Weekender

DetailsDetails concerts listings

concerts

Acoustic Brew Concert Series

Center for Well-Being

Lemont

www.acousticbrew.org

• Del Ray, April 5



• Pesky J. Nixon, April 26



• Boxcar Lilies, May 17



Bryce Jordan Center

University Park

865-5555

• Hardwell, Dannic, Dyro, April 19

SOLD OUT

• Jason Aldean, Florida Georgia Line, Tyler Farr, May 2



• Lauryn Hill, May 4



Eisenhower Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “For the Birds,” March 29



• The Legendary Count Basie Orchestra with New York Voices, April 3



• Nittany Valley Symphony’s “A Hero’s Life,” April 22



Levels Nightclub

State College

www.levelsnightclub.com

• Seven Lions, April 10



• Badfish, April 15



• Drive-by Truckers, June 12



Schwab Auditorium

University Park

800-ARTS-TIX

• Lionel Loueke Trio, April 23



State Theatre

State College

272-0606

• “Happy Valley’s Got Talent,” March 29



• The Devil Makes Three, April 22



• “We Won’t Be Shaken Tour” with Building 429, Family Force 5, Hawk Nelson, April 30



• Iris Dement, May 15



Community Arts Center

Williamsport

570-326-2424

• Clint Black, March 29



• Rubber Soul (Beatles tribute), April 17



• Get the Led Out, April 26



• Tony Bennett, May 15



• Celtic Women, May 20



• Ringo Starr and His All-Starr Band, June 8



Arcadia Theater

Windber

467-9070

• “California Dreaming” concert, April 8



• Shower the People (James Taylor tribute), May 24



• Lynn Anderson, June 13



• Bo Wagner (Sinatra and Streisand tribute), July 26



• Adam D. Tucker (Tim McGraw tribute), Aug. 23



• The Bronx Wanderers, Sept. 20



The Palace Theatre

Greensburg

www.thepalacetheatre.org

• Dream Theater, April 2



• Mel Tillis, April 4

CANCELED

• United States Army Jazz Ambassadors, April 7



• Jason Bonham‘s Led Zeppelin Experience, May 14



• Vince Gill, May 17



• America, May 30



• Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra’s “An Evening of Pink Floyd’s ‘The Wall’ and ‘Dark Side of the Moon,’ ” May 31



• Pablo Cruise, June 4



• Gordon Lightfoot, June 28



• Peter Frampton, July 9



• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 26



• Kenny Vance and the Planotones, Sept. 18



• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 15



• Ian Anderson, Oct. 25



• Don McLean, Nov. 7



• The Oak Ridge Boys, Dec. 7



Altar Bar

Pittsburgh

www.thealtarbar.com

• G-Eazy, Rockie Fresh, Tory Lanez, Devin Miles, Kurt Rockmore, March 29



• Tribal Seeds, New Kingston, Inna Vision, March 30



• Stick to Your Guns, Terror, Hundredth, Counterparts, Expire, March 31



• Skaters, Team Spirit, Nevada Color, April 2



• Lez Zeppelin, April 4



• Mercury, The Clintones, April 5



• Texas Hippie Coalition, Anti Mortem, Chip Dimonick, Demonwulf, April 9



• Ballyhoo, Cynimatics, The YJJs, Stationary Pebbles, April 10



• Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, Rein(forced), April 11



• La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, April 12



• Danny Brown, April 15



• Twiztid, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, April 18



• Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 21



• Blessthefall, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Secrets, Heartist, April 22



• Leon Russell, April 26



• Letlive, Architects, Glass Cloud, I the Mighty, May 2



• Skindred, May 4



• Peelander-Z, Downtown Brown, Bat Zuppel, May 7



• Fozzy, Post Traumatik, The Antediluvians, May 8



• Go Go Gadjet, May 9



• Mad Caddies, Mrs. Skannotto, May 11



• Blue October, Terraplane Sun, Matthew Mayfield, May 14



• Balance and Composure, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band, Run Forever, May 18



• Man Overboard, Transit, Forever Came Calling, Knuckle Puck, May 22



• Primal Fear, Arctic Flame, Fatality Risen, Xander Demos Band, I Claim As Mine, May 23



• Cro-Mags, Cockney Rejects, Killer of Sheep, Weapons of Choice, Dead on the Streets, May 28



