Public Records

Marriage Licenses: July 12, 2016

The following applications for marriage licenses have been filed recently in the Register of Wills and Clerk of the Orphans’ Court in the Willowbank Building.

Marcus Kazimierz Martinovich, Port Matilda, Alexandra Hope Curtis, Port Matilda

Benjamin D. Kanour, State College, Alyssa Cherie Doughty, State College

Aaron Paul Furgiuele, Port Matilda, Sampurna Sattar, Port Matilda

David Andrew Vanaman, Bellefonte, Andrea Choperena Guerra, Bellefonte

James Michael Truesdale, State College, Katie Anne Haupt, Bellefonte

Clay Alan Mellott, Bellefonte, Tabitha Eve Simpson, Bellefonte

Leonid Dmitriyevich Ogrel, State College, Mitzy Fernanda Porras Becerra, State College

Joshua David Weigel, Spring Mills, Cierra Brooke Shawver, Spring Mills

William John Donahue Jr., Boalsburg, Janice Sue Abelove, Boalsburg

Frank John Trezza, Ronkonkoma, N.Y., Jacqueline Nyree Clark Bates, Port Matilda

Richard James Fritz, State College, Elizabeth Jane Jung, State College

Robert William Lord, State College, Tram Nguyen Ngoc Truong, Plano, Texas

Jared James Ricotta, Morrisdale, Cara Marie Dellegrotti, Morrisdale

Brian Leigh Schindler Jr., Bellefonte, Elizabeth Amelia Hackett, Howard

Jacob Thomas Stem, Bellefonte, Bridget Marie Kocher, Bellefonte

Justin Lloyd Seyler, Bellefonte, Gretchen Samantha Miller, Bellefonte

Jaimeson Brooks Daley, Langhorne, Veronica Hicks, Langhorne

Bradford James Foley, Boalsburg, Elizabeth Rika Kagehiro, Boalsburg

Kody Garrett Bjalme, Millheim, Kelsey Jade Rossman, Millheim

David Samuel Blair, Hernando, Fla., Constance Stanfield Keeton, Hernando, Fla.

Dwayne Richard Burton, State College, Robert Benjamin Weyls, State College

Peter Neely Gray, New York, N.Y., Alicia Nicole Hooper, New York, N.Y.

Nicholas Vincent Pipitone, State College, Paige Nichole Smith, State College

Ian Michael Tarrant, State College, Noah James Ribaric, Johnstown

Deshawn Patrick Williams, Centre Hall, Saba Saud Al-Zaid, Centre Hall

Matthew Wayne Strauser, Halifax, Anne Elizabeth Balogh, State College

Sean Allen Urquhart, Redondo Beach, Calif., Amanda Kate Baumgarten, Redondo Beach, Calif.

Zachary Russell Beitz, Mifflintown, Julia Ann Whistler, Mifflintown

Benjamin David Brelo, Philipsburg, Grace-Elisabeth Lobke Engberts, Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, Belgium

Daniel John Staley, Aberdeen, Md., David Martin Lydon, State College

Jeremy Merrill Foust, Bellefonte, Alicia Marie Nocket, Bellefonte

Shawn Michael Tressler, Bellefonte, Sierra Elaine Morrow, Bellefonte

Jedediah Wayne Spicer, Clarence, Johnna Lynn Casher, Clarence

Stephen Edward Delafield, Ann Arbor, Mich., Lauren Evelyn Chaby, Brownstown

Ryan Michael Saupp, Herndon, Va., Leanna Ritchey Elbin, Herndon, Va.

James Patrick Marsh, Pittsburgh, Jennifer Nicole Evanitsky, Pittsburgh

Scott Edward Yeager, Howard, Susan Merideth Fredericks, Howard

Jerry Alan Hockenberry, Port Matilda, Brittany Ann Hoyman, Port Matilda

Nathan Daniel Miller, Reading, Taylor Alexis Rearick, Shelocta

Dustin Edward Mitcheltree, Bellefonte, Kacey Lynn Richards, Bellefonte

Ryan Stephen Mullins, Somerville, Mass., Sydney Elizabeth Shaw, Somerville, Mass.

Neil Wallace, Boalsburg, Leta F. Myers, Boalsburg

Thomas Alexander Smith, State College, Rose Bryant Wesche, State College

  Comments