, April 29



• Iggy Azalea, May 3



• Ozomatli, Phillybloco, May 10



• Tokyo Police Club, May 16



• Augustana, Twin Forks, May 18



• You Me at Six, May 20



• Eric Hutchinson, May 21



• Manchester Orchestra, Balance and Composure, Kevin Devine and th Goddamn Band, May 24-25



• The Notwist, June 10



• Further Seems Forever, Heartwell, June Divided, Oct. 20

CANCELED

Tin Angel

Philadelphia

www.tinangel.com

• 3 Stories High, March 14



• Matthew Mayfield, March 20



• Poundcake, Teddy Thompson, March 21



• Richard Shindell, March 27



• Tumbling Bones, Marc Silver Band, Red Tail Ring, March 28



• Pat McGee, April 4



• Simon Townshend, April 10



• Kim Richey, April 12



• Leo Moran and Anthony Thistlewaite, April 19



• Lucy Kaplansky, Sue Bailey, April 25



• Steve Forbert, May 2



• Shaun Ruymen Band, May 31



• Sonoma Sound, Sept. 13



Tower Theater

Upper Darby

610-352-2887

www.thetowerphilly.com

• Lorde, March 8

SOLD OUT

• 2 Chainz, March 22



• Dream Theater, March 27



• The Wanted, April 12



• Taking Back Sunday, The Used, April 13



• 5 Seconds of Summer, April 24



• Ledidi, Robert Glasper Experiment, May 1



• Haim, May 14



• Boyz II Men, June 7



The Trocadero

Philadelphia

215-922-LIVE

• Broken Bells, Au Revoir Simone, March 8

SOLD OUT

• Home Again, Catching Wasps Electric Puke, March 9



• Broad Street Music Group, March 12



• Primeval Realm, Power Theory, Arctic Flame, March 14



• Keith Harkin, March 15



• Plantation, Leo Minor, Carcadian Frequency, The Life in Your, March 19



• The Sound of Animals Fighting, Unwed Sailor, March 20

SOLD OUT

• The Sound of Animals Fighting, Unwed Sailor, March 21



• Cat Liberation Army, Ortolan, Knuckle Puck Time, Josh Carter, March 22



• Thealliance, Robbie Casablanca, Slaughter Rico, Hyku Vorheez1, March 22



• Gary Numan, Big Black Delta, Roman Remains, March 23



• Goodbye Etc., The Snails, Nobody Yet, Drake City, March 29



• Mistaken for Strangers, March 30



• Deal Casino, Dollys, Weekender, March 30



• Bayside, Four Year Strong, Daylight, Mixtapes, April 3



• The Black Dahlia Murder, Gorguts, Moisem, April 12



• Iced Earth, Sabaton, Revamp, April 17



• Stephen “Ragga” Marley, Wayne Marshall, Jo Mersa, April 18



• Chiodos, Emarosa, Our Last Night, April 19



• Slaughterhouse, April 25

POSTPONED

• VNV Nation, May 9



• Parmalee, May 14



• Ghost, King Dude, May 15



• Sonata Arctica, Sept. 5



Underground Arts

Philadelphia

www.undergroundarts.org

• Betty Who, Zak Waters, Cardiknox, March 22



• And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead, La Femme, Midnight Masses, March 26



• Red Baraat, March 27



• John Newman, Jetta, March 28



• Rocket From the Crypt, Dan Sartain, April 4



• London Grammar, Vancouver Sleep Clinic, April 12



• Daniel Rossen, William Tyler, April 14



• Mac Demarco, Juan Wauters, Laser Background, April 18



• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 25



Union Transfer

Philadelphia

www.utphilly.com

• BoomBox, Ichisan, March 14



• The War on Drugs, White Laces, March 18



• Lydia, March 19



• Warpaint, Cate le Bon, March 22



• Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Chad Valley, March 24



• Okkervil River, Typhoon, Lady Lamb, The Beekeeper, March 28



• Daley, March 29



• Lake Street Dive, Ages and Ages, April 2



• Real Estate, Pure X, Francisco Franco, April 3



• The Dillinger Escape Plan, Trash Talk, Retox, Shining, April 4



• James Vincent McMorrow, Aidan Knight, April 5



• The Sounds, Blondfire, Ghost Beach, APril 8



• Cloud Nothings, Ryley Walker, April 10



• La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, April 11

SOLD OUT

• Thee Silver Mount Zion Orchestra, April 12



• William Fitzsimmons, Leif Vollebekk, April 17



• The Black Lips, Natural Child, April 18



• Tycho, April 19



• Dan Croll, Panama Wedding, April 20



• Baths, Young Fathers, April 23



• Band of Skulls, Sacco, April 26



• The Both, Nick Diamonds of the Islands, May 3



• Wye Oak, Braids, May 5



• Bombay Bicycle Club, Royal Canoe, May 7



• Mogwai, Majeure, May 8



• Of Montreal, Dream Tiger, May 12



• Metronomy, May 13



• Chromeo, Oliver, May 14



• Swans, Jenny Hval, May 15



• Chet Faker, May 16



• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, May 30



• J.J. Grey and Mofro, Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers, June 27



• Basement, Aug. 18



Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Paul Simon, Sting, March 7



• Arcade Fire, March 17



• Miley Cyrus, April 22



• Cher, April 28



• Lady Gaga, May 12



• Barry Gibb, May 19



• Katy Perry, Aug. 4-5



World Cafe Live

Philadelphia

www.worldcafelive.com

• Uhh Yeah Dude, March 7



• Memphis Hat, Karikatura, March 8



• Paul Byrom, March 8



• Black 47, March 13



• Omaha Diner, March 13



• Kinan Azmeh, March 14



• John Byrne Band, March 14



• Mark Schultz and the Wayne Rangers, Stu and the Gurus, March 15



• Sharon Corr, March 15



• Jake Clemons, March 21



• Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Innavasion, March 21



• Noah Gunderson, March 23



• Shawn Mullins, Max Gomez, March 28



• The Stray Birds, March 29



• Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), HMFO (Hall and Oates tribute), March 29



• Johnny Clegg, March 30



• Dave Hause, April 6



• Hurray for the Riff Raff, April 8



• Prism Quartet, April 11



• The Grand Nationals, April 12



• Jose James, April 15



• Los Amigos Invisibles, April 17



• The James Hunter Six, April 19



• Milk Carton Kids, April 22



• Charlie Hunter and Scott Amendola, April 26



  Comments