• The Menzingers, June 5



• Screeching Weasle, The Queers, The Manges, June 8



• Stryper, Xander Demos Band, Angelight, June 12



• Xavier Rudd, June 26



• Guttermouth, Bastard Bearded Irishmen, The Cheats, Crooked Cobras, June 28



• Winger, Gene the Werewolf, Chip Dimonick, Sept. 4



• Sonata Arctica, Delain, Xandria, Sept. 14



Andy Warhol Museum

Pittsburgh

www.warhol.org

• Tinariwen, April 1



• Oneohtrix Point Never, May 8



Benedum Center

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Joe Bonamassa, May 6



• John Prine, May 16



• Celtic Woman, May 17



• Il Divo, May 18



Brillobox

Pittsburgh

www.brillobox.net

• Tweens, Semi-Supervillains, Khees, April 1



• Heavenly Beat, Kakeisrain and the C-Street Brass, Raw, Guru, April 3



• X-Ambassadors, Parade of Lights, These Lions, April 13



• A Minor Forest, Microwaves, Adult Field Trip, May 3



• French Horn Rebellion, Hey Champ, May 14



• Chad VanGaalen, Cousins, May 18



• Eagulls, June 11



Byham Theatre

Pittsburgh

http://trustarts.org

• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, April 13



• Gino Vannelli, May 20



• John Legend, June 15



• Neko Case, June 30



Carnegie Music Hall

Munhall

www.librarymusichall.com

• Cher Lloyd, April 1



• Carolina Chocolate Drops, April 6



• Rodney Atkins, April 25



• Blackberry Smoke, May 7



• The Mavericks, May 17



• Conor Oberst, May 25



• Miranda Sings, June 19



• The Fab Four (Beatles tribute), June 20



• Judy Collins, Oct. 23



Club Café

Pittsburgh

412-642-2941

www.clubcafelive.com

• Mary Fahl, March 28



• Zoogma, Universal Beat Union, March 28



• Joe Grushecky and the Houserockers, March 29



• St. Paul and the Broken Bones, Mike Why, March 30



• Nathan Zoob, Luca Zan, April 2



• Kwesi K, Gene Stovall, April 3



• Crystal Bowersox, April 4



• Elsinore, Patton, Ben Hardt, April 4



• Wakey Wakey, Jillette Johnson, Casey Shea, April 5



• Chris Pureka, April 8



• Patrick Sweany, The Weathered Road, April 9



• Open Air Stereo, Miggs, Man on Earth, April 10



• Gramsci Melodic, April 11

SOLD OUT

• The David Mayfield Parade, Nameless in August, April 11



• Household Stories, Sea Rights, The Red Western, April 12



• Formula 412, April 12



• Neighbours, Bipolaroid, The Telephone Line, April 13



• Dan Croll, Panama Wedding, April 15



• River Bottom Quartet, April 16



• Cadaver Dogs, The Filthy Lowdown, The Alcohols, April 17



• No Bad Ju Ju, April 18



• Nathan Angelo, Jesse Ruben, April 19



• Light Waves, Atlas, Before You, April 19



• Jessica Lea Mayfield, Gambles, April 22



• Toubab Krewe, Chop Shop, April 23



• Charlie Hunter, Scott Amendola, April 24



• Brewer’s Row, The Wreckids, Influx, Road Runner, April 25



• Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers, April 25



• Christopher Mark Jones and the Roots Ensemble, Mark Weakland, April 26



• The Routines, April 26



• Bronze Radio Return, April 27



• Lily and Madeleine, Shannon Hayden, April 29



• Patrick Park, April 30



• Joe Crookston and the Bluebird Jubilee, Peter Glanville, May 1



• The Newlanders, May 2



• Steve Forbert, May 3



• Jay Farrar, May 4



• Matt Murchison Mutiny, May 7



• Dan Bern, Akrasia, May 8



• Rake, May 10



• Londona, May 10



• Little Hurricane, Lincoln Durham, May 13



• Matt Pryor, Blue of Colors, May 14



• Willie Watson, Mandolin Orange, May 15



• Nora Joe Struthers and the Party Line, May 16



• The Billy Price Band, May 17



• The Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Fear of Men, Ablebody, May 18



• Stone Jack Jones, May 20



• Maia Sharpe, Garrison Starr, AG, May 21



• Shannon and the Merger, Mod Social, May 24



• Wine and Spirit, John and Brittany, J.R., May 24



• Jen Chapin, The Damaged Pies, May 29



• Bill Toms and Hard Rain, May 31



• Slaid Cleaves, July 25



• Eric Sommer, Aug. 21



• Melissa Ferrick, Sept. 13



Consol Energy Center

Pittsburgh

www.consolenergycenter.com

• Cher, April 2



• Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, April 22



• Lady Gaga, May 8



• Rod Stewart, Santana, May 27



• Katy Perry, July 22



First Niagara Pavilion

Burgettstown

www.livenation.com

• Brad Paisley, May 17



• Tim McGraw, June 6



• Backstreet Boys, Avril Lavigne, June 14



• Journey, Steve Miller Band, June 27



• Dave Matthews Band, June 28



• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, July 3



• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 15



• Jimmy Buffett, July 23



• One Republic, The Script, Aug. 8



• Motley Crue, Aug. 13



Heinz Field

Pittsburgh

www.ticketmaster.com

• Luke Bryan, Lee Brice, Cole Swindell, June 21



Hazlett Theater

Pittsburgh

www.newhazletttheater.org

412-320-4610

• Hugh Masekela, March 30



• Eclectic Laboratory Chamber Orchestra, April 19



Mr. Small’s Funhouse Theater

Pittsburgh

412-821-4447

• Lake Street Dive, Ages and Ages, March 29

SOLD OUT

• Shpongle, Desert Dwellers, March 30



• The Spring Standards, April 1



• Daley, Travis McCllung, April 5



• Langhorne Slim, The Felice Brothers, April 7



• KRS-One, April 10



• The Julie Ruin, Screaming Females, April 11



• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 12



• Cloud Cult, April 13



• Badfish (Sublime tribute), April 17



• Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), Backstabbing Good People, Hard Money, April 18



• Chuck Ragan and the Camaraderie, The White Buffalo, Jonny Two Bags, April 22



• The Werks, Chris Vipond and the Stanley Street Band, Mixing Numbers With Sounds, April 25



• VNV Nation, Whiteqube, April 30



• Band of Skulls, Sacco, May 1



• Wye Oak, Braids, May 2



• The Both, Nick Diamonds, May 5



• Dance Gavin Dance, Capture the Crown, Palisades, Bleach Blonde, May 7



• Thee Silver Mount Zion Memorial Orchestra, May 10



• Uh Huh Her, May 11



• Old 97s, Lydia Loveless, June 4



• Policia, June 10



• Sharon Van Etten, June 19



• EOE, 2nd Ending, Cutthroat, July 5



• J. Roddy Walston and the Business, Fly Golden Eagle, July 13



Rex Theatre

Pittsburgh

412-381-6811

• Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, Dex Romweber Duo, March 28



• Over the Rhine, April 3



• Pegboard Nerds, April 5



• Somber Chronicles, Abacus Jones, Princess Raya, April 13



• Griz, Michael Menert, April 15



• William Fitzsimmons, April 18



• Turkuaz, Alan Evans Trio, April 19



• Koan Sound, Minnesota, April 24



• Ron Pope, April 25



• Lita Ford, 11After, April 26



• Deerhoof, Awkwafina, Celestial Shore, April 27



• Pachyderm, Them Blue Cats, Face Box, Different Places in Space, Take a Breath, May 3



• Robben Ford, May 9



• Donna the Buffalo, May 16



• Green River Ordinance, Elenowen, May 23



Smiling Moose

Pittsburgh

412-431-4668

• To Kill a King, The Alcohols, March 28



• Napoleon in Exile, My Captain My Sea, Impossible Colors, March 28



• Neck Deep, Knuckle Puck, Light Yers, Trophies, Golden Gate, April 2



• Retox, Cyrus Gold, Killing Thing, April 2



• David Bavas, Willow and Embers, April 4



• Supermonkey, Chris Matthews Band, April 4



• Eisley, Merriment, April 10



• The Whiskey Rebellion, Devil’s Cut, April 11



• The Reverend Bob Levy, April 11



• Afficial Family Clic, Lazy Ass Destroyer, Klark Kentt, Overdost, April 17



• Speedy Ortiz, Legs Like Tree Trunks, The Fledgelings, Wicked Chief, April 17



• Red Hands, The Orphan the Poet, Instead of Sleeping, Nevada Mountains, April 19



• Iron Reagan, Occultist, Common Nightmare, Curseborn, April 30



• Wicked Earth, Rokbot, May 10



• Supervoid, Brim Stone, Wasted Theory, June 14



Stage AE

Pittsburgh

http://promowestlive.com/pittsburgh

• Before You Exit, March 28



• Phantogram, Jagwar Ma, April 4



• Zoso (Led Zeppelin tribute), April 5



• Carcass, April 7



• Iced Earth, April 9



• St. Vincent, April 11



• Excision, Dirtyphonics, Ill Gates, April 12



• Ghost, April 18



• Edwin McCain, April 24



• Volbeat, Trivium, Digital Summer, April 30



• Alabama Shakes, May 8



• Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, May 9



• Neon Trees, May 14



• Black Label Society, May 15



• Rusted Root, The Wailers, Adam Ezra, May 22



• The Apache Relay, The Weeks, May 24



• Ingrid Michaelson, May 25



• Steel Panther, May 28



• The Head and the Heart, May 30



• Bastille, June 1



• Needtobreathe, Foy Vance, June 3



• Tyler the Creator, June 4



• The Naked and Famous, June 5



• Ray LaMontagne, June 6



• Dr. Dog, June 10



• Lindsay Stirling, June 13



• Arctic Monkeys, White Denim, June 17



• Everclear, Soul Asylum, Eve 6, Spacehog, June 20



• Brand New, July 10

SOLD OUT

• Boston, July 15



• Clutch, July 25



• Panic at the Disco, Walk the Moon Magic Man, Aug. 1



• Tesla, Aug. 14



• Slightly Stoopid, Mariachi El Bronx, Aug. 27



31st Street Pub

Pittsburgh

www.31stpub.com

• Nachtmahr, Esoterik, Standard Issue Citizen, Ludovico Technique, March 29



• Murder Junkies, Only Flesh, May 29



Thunderbird Cafe

Pittsburgh

412-682-0177

• Matuto, Machete Kisumontao, March 28



• Fruition, March 30



• Misty Boyce, Brewer’s Row, Tiffany Christopher, March 31



• Luisa Maita, Choro No Vinho, April 2



• Anita Fix, John Craig, Kevin Finn, April 3



• Big Mean Sound Machine, April 4



• Jones for Revival, KR-3, April 5



• Jon Langford, Skull Orchard, April 8



• The Manhattan Project, April 10



• Chris Rattie, The Turpentiners, Grievous Angels, APril 11



• Chrome Moses, The Derek Woodz Band, April 12



• Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, April 16



• The Armadillos, April 18



• The Mantras, KR-3, April 25



• The Weber Brothers Band, April 26



• The Cause, May 3



• Dead Winter Carpenters, May 7



• Consider the Source, May 8



• The Hackensaw Boys, Trainjumpers, May 9



• Big Something, Broccoli Samurai, May 10



• Tauk, May 14



• New York Funk Exchange, May 17



• Ultraviolet Hippopotamus, May 29



Appalachian Brewing Co.

Harrisburg

www.abcbrew.com

• Driftwood, Chris Rattie and the Brush Valley Ramblers, March 28



• Enter the Haggis, March 30



• Juggling Suns, April 4



• Mishka, April 5



• Yarn, April 19



• Alasdair Fraser and Natalie Haas, April 27



Sunoco Performance Theater

at the Whitaker Center

Harrisburg

717-221-8201

• Tedeschi Trucks Band, April 2



• Los Lonely Boys, April 5



• Kat Edmonson, April 18

POSTPONED

• Rufus Miller and Daedalus Quartet, April 29

POSTPONED

• Straight No Chaser, May 14



• Paul Potts, May 17

CANCELED

• Dark Star Orchestra, May 20



• Ethan Bortnick, Damian McGinty, May 31



• The Bacon Brothers, July 10



• The Mavericks, Aug. 8



• The Indigo Girls, Aug. 13



• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, Nov. 28



Giant Center

Hershey

717-534-3911

• Avenged Sevenfold, May 8



Chevrolet Music Box Theatre

Hersheypark

www.hersheypark.com

• Jukebox Heroes, May 10



• The Fabulous Philly Sound, May 11



• Pentagon, May 18



• The Idol Kings, May 24



• Hotel California, May 25



• Vinyl Goov, Sept. 6



• Bowzer’s Rock and Roll Party, Sept. 7



Hersheypark Stadium

Hershey

www.hersheyparkstadium.com

• Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band, May 14



• Bruno Mars, July 12



• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, July 19



Hershey Theatre

Hershey

717-534-3405

• Melissa Etheridge, April 22



• Morrissey, June 19



F.M. Kirby Center

Wilkes-Barre

570-693-4100

• Clint Black, April 6



• Engelbert Humperdinck, April 8



• Joan Osborne, April 9



• Alejandro Excovedo, April 15



• The Midtown Men, April 26



• Joe Bonamassa, May 7



• Ethan Bortnick, May 30



• John Legend, June 5



Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza

Wilkes-Barre

www.mohegansunarenapa.com

• Charlie Daniels Band, Bret Michaels, Marshall Tucker Band, May 30



The Pavilion at Montage Mountain

Scranton

570-969-7669

• Susquehanna Breakdown Music Festival with Cabinet, Driftwood, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, Melvin Seals, Leroy Justice, Marco Benevento, The Fleetwoods, Ron Holloway, May 10



• Dierks Bentley, June 1



• Journey, Steve Miller Band, June 10



• Foreigner, Styx, July 4



• Vans Warped Tour, July 9



• The Peace Music Festival, Aug. 13-17



Penn’s Peak

Jim Thorpe

www.pennspeak.com

• Heart, March 30

SOLD OUT

• Dr. Hook with Ray Sawyer, April 11



• Mike DeGuidice and Big Shot, April 11

CANCELED

• Get the Led Out (Led Zeppelin tribute), April 12



• Queensryche, April 25



• Sha Na Na, April 26



• The Artie Shaw Orchestra, April 29



• Benny Godoman and Peggy Lee tribute, April 30



• Blue Oyster Cult, Foghat, May 2



• The Winery Dogs, May 4



• Branson Fever, May 6-8



• Fitz and the Tantrums, May 9



• Paul Barrere and Fred Tacket of Little Feat, May 18



• Danny and the Juniors, May 20-21



• Dark Star Orchestra, May 30



• Pablo Cruise, June 6



• REO Speedwagon, June 20



• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles, Chuck Negon, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 26



• 7 Bridges (Eagles tribute), June 28



• Winger, Firehouse, Sept. 5



• Bill Haley’s Comets, Oct. 22-23



• The Glenn Miller Orchestra, Nov. 5-6



American Music Theatre

Lancaster

717-397-7700

• Clint Black, March 30



• Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber, April 15



• Merle Haggard, April 28



• The Lettermen, May 2



• Abba the Concert, May 4



• Good Ole Boys with Steve Wariner, Ronnie McDowell and Jimmy Fortune, May 9



• The Gaither Vocal Band, May 16-18



• Cheap Trick, June 6



• Celtic Woman, June 7



• Amos Lee, June 9



• Thompson Square, June 12



• Marty Stuart and Connie Smith, June 15



• Who’s Bad (Michael Jackson tribute), June 20



• Charlie Thomas and the Drifters, Carl Gardner’s Coasters, Herb Reed’s Platters, June 21



• REO Speedwagon, June 22



• Under the Streetlamp, June 28



• “Happy Together Tour” with The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Mark Farner, June 29



• Scotty McCreery, July 10



• The Texas Tenors, July 12



• Mickey Gilley and Gene Watson, July 13



• The Osmond Brothers, The Lennon Sisters, July 20



• America, Christopher Cross, July 24



• The Beach Boys, July 28



• Yanni, Aug. 19



• Shoji Tabuchi, Aug. 23



• Johnny Mathis, Aug. 25



• Fall Doo Wop Cavalcade, Sept. 13



• Mark Lowery, Oct. 3



• Engelbert Humperdinck, Oct. 10



Chameleon Club

Lancaster

717-299-9684

• Seeds, Something Like a Monument, Worthy Adversary, The Red Shift Experiment, March 28



• Before You Exit, Plug in Stereo, Macy Kate, March 29



• We Are the In Crowd, William Beckett, Set It Off, State Champs, Candy Hearts, March 30



• Buckcherry, April 1



• Beware of the Darkness, April 2



• The Districts, Toy Soldiers, Los Colognes, April 3



• Less Than Jake, April 4



• Reel Big Fish, April 11



• Heroes 4 Ransom, Carving Out Fiction, Woods of Arden, Worthy Adversary, Kill Betty, Spotted Atrocious, April 12



• Badfish, April 16



• Chiodos, Emarosa, Our Last Night, April 18



• Whitechapel, Carnifex, Within the Ruins, Cruel Hand, April 19



• Mayday Parade, We Are the In Crowd, Transit, May 1



• Escape the Fate, Avatar, Glamour of the Kill, May 2



• Wye Oak, Braids, May 3



• Dance Gavin Dance, Capture the Crown, Palisades, Bleac Blonde, May 6



• Fuel, H2NY, May 9



• Seether, Black Stone Cherry, Skindred, May 13



• Drive-by Truckers, White Liars, June 11



Steel Stacks

Bethlehem

www.steelstacks.org

• The Psychedelic Furs, April 2



• Jon Anderson, April 3



• Leo Kottke, April 10



• Little River Band, April 18



• Zucchero, April 21



• Livingston Taylor, May 2



• Preservation Hall Jazz Band, May 8



• Jessy Carolina and the Hot Mess, May 8



• Miss Tess and the Talkbacks, May 15



• Pat Martino, May 15



• Gas House Gorillas, May 22



• Cherry Poppin’ Daddies, May 22



• Herman’s Hermits with Peter Noone, May 24



• Perseverance Jazz Band, May 29



• Jane Monheit, May 29



• Terence Blanchard, May 30



• Smooth Operators, May 30



• Firefall, Al Stewart, June 5



• Los Lobos, June 8



• Lisa Marie Presley, June 12



• Reverend Horton Heat, June 27



• Satisfactions (Rolling Stones tribute), July 17



• Mickey Dolenz, July 31



• Almost Queen, Aug. 22



• John Mayall, Sept. 18



The Sands Bethlehem Event Center

Bethlehem

www.sandseventscenter.com

• Robert Cray Band, Mavis Staples, March 28



• Yes, April 5



• The Ten Tenors, April 10



• Hardwell, April 18



• Taking Back Sunday, The Used, April 19



• Tesla, April 25



• Melissa Etheridge, April 26



• Volbeat, May 1



• Rob Thomas, May 2



• Staind, May 9



• Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience, May 11



• Guns ‘N Roses, May 13



• The Killers, May 15



• Reba McEntire, May 18



• The Monkees, May 27



• Michael Bolton, May 30



• Boyz II Men, June 6



• Diana Ross, June 26



• Josh Turner, June 29



• Boston, July 13



• Peter Frampton, The Doobie Brothers, July 20



• Yanni, Aug. 12



Musikfest at the Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza

Bethlehem

www.musikfest.org

• ZZ Top, Aug. 1



• Sheryl Crow, Aug. 4



• Moody Blues, Aug. 5



• Avett Brothers, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, Aug. 7



• Alan Jackson, Aug. 8



• Keith Urban, Aug. 10



Reverb

Reading

www.reverbconcerts.com

• Ringworm, Death Before Dishonor, Strength for a Reason, Relentless, Gloominus Doom, Not Til Death, March 29



• Lez Zeppelin, April 5



• Broken Hope, Oceano, Fallujah, Rivers of Nihil, Kublai Khan, April 15



• Twizted, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Eezy, The Pumpkin King, April 19



• Johnny Richter, Danny Diablo, The DRP, April 23



• Sponge, April 26



• Saliva, One Day Waiting, Serenity Embraced, Whiskey Demon, April 29



• Killswitch Engage, Into Another, Battlecross, My Ticket Home, May 4



• Powerman 5000, May 6



• David Allen Coe, May 10



• Anvil, Bullet Method, Stone Cold Fever, May 17



Santander Arena (formerly Sovereign Center)

Reading

610-898-7469

• Boney James, March 28



• Brian Culbertson, March 29



• One Night of Queen, April 10



• Justin Moore, April 18



• Gavin DeGraw, May 10



• Alice in Chains, May 13



• Ethan Bortnick, Damian McGinty, June 1



• Daniel O’Donnell, June 13



The Barbary

Philadelphia

http://thebarbary.org

• Banner Pilot, Goddamnit, May 25



The Boot and Saddle

Philadelphia

www.bootandsaddlephilly.com

• River City Extension, Wild Rompit, Cranston Dean, March 28



• The Kalob Griffin Band, Ali Wadsworth, The Visitors, March 29



• Dead Rider, Harsh Vibes, Timbers, April 1



• Birdie Busch, The Extraordinaires, Lux Perpetua, April 2



• Pattern is Movement, Yellow Ostrich, Busses, April 3



• Skaters, Team Spirit, April 4



• Eisley, Merriment, April 5



• Dean Wareham, The Vacant Lots, April 6



• Daisyhead, Cove, Nest, April 8



• The striptease Orchestra, Jump City Express, April 9



• Psychic Teens, Cassavetes, Sad Actor, April 10



• Work Drugs, Teen Men, April 11



• The Jazz Tune, Heartwell, April 12



• S. Carey, White Hinterland, April 14



• We Are Scientists, Paws, April 15



• We Are Scientists, Paws, April 16

SOLD OUT

• Juana Molina, Arc Iris, April 17



• Bobby Bare Jr., Cory Branan, April 18



• Kwesi K, Maitland, Anthony D’Amato, April 19



• New Madrid, DRGN King, April 20



• Chicago Underground Duo, April 22



• Avers, Oldermost, April 24



• Woods, Quilt, April 25



• Steve Gunn, April 26



• Jessica Hernandez and the Deltas, You Do You, Conversations, April 27



• Connan Mockasin, Kirin J. Callinan, April 29



• Say Hi, Big Scary, April 30



• Lily and Madeleine, Shannon Hayden, May 2



• Katie Herzig, Elizabeth and the Catapult, May 3



• A Minor Forest, Stinking Lizaveta, May 8



• Ulcerate, Inter Arma, Casket, May 9



• Blood Red Shoes, May 11



• Matt Pryor, Blue of Colors, May 12



• Little Hurricane, Lincoln Durham, May 15



• Breton, Kid Karate, May 17



• Deleted Scenes, May 23



• Acid Mothers Temple, Perhaps, May 27



• Gedeon Luke and the People, May 31



• Simone Felice, June 12



• Swearin’ Potty Mouth, June 13



• Sloppy Seconds, The Sheckies, The Missletoads, June 27



The Dolphin

Philadelphia

www.dolphinphilly.com

• Dorted, March 28



• Tomas Barfod, April 4



Electric Factory

Philadelphia

215-336-2000

• Pentatonix, March 30

SO LD OUT

• Shpongle, Desert Dwellers, April 5



• The Wonder Years, Defeater, Real Friends, Citizen, Modern Baseball, April 12

SOLD OUT

• Christina Perri, Birdy, April 19



• Black Label Society, May 7



• Sevendust, May 10



• Elbow, John Grant, May 13



• Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak, May 17



• Ingrid Michaelson, Storyman, Sugar and the Hi-Lows, May 30



• Die Antwoord, June 8



• Lindsay Stirling, June 23



Festival Pier

Penn’s Landing

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• The Roots, Snoop Dogg, Janelle Monae, The War on Drugs, Asap Ferg, Action Bronson, ARAABMUZIK, Rudimental, Bad Rabbits, Biz Markie, Jhene Aiko, Chill Moody, Roman GianArthur, May 31



• Panic at the Disco, Aug. 9



The Fire

Philadelphia

www.iourecords.com/thefire

• Adam Travis, Lovecartel, The Mercy Alliance, March 28



• Condition Oakland, Cackander Happy, Top Soil, The Tin Can Collective, Pulling Punches, March 29



• Widowmaker Social Club, Stallions, The Civil Hold Up, March 29



• Banquets, Ma Jolie, Quiets Arcs, Podactor, March 30



• And Now the Weather, Twin Pines, A Day Without Love, April 1



• Emanuel X, DJ Dayo, Gabe Skrilla, April 4



• Seeds, Kill the Broadcast, Acton Bell, Marc Neibauer, April 5



• Miss Shevaughn and Yuma WQray, Gavilan, Evening River Band, April 9



• Atomic Sky, The Academics, Black Rue, April 11



• The Folded Faces, The Academics, Aaron Deming, April 13



• Holy Golightly, Pretty Greens, April 15



• Frameworks, Gates, Secret Plot to Destroy the Entire Universe, April 17



• Awol One, Gel Roc, Zilla Rocca, Skrewtape, April 19



• The Blackberry Brandies, Lux Delux, When Ships Collide, Fiance, April 23



• Memphis Hat, Jesus’ Older Brother, April 25



• Thorazine, Pagan Babies, May 3



• Grizful Dead, May 6



First Unitarian Church

Philadelphia

267-765-5210

• Koji, A.N. Palamara, March 31



• Colin Stetson, Justin Walter, April 1



• Onelinedrawing, April 19



• Perfect Pussy, Yamantaka Sonic Titan, Green Dreams, Hirs, April 25



• Hauschka, Lattimore/Zeigler Duo, April 27



• Future Islands, Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, Chiffon, April 29



• Margot and the Nuclear So & Sos, Empires, Kate Myers, April 30



• Off, Nasa Space Universe, Cerebral Balzy, May 16



• Spraynard, May 24

SOLD OUT

• Cro-Mags, Cockney Rejects, Rude Awakening, Hub City Stompers, May 31



Johnny Brenda’s

Philadelphia

215-739-9684

• St. Paul and the Broken Bones, The Heat Run, March 28

SOLD OUT

• Pigpen Theatre Co., The Spring Standards, On the Water, April 4



• Joshua Stamper, Rosu Lup, Liz and the Lost Boys, April 5



• Fox Bay, King of Prussia, Case Conrad, April 7



• Wild Child, Tall Heights, April 8



• Bang, Serpent Throne, The Company Corvette, April 11



• I Break Horses, April 14



• The Jezebels, Gold and Youth, April 16



• T.J. Kong and the atomic Bomb, Ali Wadsworth, Pine Barons, April 18



• Dustin Wong, Avery Tare’s Slasher Flicks, April 24



• The Hood Internet, DJ Apt One, April 26



• Jessica Lea Mayfield, Gambles, April 29



• Nels Cline, May 2



• Harley Poe, Cape Wrath, May 3



• Quiet Life, Needle Points, Chris Cardillo, May 7



• Sohn, May 8



• Shlohmo, Purple, May 10



• Angel Olsen, May 14



• Owen Pallett, Doldrums, May 15



• The Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Fear of Men, Ablebody, May 19



• Wolf Gang, May 23



• Goodnight Lights, Raxedog, Joy Riding, May 31



• The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger, Syd Arthur, June 6



• Eagulls, June 13



Keswick Theatre

Glenside

215-572-7650

• Shawn Colvin and Steve Earle, March 29



• Jon Anderson, April 2



• Los Lonely Boys, April 4



• Keb Mo (acoustic), April 5



• Neil Finn, April 11



• Jesse Cook, April 12



• Nana Mouskouri, April 13

CANCELED

• Liberia, April 17



• David Bromberg Big Band, April 26



• The Fab Faux, May 3



• Paul Potts, May 9

CANCELED

• The Mavericks, May 16



• Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam, May 17



• Jamie Cullum, May 29



• Eels, Chelsea Wolfe, May 30



• Taj Mahal, Blind Boys of Alabama, June 19



• The Turtles, Chuck Negron, Mark Farner, Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, June 24



• Fourplay, June 25



• Charlie Daniels Band, Oct. 23



Kimmel Center

Philadelphia

215-893-1955

• Boz Scaggs, May 10



• John Legend, May 20



Kung Fu Necktie

Philadelphia

www.kungfunecktie.com

• Bondage and Discipline, Revolution I Love You, Sandcastles, March 28



• Lushes, March 28



• Rye Coalition, Fight Amp, Whores, School Girl, March 29



• Oh Bree, The Retinas, Boxed Wine, Twin Berlin, March 29



• Smoother, Amanda X, The Caution Children, Tigerscout, Joint Chiefs of Math, March 30



• Louis Logic, March 30



• Cosmonauts, Black Sea, Drone Ranger, Le Yikes Surf Club, April 1



• Lil Ricky’s Rib Shack, Rich Medina, April 2



• Broken Gold, Seaside Caves, The Mahlors, April 3



• The Pack AD, Satellite Hearts, Cold Roses, April 4



• Mumblr, Lizard Police, Cold Foamers, Idiot Kid, April 4



• Palmyra Delran, Creem Circus, Small Apartments, April 5



• No Other, Radical Dads, Hurry, Black Wine, April 5



• Biohazard, Suburban Scum, Sworm Enemy, Rock Bottom, April 6



• Elsinore, Acres of Diamonds, Vivre Sa Vie, April 7



• Boyfrndz, April 9



• Bipolaroid, April 10



• Fame Lust, April 11



• Easy Creatures, Metroplex, Ma Jolie, Cassavetes, April 12



• Flightschool, The Yuzh, Dead Tenors, April 12



• Dax Riggs, Something Like a Monument, April 13



• Satan, Bat, October 31st, No Stayer, April 14



• Protomartyr, Spray Paint, Amanda X, Push Ups, April 15



• Loop, Far Out Fangtooth, April 16



• Kadaver, Sons of Huns, April 17



• The Snails, Murphy’s Kids, No Such Noise, Drake City, April 17



• White Fang, Denney and the Jets, April 18



• The Coathangers, The Audacity, The Pretty Greens, Neon Stains, April 19



• Crowhurst, Drums Like Machine Guns, April 19



• Future Sounds, April 20



• Mount Carmel, April 20



• Residuels, Greg Ashley Band, John Brothers, April 22



• Homebody, April 24



• Havania Whaal, Snoozer, Rasputin’s Secret Police, Avataria, April 28



• Bo Ningen, April 29



• Blackstone Rangers, Drone Ranger, Weekender, April 30



• Sonic Avenues, May 1



• A Brood of Vipers, May 2



• Broods, May 3



• Sons of Hippies, May 5



• Reigning Sound, May 25



Liacouras Center

Temple University

Philadelphia

www.liacourascenter.com

• “Classic Soul Fest 2014” with Cuba Gooding and the Main Ingredient, Bloodstone, New Birth, Enchantment, Harold Melvin’s Bluenotes, April 13



The Manhattan Room

Philadelphia

www.mroomphilly.com

• Minshara, The Twenty Committee, Siravo, Beautiful Dostortion, 1974, True Will, March 29



• Black Rue, Sonnder, Matt McAndrew, Valkyrians, Lost Romance, April 4



• The Loopers, April 11



The Mann Center

Philadelphia

www.manncenter.org

• Lana Del Ray, May 11



• Jack Johnson, Amos Lee, June 6

SOLD OUT

• Willie Nelson and Family, Alison Krauss and Union Station with Jerry Douglas, June 13



• Widespread Panic, Galactic, June 14



• Diana Ross, June 25



• Il Volo with the Philadelphia Orchestra, June 25



• Phish, July 8-9



• Brand New, Man Man, The Dinosaur Pile-Up, July 12



• Neutral Milk Hotel, Curculatory System, July 21



• Sarah McLachlan, July 24



• Nic Cave and the Bad Seeds, Kurt Vile and the Violators, Nicole Atkins, July 25



• Matt Nathanson and Gavin DeGraw, Andrew McMahon, Aug. 15



• Yanni, Aug. 23



Milkboy

Philadelphia

www.milkboyphilly.com

• Mo Lowda and The Humble, Spare Change, Treehouse, March 28



• INVSN, March 29



• Caleb Hawley, Max Swan, Overholt, April 2



• Wussy, Josh Olmstead, Bastards of Earle, April 3



• Pete Francis, Nicky P., April 5



• Bipolaroid, Drone Ranger, Seismic Thrust, Jackie Paper, April 9



• Black Stars, Brothers and Sisters, The Strange Heart, Attic Dancers, April 10



• Chuck Mead, Grassy Knoll Boys, April 11



• X, Ambassadors, Parade of Lights, Cheerleader, April 12



• The Jawn, Whitney Peyton, Hopscotch Jefferson, An Honest Year, April 16



• The Orange Drop, Tygaton, Bear Cave Tower, The Writhing Squares, April 17



• The Crooks, Quincy Mumford, April 18



• Center City Jazz Festival with Peter Gaudioso, Giovana Robinson, Justin Faulkner and Anthony Tidd, April 19



• Cadaver Dogs, Soraia, April 23



• Alex Dezen, Matt Hires, Joshua Fletcher, April 24



• Lo Fang, April 25



• Wake Owl, Lyla Foy, April 26



• Holy Ghost Tent Revival, Satellite Hearts, Song Dogs, May 1



• The Dirty Gems, Ballroom Spies, May 2



• Cosmic Dust Bunnies, The Racket Boys, May 3



• The Royal Noise, Flux Capacitor, Geron Hoy, May 10



• Terrible Things, Happy Body Slow Brain, Gavin Castleton, Modern Suits, May 11



• Chad Van Gaalen, Cousins, May 16



• Los Master Plus, El Malito, Juanderful, May 24



North Star Bar

Philadelphia

215-684-0808

• Desoto Jones, Modern Suits, Black Dirty, Goodnight Lights, March 28



• Team Mate, Case Closed, Terrible Friends, April 3



• Turkuaz and Alan Evans Trio, Cocktail Party Phenomenon, April 4



• The Pimps of Joytime, April 5



• Moonstriker, Air is Human, Traffic Nightmare, Body Thief, April 10



• Future Rock, The Beating, The Manhattan Project, Risky Disco, April 11



• Harrison Hudson, Strange Seasons, April 16



• Black Horse Motel, The Brummy Brothers, Sonoma Sound, Sidney Joseph and the Organic Reverb, April 19



• Melodime, Nelo, April 22



• Toubab Krewe, Underwater Sounds, Tweed, April 24



• The Whigs, Desoto Jones, Nikki Lane, April 25



• Wakey Wakey, April 26



• King Django, Predator Dub Assasins, The Snails, May 2



• Spirit Animal, May 8



• Pink Talking Fish, Montoj, May 16



• The Weeks, The Apache Relay, Shelly Colvin, May 23



• Amigo, May 29



River Stage at Great Plaza, Penn’s Landing

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• John Butler Trio, Allen Stone, May 25 and June 20



Sun National Bank Center

Camden, N.J.

www.sunnationalbankcenter.com

• Krewella, Logic, Radical Something, April 18



Susquehanna Bank Center

Camden/Philadelphia

215-336-6000

• Fuel, Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience, Volbeat, Redlight King, Dropkick Murphys, Rob Zombie, John the Conqueror, May 10



• Foster the People, Cage the Elephant, Bastille, Kongos, Foals, Third Eye Blind, May 11



• Brad Paisley, May 16



• Ray LaMontagne, June 7



• Dave Matthews Band, June 13-14



• Zac Brown Band, June 19



• Backstreet Boys, Avril Lavigne, June 21



• Journey, Steve Miller Band, Tower of Power, June 22



• Fall Out Boy, Paramore, June 27



• OneRepublic, The Script, June 28



• Foreigner, Styx, Don Felder, July 3



• Vans Warped Tour 2014, July 11



• Bruno Mars, July 17



• James Taylor, July 22



• Lionel Richie, July 23



• Nine Inch Nails, Soundgarden, July 30



• Kiss, Def Leppard, Aug. 3



• Linkin Park, Aug. 15



• Goo Goo Dolls, Daughtry, Plain White T’s, Aug. 17



• Jimmy Buffett, Aug. 19



• Motley Crue, Alice Cooper, Aug. 23



Theatre of the Living Arts

Philadelphia

215-922-1001

• Kap Slap, March 28



• T. Mills, Mod Sun, March 30



• Texas Hippie Coalition, Anti-Mortem, April 2



• Cam’ron, Smoke DZA, April 3



• Scott Stapp, The Terribles, Dive, April 4



• Cherub, Carousel, Probcause, April 6



• Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day, April 5



• Godflesh, Cut Hands, Pharmakon, April 11



• Whieksy Rebellion, April 13



• Behemoth, 1349, Goatwhore, Inquisition, Black Crown Initiate, April 17



• Boy George, April 18



• Kid Ink, King Los, Bizzy Crook, April 22



• Chuck Ragan and the Camaraderie, The White Buffalo, Johnny Two Bags, April 23



• Blessthefall, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Secrets, Heartist, April 24



• Tech N9ne, Freddie Gibbs, Jarren Benton, Psych Ward Druggies, April 25



• The Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme, April 26



• Korpiklaani, Turisas, Chthonic, Varg and Winerhymn, April 27



• Better Than Ezra, Jon McLaughlin, April 28



• YG, DJ Mustard, April 29



• Iggy Azalea, May 3



• Escape the Fate, Pop Evil, Glamour of the Kill, Avatar, May 6



• Mobb Deep, Darq, Inner City Hustlers, May 8



• The Aquabats, Koo Koo Kanga Roo, May 9



• Ozomatli, Phillybloco, May 10



• Morcheeba, May 15



• Tokyo Police Club, Said the Whale, Geographer, May 16



• Steel Panther, Future Villains, May 17



• Augustana, Twin Forks, May 18



• You Me at Six, May 20



• Eric Hutchinson, May 21



• Manchester Orchestra, Balance and Composure, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band, May 24-25



• Yann Tiersen, May 29



• Screeching Weasel, The Queers, The Manges, June 7



• The Notwist, June 10



• Skinny Lister, June 15



• Man Overboard, Transit, Forever Came Calling, Knuckle Park, June 21



• Turnpike Troubadours, American Aquarium, July 19



• Further Seems Forever, Heartwell, June Divided, Oct. 20

CANCELED

Tin Angel

Philadelphia

www.tinangel.com

• Tumbling Bones, Marc Silver Band, Red Tail Ring, March 28



• Air Traffic Controller, March 29



• Ellis Paul, March 29



• Cheryl Wheeler, March 30



• Pat McGee, April 4



• Mary Scholz, Sarah Ault, April 5



• Eric Brace, Peter Cooper, Dan Navarro, April 6



• Simon Townshend, April 10



• James Maddock, Jason Blum, April 11



• Kim Richey, Stevie Ann, April 12



• P.K. Lavengood, April 13



• Horse Feathers, April 16



• Leo Moran and Anthony Thistlewaite, April 18-19



• Ben Taylor, April 20



• Justin Currie, April 21



• Ryan Montbleau, Cris Jacobs, April 23



• Avi Wisnia, Denise Reis, April 24



• Lucy Kaplansky, Sue Bailey, April 25



• Christine Ohlman, Rebel Montez, Paige Albritton, April 26



• Steve Forbert, May 2



• IVA, Cris Valkyria, May 3



• Priscilla Ahn, May 4



• Francis Dunnery, May 10



• Matt Anderson, May 15



• Judith Owen, May 17



• Kris Delmhorst, May 18



• Chris Trapper, Shannon Labrie, May 30



• Shaun Ruymen Band, May 31



• Girls, Guns and Glory, Sarah Borges, June 1



• Zoe Muth, The Lost High Rollers, June 4



• Mia Dyson, Will Dailey, June 5



• Michael McDermott, June 7



• Griffin House, June 22



• Peter Janson and Larry Pattis, June 25



• The Soundtrack Series in the 215, July 11



• Sonoma Sound, Sept. 13



• Marh Fahl, Nov. 8



Tower Theater

Upper Darby

610-352-2887

www.thetowerphilly.com

• The Wanted, April 12



• Taking Back Sunday, The Used, April 13



• 5 Seconds of Summer, April 24



• Ledisi, Robert Glasper Experiment, May 1



• Haim, May 14



• Boyz II Men, June 7



• Peter Frampton, The Doobie Brothers, June 24



The Trocadero

Philadelphia

215-922-LIVE

• Goodbye Etc., The Snails, Nobody Yet, Drake City, March 29



• Mistaken for Strangers, March 30



• Deal Casino, Dollys, Weekender, The Love Club, March 30



• Bayside, Four Year Strong, Daylight, Mixtapes, April 3



• Suge Masaya and Danny Green, Young Butta, The Ill Fated Natives, Ayedot, April 4



• Could’ve Been Kings, Our Wrecked Machine, Poster Child, April 5



• Finding Westerly, Ganto Barn, The Aponic Blue, Omnivox, The Lost Season, April 5



• Pure Hell, Blayer Pointdujour, The Rockers Galore, Mach 22, Rebelmatic, Joe Jordon’s Experiment, April 5



• Loss of Effect, April 6



• Johnny Popcorn, Huge Tae, April 9



• DJ Kangal, Bella Morte, Rasputina, April 11



• The Black Dahlia Murder, Gorguts, Moisem, April 12



• Eyeshock Swelter, Bone Bats, Permiscuah, April 13



• Iced Earth, Sabaton, Revamp, April 17



• Stephen “Ragga” Marley, Wayne Marshall, Jo Mersa, April 18



• Chiodos, Emarosa, Our Last Night, April 19



• Stone Whitefoxx, Danielle and Jennifer, Knightlife, April 25



• Slaughterhouse, April 25

POSTPONED

• Skeletonhands, The Dirty Cut, April 25



• VNV Nation, May 9



• Hunter Hayes, May 10



• The Faint, May 13



• Parmalee, May 14



• Ghost, King Dude, May 15



• One OK Rock, May 17



• Sonata Arctica, Sept. 5



• Peter Hook and the Light, Nov. 6



Underground Arts

Philadelphia

www.undergroundarts.org

• John Newman, Jetta, March 28



• Rocket From the Crypt, Dan Sartain, April 4



• London Grammar, Vancouver Sleep Clinic, April 12



• Daniel Rossen, William Tyler, April 14



• Mac Demarco, Juan Wauters, Laser Background, April 18



• Fanfarlo, Lilies on Mars, April 25



Union Transfer

Philadelphia

www.utphilly.com

• Okkervil River, Typhoon, Lady Lamb, The Beekeeper, March 28



• Daley, March 29



• Lake Street Dive, Ages and Ages, April 2



• Real Estate, Pure X, Francisco Franco, April 3



• The Dillinger Escape Plan, Trash Talk, Retox, Shining, April 4



• James Vincent McMorrow, Aidan Knight, April 5



• The Sounds, Blondfire, Ghost Beach, APril 8



• Cloud Nothings, Ryley Walker, April 10



• La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, April 11

SOLD OUT

• Thee Silver Mount Zion Orchestra, April 12



• William Fitzsimmons, Leif Vollebekk, April 17



• The Black Lips, Natural Child, April 18



• Tycho, April 19



• Dan Croll, Panama Wedding, April 20



• Baths, Young Fathers, April 23



• Band of Skulls, Sacco, April 26



• The Both, Nick Diamonds of the Islands, May 3



• Wye Oak, Braids, May 5



• Bombay Bicycle Club, Royal Canoe, May 7



• Mogwai, Majeure, May 8



• Of Montreal, Dream Tiger, May 12



• Metronomy, May 13



• Chromeo, Oliver, May 14



• Swans, Jenny Hval, May 15



• Chet Faker, May 16



• Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings, May 30



• J.J. Grey and Mofro, Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers, June 27



• Basement, Aug. 18



Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

www.livenation.com

• Miley Cyrus, April 22



• Cher, April 28



• Lady Gaga, May 12



• Barry Gibb, May 19



• Katy Perry, Aug. 4-5



World Cafe Live

Philadelphia

www.worldcafelive.com

• Shawn Mullins, Max Gomez, March 28



• The Stray Birds, March 29



• Start Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute), HMFO (Hall and Oates tribute), March 29



• Johnny Clegg, March 30



• Dave Hause, April 6



• Hurray for the Riff Raff, April 8



• Prism Quartet, April 11



• The Grand Nationals, April 12



• Jose James, April 15



• Los Amigos Invisibles, April 17



• The James Hunter Six, April 19



• Milk Carton Kids, April 22



• Charlie Hunter and Scott Amendola, April 26



  Comments